Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Fall State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 17, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA (Fall only)      
Arturo Gomez Chino Valley Sr. Yavapai College
         
  COLORADO      
F Tajon Buchanan Legacy Sr. Syracuse
D Evan Bunch Arapahoe Sr.  
MF Omar Castruita Boulder So.  
GK Djibril Doumbia Boulder So.  
Titus Grant The Classical Academy Sr. Seattle Pacific
MF Parker Klein Ponderosa Sr. Regis
MF Max Mehlman Kent Denver  Sr. Emory
F Armando Ocampo Broomfield  Sr.  
F Jake Rudel Fort Collins Sr. St. Mary’s
F Wesley Tedstrom D'Evelyn  Sr.  
F Blaise Werner Boulder Sr.  
         
  CONNECTICUT      
Alex Adjetey South Kent School So.   
MF  Tyejae Burchall  South Kent School Sr.   Rutgers
Marcellino Camata Notre Dame Sr.   
Alex Clarke  Suffield School  Sr.   
MF  Thang Dao Trumbull Sr.  
Abdoulaye Diallo  Choate Rosemary Hall Sr.   
Zach Friedman Greenwich Sr. Kenyon
GK  Ziggy Hallgarten Staples Sr.   
Tahzeiko Harris South Kent School Sr. Appalachian State
Tomas Jamett  South Kent School Sr.  Iona College
Adrian Lekaj  South Kent School Sr.  
Flavien Lolo Greenwich Sr.  
MF Alejandro MacLean Greenwich Sr.  
Matteo Mangiardi  Taft School Sr.   
Pablo Martinez Darien Sr.  
Kaike Nascimento Danbury Sr.  
MF  Mouhamed Ndiaye  Avon Old Farms Jr.   
MF  Thomas Nealon Staples Sr.  
MF  Umar Farouk Osman  Hotchkiss School Sr. Michigan
F Salah Oumorou West Haven Sr. Albertus Magnus
Theo Quarty Salisbury School Sr. Villanova
MF  Matthew Restrepo Trumbull Sr.  
MF  Ricardo Rodriguez Danbury Sr.  
Griffin Scaglia Glastonbury Sr.   
Seidu Shamsudeen  Canterbury School  Jr.  Villanova
MF  Jai-zel Smith-DeShields South Kent School Sr.   
Michael Suski  Loomis Chaffee So.   
F Mohammed Zakyi Canterbury School Sr. Michigan
D Ian Thomas Farmington Sr.  
Mthabisi Tshuma  Taft School Jr.   
         
  DELAWARE      
MF Jason Blackwell Salesianum Sr.  
GK Gavin Campbell Salesianum Sr.  
Gavin Ford Salesianum Jr.  
MF  Eamon O’Connor Wilmington Charter  Sr. Bucknell
F Joseph Scarpinato Appoquinimink Sr.  
MF  Ryan Sholes Salesianum Sr. Haverford
         
  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA      
F Mati Cano Wilson  Sr.  
D Milo Donovan Sidwell Friends Sr.  
F Klem Garcia Bell  Sr.  
MF R.J. Moore Gonzaga Sr.  
MF Chris Pierre St. Anselms  Sr.  
F Matthew Teplitz St. Albans  Sr.  
F Nico Ubide Washington International Sr. Penn
MF Jacob Velvel Georgetown Day Sr.  
         
  IDAHO      
D Matt Belisle Boise Timberline Sr.  
D Danny Cuevas Caldwell Sr.  
F Jonah Dalmas Rocky Mountain Sr.  
MF Manasse Mbuyi Centennial Jr.  
MF Rowan Pierson Boise Timberline Sr.  Princeton
D Vincent Singleton Rocky Mountain Sr.  
MF Sebastian Winn-Araneda Mountain View Sr.  
         
