Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Spring State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 21, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ALABAMA      
MF  Gui Albuquerque Cullman Sr.  
MF  Adam Brooker Demopolis Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
Josh Brower Briarwood Christian Sr.  
MF Kennedy Davis Oak Mountain Jr. Dartmouth
GK Ryan Dearman Oak Mountain Sr.   
MF  Hunter Holstad Oak Mountain Sr.  Navy
Jeremy Hughes Helena Sr.  
Patrick Morton Vestavia Hills Sr.  Montevallo
MF  Austin Pack Indian Springs Sr.  Wheaton (Ill.)
Connor Smelser Huntsville Sr.  
Christian Thomason Oak Mountain Sr.  Auburn-Montgomery
MF  Miguel Tizapa Cullman So.   
F Alan Williams McGill-Toolen Sr.   
F JJ Williams Alabama Christian Sr.  Kentucky
         
  ALASKA      
MF Greyson Adams West Anchorage Sr. Colorado School of Mines
MF  Britton Clifford South Anchorage Sr.  Whitworth
MF Brady Graff Service Sr. Oregon State
Blake Hepler South Anchorage Sr.  Whitworth
MF  Oswaldo Magallanes Juneau-Douglas Sr.  Univ. of the Redlands
GK  Hunter Pegues Juneau-Douglas Sr.  Southern Oregon
MF  Talon Stanley South Anchorage Jr.  
         
  ARKANSAS      
MF  Leo Araujo Springdale Sr.   
Erick Guadron Hot Springs Jr.  
MF  Brady Rosenow Conway  Jr.  
         
  GEORGIA      
Fabian Abarca Johnson Sr.  North Georgia
MF  Kai Bennett Riverwood Sr.  Jacksonville University(m)
MF  Josh Bronstorph Dunwoody Sr. Georgia Southern
Shane Burke Chattahoochee Sr. USC Upstate
MF  Alessandro Castro  Parkview So.  
Aldair Cortez Cairo  Jr.  Ohio State
MF  Mararito Cruz Whitewater Sr.  
MF  Anthony Diaz Meadowcreek Jr.  
MF  Jake Donaldson McIntosh So.  
MF  Alex Field Chattahoochee Jr.  
D Blake Gillikan Westminster Schools Sr.  Penn State (football)
MF  Graham Grassmyer Brookwood Sr.  
MF  Isai Hernandez Dalton  Sr.  
Jesus Huitanda Dalton  Jr.  
MF  Billy Johnson Mill Creek Sr.  
Nathan Kaminski Harrison Sr.   
Swezen Kizito North Gwinnett Sr.  
GK  Michael Komornik South Forsyth Sr.  
GK  Austin Lu Parkview Sr.  
GK  Jeffrey Lu  Walton Sr.  South Carolina
MF  Justen Macias Dalton Sr.  Georgia Southern
D Diego Manrique Mill Creek Sr.  Navy
Mitchell McCurry Duluth Sr.  
Cristian Medina Houston County Sr.  Mercer
Hunter Phelps Chattahoochee Sr.  
Geovanni Rios Berkmar So.  
Grant Sauer Wesleyan Sr.  
Jamie Skalaki  Northgate Sr. Clemson (football)
Josh Skiotis Northgate Sr.  
MF  Wessly Soronellas Cherokee Sr.   
GK  Ethan Suda Milton Sr.  
MF  Takuma Suzuki McIntosh Fr.  
Maurice Thompson Parkview Sr.  Butler
MF  Leo Toledo East Hall Sr.  Mercer
MF  Samaan Williams Brookwood Sr.  
D Samir Williams Brookwood Sr.  
MF  A.J. Yerkes Columbus Jr.  
         
  IOWA      
Victor Brown-Rodriguez Iowa City Sr.  
MF  Kason Crall Norwalk Jr.  
MF  Luke Duball Cedar Rapids Xavier Jr.  
Jack Dunn Bettendorf Jr.  
Leroy Enzugusi Linn-Mar Jr. Drake
Fred Frimpong Ankeny Sr.  
Ryan Johnston West Des Moines Valley Jr.  
Romarin Ngapouth Ames Sr.   
GK  Jake Potratz Norwalk Sr.  
Jack Ramsey Linn-Mar Sr.  Drake
MF  Antonio Sanchez Iowa City West Sr.   
MF Nate Seaberg Bettendorf Sr.  Drake
Braxton Williams Fort Madison Sr.  
         
