Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Fall State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 17, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA (Fall)      
F Rachel Brown Round Valley Sr. Tufts
Katielyn Farnsworth Chino Valley Sr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA (Fall)      
F Gabby Albavera  Montgomery Jr.  
F Cindy Arteaga Montgomery So.  
MF Taylor Bray Ukiah Sr. Northern Colorado
F Carly Hittenmiller El Molina  Jr. St. Mary's (CA)
D Brianna Van Giesen Maria Carrillo Jr. Loyola Marymount
D Margaret Sullivan Maria Carrillo Jr.  
F Sally Ziemer Sonoma Academy Sr. Sonoma State
         
  CONNECTICUT      
F Tess Atkinson Berlin Sr. Central Connecticut
GK Allie Augur North Branford So. Boston College
MF Eden Baker Glastonbury Jr.  
F Andrea Basilicato Guilford Sr. Bridgeport
D Claire Beath  [Miss Porter's School ct-w] (Conn.) Sr.  Loyola (MD)
F Alexis Bergamini Suffield Jr.  
F Alyssa Bergamini Suffield Jr.  
D Tory Bike St. Joseph Jr. Rhode Island
F Saige Bingman Chesire c Sr. Fordham
F Caroline Bogue Glastonbury Sr.  
MF  Alyssa Bonnano Ridgefield Sr. Hamilton College
Danielle Brinckman Glastonbury Sr. Seton Hall
MF Kelsey Burr Sheehan Jr. Southern Connecticut
F Mia Ciardiello Hopkins School Sr. Villanova
MF Emily Clorite Choate Rosemary Hall Jr.  
D Rebecca Crosley Trumbull Sr. Messiah College
F Stephanie deLaforcade East Lyme Sr. Maryland
D Emily Denunzio Darien Sr. Colgate
F Chelsea Domond Westhill Sr. Northeastern
D Alexis Doran RHAM Sr. Hartford
F Olivia Ferrara Pomfret School Jr.  Holy Cross
MF  Sydney Fisher Pomfret School Sr.  Holy Cross
GK Christine Fiore Darien Sr. Navy
MF  Sharon Frankel  Loomis Chaffee Sr.  Princeton (hockey)
MF  Veronica Garcia Ethel Walker  Jr.  
GK Lily Geshwind Hand  Sr.  
MF Lindsay Groves Wilton So. Boston College
D Jennifer Hauser Amity  Sr.  
D Lauren Hinton Loomis Chaffee Jr. Brown
F Katie Jasminski Ridgefield Sr. Chicago
MF Riley Kokoruda Hand  Jr. Boston Univ. (lax)
Carlyn Kosienski  [Miss Porter's School ct-w] (Conn.) So.   
MF Tori Kretzmer Glastonbury Sr.  
Izabella Lachcik  Loomis Chaffee Jr.   
Lia LaPrise Loomis Chaffee Jr.   
D Delaney Lawler Enfield Jr. Central Connecticut
MF Rachel Marchini Montville Sr. Connecticut
MF Jess Mazo St. Joseph So. Connecticut
MF Alexandra McCraven Hopkins Sr. Brown
MF Clare Mengel  Green Farms Academy  Sr.  Lafayette
F Caroline Monahan Lauralton Hall  Jr. William & Mary
D Grace Moore  Rocky Hill Jr. Northeastern
MF Sarah Nevolis Amity  Sr.  
MF Mackenzie Northcutt East Lyme Sr. Marist
F Kaleigh Panek Shelton Sr.  
F Gabriella Prisco West Haven Jr.  
GK Abigail Renaud Glastonbury Sr. Marist
F/MF Charlotte Rossi Staples Sr. Fordham
F Lindsey Savko St. Joseph Sr. UMass
Lauren Segalla Houstatonic Valley Sr. West Virginia
MF Madison Seymour Glastonbury Sr.  
MF  Lauren Tangney Fairfield Warde Jr. Wake Forest
         
  D.C.      
Jisca Adigo Wilson  Sr.  
GK Lilly Keller National Cathedral  So.  
MF Makenna Morris St. John's Fr.  
F   Maliah Morris St. John's So. Clemson
F Megan Nayak Georgetown Visitation Jr.  
F Niara Sapp Maret So.  
F Sara Wanyana-Tyaba National Cathedral So.  
F Nicole Willing Sidwell Friends Jr.  
         
  IDAHO      
MF Jadyn Baumgartner [Boise Timberline id-w] Sr.  
Lauren Bouvia Weiser Jr.  UC Davis
MF Aubree Chatterton Bishop Kelly Sr. Gonzaga
Makayla Christensen Centennial Jr. Utah
F Jordyn Dalling Rocky Mountain So.  
MF Brenna Davidson Centennial Sr.  
MF Audrey Dingel Boise Sr.  
D Megan Harvey Boise Sr. Corban
F Havana Johnson Lake City Sr.  
GK  Annika Rademacher Rocky Mountain Sr.  
D Alexis Reed Rocky Mountain Jr.  
D Arianna Romero [Boise Timberline id-w] Sr.  
D Bridget Rieken Lake City So. Washington State
MF Lily Schlake Rocky Mountain Jr. Portland
MF Chloe Teets Lake City So.  
         