  ILLINOIS      
MF Jonathan Acevedo St. Charles North Sr. Whitewater
F Julian Ajroja Dundee-Crown Jr. Michigan State
F Steven Albers Jacksonville Sr. Illinois-Springfield
F Jaylen Anderson Mount Carmel Sr.  
F Josiah Ash Mount Carmel Jr.  
F Giovanni Barragan Oak Lawn  Sr.  
F Cameron Beazley Lakes  Sr. DePaul
MF  Peter Becht  Downers Grove South Sr.  
GK Lucas Cline Quincy Notre Dame Sr. Tulsa
MF Efrain Davila Bradley-Bourbonnais Jr.  
MF  Baltazar Duran  Morton Jr.  
F Mohammad Farraj Oak Lawn Sr.  
D Caleb Griffin Danville Jr.  
D Seth Grossman Glenbrook North Sr.  
GK  Bryant Hales St. Ignatius Sr. Washington University
MF Mohamad Hamad Edwardsville Sr.  
D Ethan Harvey Naperville North Jr.  
Ben Huels Waterloo Sr. Saint Louis
MF Timmy Iscra Glenbrook North Sr. DePaul
F Enrique Luna Addison Trail Sr.  
MF Anthony Markanich Bradley-Bourbonnais Jr.  
F Nick Markanich Bradley-Bourbonnais Jr.  
F Ethan McGregor Herscher Sr.  
F Noah Melick Jacobs Jr. Wisconsin
F Alex Mezyk Lane  Jr.  
MF Sahil Modi Glenbrook North Jr.  
F Ben Mueth Gibault Sr.  
GK  Brett Niedzwiecki Collinsville Sr.   McKendree
F Klaus Pallan Barrington Jr.  
MF Kelby Phillips Springfield Jr.  
D Nash Pirie Barrington Sr. Michigan
MF Jonathan Sanchez Wheeling Sr. Loyola-Chicago
F Grady Schliepsiek Peoria Notre Dame Sr.  
MF Jose Segoviano Bloom Sr.  
MF  James Sohn Quincy Sr.  
MF Christopher Sullivan Naperville North Sr. Bowling Green
GK Adam Szymaszek Hersey Sr.  
GK  Tommy Welch Naperville North So.  
F Chris White Vernon Hills  Sr. Loyola-Chicago
F Ryan Wittenbrink Libertyville Jr. Indiana
MF Nate Zain Naperville Central Jr.  
         
  INDIANA      
GK Branton Abbott Jasper Sr. Fitchburg State
MF Chris Baranowski Lake Central Sr.  
MF Sam Bonano Evansville Memorial Sr.  Evansville
F Landon Campbell Floyd Central Sr.  
F Eli Coker Providence Sr.  
Andrew Cross Evansville Memorial Jr.  
D Grant Gold Carmel Sr.  
F Owen Hallas Chesterton Sr.  
MF Levi King North Central Jr.  
F Uriel Macias West Noble Sr.  
F Mason Volker East Central Sr.  Cincinnati
MF Ben Yeagley Bloomington South Jr.  
MF Alex Webb Harrison Sr.  
         
  KANSAS      
D Miguel Baca Dodge City Jr.  
F Aidan Bates Blue Valley Southwest So.  
MF John Philip Boyd Washburn Rural Sr.  
MF Evan Carlile Blue Valley West Sr.  
F Joshua Donjuan Dodge City Jr.  
Aubrey Evans St. Thomas Aquinas Sr. Army
GK  West Gajan  Bishop Miege Sr.  
MF Sam Gettings Blue Valley Southwest Sr. William Jewell
GK Charlie Holmgren Olathe Northwest Sr.  
F Andric McGill McPherson Sr.  
F Clayton Phillips Shawnee Mission East Jr.  
D Sam Schneck Shawnee Mission South Sr. William Jewell
Griffin Stone Olathe East Sr.  
F Thomas Wells Kapaun-Mount Carmel Sr. Tulsa
         
  KENTUCKY      
F Haji Abdikadir Louisville Collegiate Jr.  Louisville
MF Hunter Baird Daviess County Sr. Southern Indiana
F Dylan Barth Manual  Sr.  
D Justin Crupper Ryle  Sr.  
F Fahrudin Dervisevic South Warren Sr.  
MF Colton Dolezal Highlands Sr.  
GK Cole Gallagher Kentucky Country Day Sr. Emory
MF Harrison Grabmayer Paul Dunbar  Sr.  
GK Evan Konermann Louisville Collegiate Sr. Loyola-Chicago
F Griffin Lamb Covington Catholic Sr.  
F Graham Miller Daviess County Sr.  
MF Nick SirLouis Lafayette Sr.  
D Cameron Smith Louisville Trinity  Sr.  Louisville
Adam Snow  Cooper Sr. Evansville
F Mirza Ugarak Louisville Collegiate Sr.  
D Michael Vogt Covington Catholic Sr. Centre
MF Cameron Wheeler Louisville Collegiate Sr. Louisville
MF Josef Winkler Daviess County Sr.  
         