  NEBRASKA      
Jimmi Becerril Omaha South Sr.  
MF  Jack Bos Columbus Scotus Sr.  
Joe Connolly Millard South Sr.  
MF  Adam Dejka Papillion-La Vista South Sr.  
MF  Alvaro Elizarraga Omaha South Sr.   
Jack Finocchiaro Omaha Westside Jr.   
Alejandro Gomez Omaha South Sr.   
Ed Gordon Creighton Prep  Jr.  
MF  Austin Mishou Kearney Sr.   
GK  Matt Smith Creighton Prep  Jr.   
A.J. Wiley Lincoln Southwest Sr.   
         
  OKLAHOMA      
Alex Almader East Central Sr.  
MF  Ben Barkley Bishop Kelley Jr.  
Lamar Batista  Heritage Hall Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
MF  Josh Berney  Bishop McGuinness Jr.  
Branden Brus Yukon Sr.  Oral Roberts
MF  Jonathon Cline Edmond North Sr.   
Daryl Dike Edmond North So.   
MF  Koleson Freeman Verdigris Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
Andrew Galvan East Central Sr.  
MF  Cristian Hernandez Putnam City Sr.  Southern Nazarene
Matteo Hernandez Bishop McGuinness Sr.   
GK Alejandro Irra Putnam City  Sr.  Southwestern Christian
Riley Mayes Metro Christian Sr.   
Garrett McLaughlin Heritage Hall Sr.  SMU
MF  Parker Noble Deer Creek  Sr.  Oral Roberts
Jack Neighbors Norman North Sr.   
Laef Payne Verdigris Sr.   
Matt Puig  Deer Creek Sr.  Tulsa
Noah Ratcliffe Norman North Sr.  
Martel Smith Tulsa Union So.  
MF  Michael Stewart Broken Arrow Sr.  Oklahoma Baptist
Jarrod Wilson Edmond North Jr.  
GK  Austin Wormell Bishop Kelley Jr.  
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
MF  Nassim Al-Nawasreh J.L. Mann Jr.  
MF  Zach Aversano Wando Jr.  Wofford
MF Blake Baker Nation Ford Jr.  
MF  Joel Bunting Bishop England Sr.  
Dominik Byars Brookland-Cayce Sr.  Coastal Carolina
F Smith Dawsey Chapin Sr.  
Connor Deany River Bluff Sr. USC Upstate
Ben Freiburger River Bluff Sr.  
Kevin Garces Nation Ford Sr.   
F Cole Gaston Dreher Sr.  
Brandon Hill Heathwood Hall Sr. Duke (football)
MF  Marcelo Malpartida River Bluff Jr.  College of Charleston
MF  Wyatt Millard Cardinal Newman Jr.  Navy
GK Liam Murphy Blythewood Sr.  
MF Mitch Myers South Aiken Jr.  
Owen Myers South Aiken Sr.  College of Charleston
F Wilbert Perez Berea Jr.  
GK Jack Pondy A.C. Flora Sr. Connecticut
Sam Ross Wando Sr.  Wofford
Michael Smith Nation Ford Sr.  
MF Walter Stevens Greenwood  Sr.  Wofford
MF Parker Stokes A.C. Flora So.  
F Austin Tuggle Mauldin Sr.  Wofford
F Cameron Ward Porter-Gaud Sr.  
MF Cooper Woodham Chapin Jr.  
         
  TENNESSEE      
Lucas Altman Science Hill Sr.  Wofford
F Gabe Alvarez Bearden Sr.  Oglethorpe
MF  J.P. Armbruster Father Ryan Jr. Xavier
MF  Stephen Bailey Father Ryan Sr.   
Tanner Carter Station Camp Sr. Lee University
MF  Jonothan Creel CAK Sr.  Davidson
GK  Tyler Delgado Independence Sr.  
Will Emerson Montgomery Bell Academy Sr.  Yale
MF  Chris Fernandez Maryville Sr.  Maryville College
Kelvin Garcia Bearden Sr.   
MF  Grayson Hetherington Ravenwood Sr.  
MF  Connor Jacobs Webb School Sr.  Johns Hopkins
Kyle Jacobs Webb School Sr.  
MF  Will Lewis Bearden Jr.  
MF  William McGregor McCallie School Jr.  
MF  Peyton McKnatt Germantown Houston Sr. Memphis
MF James Myers Christ Presbyterian Sr.   
Chip Omer Christ Presbyterian Sr.  
D Dami Omitaomu Farragut Sr.  Penn
Zavior Phillips Central Magnet Sr.  
Kevin Pierce Independence Sr.   
Jose Luis Rodriguez Oak Ridge Sr.  
Andrew Roulier Knoxville Catholic Jr.  
Michael Swift  Memphis University School Sr.  Clemson
GK James Teal Notre Dame Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
Drew Viscomi McCallie School Jr.  Northwestern
GK  Stephen Waggoner Christian Brothers Sr.  College of Charleston
MF  Matt Zaczyk CAK  Jr.  
         
