Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Fall All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 19, 2016

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2015-16 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

The Great Eighty-Eight are the 11 players from each of eight regions, as selected by the TopDrawerSoccer staff. From these 88 players will come 24-person All-America squads. 

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]
 
F Jenna Bike St. Joseph (Conn.) Sr.  Boston College
Sydney Brackett Hollis-Brookline (N.H.) Sr.  Syracuse
F   Gabrielle Brummett  Derryfield (N.H.) Jr.  Duke
Ally Reynolds Weymouth (Mass.) Sr. Rhode Island
MF  Mara Cosentino Glastonbury (Conn.) Sr.  Colgate
MF  Opal Curless Mt. Desert Island (Maine) Sr.  Syracuse
MF  MaryKate McGuire St. George’s School (R.I.) So.  Duke
MF  Shannon Simmons Medway (Mass.) Sr.  Connecticut
Anna Cronin Northwest Catholic (Conn.) Sr.  Connecticut
Chantelle Swaby Hall (Conn.) Sr.  Rutgers
GK  Mollie Kerrigan Fairfield Warde (Conn.) Sr.  Connecticut
Coach Carl Tarabelli Needham (Mass.)    

NEW YORK
[Includes New York state, PSAL and Catholic Leagues] 
 
F Taylor Bennett Dryden (N.Y.) Sr. Syracuse
F Hope Breslin Massapequa (N.Y.) Jr. Illinois
F Hannon Eberts Somers (N.Y.) Sr.  Vanderbilt
F Samantha Rosette Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (N.Y.) Sr.  Virginia
F Francesca Venezia St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) Sr. Boston College
MF  Taylor Alymer  North Rockland (N.Y.) Sr.  Rutgers
MF Jade Gentile Baldwinsville (N.Y.) Sr.  WVU(w)
MF  Mary O’Hara  Islip (N.Y.)  Sr.  Florida Atlantic
MF  Bridget Patch St. John the Baptist (N.Y.) Sr. Virginia Tech
D Alexa Svensson  Commack (N.Y.) Sr.  Marist
GK Lauren Gallagher Pearl River (N.Y.) Sr.  Georgetown
Coach Bruce Stegner Massapequa (N.Y.)    
 
EAST
[D.C., Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]
 
F Bridgette Andrzejewski McDonogh (Md.) Sr. North Carolina
Rachael Dorwart Cumberland Valley (Pa.) So.  North Carolina
F Kia Rankin McDonogh (Md.) Sr.  NC State
Frankie Tagiliaferi  Colts Neck (N.J.)  Jr.  Penn State
MF Emma Hasco  Upper St. Clair (Pa.) Sr.  Penn State
MF Meghan McCool Chestnut Hill Academy (Pa.) Sr.  Virginia
MF Casey Richards  Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr.  Georgetown
Morgan Busacca  Northern Highlands (N.J.) Sr.  Fordham
D Erin Convery  Ridge (N.J.) Sr.  Boston College
D Amanda Visco Colts Neck (N.J.)  Sr.  Rutgers
GK Erin Seppi  Monroe (N.J.) Sr.  Boston College
Coach Afrim Latifi Villa Maria Academy-Erie (Pa.)    

OHIO
[Includes all Ohio public and private schools]

Jordyn Greer Toledo St. Ursula (Ohio) Sr.  Toledo
Haley Jordahl  Cincinnati St. Ursula (Ohio) Sr.  Wake Forest
Abby Steiner  Dublin Coffman (Ohio) So.  Kentucky
MF  Malia Berkely Badin (Ohio) Sr.  Florida State
MF  Nicole Cox Granville (Ohio) Sr.  UNC Wilmington
MF  Sydney Leckie Medina (Ohio) Sr.  Ohio
MF  Caroline Mink Turpin (Ohio) Sr.  Dayton
MF  Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Jr.  Wake Forest
Lexi Carrier Indian Hill (Ohio) Sr.  Illinois
Sydney Harris  Dublin Jerome (Ohio) Sr.  Miami (Ohio)
GK  Toni Bizzarro  Mason (Ohio) Sr.  Xavier
Coach Dino McIntyre Walsh Jesuit (Ohio)    
 
