Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Spring State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ALABAMA      
D Ethan Acton Oak Mountain Jr.  
MF Jackson Barber Daphne Sr.  
GK Trevor Bernier Spain Park So.  
MF Clayton Bowden Vestavia Hills Sr.  
MF Kennedy Davis Oak Mountain Sr. Dartmouth
D Liam Condone Spain Park Sr.  
D Chris Coy Daphne Sr.  
F Cole Grogan Sylacauga Sr. Union (Ky.)
MF Ethan Harradine Mountain Brook Jr.  
MF Clay Holstad Oak Mountain Jr. Kentucky
MF Chad Jeter Oak Mountain Sr. USC Upstate
MF Connor Johnston Vestavia Hills Sr.  
MF Clairy Kengeye Davidson Sr.  
F Evan McPherson Fort Payne Jr.  
F Brooks Rice Spain Park Jr.  
MF  Miguel Tizapa Cullman Jr.  
GK Seth Torman Pelham Sr. UAB
F Alec Tovar Hoover Sr.  
MF Jack Wilson [Westminster-Oak Mountain al-m] Sr.  
         
  ALASKA      
F Azzam Azzam Service Sr. Whitworth
F James Curro Dimond Sr. Pacific University
MF Veton Redzepi West Anchorage Sr.  
MF  Talon Stanley South Anchorage Sr. Colorado school of Mines
F Bubacar Touray West Anchorage Sr. Tacoma CC
         
  ARKANSAS      
MF  Alex Balderas Rogers  Sr.   
Erol Banuelos  Rogers  Sr.  Rogers State
MF Jose Castro Bentonville Sr. Oral Roberts
Ivan Fuentes Har-Ber Sr.   
MF  Pedro Garcia  Heritage  Sr.  Rogers State
Salvador Gonzalez  Springdale  Jr.  
Erick Guadron Hot Springs Sr.  
Jessie Ramirez  Rogers  Sr.   
MF  Brady Rosenow Conway Sr. Tulsa
Jose Vega Springdale  So.  
MF  Jesus Zizumbo  Har-Ber Jr.  
         
  GEORGIA      
D Sandro Alvarez Peachtree Ridge Sr.  
MF Henry Benavides Meadowcreek Sr.  
F Tyrese Bennett [Benedictine ga-m] Jr.  
MF Jose Boyzo Dalton Sr.  
D Logan Brown McIntosh Jr.  
GK Max Carlson Parkview Jr.  
F Austin Casbarro Grayson Sr.  
MF Jack Chenette Whitewater Sr.  
GK  Jack Corrigan  Chattahoochee  Jr.   
F Jake Donaldson McIntosh Jr.  
MF Alex Field  Chattahoochee  Sr.  Army
MF Jack Fitton Peachtree Ridge Sr.  
F James Forster Berkmar Sr.  
D Tim Freeman Houston County Sr.  
F Will Gannaway Decatur Sr. Birmingham-Southern
D Mario Gavarrete Berkmar Sr.  
F Alex Gelter Northside Sr.  
F Domingo Granados Dalton Sr.  
MF Eoin Griffiths Lambert Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
MF Heath Henry Houston County Sr.  
F Hunter Henry Houston County Sr.  
F Omar Hernandez Dalton So.  
D Darwin Mejia Herrera Meadowcreek Jr.  
F Nicolas Infante Northwest Whitfield Sr.  
D Watson Jackson  Westminster Schools  Sr.  
MF Rhys Jeffrey Etowah Sr. Georgia Southern
MF Enzo Lavecchia Northwest Whitfield Sr. Young Harris(m)
GK  Angello Lazar  Greater Atlanta Christian Sr.   
MF  Jair Lopez [Pebblebrooke ga-m] Sr.  
D Leonel Lugo [Southast Whitfield ga-m] Sr.  
F Victor Miranda Riverwood Sr. Brenton Parker(m)
MF Ross Monson [Benedictine ga-m] Sr.  
MF Michael Neacsu Brookwood Jr.  
D Samuel Odutola Fayette County Sr.  
MF Ethan Oulsnam Jones County Sr. Georgia Southern
F David Park Duluth Sr.  
F Sam Pompeo [Starr’s Mill ga-m] Jr.  
D Steve Rios Brookwood Sr.  
MF John Rittmeyer Savannah Country Day Sr.  Georgia Southern
F Fabian Rivas Meadowcreek So.  
F Jack Schlafly  Westminster Schools  Sr.   
F/MF Dalton Seckinger Peachtree Ridge Jr.  
F Garrett Singletary Greenbrier Jr.  
GK Noah Slepicka McIntosh Jr.  
F Saylor Solley Decatur Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
Chris Spaid  Chattahoochee  Jr.   
D Jacob Stevens McIntosh Jr.  
MF  Takuma Suzuki McIntosh So.  
D Jack Sweeney Duluth Sr. Hampden-Sydney
MF Lionel Touroudo Clarkston Sr.  
D Erik Ulloa Windsor Forest Jr.  
Oscar Vinegas  Greater Atlanta Christian Jr.  
Don Deedson Vizamar  Centennial  Fr.   
F Aaron Whitten [Locus Grove ga-m] Sr. Reinhard(m)
MF Chase Winters Upson-Lee So.  
         