  INDIANA      
MF Kam Benscoter Fishers Sr. IUPUI
D Lucy Brand Greenfield Central  So. Xavier
MF Mary Claire Burnett South Bend Adams Sr. Western Michigan
F Jessi Cowan Carmel Sr.  
MF Taylor Crowe Noblesville Sr. Butler
GK  Elyssa Francis Evansville Memorial Sr. Bellarmine
D Chloe Jenkins Zionsville Sr.  
F Courtney Jones North Central Sr. Clemson
D Nicolette Kapsalis Indianapolis Cathedral Sr.  
GK Mackenzie Kincaid Noblesville Sr. Dayton
F Addy Lang Columbus North Sr.  
F   Kristina Lynch Penn Jr. Florida State
MF Heather MacNab Culver Academy  Fr.  
MF Saveda Majety Munster Sr.  
D Alexis Marks Penn Sr.  
MF Alia Martin Brebeuf Jesuit Sr. Michigan
D Holly McLaughlin Penn Jr.  
F MaKayla Merryman McCutcheon Sr. Lipscomb
MF Gretchen Mills Fishers Jr. Kentucky
F Caroline Newland Evansville Memorial Sr. Kentucky
Erin Patterson Zionsville Jr. Samford
MF Hallie Pearson Brebeuf Jesuit Jr. Arizona
Alexandra Rice Guerin Catholic Sr. Wisconsin
F   Miranda Ricks Avon Sr. IUPUI
MF Emily Roberts Carmel Sr. Miami (OH)
MF Kara Sanders Hamilton Southeastern Sr.  
MF  Katie Schroeder Castle Sr.  
F Jordan Smith Brebeuf Jesuit Jr.  
F McKenzie Smith Hamilton Southeastern Sr.  
F Katherine Soderstrom Carmel Jr. Butler
F Aylissa Trosper Goshen Sr. St. Francis (Ind.)
MF  Brooke VanDyck Penn So. Butler
F   Hope Van Wagner Avon Sr. Florida Gulf Coast
D Rachel Vernon Avon Jr. Belmont
D Megan Wampler Guerin Catholic Jr. Dayton
         
  KENTUCKY      
MF Cassie Amshoff Sacred Heart Academy Jr. Louisville
MF Ambere Barnett Owensboro Catholic Jr.  
MF Sarah Buse Sacred Heart Academy Sr. UAB
MF Addi Cline Assumption So.  
D Kennedy Cline Assumption Jr.  
F Channing Foster Graves County Sr. Mississippi
F Christian Foster Bullitt East Sr.  Eastern Kentucky
F Regan Kommor Louisville Collegiate Sr. UAB
MF Anna Lee West Jessamine Sr.  
Eva Mitchell  West Jessamine Sr. Kentucky
MF Molly Mohr Dunbar Jr  
GK Audrey Nienaber Notre Dame Academy Sr. Centre College
MF Sydney Ossege Highlands Sr. Youngstown State
F Lexi Sheely  Lexington Christian Sr. Winthrop
F Christin Sherrard Notre Dame Academy Sr.  
F Olivia Stanley Oldham County Jr.  
GK Sara Stoghill Sacred Heart Academy Sr.  
F Taylor Tolle Newport Central Catholic Sr.  
Kennedy Tranter Lexington Catholic Jr. Kentucky
GK Skylin Yates Simon Kenton So.  
MF  Abigail Zoeller Simon Kenton Sr. Kentucky
         
  MAINE      
F Alex Allain Hermon Jr.  
MF  Sara D’Appolonia Yarmouth Jr.  
F Mariah Deschino Cape Elizabeth Sr.  
F Becky Lopez-Anido Orono Sr.  
MF Charlotte Messer Camden Hills Sr.  Maine
         
  MARYLAND      
MF/D Casey Ballow Urbana Sr.  Penn State
F Rachel Bohli Perry Hall Sr. UMBC
MF Madeline Bragaw Broadneck Sr. Charlotte
MF Allie Brimmer Archbishop Spalding Sr. Maryland
F Abbey Burdette Urbana Jr.  Tennessee
D Erica Carpenter Notre Dame Prep Sr.  St. Francis (Pa.)
MF Megan Chun River Hill Jr.  
F Anna Diffendal Winters Mill Jr. Delaware
F Julia Dorsey McDonogh School So.  North Carolina
MF Beth Ellinport Quince Orchard Jr. George Washington
GK  Ashley Gabor Notre Dame Prep Sr. Penn
MF  Maria Gentile Fallston Sr. Delaware
Ariana Green Elizabeth Seton Sr. Maryland
MF Erica Hill South River Sr.  Frostburg
GK Heather Hinz Good Counsel So.  
D Alexis Hogarth St. Paul's Sr.  Maryland
MF  Kasie Lambert Sparrows Point Sr. Ursinus
F Amirah Louketis St. John's Catholic Prep Sr. La Salle
F Juliana Lynch Sparrows Point So.  West Virginia
F Carolyn Mang C.M. Wright Jr.  
F Jasmine McCree Centennial Sr.  
F   Cameron Murtha Walter Johnson Sr. Wisconsin
D Frannie Phillips Churchill Sr. UNC-Wilmington
MF Dana Reed Good Counsel Sr. LSU
Emily Roberts Archbishop Spalding Sr. Old Dominion
F Caitlin Shepherd Urbana Jr. High Point
D Hailey Small Broadneck Sr. Navy
MF Jenna Soriano McDonogh School Sr. La Salle
MF Kylie Toler Reservoir Sr.  
MF Adrienne Vaughn Atholton Jr. Colgate
F Blair Vilov Parkside Sr. Old Dominion
MF  Marissa Vincent McDonogh School Sr. UNC Wilmington
F Sydney Watson Calvert Sr.  
         
