Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Winter All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 20, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

FLORIDA-NORTH
[Basically the I-4 region and north]
 
F Michael Bennett Ponte Vedra (Fla.) Sr.   
Benji Michel Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr.  Portland
F Leonardo Novaes Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr. Saint Louis
MF  Jesus Colombo Atlantic Coast (Fla.) Sr.  UCF
MF  Mike Connell Steinbrenner (Fla.) Sr.  North Florida
MF  Nate Hall Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr.  Clemson
MF Bruno Lapa  Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr. Wake Forest
MF  Connar Lufkin Tampa Jesuit (Fla.) Sr.  Jacksonville
Esteban Calvo  Montverde Academy (Fla.) Sr.  FIU
Hakeem Reid Fleming Island (Fla.) Sr.   
GK  Daniel Hrenko Sunlake (Fla.) Sr.  Lee University
Coach Daniel Villarreal Ponte Vedra (Fla.)    

FLORIDA-SOUTH
[Basically everything below I-4]
 
Michael Colonna Ransom Everglades (Fla.) Sr.   
Francisco de la Camara Belen Jesuit (Fla.) Sr.  Penn State
Sebastian Joffre Gulf Coast (Fla.) So.   
Owen Green Miami Reagan (Fla.) Jr.   
MF  Antonio Colacci St. Stephen’s (Fla.) Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Gabe Bravo  Boca Raton (Fla.) Sr.   
MF  Jacob Montes Benjamin School (Fla.) Jr.   
MF  Patrick Sastre Westminster Academy (Fla.) Jr.  Gardner-Webb
Josue Roldan  Doral Academy (Fla.) Jr.   
Gianni Serio St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) Sr.  Belmont Abbey
GK  Gabriel Mellor Gulliver Prep (Fla.) Jr.   
Coach Tanger Mendonca Belen Jesuit (Fla.)    
 
SOUTHEAST
[Louisiana and Mississippi]
 
Jeff Bruni Gulfport (Miss.) Sr.  Northern Kentucky
Jacob McNeely Jackson Prep (Miss.) Sr.   
F Devin Pathoumthong Mandeville (La.) Jr.  
MF Ridge Brohaugh Madison Central (Miss.) Sr.   
MF  Nick Cironi St. Louis (La.) Sr.  
MF Colin Ross St. Paul’s (La.) Sr.  Fort Lewis
MF  Chase Rushing Jesuit (La.) Sr.  Ala.-Birmingham
D Richard Humphrey Northlake Christian (La.) Sr.  
Austin Wiles St. Paul’s (La.) Sr.  
GK  Owen Betz St. Stanislaus (Miss.) Sr.  Northern Kentucky
GK Briley Dronet Beau Chene (La.) Sr.  
Coach Jon Marcus Duncan Jackson Prep (Miss.)    

TEXAS-NORTH
[North Texas — Dallas/Fort Worth and areas on or north of I-20]
 
Alex Castaneda Woodrow Wilson (Texas) Sr.  Eastern Illinois
Keegan McCombie Frisco Centennial (Texas) Sr.  Emory 
Harris Partain Frisco Wakeland (Texas) Sr.  Central Arkansas
Nick Taylor Coppell (Texas) Jr.   
MF  Gerber Chavez Irving (Texas) Sr.  Oral Roberts
MF  Brandon Davis North Mesquite (Texas) Sr.   
MF  Cole LeClair Plano West (Texas) Sr.  
MF  Wyatt Priest  Coppell (Texas) So.   
Andrew Grimmer Coppell (Texas) Sr.  Florida Southern
Eddy Rodriguez Sam Houston (Texas) Sr.   
GK  Landon Plunkett Flower Mound Marcus (Texas) Sr.   
Coach Chad Rakestraw Coppell (Texas)    

TEXAS-SOUTH
[South Texas, including Austin, Houston, San Antonio and areas south of I-20]
 
Alexis Arredondo  Kingwood (Texas) Sr.   
Ernesto Hernandez Gatesville (Texas) Sr.  
Rogelio Zamora Progreso (Texas) Jr.   
MF  Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (Texas) So.  
MF  Jose Echeverria Brownsville Lopez (Texas) So.   
MF  Parker Fyfe Lake Travis (Texas) Sr.  St. Edward’s
MF  Marco Don Juan Brownsville Porter (Texas) Jr.  
Anthony Cuellar Brownsville Porter (Texas) Jr.   
Sam Flores Alamo Heights Jr.   
Lyle Tiernay Cinco Ranch (Texas) Sr.   
GK Patrick Hillyard Cinco Ranch (Texas) Sr. SMU
Coach David Bammel Lake Travis (Texas)    
 
CALIFORNIA-NORTH
[Includes the Central Coast, North Coast and Northern sections]
 
Suliman Khorami Dublin  Sr.   
Oscar Munoz Freedom (Calif.) Jr.   
Makenna Pendleton Archbishop Mitty (Calif.) Jr.   
MF  Dami Bolarinwa Palo Alto (Calif.) Sr.   
MF  Anthony Lopez Santa Rosa (Calif.) So.   
MF  Anthony Orendain Watsonville (Calif.) Sr.   
MF  Daniel Rodriguez Chico Pleasant Valley (Calif.) Jr.   
MF  Jonas Skulstad Monte Vista (Calif.) Sr.   
Marte Formico Bellarmine Prep (Calif.) Sr.  UC Davis
Alexander Lee Foothill (Calif.) Sr.   
GK  Alejandro Munoz Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr.   
Coach Don Briggs Palo Alto (Calif.)    

CALIFORNIA-SOUTH
[Includes the Central, Los Angeles, San Diego and Southern sections]
 
Milo Barton Cathedral Catholic  Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
Bryan Ibarra Godinez (Calif.) Jr.   
F Herminio Padilla Sunny Hills (Calif.) Jr.   
Ezequiel Quijada Canoga Park (Calif.) Sr.   
MF Irving Arvizu Cathedral (Calif.) Jr.  CS-Fullerton
MF  Jesse Fitzgerald LA Notre Dame (Calif.) Sr.  Washington
MF Bryan Ortega Paramount (Calif.) Jr.   
MF Elliot Smith-Hastie Loyola (Calif.) Sr.  Boston College
Oliver Dolberg Buchanan (Calif.) Sr.  Washington & Lee
Jonathan Stoop Santa Margarita (Calif.) Sr.  UC San Diego
GK  Brendan Fix Edison (Calif.) Sr.   
Coach Chris Walter Loyola (Calif.)    
 
WEST
[Arizona and Hawaii]
 
Tyler Allen Mid-Pacific (Hawaii) Sr. UNLV
F Shandon Hopeau Kapolei (Hawaii) Sr.  
Dan Malki Pinnacle (Ariz.) Sr.  Cal Poly
John Rea Corona del Sol (Ariz.) Sr.  Notre Dame
MF  Angelo Deloso-Flocco Baldwin (Hawaii) Jr.  
MF  Joshua Drack Hamilton (Ariz.) Jr.  
MF  Ryan Flood Corona del Sol (Ariz.) Jr.  
MF  Beto Vidana Hamilton (Ariz.) Jr.  
Lyric De Leon Kapolei (Hawaii) Sr.  
Jonathan Zimmerman Campo Verde (Ariz.) Sr.  Grand Canyon
GK Tyler Ohata Punahou (Hawaii) Sr.  
Coach Nick Markette Hamilton (Ariz.)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.