  MAINE      
MF  Carson Atherley Bangor Sr.  Brown
F Jackson Fotter Gorham Sr. Massachusetts
MF Luke Groothoff Yarmouth  Jr.  
F Michael Tahiru Hebron Academy Jr. Lehigh
         
  MARYLAND      
MF Luke Ahalt Middletown Sr.  Longwood
F Ben Alexander Calvert Hall Sr.  Kentucky
F Ryan Albright Bel Air Sr.  
MF Mckenzie Ali Catonsville Jr.  
MF Alejandro Arbelaez Archbishop Curley Sr. UMBC
D Nicholas Battaglia  Loyola Sr.  
GK William Benitez Northwestern-PG  Jr.  
D Nick Blassou Rockville  Sr.  Kentucky
D Tyler Collins Mount St. Joseph Jr. Navy
F Andreas Djurhuus Walt Whitman Sr.  
MF Kyle Downing Leonardtown  Sr.  
MF John Andrew Eskay Urbana Jr.  
MF Paul Frendach DeMatha Catholic Sr. Maryland
F Zion Friday Walter Johnson Sr.  
F Justin Gielen DeMatha Catholic Jr. Maryland
MF Gianni Gupta River Hill Sr. Belmont
F Justin Hahn Walter Johnson Sr.  Temple
F Eli Holmstead Quince Orchard  Sr.  
D Austin Hsu Churchill  Sr.  
MF Ioannis Kiotsuglu Bowie  Sr.  Chowan
MF Johnny Linsenmeyer Mount Hebron Sr.  
D Mike Maier Urbana Sr.  
GK Ryan Miller C.M. Wright  Sr.  
D Will Miller Middletown Sr. St. Mary's College (Md.)
MF Jonathan Molina DeMatha Catholic Sr.  
MF Kevin Morris South Carroll Sr. West Virginia
MF Jared Moses McDonogh School Sr. Lycoming
F Jack Muller Perry Hall Sr. Bingamton
F Ammar Naroug Centennial Sr.  St. Mary's College (Md.)
MF Brady O’Connor Calvert Hall Sr. George Washington
Nick Richardson Archbishop Curley Jr. Maryland
D Mason Reinhart South River Sr. Catholic
D Brett St. Martin Mount St. Joseph Jr.  
MF Samuel Solomon Meade Sr.  UMBC
F Trent Tarnstrom Urbana Sr. Liberty
D Trevor Wiggins Broadneck Sr.  Bucknell
D Felix Wu Walter Johnson Sr.  
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
GK  Noah Abrams  Berkshire School Sr.   Northeastern
GK Rufus Adams Duxbury  Sr.  
D Mathew Abrantes Somerville Sr.  
MF  Julian Alvarez  Commonwealth  Jr.  
F Justin Burns Walpole  Sr. Mass. Maritime
MF Jackson Fletcher Wayland Sr.  
F Bryan Gilbert Masconomet Sr.  
MF Sam Hatem Worcester Academy Sr. Columbia
MF Connor Hicks Monson Sr. American International
MF Ryan Horan Norwell  Sr.  Franklin & Marshall
MF  Stefan Jameson Braintree  Sr.  
F Sean Keenan Archbishop Williams  Sr.  
MF Jacob LaBranche Nauset Sr. Middlebury
Matthew Leigh  St. Mark's School Sr.  Penn
F Mathias Loft Cohasset  Sr.  Union College
Ryan Madden  Portsmouth Abbey Sr.   
MF Tyler Mann King Philip Jr.  
F James McCully Nauset Jr.  
MF Frankyn Mendez Bishop Feehan  Sr.  
F Justin Miranda Winchester  Sr.  
F Jack O'Brien Milton Academy Sr.  
D Steve O'Connell Berkshire School PG Duke
D Jules Oberg Berkshire School Sr. Williams
MF Mohamed Omar Berkshire School Jr.  
F Adam Pforr Weymouth So.  
D Oliver Priebe Brookline  Sr.  
Matthew Ranieri  Noble and Greenough Sr.   Dartmouth
F Mike Rita Minnechaug Sr.  
F Jacob Shaffelburg Berkshire School So.  
D Ahria Simons Berkshire School Jr.  
Dylan Steele  Brooks School Sr.   
Alex Teodorescu Newman School  Sr.  Haverford
MF Quentin van der  Lee Berkshire School Sr. Trinity
Shoyo Yanagihara Northfield Mount Hermon Sr.   
         