  MASSACHUSETTS      
D Michela Agresti Swampscott So. Boston College
MF Shannon Aviza Medway Sr. Syracuse
F   Jenna Barnes Lincoln-Sudbury Sr. Holy Cross
Lauren Bonavita Whitman-Hanson Jr. UMass
F Sydney Carney Algonquin Jr.  
F Brooke Cavino Bridgewater-Raynham So.  
D Zoe Chazan Oliver Ames So. Rhode Island
F Kelsie Cummings Millbury Sr. Rhode Island
Gabrielle Diodati  Worcester Academy Sr.  Fairfield
Rachel Diodati  Worcester Academy Jr.  Colgate
MF  Kaitlin Donovan  Brooks School Sr.  Syracuse
F Elizabeth Dumas Brookline Sr.  Fairfield
F Kayla Duran Buckingham Browne & Nichols Jr. Boston College
GK  Amanda Fay Central Catholic Sr. Boston University
D Emily Freeman Oliver Ames Jr.  
MF  Isabelle Fuchs  [Middlesex School ma-w] Sr.  Georgetown
D Julie Gallotto Rivers School  Jr.  
D Jackie Gavin East Bridgewater Sr.  SNHU (softball)
F Gwyn Godin Natick Sr. Drexel
MF  Elayna Grillakis Central Catholic Jr. Providence
F Caroline Harkins Hingham Jr.  
GK Katerina Hassapis North Reading Sr.  
MF Nadia Havens Franklin Sr. Stonehill College
F Kayla Henry Belchertown Sr.  
F Eve Hewins Hingham Sr. Princeton
F Olivia Hicks Uxbridge So.  
Kate Hostage  Algonquin Sr.  Syracuse
Teresa Huckaby  Beaver Country Day Jr.  
F Rachel Jasinski Natick Jr.  
MF Brooke Jones Rockland So.  Miami (FL)
D Jessica Jones Wachusett Sr.  
MF McKenna Kennedy Millbury Sr. Boston University
MF  Taylor Kofton Whitman-Hanson Jr. Boston University
F Hannah Lepordo Lincoln-Sudbury Sr.  Wheaton College
MF Payton Linnehan Valley Tech So. Penn State
MF  Riley Lochhead [St. Mark's School ma-w]  Sr.  Boston College
F Sarah Lofstrom East Bridgewater Sr.  Colby
F Emily Loney Cardinal Spellman Jr. Quinnipiac
MF Emily Longo Westborough Sr. Vassar College
MF Kiana Lozzi Oliver Ames Sr.  
F Halle McCabe  Marlborough So.  
MF  Madeline Mills Noble and Greenough Jr.  Dartmouth
F Abby Murphy Medway Jr.  
MF Bryanna Murphy Monson Sr. Albany
F Grace Oliver Rockland Jr.  
MF Nissa Pereira Ludlow Sr. Hartford
MF  Kristen Parry  Lawrence Academy  Jr.  South Carolina
F Ashley Raphael Central Catholic Jr. Boston University
F Brittany Raphino Thayer Academy So. Brown
MF Hannah Reiter Mansfield Sr.  
MF Lexi Rothmann Norwalk So. Providence
MF Hannah Reiter Mansfield Sr. Quinnipiac
F Caitlin Ryan Hull Sr.  
F Kate Ryan Winchester Jr.  
MF  Nicole Scarfo  Pingree School Sr.  St. Anselms
D Samantha Smith Whitman-Hanson So. New Hampshire
D Meagan Stassi Algonquin Sr.  USC Upstate
GK Emily Stephenson St. Mary's Sr.  
GK Cailey Sullivan Bridgewater-Raynham Sr.  St. John’s
GK Antonia Tammaro Phillips Academy Sr. St. John’s
Jenna Tivnan Governor’s Academy Jr.  Syracuse
MF Vasiliky Rizos Hampshire Sr. Connecticut
Mackenzie Vlachos  East Bridgewater Sr. Syracuse
F Olivia Wingate Wilmington Jr. Notre Dame
MF  Ellery Winkler  [Middlesex School ma-w] So. Yale
Alexandra Winstanley  Noble and Greenough So.  Dartmouth
         
  MINNESOTA      
GK Ana Aguado Robbinsdale Armstrong Jr. Minnesota
F Erin Becker Andover Jr.  
MF Danielle Brown Totino-Grace Sr. South Dakota
GK Emily Brown Blaine Sr.  
F McKenna Buisman Mankato West Jr. Minnesota
MF Emily Bunnell East Ridge Sr. Baylor
D Temi Carda Lakeville North Sr.  
MF Addison Clark Wayzata Jr. West Virginia
MF Elle Conlin Mounds View Jr. Boston University
Maggie Conners Visitation Sr.  
MF Arianna Delmoral Totino-Grace Sr. Minnesota
D Charlotte DeVaughn Minneapolis Washburn Jr.  
F Ashley Ebeling Centennial Sr.  
D Jenna Eichten Rosemount Sr.  
MF Leah Goehring Orono Jr. Butler
GK Emma Greenfield Minnehaha Academy Sr. Washington (Mo.)
MF  Meredith Haakenson Maple Grove Jr. Michigan
F Lauren Hansen St. Paul Academy Sr. Richmond
F Kayley Josephs Mayo Sr.  
MF Makenzie Langdok St. Michael-Albertville Sr. Minnesota
GK Taylor Lock Lakeville North Sr. South Dakota State
F Paige Peltier Cretin-Derham Hall Fr. Notre Dame
MF Lydia Ruppert Minneapolis Washburn Jr. Minnesota
MF Haley Steel Lakeville North Jr. Wis.-Milwaukee
MF Madison Stoks Benilde-St. Margaret's Jr. Memphis
F Morgan Turner Wayzata Sr. DePaul
MF Allison Ulness Moorhead Sr. Nebraska
         
  MISSISSIPPI (fall)      
MF Emily McNair  Jackson Academy Sr.   
         