  IOWA      
MF  Kason Crall Norwalk Sr. Western Michigan
MF  Luke Duball Cedar Rapids Xavier Sr. Western Illinois
F Kevin Duque Storm Lake Jr.  
Jack Dunn Bettendorf Sr. Bradley
MF Ben Feddersen Ames Sr.  
D Trey Godbolt Clear Creek-Amana Sr.  
Ryan Johnston West Des Moines Valley Sr. Drake
D Cade Longnecker Waukee Sr.  
GK Alex MacGregor Johnston Sr.  
F Jesus Rodriguez Perry Sr.  
MF Jordy Triana West Des Moines Valley Jr.  
F Marcos Vila Iowa Falls-Alden Jr.  
F Matt Walter Cedar Rapids Prairie Sr.  
         
  NEBRASKA      
F Hunter Albers Elkhorn South Sr.  
MF Bryan Arellano South Sioux City Sr.  
D Brian Covarrubias Grand Island Jr.  
D Isaac Cruz Omaha South Sr.  
F Nolan Dillon Fremont Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
D Abram Ehrhorn Papillion-La Vista South Sr.  
MF Erik Fahner Millard West Sr. Drake
D Jackson Ferris Omaha Central Sr.  
Jack Finocchiaro Omaha Westside Sr. Bellevue
MF Ed Gordon Creighton Prep Sr. Omaha
F Diego Gutierrez Ralston Sr. Hastings
MF  Tim Kaftan Creighton Prep Sr. Omaha
MF Hunter Kruse Omaha Westside Jr.  
MF Luka Nedic Lincoln North Star So.  
MF Zach Robbins Omaha Burke Sr. Tulsa
GK Matt Smith Creighton Prep Sr.  
F Jonathan Velasquez Lincoln North Star Jr.  
         
  OKLAHOMA      
F Landon Alvarado Edmond North Sr.  
MF  Ben Barkley Bishop Kelley Sr. St. Louis University(m)
MF  Josh Berney  Bishop McGuinness Sr. SMU
D Corey Bieber Mustang Sr. Southern Nazarene
F Dante Brigida Edmond Santa Fe Sr. Oral Roberts
D Jared Day Broken Arrow Sr.  
F Dominique Dean Tulsa Union Sr. Central Arkansas
GK Dillon Dean Mustang Sr.  Rogers State
Daryl Dike Edmond North Jr.  
F Blake Dumond Wagoner Jr.  
MF Michael Duran East Central Jr.  
MF Cameron Eaves Coweta Sr. Northeastern Oklahoma(m)
MF Adam Habib Bishop Kelley Sr. Tulsa
MF Dax Hampton Piedmont Sr. USAO(m)
D Noah Harris Broken Arrow Sr.  
D Luke Humphrey Deer Creek Sr. Oklahoma Christian
MF Sixto Kirk [Santa Fe South ok-m] Sr.  
MF Gabe Knight Mustang Sr.  
F Colby Leonard [Fort Gibson ok-m] Jr.  
F D'waylan McIntosh Broken Arrow Jr.  
MF Jose Mota Claremore Sr.  
F Vlad Munteanu Stillwater Jr.  
MF Jose Portillo East Central So.  
GK Cole Sandberg [Edison ok-m] Sr.  
Jarrod Wilson Edmond North Sr.  
GK  Austin Wormell Bishop Kelley Sr. Creighton
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
MF  Zach Aversano Wando Sr. Wofford
GK  Shane Berson Riverside Sr.  UCF
MF Jared Gulden Mauldin Sr. South Carolina
GK James Hooten Northwestern Jr. Michigan State
Brenden Kelly Bluffton Sr.  Limestone
Thomas LaFrancis Gaffney Sr.  Southern Wesleyan
MF  Marcelo Malpartida River Bluff Sr. College of Charleston
F Charlie Marino Wando Jr.  
MF John Martin Daniel Jr.  
Will Martin  Nation Ford Sr.  Queens University(m)
Chris Matlashewski Socastee Jr.  
MF  Wyatt Millard Cardinal Newman Sr. Navy
MF Quinn McNeill J.L. Mann Sr. Clemson
Mitchell Myers South Aiken Sr. South Carolina
MF  Wilbert Perez Berea Sr.  Coastal Carolina
D Michael Smith Nation Ford Sr. Winthrop
D Dean Sinatra J.L. Mann Sr. Wofford
F Sean Walsh [York sc-m] Jr.  
D Adam Watkins Clover Sr.  
         