  MICHIGAN      
MF  Ben Al-Gharabally St. Clair Sr. Detroit
F Kyle Bandyk  Novi Sr. Detroit
GK Dylan Brown Rochester Adams  Sr.  
GK Haris Dzafic East Kentwood Jr.  
MF Jeo Garcia East Kentwood Sr.  
F Jarrett Hageman Mattawan  Sr.  
MF Pablo Kulyckyj Stoney Creek Sr.  
GK Devin Mendez Tecumseh  Sr. Detroit
F Dalton Michael Traverse City West Sr. Western Michigan
MF Adrian Miling Forest Hills Northern  Sr. Lawrence Tech
F Mohamad Miri Canton Sr. Detroit
F/MF Ryan Pierson Detroit Central Catholic  Jr. Saginaw Valley
MF Demetri Pliakos Rochester  Sr. Detroit
F Narcis Sprecic East Kentwood Sr. IPFW
D Josh Steffes Catholic Central  Sr.  
MF  Austin Swiech Jenison Sr. Michigan
MF Connor Wineman Petoskey  Sr.  Michigan State
F Robert Wist Utica Ford Sr.  
F Travis Wojcik Portage Northern  Sr.  
         
  MINNESOTA      
MF  Patrick Allan Stillwater Sr.  
D Ethan Anderson Burnsville Jr.  
Miguel Caravias Stillwater Sr.  
Ataniel Claremond North St. Paul Jr.  
F Ryan DeBois Maple Grove Sr.  
MF  Gladymir Jeudi North St. Paul   Jr.  
MF Roody Joinvil Edina Sr.  
D Tyler Johnson Como Park  Sr.  
F Matthew Lindberg Edina Jr. Drake
F Juan Louis Washburn Sr. Drake
F Jacob Makela Mankato West  Sr.  
GK Connor Meany Bloomington Jefferson  Sr.  
F Olaf Morkeberg Lakeville North  Sr.  
MF Garrett Opperman Breck School  Sr. Northwestern
Tyler Stevens Wayzata Sr.  
         
  MISSOURI      
GK Peter Baker Rockwood Summit Sr.  
D Nick Barr Lee's Summit West Sr.  
F Ian Bradley John Burroughs Sr.  
MF Gianni Catenacci Rockhurst Jesuit Sr. IUPUI
D Caden Costello Francis Howell Jr.  
F Nick Dempster Christian Brothers  Jr.  
MF  Jack Edwards Christian Brothers  Jr.  
MF Arthur Gibert Ladue  Sr.  
MF Corey Goede Rockwood Summit Jr. IUPUI
D Sam Grass DeSmet Jesuit  Sr.  
D Ozzy Guerrero Francis Howell North Sr.  
MF Maxwell Harrington Lee's Summit West Sr.  
F Billy Hency Rockwood Summit Jr.  
MF Colin Hilpert Rockwood Summit Sr.  
D Sam Hosmer-Quint Hickman Sr.  
MF Johnny Klein Rock Bridge Jr.  
MF Jack Klingler DeSmet Jesuit  Sr.  
MF  Sam Leach Christian Brothers  Sr.  
D Connor Lonero Christian Brothers  Sr. Missouri State
GK Elliot Lorenz Ladue  Jr.  
GK Cameron Meyer Christian Brothers  Sr.  
D David Meyerhoff DeSmet Jesuit  Sr.  
MF Cole Miesner Lee's Summit West Sr.  
GK Connor Range DeSmet Jesuit  Sr. Bellarmine
MF Kyle Ruark Rockhurst Jesuit Jr.  
F Aliff Rush John Burroughs Sr.  
F Mason Rushing Timberland Sr.  
F Josh Scholl  Jackson Sr.   
D Jonah Smith Rockhurst Jesuit Sr.  
D Colton Smith Park Hill South Sr.  
F Joey Spotanski Fort Zumwalt South Jr.  
F Spencer Van Nest Lutheran South Sr.  
         
  MONTANA      
MF Matt Baldridge Hellgate So.  
D Connor Cyr Hellgate Sr.  
D Griffin Line Sentinel  Sr.  
D Hunter Martell Hellgate Sr.  
MF Jacob Ries-Roncalli Helena Sr.  
MF Wesley Robbins Bozeman Sr.  
MF Hunter Van Cleave Sentinel  Sr.  
         