  MONTANA      
F/MF Alexa Coyle Bozeman Sr. Montana
F Kamden Hilborn Helena Jr.  
GK Bekah Joy Sentinel Sr.  
MF Keeley Lane Bozeman Sr.  
F Aine Lawlor Helena Sr.  
MF Lizzy Light Skyview Sr. Carroll
D/MF Josie Snyder Billings Central Sr. Carroll
         
  NEVADA      
MF Hannah Anderson Reed Jr.  
MF Melanie Ara Arbor View Sr.  
F   Macee Barlow Palo Verde Sr. Denver
F Abbie Barnum Virgin Valley Sr.  
F Hannah Borgel  Bishop Gorman Sr.  
D Madison Boyd  Arbor View Sr.  
MF Annie Brejc South Tahoe Jr.  
F Deja Erickson Arbor View Jr.  
F Hannah Ferrara Arbor View Jr.  
F Tavin Hayes Bishop Gorman Sr. Iowa State
D Avery Jacobsen Palo Verde Sr. Western Kentucky
MF Arlie Jones Bishop Gorman Sr. USC
F Alexis Kirson Green Valley Sr.  
F Allyssa Larkin  Arbor View Jr.  
D Valerie Sue Meyer Carson Sr.  St. Mary's (CA)
GK Rachel Morris Coronado Sr.  
MF  Jadyn Nogues  Palo Verde Sr. Arizona State
MF Calista Reyes Sierra Vista Sr. Pepperdine
F Ellyson Reynada Western Sr.  UNLV
D Trinity Rhoades Coronado Sr.  
GK Addison Riddle Centennial Jr.  
MF Amber Risheg  Foothill Sr. VMI
MF Ava Seelenfreund Truckee So.  
MF Eva Swearngin Galena Sr. Air Force
         
  NEW HAMPSHIRE      
MF  Ella Bankert Kimball Union Academy Sr.  Vermont
MF Delia Carstens Profile School Sr.  
F Saylor Clark Bedford Sr.  
MF Cara Easter John Stark Regional Jr.  
D Becca Jackson Exeter Sr.  
GK  Bailey Kolinski  Brewster Academy Sr. Ohio State
MF Michele Philpot Hollis-Brookline Sr.  
MF Ellie Pope Concord Sr.  
MF Reanna Romano Pinkerton Academy Sr.  
MF Brooke Shatney John Stark Regional Sr.  
MF Sara Swetland Manchester Central Sr.  
D Torie Trompak Bedford Sr.  
D Courtney Velho Pinkerton Academy Sr.  
         
  NEW JERSEY      
Amirah Ali  Eastern Sr. Rutgers
F Lela Allen Piscataway Sr. Wagner
D Natalie Bond Westfield Jr.  
MF  Sophie Brause  Scotch Plains-Fanwood Sr. James Madison
GK Lizzie Brucia Westfield Sr. Georgia
MF Julie Cane Hopewell Valley Jr. New Hampshire
MF Jada Colbert Freehold Township Jr.  
F Jasmine Colbert Freehold Township Jr.  
F Christina Corbi Shawnee Sr. UMBC
F Melanie Cunha Watchung Hills Sr. Montclair State
MF Mya Donnelly Manalapan Sr. Wagner
MF Tia Dupont Our Lady of Mercy Sr. Miami (Fla.)
D Lauren Feaster Colts Neck Jr. Monmouth
MF Alexa Ferreira Watchung Hills Sr. Rutgers
MF Ashley Ferry Oak Knoll Sr.  
F Felicia Forsythe Edison Sr. Fairleigh Dickinson
D Ally Friedman Ridge Sr. Lehigh
D Dana Goldstein Shawnee Sr. Rutgers
MF Reagan Gould Point Pleasant Beach Sr. American
MF Emily Gray Washington Township Jr. Virginia Tech
D Niamh Harkins Hopewell Valley Sr.  
F Jyllissa Harris Red Bank Catholic Jr. South Carolina
MF Sarah Hazard Hunterdon Central Sr. Bucknell
F Mackenzie Hoffman Seneca Sr. Sr.
Julia Homan  Northern Highlands Sr. Boston College
F Krystal Hund Toms River North Jr.  
MF  Eva Hurm  Northern Highlands Jr.  Notre Dame
D Jamie Irwin Roxbury Sr.  
F Sarina Jones Timber Creek Sr. Monmouth
MF Sarah Jordan Mahwah Sr. Yale
MF Lauren Karabin Wall Jr.  
D Erin Keefe Ridge Jr.  
D Riley Kennett Toms River North Jr. Old Dominion
MF Olivia Kraebel Ramapo Sr. Elon
MF Kayla Lee Colts Neck Jr. Columbia
GK Meagan McClelland Kearny Jr. Rutgers
D Devon McDonough Shore Sr. South Florida
F Kerri McNeely Scotch Plains-Fanwood Jr.  
MF Cassandra Montgomery West Norris Sr.  
MF Taylor Morgan Westfield Sr. Alabama
F MacKenzie Mullins Hunterdon Central Sr. High Point
F Katarina Nilsson  Hopewell Valley Sr. Northeastern
D Megan Leffler Livingston Sr. Monmouth
GK Andrea Leitner Scotch Plains-Fanwood Sr. Albany
MF Julia Lindsey Ridge Sr.  
GK Alex Panasuk Wall Sr.  
MF Amelia Paternoster Wall Jr. Princeton
D Brie Pavol Hunterdon Central Sr. Mercer
F Silvana Poulter Whippany Park Sr. Auburn
MF Sarah Racine  Kinnelon Sr. Drew
F Natalia Ramirez Pingry School So.  
D Hailey Ricciardi Ridgewood Sr. Dartmouth (lax)
MF Margot Ridgeway Rumson-Fair Haven Regional Jr. UC Davis
MF Christina Rodgers Scotch Plains-Fanwood Sr. Providence
MF Jenna Royson Toms River North Jr. Georgetown
MF Nicole Sasso Freehold Township Sr. Marist
D Leah Scarpeli Brick Memorial So. Penn State
D Shaye Seyffart Hunterdon Central Jr. Villanova
F Julianna Shrekgast Immaculate Heart Academy Sr. Cornell
F Randi Smith Wayne Valley Sr. Kutztown
F Rachel Sorkenn River Dell Sr. Miami (Fla.)
F Zoe Steck Nutley Sr. Connecticut
Frankie Tagliaferri  Colts Neck Sr. Penn State
D Julietta Thron Dwight-Englewood Jr. Northwestern
F Rebecca Van Siclen Montclair Jr. Lehigh
D Maggie Wishart [Wall nj-w] Jr.  
F Corinna Zullo Hunterdon Central Fr.  
F Luciana Zullo Hunterdon Central Sr. South Carolina
         