  TENNESSEE      
MF  John Armbruster Father Ryan Sr. Louisville
F Kalulou Bamba [Central tn-m] Sr.  
GK  Garrett Beam CPA Sr.  
F Austin Bihlmeyer Farragut Sr.  East Tennessee State
F Ben Brock McCallie School Jr.  
D Jonah Bryan McCallie School Jr.  
F Cole Cannon Christian Brothers Sr.  
F Gabriel Castro [Lausanne Collegiate tn-m] Sr.  St. Francis (Pa.)(m)
D Connor DeFreece Christian Brothers Jr.  
GK Andrew Foster Hardin Valley Academy Sr.  
F Chase Freeman Station Camp Sr.  Wagner (basketball)
MF Atakelti Gebregzabher Station Camp Jr.  
F Kyle Hellman Father Ryan Sr. East Tennessee State
D Matthew Hulihan Maryville Sr. East Tennessee State
GK Jakob Hurst [Oakland tn-m] Sr.  
MF Henry Hylbert Montgomery Bell Academy So.  
F Tyler Jessen Station Camp So.  
F Michael Jones Grace Christian Sr.  
MF Owen Keck CPA Sr.  
MF  Will Lewis Bearden Sr.  
Ryan Lombardo Cookeville Sr.  
D Joseph Malloy Franklin Sr.  
MF  William McGregor McCallie School Sr.  
F Ellis Moore Montgomery Bell Academy Sr.  
GK Cameron Petty [Brentwood Academy tn-m] Sr.  
D William Porter Montgomery Bell Academy Sr.  
MF Thomas Priest McCallie School Jr.  
MF Blake Sams Ravenwood Sr. North Florida
F Luis Sanchez [Central Magnet tn-m] Sr. Rhodes
D Henry Sanders Battle Ground Academy Sr. Birmingham Southern(m)
MF Collin Scott [Houston tn-m] Sr.  
MF Ben Smith [Alcoa tn-m] Sr.  
Drew Viscomi McCallie School Sr. Northwestern
F J.P. Vitale Greeneville So.  
MF Ethan Wilson Father Ryan Sr. Alabama-Huntsville
MF  Matt Zaczyk CAK Sr. Liberty
         