  UTAH      
MF  Braden Bailey Lone Peak Sr.  BYU-Hawaii
Blaine Chambers Layton Jr.  
Drake Cook Viewmont Jr.  
MF Aidan Dayton Maple Mountain Jr. Utah Valley(m)
MF  Gavin Flitton Davis  Sr.  
MF  Ben Fankhauser Brighton Sr.  
Austin Freeman Fremont Jr.  
Sam Hess American Fork  Jr.  
MF Marshall Johnson Viewmont Jr.  
Sam Krommenhoek Maple Mountain Sr.  
GK  Justin Motzkus Hunter Sr.  Yavapai College
Jonathan Ruvalcaba Provo Sr.   
Brandon Sands Juan Diego Catholic Sr.   
GK  Tyler Trump Viewmont  Jr.  
Jaden Wood Sky View Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA      
MF  Ben Ahrens Mills Godwin Sr.  Mary Washington
MF  Maverick Argueta T.C. Williams Sr.   
Jared Benedict Grassfield Sr.   
MF  Miciah Brown Hickory Sr.  Virginia Wesleyan
MF Bobby Bynum Battlefield Sr. North Florida
MF Brandon Clegg Forest Park Sr. James Madison
MF  Cameron Dail York   Sr.  Lynchburg College
MF Daniel Damiani West Potomac Sr.  Virginia Tech
MF  Irakoze Donasiyano Patrick Henry Jr. Virginia
Paul Duffy Salem Sr.  Randolph-Macon
Jack Eastman James River Sr.  
Wesley Ebel Blacksburg Sr.   
Jason Eckenrode Lafayette Sr.  
MF  Holden Fisher Mills Godwin Jr.   
Lanson Fontaine Bruton Sr.  
D Sean Garin W.T. Woodson Sr. Washington College
GK Jake Gelnovatch Albemarle Sr.  Louisville
MF  Grant Goodwin George Mason Sr.  
D Taylor Hosley Langley Sr.  
James Kasak Riverheads Sr.  Virginia Tech
D Michael Ku-Dipietro Oakton Sr. Marymount
Lewis Long Forest Park Sr.  George Mason
F Lucas Mendes Washington-Lee Sr. Virginia
F Elliot Mercado George Mason Sr.  
MF  Jack Monroe Ocean Lakes Sr.  
Brendan Moyers Albemarle Sr.  Virginia Tech
F Maycol Nunez Washington-Lee Sr.  UMass-Lowell(m)
Damani Osei Cosby Fr.   
Shamarr Perry  Maury Sr.  Ferrum
MF  Max Poelker York  Sr.  Longwood
MF  Nolan Poretz Broad Run Sr.  Hartwick
F Nicholas Quashie Lake Braddock Sr.  Virginia Tech
Connor Rea Midlothian Sr.  Longwood
MF  Jesse Riggs Hickory Sr.  Covenant College
Ian Roberts First Colonial Sr.  
MF  Nathan Sells Great Bridge Sr.   
GK Colin Shutler Briar Woods Sr. Virginia
GK  Jonny Silver Oakton So.  
MF  Bright Somuah West Potomac Sr.   
MF  Gabriel Soriano Chancellor Sr.  Mary Washington
Ely Spencer Rockbridge County Sr.  Bowdoin
MF  Jaylen Thompson First Colonial Sr.  Davidson
MF Reeves Trott Lafayette Sr.  William & Mary
F Giovanni Vasquez Heritage Jr. Maryland
         
  WASHINGTON      
MF  Parker Buchanan Archbishop Murphy Sr.  
Eric Dreyer Mercer Island Jr.  
Nigel El-Sokkary Capital Sr.   
D Eric Jones Snohomish Sr.  Whatcomm CC
J.D. Hauenstein Central Valley Sr.   
Bennett Lehner Camas Sr.  Dayton
Jesus Meraz-Rodriguez Pasco Jr.  
MF  Connor Seed Glacier Pek Sr.   
Cris Garfias Tahoma Jr.  
MF  Manav Gill Kentwood So.  
Nick Hall Thomas Jefferson Sr.   
Oswal Lopez Pasco  Sr.  
MF  Jackson Ragen University Prep Jr.  
MF  Christian Rotter Auburn Mountainview Sr.  Western Washington
Jack Sluys Gig Harbor Sr.   
D Justin Soto Lake Washington Sr.   
GK  Josue Vargas Conway  Sr.  
MF  Miguel Viramontes Wenatchee Sr.   
Matt Williams Archbishop Murphy Jr.  
         
  WYOMING      
F Cameron Campbell Laramie Sr. CSU-Pueblo
Daniel Lobera Lander Jr.  
F/MF Tristan Wagner Jackson Sr.  
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.