  NEW MEXICO      
MF Emily Avila Cibola Jr.  
Lexi Baca Cibola Jr. New Mexico
Leilani Baker Rio Rancho Sr. New Mexico
MF Kate Browning La Cueva Sr. New Mexico
GK Rebekah Carr Cibola Sr.  
D Skylar Carson Albuquerque Academy Sr.  
D Marisa Contreras Albuquerque Sr.  
MF Calista Cordero Sandia Prep Sr.  
F Hannah Gallegos Sandia So Denver
MF Brittney Harris Rio Rancho Sr. Abilene Christian
F Madi Hirschman Eldorado Sr. New Mexico
Tatiana Limon  St. Pius Sr. New Mexico State
D Delaney Markham La Cueva Sr. New Mexico
MF Brianna Martinez Volcano Vista Jr. Notre Dame
MF Jasmine Marwan Cibola Sr.  
GK Kat Robinson La Cueva Jr.  
D Victoria Sanchez [St. Pius nm-w] Sr.  
         
  NEW YORK      
GK Kate Annesi Washingtonville Sr. Binghamton
MF Ryann Augstell Shaker Sr.  
GK  Alexis Bach  Lowville Sr. Arkansas
MF  Marcy Barberic  Grand Island Sr. Buffalo
D Katie Benson Monroe-Woodbury Sr. Iona
MF Grace Bernardi  Massapequa So. St. John’s
F Amber Birchwell Floyd Sr. Providence
F   Marissa Birzon  Williamsville East Sr. Boston University
MF Cristina Biscardi Sacred Heart So.  Duke (lax)
D Rhen Blake Clarkstown South Jr.  
MF Riley Bowers Clarence Sr. Ohio State
Hope Breslin Massapequa Sr. Illinois
F Meggie Buttinger Arlington Jr.  
F Maia Cabrera Forest Hills Sr. St. John’s
MF/F Hannah Callaghan  Wheatland-Chili Jr.  
F Alexandra Catanzarite Jamesville-DeWitt Sr. Bucknell
MF Nikki Colantuono Minisink Valley Jr. Notre Dame
Jillian Colucci Port Jefferson Sr. Marist
D/F Caitlin Cosme Herricks Sr. Duke
MF  Melina Couzis  Somers Sr. Connecticut
F Erin Coykendall  Spencerport  So. Northwestern (lax)
F Sabrina Cristodero St. Anthony's Sr. Florida (lax)
MF Darby D’Angelo Clinton Sr. Siena
F Sophia Danyko-Kulchycky Greeley Sr. Connecticut
F Anna Davies Clarence Sr.  
MF Lexi Dean Mohonasen Sr.  
MF Brianna DeLeo Monroe-Woodbury Sr. Manhattan
MF Kelsey DeLola Baldwinsville So. Villanova
MF Alexandra Diez South Side Sr. Dickinson
D/MF Sophia Dimkopoulos Jamesville-DeWitt Sr. Siena
D Kelly Donovan Garden City Sr. Duquesne
D Sarah Donovan Pearl River So.  
D Emily Dorr Liverpool Jr.  
D Willow Duffell  Monroe-Woodbury Sr. Marist (basketball)
D Alexandra Dunn Rhinebeck Sr.  
F Nicole Failing Little Falls So.  
MF Michaela Fasolino Arlington Jr.  
F Molly Feighan Arlington Jr. Notre Dame
F Vicki Finn Geneseo Sr.  
F Alyssa Francese Yorktown Sr. Stony Brook
MF Hannah Franco Islip Jr.  
F/MF Michelle Giamportone Rhinebeck Sr.  Miami (FL)
MF Sydney Gilmore Fulton Sr. Delaware
GK Becky Gold Arlington Jr.  
F Shaelynn Guilfoyle Pearl River Sr.  Scranton
MF Julia Hannon Massapequa So. Duke
F Kendra Harbinger Shenendehowa Sr.  
F Sarah Harrington Smithtown West Sr.  Davidson
MF Addison Hornsey Baldwinsville Sr. St. John’s
F Waniya Hudson Greece Athena So.  
MF Shaine Irwin Poland Sr.  
F Kerene Johnson Grand Street Campus Jr.  
MF Lynzee Kelty Eldred Sr. Pace
F Caitlin Kennedy Sacred Heart So.  
GK Kayla Klarides South Side Sr.  
MF  Juliana Klaum South River Sr. Sacred Heart
F Brianna Kovarik Liverpool Jr.  
MF Alexandra Kuhnle Shoreham-Wading River Sr. William & Mary
MF Mackenzie Kurek Goshen Sr. Pace
F Greer Liguori Warwick Sr. Boston Univ. (track)
MF Maddy Lowe Webster Schroeder Sr. Ohio State
D Lena Lucas Brighton Sr.  Buffalo
F Izzy Lynch Niskayuna Jr. Connecticut
F Alexandra McNicholas South Side Sr. Louisville (lax)
D Claire Mensi Somers Jr. Bucknell
MF Jenna Menta Somers Sr. Georgetown
F Jayanna Monds Westhill Sr. Siena
F Mekenzi Moreau Cornwall Sr. St. Thomas Aquinas
GK Taylor Moreau Cornwall Jr.  
MF Maria Morotti Little Falls Sr. Le Moyne College
D Maeve Morrissey Averill Park Sr.  
F Claire Myers Fairport Jr. Brown
GK Lauren Opladen Spencerport  So.  
F Ciara Ostrander Somers Sr. Yale
D Maya Palmer Williamsville North Jr. Old Dominion
F Madisyn Pezzino Grand Island Sr. Florida State
MF Francesca Picicci St. Anthony's Sr. New Hampshire
D Gabrielle Piontkowski Baldwinsville Jr. Binghamton
MF Ivana Pjetri Yorktown Sr. Binghamton
MF Olivia Price West Genesee Sr. Binghamton
MF Emily Purtell Seton Catholic Central Sr. St. John’s
D Stephanie Rapp Northport Sr. St. Joseph’s
D Megan Seel Garden City Sr.  
MF Hannah Spitzer Clarence Sr. Duquesne
GK Gillian Stapler Calhoun Sr.  
MF Erin Thieller John Jay Sr. Binghamton
F Erin Valente Shaker Sr.  
F Ya’nique Van Ness Saratoga Springs Sr.  Boston College
MF Kaitlyn Walsh Chenango Forks Sr. Buffalo
D Erica Wasserbach Niskayuna Sr.  
MF Leah Wengender Spencerport  So.  
D Kayla Winicki  Ward Melville Jr.  
         
