HS Boys: TeamSnap Fall All-Region

by Sheldon Shealer
July 17, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]

F Jackson Fotter Gorham (Maine) Sr. Massachusetts
F James McCully Nauset (Mass.) Jr.  
F Salah Oumorou West Haven (Conn.) Sr. Albertus Magnus
MF  Carson Atherley Bangor (Maine) Sr.  Brown
MF Jacob Gould Exeter (N.H.) Sr. New Hampshire
MF  Seraphin Iradukunda Burlington (Vt.) Sr.  
MF Jacob LaBranche Nauset (Mass.) Sr. Middlebury
MF  Poom Mera Moses Brown (R.I.) Sr. Union
D Matthew Kane La Salle Academy (R.I.) Sr.  
Griffin Scaglia Glastonbury (Conn.) Sr.   
GK Rufus Adams Duxbury (Mass.) Sr.  
Coach John McCully Nauset (Mass.)    
 

EAST
 
[New Jersey and New York]
 
F Miles Franklyn Bergen Catholic (N.J.) Sr. Syracuse
Rajohn Hazell Hawkesworth Martin Luther King (N.Y.) Sr. Monroe CC
F Mason Toye Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) Sr. Indiana
Matt Vowinkel  Chaminade (N.Y.) Sr.  Hofstra
MF  Jack Beer  Byram Hills (N.Y.) Sr. Georgetown
MF  Ibrahima Diop Pennington School (N.J.) Jr.  
MF Mickey George St. Benedict's Prep (N.J.) Sr. Eastern Florida
MF John Murphy Scotch Plains-Fanwood (N.J.) Jr.  
MF Matt Thorsheim Christian Brothers Academy (N.J.) Sr. Bucknell
D Matt Sloan  Hicksville (N.Y.) Sr.  American
GK Sean Murray Scotch Plains-Fanwood (N.J.) Sr. Monmouth
Coach Evan Baumgarten Ramapo (N.J.)    


MID-ATLANTIC 
[D.C., Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
 
 

GREAT LAKES
 
[Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin]
 
F Luke Kiley Dublin Coffman (Ohio) Jr. Georgetown
Juan Louis Washburn (Minn.) Sr. Drake
F Dalton Michael Traverse City West (Mich.) Sr. Western Michigan
Stephen Milhoan St. Ignatius (Ohio) Sr. Xavier
MF Matt Kiley Dublin Coffman (Ohio) Sr. Ohio State
MF  Kristofer Strickler St. Charles Prep (Ohio) Sr. Virginia Tech
MF  Austin Swiech Jenison (Mich.) Sr. Michigan
MF Zak Wegner Arrowhead (Wis.) Sr. Marquette
D Ben Leas Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) Sr. Wisconsin
D Tommy Patacca St. Ignatius (Ohio) Sr. IUPUI
GK Haris Dzafic East Kentwood (Mich.) Jr.  
Coach Jake Smothers Stillwater (Minn.)    
 

MID-EAST
 
[Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky]

F Haji Abdikadir Louisville Collegiate (Ky.) Jr.  Louisville
Andrew Cross Evansville Memorial (Ind.) Jr.  
Ben Huels Waterloo (Ill.) Sr. Saint Louis
Adam Snow  Cooper (Ky.) Sr. Evansville
F Ryan Wittenbrink Libertyville (Ill.) Jr. Indiana
MF  Baltazar Duran  Morton (Ill.) Jr.  
MF Christopher Sullivan Naperville North (Ill.) Sr. Bowling Green
MF Cameron Wheeler Louisville Collegiate (Ky.) Sr. Louisville
D Nash Pirie Barrington (Ill.) Sr. Michigan
D Cameron Smith Louisville Trinity (Ky.) Sr.  Louisville
GK Lucas Cline Quincy Notre Dame (Ill.) Sr. Tulsa
Coach Doug Sandifer Daviess County (Ky.)    
 

MIDWEST
 
[Colorado, Kansas, Missouri]

F Tajon Buchanan Legacy (Colo.) Sr. Syracuse
Titus Grant The Classical Academy (Colo.) Sr. Seattle Pacific
F Billy Hency Rockwood Summit (Mo.) Jr.  
F Thomas Wells Kapaun-Mount Carmel (Kan.) Sr. Tulsa
MF Gianni Catenacci Rockhurst Jesuit (Mo.) Sr. IUPUI
MF Johnny Klein Rock Bridge (Mo.) Jr.  
MF  Sam Leach Christian Brothers  (Mo.) Sr.  
D Miguel Baca Dodge City (Kan.) Jr.  
D Connor Lonero Christian Brothers  (Mo.) Sr. Missouri State
Griffin Stone Olathe East (Kan.) Sr.  
GK Cameron Meyer Christian Brothers (Mo.) Sr.  
Coach Hardy Kalisher Boulder (Colo.)    
 

WEST
 
[Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota]

Stuart Aeschliman West Salem (Ore.) Sr. Goshen
F John Lynam Coronado (Nev.) Jr.  
F Zech Meddleton Bosque School (N.M.) Sr.  Utah Valley
F Charles Touche Albuquerque Academy (N.M.) Sr. Cornell
MF Marcus Hluchy Aberdeen Central (S.D.) Sr. St. Thomas
MF Paul Seydel Lakeridge (Ore.) Sr. Concordia (Ore.)
MF Rowan Pierson Boise Timberline (Idaho) Sr.  Princeton
MF Alexander Touche Albuquerque Academy (Idaho) Sr.  
D Jacob Sanchez La Cueva (N.M.) Sr.  
GK Harrison Skinner Coronado (Nev.) Sr. San Diego State
Coach Jay Anderson Hellgate (Mont.)    
 

PREP SCHOOLS
 
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]
 
Jacob Shaffelburg Berkshire School (Mass.) So.  
F Michael Tahiru Hebron Academy (Maine) Jr. Lehigh
F Mohammed Zakyi Canterbury School (Conn.) Sr. Michigan
MF/F David Egbo Kiski School (Pa.) Sr. Akron
MF  Djimon Johnson South Kent School (Conn.) PG  Syracuse
MF  Umar Farouk Osman  Hotchkiss School (Conn.) Sr. Michigan
MF  Adedeji Palmer Peddie School (N.J.) Sr.  Yale
MF Martin Ssessanga Peddie School (N.J.) Sr.  Lafayette
D Mark Alexander Kiski School (Pa.) Sr.  Akron
Tahzeiko Harris South Kent School (Conn.) Sr. Appalachian State
GK  Noah Abrams  Berkshire School (Mass.) Sr.   Northeastern
Coach Ozzie Parente Taft School (Conn.)    

 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