HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region

by Sheldon Shealer
July 21, 2020
HS Girls: TDS Fall All-Region

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2019-2020 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School All-Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The 88 players who make the all-region list are eligible for the 24-player All-America list. 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]
 
F Maddie Fried St. Joseph (Conn.) Jr. Villanova
F Kristina Kelly Camden Hills (Maine) Sr. Central Connecticut
F Kacey Lawrence Masuk (Conn.) Sr. Michigan
F Olivia Stowell Londonderry (N.H.) Sr. Wake Forest
F Francesca Yanchuk Bishop Feehan (Mass.) Jr. Providence
M Chloe Landers Glastonbury (Conn.) Sr. Connecticut
M Peyton McNamara Brien McMahon (Conn.) Sr. Ohio State
M Abigail Sowa Southington Jr.  
M Kristi Vierra Norwell (Mass.) Sr. Wake Forest
D Mia Gonzalez Staples (Conn.) Sr. Cornell
GK Megan Olszewski Exeter (N.H.) Sr. Massachusetts
Coach Phillip Silva Bishop Feehan (Mass.)    

NEW JERSEY/NEW YORK
[Includes New Jersey and New York, public and private schools associations] 
 
[D.C., Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]

[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]

[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

[Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

F Quincy Bonds Centennial (Nev.) Sr. Arizona
F Amelia McManus Faith Lutheran (Nev.) Sr. Cal State Monterey Bay
Natalia Bruciaga Volcano Vista (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico
M Hailey Povilus Salt Lake City East (Utah) Sr. Utah(w)
M Caroline Stringfellow Syracuse (Utah) Jr BYU
Jaden Terrana Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Sr. Rider
D Dalis Bruce Volcano Vista (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico
D Jordan Crockett Rowland Hall (Utah) Sr. Denver
D Gabriella Montoya Volcano Vista (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico
D Jacqueline Rodriguez Sandia Prep (N.M.) Sr. New Mexico State
GK Jordan Brown Faith Lutheran (Nev.) So. USC
Coach Bob Chinn Faith Lutheran (Nev.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]

F Catherine Barry Tabor Academy (Mass.) Sr. South Carolina
F Kyla Gallagher Miss Porter's School (Conn.) Sr. Providence
F Ella Midura Noble and Greenough (Mass.) Sr. Princeton
M Louisa Essuman Hotchkiss School (Conn.) Sr. Tennessee
M Laura Gouvin Miss Porter's School (Conn.) Sr. Boston College
M Erin Martin Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Sr. Georgetown
M Molly Martin Buckingham Browne and Nichols (Mass.) So. Penn State
M Tess O'Connell Pingree School (Mass.) Sr. Rhode Island
D Alivia Kelly Thayer Academy (Mass.) Sr. New Hampshire
D Jessica Hinton Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Sr. Brown
GK Maria Echezarreta Fernandez [Northfield Mount Hermon ma-w] (Mass.) Sr. NC State
Coach Graeme Blackman Buckingham Browne and Nichols (Mass.)    
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