MID-EAST
[Indiana, Kentucky, Mississippi (fall), Tennessee]
 
Ryanne Brown Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) Jr. Wake Forest
F   Gabby Little Houston (Tenn.) Sr.  Mississippi
F   Kristina Lynch Penn (Ind.) So.  Florida State
F   Macy Miller Carmel (Ind.) Sr.  Indiana
MF Emina Ekic Manual (Ky.) Jr.  Louisville
MF Alia Martin Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) Jr. Michigan
MF  Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) Sr.  Dartmouth
MF  Abigail Zoeller Simon Kenton (Ky.) Jr.  Xavier
Madison Louk Siegel (Tenn.) Sr.  Miami (Fla.)
Kamra Solomon Penn (Ind.) Sr.  Furman
GK  Claire Graves Noblesville (Ind.) Sr. Iowa
Coach David Wolff Houston (Tenn.)     

NORTHWEST
[Idaho, Minnesota, Montana, Oregon, South Dakota, Washington]

Lauren Bouvia Weiser (Idaho) Jr.  UC Davis
Jade King Eagan (Minn.) Sr.  Texas Tech
Morgan Weaver Curtis (Wash.) Sr.  Washington State
MF  Hannah Cade Lakeville North (Minn.) Sr.  Iowa State
MF  Mia Corbin  Tahoma (Wash.) Sr.  California
MF Lucy Davidson Scappoose (Ore.) Sr.  Portland
MF  Taryn Reis Ridgefield (Wash.) Jr.  Portland
MF  Jalen Woodward  Seattle Prep (Wash.) Sr.  USC
D Samantha Hiatt Seattle Prep (Wash.) Sr.  Boston College
Kaylene Pang Issaquah (Wash.) Jr.  Washington
GK  Katie McMillan  Minnetonka (Minn.) Sr.   
Coach Jamie Brock  Summit (Ore.)    

WEST
[California (fall), Nevada, New Mexico, Utah]

Holly Daugirda Skyline (Utah) Sr. Utah
F Madison Gonzalez Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Sr. Santa Clara
F Olivia Wade Davis (Utah) So. BYU
F Taylor Ziemer Montgomery (Calif.) Sr. Virginia
MF/F Taylor Kornieck  Coronado (Nev.) Sr.  Colorado
MF  Arlie Jones Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Jr.  USC
MF Sami Zepponi  Analy (Calif.) Sr. Notre Dame
MF  Tera Ziemer Montgomery (Calif.) So.  Texas A&M
D Haylee Cacciacarne Davis (Utah) Sr. Utah
D Alison King Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Sr.  Loyola Marymount
GK Claire Howard Maria Carrillo (Calif.) Sr. Montana
Coach Jay Howard  Arbor View (Las Vegas, Nev.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the SIMA FAB 50]
 
F   Marissa Aniolowski  Kingswood Oxford (Conn.) Sr.  Seton Hall
Marguerite Basta Greenwich Academy (Conn.) Sr.  Harvard
Elizabeth Lane Brewster Academy (N.H.) Sr.  New Hampshire
MF  Hannah Dawicki Tabor Academy (Mass.) Sr.  St. John's
MF  Marykate McGuire St. George’s School (R.I.) So.  Duke
MF Abagail Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) Sr.  Colgate
MF  Kristi Wharton  Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) Sr.  Yale
MF  Kerri Zerfoss Pingree (Mass.) Sr.  Northeastern
Elizabeth Webber Rivers School (Mass.) Sr.   
GK Brooke Heinsohn Rivers School (Mass.) Sr. Duke
Coach Susanna Donahue Rivers School (Mass.)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.