  UTAH      
F Kaden Amano Layton Sr. Westminster College(m)
MF Carlos Becerra Copper Hills Sr. Coastal Carolina
F Ruben Castillo [Juan Diego ut-m] Sr.  
Blaine Chambers Layton Sr.  
F Jonny Guadarrama [Logan ut-m] Sr.  
F Tyler Gundred Lone Peak Sr.  
GK Sam Hunter Layton Sr.  
MF Carter Johnson Herriman Jr.  
MF  Cameron Jolley  American Fork Sr.  
MF Nick Lowrimore Alta Sr.  
F Nathan Mumford American Fork Jr.  
GK  J.D. Myers Herriman Jr.  
F Aaron Nixon Copper Hills Sr. Utah Valley
D Kyron Sidwell Alta Sr.  
GK  Tyler Trump [Viewmont vt-m] Sr.   
D Alessio Tufano [Layton Christian ut-m] Jr.  
F J.C. Vazquez [Ridgeline ut-m] Sr.  
Trevon Watson [Box Elder ut-m] Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA      
D Daniel Ahrens Mills Godwin Jr.  
MF Endjick Albert Roanoke Patrick Henry Sr.  
F P.J. Allen [Northside va-m] Jr.  
MF Abdullah Al’Rubaiy Washington-Lee So.  
MF Billy Blake Yorktown So.  
MF Jack Bobitz Deep Run Sr.  
F Jordan Burch Blacksburg Sr. Milligan
F Eric Calvillo [Osbourn va-m] Jr.  
D Joe Carman Blacksburg Sr. Roanoke College
F Will Collins James River Jr.  
MF Daniel Crespo Tuscarora Sr.  
MF  Irakoze Donasiyano Roanoke Patrick Henry Sr Virginia
MF Michael Ellis Deep Run Sr. Navy
MF Chris Escobar Chancellor Jr.  
F Juan Carlos Escobar Meadowbrook Sr.  
MF  Holden Fisher Mills Godwin Sr.  Longwood
F Obdulio Funez [Park View va-m] Sr. North Carolina Wesleyan
D Will Gatchel [Madison va-m] Sr.  
D Liam Goble-Garratt [Maggie Walker va-m] Jr.  
MF/D Sam Golan Langley Sr. William & Mary
F Jared Greene Kellam Sr. VCU
GK Hayden Kickbush Yorktown Sr. Virginia Tech
D Peter King Cosby Jr.  
D Sam Knisely Roanoke Patrick Henry Sr.  
F Jacob Labovitz Langley Sr. Fairleigh Dickinson
MF Chris McGhan Lee Sr. VMI
Michael Meese Jamestown Fr.   
F/MF Will Nopper First Colonial Sr.  
F Chas Parker King George Sr. Mary Washington
GK Bailey Poff [Northside va-m] Sr.  
GK Jacob Reimers York Sr. Longwood
MF Nicholas St. Pierre [Northside va-m] Sr. Washington & Lee
MF Harris Salom Blacksburg Sr. Washington & Lee
GK  Jonny Silver Oakton Jr.   
D Justin Smith Oakton Sr.  
GK Noah Sutherland James River Jr.  
Wilson Tuck First Colonial Sr. VMI
F Josehl Urbina [Galax va-m] Sr.  
F Giovanni Vasquez Heritage Sr. Maryland
MF Severin Velasco Cosby Sr.  
MF Michael Zhang Riverside Sr.  
         
  WASHINGTON      
MF J.J. Allen Todd Beamer Jr.  
F Habib Barry [Tyee wa-m] Sr.  
D Kendall Burks Stadium Jr.  
F Kyle Casey Bellarmine Prep Sr.  
F Erik DeAnda Auburn Mountainview Sr. St. Martin's
D Ivan Esmeral Skyline Sr.  
MF Jason Fairhurst Snohomish Sr. St. Martin’s(m)
D Luke Gregg Todd Beamer Sr. Pierce College
F Nick Iregui [Charles Wright wa-m] Sr. Westminster College(m)
MF Lucas Meek Mercer Island Sr. Washington
Jesus Meraz-Rodriguez Pasco Sr.  
MF Stephen Murray [Sumner wa-m] Sr.  
D Brandon Palmateer [Battle Ground wa-m] Sr.  
GK Lucas Richardson Skyline Jr.  
D Diego Rios Archbishop Murphy Sr. Azusa Pacific
MF Eamon Stein [The Bush School wa-m] Sr. Pomona College(m)
F Borislav Stoyanov [Mountlake Terrace wa-m] Jr.  
MF R.J. Stretch  Central Valley Jr. Portland
MF Johnny Swann [O’Dea wa-m] Sr. Ohio State
MF Brayan Torres Puyallup Sr.  
Matt Williams Archbishop Murphy Sr.  
MF Danny Wing Camas Sr.  
GK Brandon Wolter [Union wa-m] Sr. Western Washington
         
  WYOMING      
F Aaron Barber Cheyenne Central   Laramie County CC
Ross Elliott Cheyenne Central Sr. Colorado Mesa University
F Blake Moore Laramie    
Daniel Lobera Lander Sr.  


 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.