  NEVADA      
GK Jose Anaya Western Sr.  Southern Nevada
F Jose Arreola Sunrise  Sr Southern Nevada
F Thomas Cooper Galena Sr.  Lake Tahoe CC
Peter Garrett  Carson Sr.  
Musio Jimenez-Vazquez Sunrise Mountain Sr. Southern Nevada
MF Preston Judd Coronado Sr. Cal Baptist
F John Lynam Coronado Jr.  
D Miguel Mendoza Chaparral Jr.  
F Diego Nieves Del Sol Sr.  
F Jesus Partida Sparks Sr.  
F Justin Rasmussen Bishop Gorman Sr. Grand Canyon
GK Paolo Sarnataro Durango  Sr.  
MF Francisco Serrano Galena Sr.  
GK Harrison Skinner Coronado Sr. San Diego State
D Anthony Sotelo Durango  Sr.  
F Lucas Tardelli Elko  Sr.  
MF David Van Hoose Spring Valley  Sr.  Cal Baptist
F Genaro Vazquez Sparks Sr.  
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
MF Jacob Gould Exeter Sr. New Hampshire
F Ryan Nelson John Stark  Sr.  
MF Erik Richardson Souhegan  Sr.  
F Jacob Rockwood Hopkinton  Sr.  
F Charles Statires Bedford Sr.  
MF Hunter Smith Exeter Sr.  
D Benon Tamzarian Manchester Central Sr.  
         
  NEW JERSEY      
D Joseph Alba St. Benedict's Prep Sr. Iona College
MF  Kian Alberto Delbarton School Jr. Colgate
MF Ekrem Ayhan Blair Academy Sr.  
MF  Adrian Barajas  Freehold Township  Sr. Fairleigh Dickinson
MF Steven Bednarsky Gill St. Bernard's  Sr. Lehigh
Aedan Boriotti Christian Brothers Academy Sr.  Rutgers
D Billy Collins Ramapo Sr.  
MF Sean Dailey Peddie School Sr. Rutgers
MF Laolu Daranijo Peddie School Sr. Drexel
F Skyler Diggs Delran Sr.  
MF  Ibrahima Diop Pennington School Jr.  
MF Pedro Dollabella Pennington School Sr. Marshall
D Rudy Engel Delran Sr.  
D Matt Fahey Williamstown Sr.  
F Miles Franklyn Bergen Catholic Sr. Syracuse
Christian Fryc  Jackson Memorial  Sr.  Fairleigh Dickinson
D Kyle Galloway Pennington School Sr. Rutgers
Richard Garretson  Manalpan Sr.  Fairleigh Dickinson
MF Allen Gavilanes St. Benedict's Prep Sr. Marist
MF Mickey George St. Benedict's Prep Sr. Eastern Florida
D Steven Hadley Delbarton School Sr. Dartmouth
F Walter Hernandez Newark East Side Sr.  
D Thomas Judge Christian Brothers  Sr. James Madison
F Paul Kondratowicz St. Peter's Prep  Jr.  
D Ryan LaRocca Marlboro Sr. Drew
Matthew O'Connell Pinelands Regional Sr.  American
MF Matt Mawson Christian Brothers Academy Sr.  
GK Dan Mecadon Hunterdon Central Sr.  
GK Evan Miele Randolph Sr.  Rhode Island
MF Ryan Miller Pascack Valley Sr.  
MF  Bryce Millington West Orange Sr. University of Chicago
MF  Nark Miranda South River  Sr.  Fairleigh Dickinson
MF Matt Mischler Monroe  Sr.   
D Scott Misson Christian Brothers Academy Sr.  
D Matt Moreno St. Benedict's Prep Sr.  
MF John Murphy Scotch Plains-Fanwood Jr.  
GK Sean Murray Scotch Plains-Fanwood Sr. Monmouth
F Nick Neptune Bernards Sr. Vermont
MF Adedeji Palmer Peddie School Sr. Yale
MF Jared Panson Pennington School Jr.  
F Ryan Peterson Scotch Plains-Fanwood Sr. Delaware
Vincenzo Pugliese [West Windsor-Plainsboro nj-m] Sr.  St. John’s
D Kevin Reinhard Westfield Sr.  
F P.J. Ringel Marlboro Sr. Susquehanna
D Sam Serxner Princeton Sr. Wesleyan (Conn.)
D Matt Slebodnik Hunterdon Central Sr.  
Martin Ssessanga Peddie School Sr. Lafayette
MF Matt Thorsheim Christian Brothers Academy Sr. Bucknell
F Mason Toye Seton Hall Prep  Sr. Indiana
GK Josh Ulin Pascack Valley Jr.  
MF Sebastian Varela Ramapo Jr.  
GK  James Weinberg  Marlboro Sr.  Fairleigh Dickinson
         