  OHIO      
F Emily Areliano Wadsworth Jr. Seton Hall
Marin Auth Medina Sr Washington State
F Ashley Barron Toledo Notre Dame Academy So.  
D Lexa Bauer Toledo Notre Dame Academy Jr. Toledo
F Rachel Braunegg Lakeview Sr. Cincinnati
MF Olivia Brown Cincinnati Country Day Sr. Dayton
MF Blair Cowan Hilliard Darby Jr. Ohio State
MF Kamryn Davis Springboro So. Ohio State
F Kristina Demarco Perrysburg Jr. Dayton
F Vanessa Dinardo Strongsville Jr. Cincinnati
F Kati Druzina Lake Catholic So. Notre Dame
D Aliyah El-Naggar Mason So. Ohio State
Rachel Ernst Loveland Sr. Kent State
Kayla Fischer Kent Roosevelt Jr. Indiana
D Maria Gerace Magnificat Sr. Loyola-Chicago
MF Alexis Goins Fairfield So. Dayton
MF  Sophie Gorman  Archbishop McNicholas Sr. Cincinnati
MF Izzy Greene Gilmour Jr.  
MF Riley Greunbaum Jonathan Alder Sr. Cincinnati
MF  Elena Gutlove Massillon Jackson Sr. Butler
F Kayla Hampton Wyoming Sr. Northwestern
MF  Audrey Harding Revere Sr. UNC Wilmington
GK Kaylee Hensley  Gahanna Lincoln Jr.  
MF  Janiece Joyner Medina Jr. Michigan
F Kiley Keehan Walnut Hills Jr. Cincinnati
D Allison Klimkowski Centerville Sr. Xavier
F Paige Knorr Oak Hills Sr. Ohio University
D Madison Lindsay  Lebanon Jr. Cincinnati
D Abby Major Walsh Jesuit Sr. Campbell
F Anita Mancini Canfield Sr.  
D Chloe Masys Madeira /td>Jr.Miami (OH)
MF  Abby McNamara Dayton Carroll Sr. Wake Forest
MF Haley Miller Oak Hills Jr. Ohio University
MF Megan Patrick Strongsville Sr. Northern Kentucky
F Elizabeth Philbin Cardinal Mooney Sr. Michigan
MF Ariella Pitty Brunswick So. Ohio State
F Anna Podojil Indian Hill So. Arkansas
F   Jenna Prathapa Mount Notre Dame Sr. Cleveland State
F Lauren Rakytiak Strongsville Jr. Kent State
GK Morgan Ramby Springboro Sr. Auburn
F Isabella Rosalina Walsh Jesuit So.  
MF  Sofia Rossi Walsh Jesuit Sr. Wake Forest
F Karli Royer Westerville North Sr. Cincinnati
GK Jane Sensibaugh Solon Sr. Cincinnati
Cameron Shedenhelm  Pickerington North Sr. Kent State
F Olivia Siko Avon Lake Sr. Toledo
GK Abby Snyder Toledo Notre Dame Academy Jr.  
F Payton Sullivan Toledo St. Ursula Jr. Toledo
F Abby Townsend Olentangy Liberty Jr.  
         
  OREGON      
F Paige Alexander Silverton Fr.  
MF Marina Arredondo Corvallis Sr.  
F Jacqueline Blakeley  La Salle Prep Fr.  
MF Sophia Braun  Portland Jesuit Jr. Gonzaga
F Haley Clark  Southridge Sr. Portland State
D Sydney Collins Portland Jesuit Jr. California
MF Allie Day Grant Sr. George Fox
MF Meghan Day Summit Sr.  
MF Olivia Dendinger Glencoe Sr. Portland
MF Mary Jane Erving Sheldon Sr. Oregon
F Kailen Fried Sherwood Sr. Oregon State
GK  Emma Hinson Portland Jesuit  Sr.  Saint Louis
F Lindsay Howard Sherwood Sr.  
F Kiki Kjeldsen Barlow Sr.  
D Sarah Nasson Lincoln Sr.  
F Rose Pflug Sunset Sr.  
GK Madison Reimer Sherwood Sr. Linfield
GK Bridgette Skiba Sunset Jr. Oregon State
MF Keegan Storlie La Salle Prep Sr. Regis
MF Sarah Teubner Sprague Sr.  
D Eden White Central Catholic Jr.  
MF Camille Weaver Summit Sr. Colorado College
MF Tayla Wheeler Bend Sr. Portland State
MF Jordan Wormdahl North Eugene Jr. Oregon
         