  NEW MEXICO      
Johnny Baros Valley So.  
Patrick Boyd Santa Fe Prep Sr.  
D Andres Jurado Volcano Vista Sr.  
MF Angel Madera Albuquerque Sr.  
F Zech Meddleton Bosque School Sr.  Utah Valley
GK  Anthony Munoz La Cueva Jr.  
MF  Larson Rogers Volcano Vista Jr.  
D Jacob Sanchez La Cueva Sr.  
D Clint Smith Sandia Sr.  
MF Alexander Touche Albuquerque Academy Sr. Penn
F Charles Touche Albuquerque Academy Sr. Cornell
         
  NEW YORK      
D John Alves Newfield  Sr.  
MF  Oswald Annang Peekskill Sr.  
MF Blake Aronson Walt Whitman Sr.  
MF Daniel Barry Beacon Sr.  
MF  Jack Beer  Byram Hills Sr. Georgetown
MF Joe Bolella St. Joseph by-the-Sea Sr.  
Alex Bourgeois  Hastings Jr.  
MF Thomas Browne Carle Place  Sr.  
D Rafael Bustamante Martin Luther King Sr. St. John’s
MF Rolphson Clervoix Martin Luther King Sr.  
D A.J. Codispoti Chaminade  Sr. Hofstra
MF Peter Critchlow Fairport  Sr.  
MF Kevin Doorley Pearl River  Sr.  
GK Carter Dutton Kneaves Beacon Sr.  
MF Joe Falcone Fayetteville-Manlius Sr. Le Moyne
D Giancarlo Franco St. Anthony's Sr.  
F Luis Galeano Rye Neck  Sr. Albany
MF Jorge Gonzalez Fordham Prep Jr.  
MF Ben Hamilton Center Moriches  Jr.  
Rajohn Hazell Hawkesworth Martin Luther King Sr. Monroe CC
MF Jorge Hernandez Brentwood Sr.  
F Oscar Hernandez Amityville  Jr.  
D Kyle Hoffman Archbishop Molloy Sr.  
MF Jake Kaufman Spackenkill Sr.  
D Will Kautsky Arlington Sr.  
GK Michael Kennedy Fordham Prep Sr.  
GK  Kenneth Kurtz Somers Sr.  Mary Washington
F Pa La International Prep Sr.  
F Joey Landicino Yorktown Sr.  
MF Andrew Lule John Glenn  Sr.  
F Craig MacDonald Pearl River  Sr. Eastern Catholic
MF  Jack Maher  Somers Sr.   
GK Jimmy Martin Arlington Sr.  
F Kevin Martinez Bay Shore Sr.  
MF Luke McNamara Fordham Prep Sr.  
D Jack Nuttall Chaminade  Sr. Hofstra
Oscar Pereira Hastings Sr.  Army
Kevin Piccolino Bethlehem  Sr.  
MF  Matias Prando Lakeland  Sr.  
GK Yanni Rigos Chaminade  Sr.  
Sam Rinzler Hackley School  Sr. Middlebury
F Fernando Robayo St. Anthony's Sr.  
MF Anthony Ruggiero Sachem East Sr.   NC State
D Alessandro Sambone Massapequa Sr. Adelphi
MF Bryce Schiltz East Aurora  Jr.  
D Matt Sloan  Hicksville Sr.  American
Jack Spiridellis Mamaroneck Sr.  
F Samuel Steinberg Half Hollow Hills East Sr. Lehigh
F Eric Stewart Calhoun Sr.  
MF Storm Strongin Hicksville Sr. Hofstra
F Sam Sutherland Clarence Sr.  
F Jorge Umana Tappan Zee So.  
F Roberto Ventura Brentwood Sr.  
Matt Vowinkel  Chaminade  Sr.  Hofstra
         
  NORTH CAROLINA      
Evan Allred Wesleyan Christian Jr.   
Jose Anguiano Hunt Sr.  Appalachian State
Evan Ashbrook Hough Sr. NC State
F Isaiah Bennett Pine Forest  So.  
D Griffin Brookshire Green Hope Sr.  
MF  Caleb Compton  Wesleyan Christian Jr.  
MF Zach Curtis Green Hope Sr.  
F Michael Davidson Weddington Sr.  
Cooper Dean Hunt Sr.  Barton College
D Gene Garrett-Peters Jordan  Sr.  
F Tyson Hichman West Henderson Sr. UNC Greensboro
MF Camden Holbrook Green Hope Jr. Cornell
D Brendan Holly Chapel Hill Sr.  
Reed Hunnicutt South Mecklenburg Sr. Appalachian State
MF Sam Linker Chapel Hill Sr.  
GK Patrick Monahan Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  
MF Aidan O’Brien Asheville Sr.  South Carolina
MF  Noah Ontjes Raleigh Charter Sr.  
D Matt Ranshaw Marvin Ridge Jr.  
MF  Reid Ruark  Wesleyan Christian Jr.   
D Jacob Strasser North Raleigh Christian Jr.   
William Welch  North Raleigh Christian  Jr.   
         
  NORTH DAKOTA      
F Jake Reinholz Fargo Shanley Sr.  
         
  OHIO      
F Jared Anderson Strongsville Sr.  Ohio State
MF Tyler Arnold Westerville Central  Jr.  
MF Cameron Belle Summit Country Day Sr.  Xavier
F Mitchell Bergman Bishop Hartley Sr. Ohio State
D Ben Beuerlein Dublin Jerome Sr.  
MF Tyler Biggs Sylvania Northview  Sr. Loyola-Chicago
MF  Zachary Buescher St. John's Jesuit  Sr. Bowling Green
MF Mitch Colvin Tippecanoe  Sr.  Ohio Northern
MF Ethan Hay Roger Bacon Sr. Wright State
F Ryan Huelsman St. Charles Prep Sr.  
F Luke Kiley Dublin Coffman Jr. Georgetown
MF Matt Kiley Dublin Coffman Sr. Ohio State
F Justin Libertowski Medina Sr.  
GK Nate Logan La Salle  Sr. Xavier
GK  Keagan McLaughlin Bishop Rosecrans  Sr. Notre Dame
Stephen Milhoan St. Ignatius Sr. Xavier
D Tommy Patacca St. Ignatius Sr. IUPUI
MF Nick Rieple Lake Catholic Sr. Penn State
D Remi Rodney New Albany  Sr.  
F Parker Simms Archbishop Alter Sr.  
MF  Shay Smith Worthington Christian  Sr.  
MF  Kristofer Strickler St. Charles Prep Sr. Virginia Tech
D Patrick Strauss St. Ignatius Sr.  Le Moyne
MF Johne Vrablic St. Ignatius Sr. Brown
MF  Christian Wright Springboro  Sr. Wright State
         
  OREGON      
Stuart Aeschliman West Salem  Sr.  Goshen
F Cameron Autencio McMinnville Jr.  
GK Cole Evered Lakeridge Sr.  
F Joe hammond Central Catholic Sr.  
MF  Noe Magana Hood River Sr.  
D Renee Resendez McMinnville Sr.  
F Reggie Reyes Woodburn Sr.  
MF Junior Rivas McMinnville Sr.  
F Joe Rocker Portland Jesuit Sr.  
MF Johnny Rodas-Hills Lakeridge Jr.  
F Sebastian Ruelas South Salem Sr. Corban
F Anthony Santillan Woodburn Sr. Oregon Institute of Technology
MF Paul Seydel Lakeridge Sr. Concordia (Ore.)
F Bryan Tapia Silva Hillsboro Jr.  
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
Toni Adewole Hill School Sr.  
MF Brenden Akut [Plum pa-m] Sr. Duquesne
Marc Alexander Kiski School Sr. Akron
F Danny Bateman Hatboro-Horsham So.  
F Jackson Becher Lower Dauphin Jr.  
MF  Alec Belcastro Kiski School Sr. Navy
Joseph Bhangdia Lewisburg Sr. Penn
D Wail Bichiba Allderice  Sr.  
MF Matthew Blackman Friends Central  Sr.  
D Jonathan Blaine Northwestern Lehigh  Sr. Lehigh
F Samuel Brown Penncrest  Sr. Loyola (MD)
GK Anthony Caruso Council Rock North Sr. NJIT
F Darryl Daniels Seton LaSalle  Jr.  
MF Frank DeRosa West Chester Henderson Sr. Princeton
MF Chris Donovan Conestoga Jr.  
MF  Quinn Dudek Episcopal Academy Sr.  Davidson
MF/F David Egbo Kiski School Sr. Akron
MF Colin Fagan Central Bucks South  Sr.  
GK Matt Freese Episcopal Academy Sr. Harvard
F Kyle Gegaris Crestwood  Sr.  
MF Daniel Grindrod Neshaminy Sr. West Chester
F Matt Happ Seneca Valley Sr.  
F Liam Harmon Bloomsburg  Sr. Duquesne
MF Ethan Heydt Salisbury Sr.  
F Nikita Ilin Council Rock North Sr.  
GK Sebastian Jenkins Lower Merion Sr.  
MF Nick Jennings Conestoga Jr.  
MF Michael Kohler North Penn Sr.  
F Zach LoBasso Pennsbury Sr. Old Dominion
F Josh Luchini North Allegheny Jr. Lehigh
D Dylan McDonald Neshaminy Sr.  Syracuse
MF  Aiden McFadden West Chester Henderson Sr. Notre Dame
MF Ryan Mertz Upper St. Clair Sr. Delaware
D Blaise Milanek Conestoga Sr. Lehigh
MF  Jonah Moore Canon-McMillan Jr. Chicago
F Cooper Moyer Palisades  Sr. DeSales
MF Spencer Patton La Salle Sr. Virginia
MF Stefano Paolina Upper St. Clair Sr. Santa Clara
D Nikolas Provazzo Lower Dauphin Sr.  
MF  Jack Shearer Central Valley Sr.  St. John’s
Max Silberg Kiski School Sr. Northwestern
MF Chad Stout Red Land Sr. Pittsburgh
D Chase Tackett Liberty  Sr. Lock Haven
F Sean Tinney Chartiers Valley Sr.  
Max Zandi West Chester Henderson Sr. Villanova
MF Timmy Townsend Lower Dauphin Sr. Pittsburgh
D Richard Vincent Archbishop Carroll  Sr. Duquesne
F Matthew Yingling Gettysburg Sr.  
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
MF Mauro Cortez La Salle Academy Sr. Assumption
F Derek Delahoz St. Raphael  Sr.  
MF Jacob Fitting La Salle Academy Sr.  
MF Lucas Gesmundo Bishop Hendricken Sr.  
D Matthew Kane La Salle Academy Sr.  
MF  Poom Mera Moses Brown Sr. Union
MF Alex Nicholson Barrington Sr.  
MF Jonathan Sherman South Kingstown Jr.  Rhode Island
GK Will Swart Portsmouth Jr.  
D Luke Tomlinson Portsmouth Sr.  
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
MF Marcus Hluchy Aberdeen Central Sr. St. Thomas
          