  PENNSYLVANIA      
F   Murphy Agnew Villa Joseph Marie Sr. Harvard
D Devyn Anderson Parkland Sr.  
D Elizabeth Andrews Spring-Ford Sr. Lehigh
MF Emilee Barnett Cumberland Valley Sr. St. Francis (Pa.)
F Lauren Bell Hickory Sr. Duquesne
D Brianna Blair Haverford Sr. Cabrini
GK Sydney Bruckner  Cumberland Valley Sr.  Robert Morris
GK Kyra Bruns Salisbury Sr.  
F Sabrina Bryan Canon-McMillan Sr. Hofstra
D Kylie Cahill Owen J. Roberts Jr. Longwood
MF Kahlaa Cannady Baldwin School Sr.  
F Bailey Cartwright Greensburg Central Catholic Sr. Notre Dame
MF Kailee Coonan West Chester Henderson Sr. Syracuse
MF Cashlin Copley Manheim Township Sr. East Carolina
D Margaret Daeche Neshaminy Sr.  Drexel
F Deena DeBaldo  Fox Chapel Jr.  Duquesne
MF Giovanna DeMarco Penn Charter Jr. Wake Forest
D Sydney Demyan Trinity Jr.  
F Marissa DiGenova Villa Maria Academy Sr. Temple
F Caitlin Donovan Conestoga Fr.  
Rachael Dorwart Cumberland Valley Jr. North Carolina
D Djavon Dupress Philadelphia Central Sr. Temple
MF Theresa Durle  Trinity Sr.  
MF Madison Elwell Wissahickon Sr. Vanderbilt
F Sofia Filippo Archbishop Wood Sr. St. Joseph’s
MF Filippa Graneld Harriton So.  
F Emily Harrigan Norwin Jr. Rutgers
F Kate Henessy Lansdale Catholic Jr. Bucknell
MF Maura Holst Radnor Sr. Fordham
F Maddie Hughes Boiling Springs So.  
F Amanda Kalin Pine-Richland Sr. Duquesne (basketball)
MF Gabby Kane Spring-Ford Jr.  
MF Casey Kilchrist Villa Joseph Marie Sr.  La Salle
F   Lizzie King Strath Haven Sr.  
F Krista Kissell Notre Dame East Stroudsburg Sr. Lafayette
F Lexie Kolano Norwin Sr. Cincinnati
D Megan Lundmark  Downingtown West So.  Lehigh
MF Lorna MacFarlane Friends Central Sr. Dartmouth
MF  Reilly McGinnis Emmaus Sr. Army
MF Brice McInroy Cumberland Valley So. Tennessee
MF Rachel Medlar Parkland Sr.  
F Caylin Meikrantz Salisbury Sr. Elon
MF Landy Mertz Upper St. Clair So. DeSales
F Kayla Mesaros  Pope John Paul II Jr. Duquesne
GK Morgan Messner Episcopal Academy Jr. Boston University
F Jordyn Minda South Park Jr.  
D Malissa Moore Spring-Ford Sr. Duquesne
D Hannah Morgan Conestoga Jr. Providence
F   Brooke Mullin Neshaminy So.  
D Mikayla Mustard Central Dauphin So.  
Molly O’Brien Episcopal Academy Sr. Loyola (Md.)
MF Aideen O’Donoghue Canon-McMillan Sr. Pittsburgh
D Alice Onyango-Opiyo Central Dauphin So.  
D Nicole Palmer Neshaminy Sr. Morehead State
F Kayla Robinson Council Rock North Sr. Charleston Southern
MF Mia Scalamandre Council Rock North Jr.  Columbia
F   Brooke Schutter Parkland Jr. Duquesne
F Delaney Snyder Moon Jr. Miami (OH)
MF Bella Sorrentino Archbishop Carroll Sr. Temple
F Emma Steigerwald  Downingtown East Jr. James Madison
MF Josie Swartz  Juniata Jr.  
MF Emma Thomas Moon Sr. Dayton
MF Chloe Tracy Sayre Area Sr. Binghamton
MF Dixon Veltri Fox Chapel Sr. UNC Wilmington
F Gia Vicari Baldwin School So. Georgetown
D Madison Waits Northern York Sr.  
D Sarita Walters Lower Dauphin Sr. VMI
MF Brenna Warren Downingtown East Sr.  Liberty
MF Meredith Webber Pennsbury Sr.  UMBC
F Liz Weis Carlisle So.  Washington State
GK Asia Whittenberger Boiling Springs Jr. St. Joseph’s
MF Hannah Young East Pennsboro Jr.  
Gianna Yurchak Conestoga Valley Sr. Buffalo
         
  RHODE ISLAND      
MF  Zoie Allen  La Salle Academy  Fr. Boston College
MF  Milan Bornstein La Salle Academy  Sr.   
MF  Abigail Drezek  Cumberland Sr. UMass-Lowell
F Michaela Goglia  Mount Hope  Sr. Stony Brook
D Katarina Ho  North Kingstown Sr.   
MF  Marykate McGuire Portsmouth Jr. Duke
Julianne Ross Cumberland Sr. Northeastern
         
  SOUTH DAKOTA      
D Payton Harmon Rapid City Central Sr.  
MF Isabelle Hedge [O'Gorman sd-w] Sr. Augustana
MF Theresa Pujado  [O'Gorman sd-w] Sr. Nebraska
F Maddison Sullivan Rapid City Central Sr.  
         