  VERMONT      
D Diatourou Drame Burlington Sr.  
MF Noah Elmore U-32  Sr.  
GK Paul Federico Essex Sr.  
MF  Seraphin Iradukunda Burlington Sr.  
MF Matt Lyon Essex Sr.  
MF  Amerlin Nemeye South Burlington Jr.  
F Patrick O’Hara South Burlington Jr.  
MF Joe Parento Champlain Valley  Sr.  
D Trey Tomasi Champlain Valley  Sr.  
F Riley Urie Lake Region  Jr.  
MF A.J. Whitney Essex Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA (Fall)      
F Taylor Acra Norfolk Academy Sr.  
MF Juan Benavides Bishop O'Connell Sr.  
F Solvi Bjornsson Walsingham Academy  Sr.  
MF Andres Garcia Bishop O'Connell Sr.  
F Alexander Levengood St. Christopher's So.  
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
F Teo Garces Jefferson Sr.  
John Johnson Parkersburg Sr.  
F Seth Jordan Nitro  Jr.  
F Josh Mabe George Washington Sr.  
Immanuel Opuka-Duah Parkersburg Sr.  
D Andrew Slusser East Fairmont Sr.  
GK Cooper Zent George Washington Sr.  
         
  WISCONSIN      
Bradan Allen Middleton Sr. Wisconsin
MF Nicholas Anguil-Andriacchi Whitefish Bay  Sr.  Wis.-Milwaukee
D Shawn Azcueta Whitefish Bay  Jr.  
Dante Bova Arrowhead  Sr.   UNC Asheville
Nick Cheung Milwaukee Marquette Jr.  
D Roland Conway Brookfield East Sr.  Marquette
MF Antonio De Castro Green Bay Preble  Sr. Wis.-Green Bay
F Jackson Dryden Whitefish Bay  Jr. Wis.-Milwaukee
Matheus Fernandes Waukesha West Sr. Wis.-Milwaukee
F Trey Goodnetter Brookfield East Sr.  Wis.-Milwaukee
GK Elian Haddock Whitefish Bay  Jr. Yale
D Alex Hummel Green Bay Preble Sr. Wright State
MF  Sam Holton Milwaukee Marquette Sr.  
F Tigrio Huerta [Delavan Darien  Sr.  
GK  Joe Jochem Milwaukee Marquette Sr.  
D Ben Leas Milwaukee Marquette Sr. Wisconsin
MF Alex Mirsberger Brookfield Central Jr.  
F Jack Mittelsteadt DC Everest  Sr.  Wis.-Green Bay
F Connor Provan Sussex Hamilton  Sr.   Wis.-Milwaukee
MF Zak Wegner Arrowhead  Sr. Marquette
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.