  TENNESSEE      
F Chloe Arnold  Tennessee Sr.  UT Chattanooga
MF Anna Avinger  CPA Sr.  
D Tennessee Barkalow Clarksville Sr. Trevecca Nazarene
MF Tally Bishop  Father Ryan Sr. Western Kentucky
F Maddison Davis  White House Jr.  
F Peyton DePriest Franklin Sr.  Middle Tennessee State
Alli Dunn  Grace Christian Sr. Arkansas
D Kaitlin Echols  Briarcrest Sr.  Lipscomb
Makenzie Ellenburg Greeneville Sr.  
MF  Paola Ellis Germantown Houston Sr. Vanderbilt
MF Wrenne French Battle Ground Academy Sr.  Tennessee
F Leslie Frye Lincoln County Sr. Middle Tennessee State
F Julie Garst  Independence Sr.  Belmont
F Lexi Hayes Clarksville Sr.  
MF Megan Henry  Page Jr.  
MF Jenna Kemp Germantown Houston So.  
Ashley Lawson Siegel Sr.  Clemson
GK Hannah Leonard  Greeneville Jr.  Kentucky
D Madeline Littleton CPA Jr.  
F Molly Martin Evangelical Christian Sr.  
D Peyton Moore Briarcrest Jr.  
D Katrina Ostrom  Germantown Houston Sr Claremont McKenna
MF Karlie Paschall Ravenwood Sr. Duke
D Shelby Parker  Oakland Sr.  
D Emily Patti  CAK Jr.  Lipscomb
MF  Sheila Roberts  Siegel Sr.  UTyler Martin
MF  Preston Robinette Maryville Sr. Presbyterian
GK Jenna Rolfe Ensworth Sr.  
F   Jessica Sallah Greeneville Sr.  
F Madison Shea  Central Magnet Jr.  
GK  Ashton Shields Arlington Jr.  
D Graham Sippel  Evangelical Christian Sr.  
D Madison Smith Franklin Sr. Mississippi
MF  Chloe Tremblay Battle Ground Academy Sr. Lehigh
         
  UTAH      
MF  Hailee Atwater  Davis Jr.  Utah Valley
GK  Kendyl Baker  Davis Jr.  Loyola Marymount
MF  Livia Borges  Layton Sr.  Utah
MF  Mylee Broad  Weber Sr.  Weber State
MF  Mikayla Colohan Davis Sr. BYU
D Siri Dahl  Lone Peak Sr.   
MF  AnnaMaria DiGeronimo  Juan Diego Sr.  St. Mary's (CA)
GK  Savanna Empey  American Fork Sr.   
D Maddie Gill  Skyline Sr.   
D Catherine Hill  East Jr.  
F Addison Holmstead  American Fork So.   
F Kaylee Holt  Herriman Sr.   
D Zoe Jacobs  Davis So.  BYU
D Grace Johnson  Viewmont Sr.   
Macy Martinez  Murray Jr.  Gonzaga
F Brecken Mozingo  Alta So.  UCLA
D Randie Nicholas  Fremont Sr.   
F Karstyn Peterson  Fremont Sr. BYU
  Kendall Peterson  Northridge Sr.  BYU
MF  Ellie Robinson  Davis Sr.   
Dakota Smith  Timpview Sr.   
Cameron Tucker Lone Peak Sr. BYU
MF  Sailor Uffens  Viewmont Sr.   
D Alyssa Ulugalu  Weber Jr.  Portland State
F Daviana Vaka Juan Diego So.  
Olivia Wade Davis Jr. BYU
         
  VERMONT      
D Brooke Caragher Milton Sr.  
D Natalie Durieux Champlain Valley Jr.  
F Aine Kennedy U-32 Sr.  
F Mallory Lloyd Sharon Sr.  
MF/D Georgia Lord Burr and Burton Jr.  
MF  Brenna McMannon  Colchester Sr.  
MF Sierra Morton Champlain Valley Sr.  
D Amber Sicard Colchester Sr.  
MF  Brooke Woodard Rutland Sr. Penn
         
  VIRGINIA (fall)      
D Katie Coritz  Paul VI Jr.  
MF  Molly Cripe  Paul VI Sr.  York (Pa.)
MF  Gigi Foster Bishop O'Connell Sr.   
F Gabriella Gordon  Paul VI Sr.  Navy
         
  WASHINGTON      
D Brooke Asbury  Tahoma  Jr.  Eastern Washington
D Pippa Bailey  Woodinville  Jr.  
GK  Carly Becker  Olympia Sr.  Portland
MF  Kaysie Bruce  Gig Harbor  Sr.  Idaho
D Marissa Carpenter  Skyline  Jr. U. of Pacific
F Brooke Chandler Eastlake Sr.  Oregon
Sophia Chilczuk  Kentridge Sr.  Seattle Pacific
Talia Daigle  Archbishop Murphy  Sr.   
D Sarah Davidson Camas Sr. Washington State
D Sean Eaton  Issaquah Jr.   
MF  Jadyn Edwards  Jackson Jr.  New Mexico
D Katie Foster  Bellevue  Sr.   
McKaley Goffard  Southridge Sr.  Eastern Washington
MF  Mireya Gray  Seattle Academy  Sr.  Washington
F Jojo Harber Bellevue Sr. Stanford
MF Sophie Hirst Seattle Prep Jr. Boston College
MF Ameera Hussen Todd Beamer Sr. Washington
D Hallie Johnson  Puyallup  Jr.   
Maddie Kemp Camas  So. Gonzaga
MF Jenna Killman Olympia Sr. New Mexico
Grace Klinkenberg  Kentridge Sr.  Eastern Washington
D Marley Lefore  Camas Sr.   
Leahi Manthei  Gig Harbor  Sr.  Seattle
MF  Natalie Nagle  West Valley  Sr.   
Kaylee Pang  Issaquah Sr.  Washington
MF  Taryn Reis Ridgefield Sr. Portland
D Laura Roberts  Seattle Prep Sr.   
GK  Anna Smith  Skyline  Sr.  USC
MF  Kendra Steele  Squalicum  Sr.  Portland
Jordan Thompson Sumner Sr. Gonzaga
Alyssa Tomasini  Camas Sr.  Western Oregon
MF  Olivia Van der Jagt  Kentridge Sr. Washington
F Mariah Van Halm  Issaquah Jr.  
F   Summer Yates Chiawana  Sr. Washington
GK  Kelsee Winston  Hanford Sr.  Eastern Washington
         
  WEST VIRGINIA      
Canaan Booten  Spring Valley Sr.  Marshall
MF  Atley Fortney  Washington Sr.  Seton Hall
MF Cintry Johnson  Cabell Midland Sr.  
Mary Lawman  Winfield  Sr.  Marshall
McKenzie Moran  St. Joseph  So.  Gonzaga
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2017 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.