Text size

Recruiting Roundup: December 25-31

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: December 24, 2017

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Ariana Escobedo (Seattle Reign Academy/[Wenatchee wa-w]) committed to Eastern Washington.

GK Natalie Kelchner (Connecticut FC) committed to Marist.

GK Michele Silva (Matchfit Academy/Mahwah) committed to Maine.

D/F Ava Nkadi (NorCal Blues/Oak Ridge) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

D Ashley Svec (Team Challenger FC/Avon) committed to Bowling Green.

M Tracey Mills (McLean Youth Soccer/Potomac School) committed to Dartmouth.

D Courtney Supp (Pennridge) committed to Lehigh.

M Zoe Janes (Empire United/Fairport) committed to Niagara

M Emily Wolak (Empire United) committed to Evansville

M Luca Fahmer (WNY Flash/Spencerport) committed to Marist

F Hannah Callaghan (Rochester Rhinos/Wheatland-Chili) committed to Buffalo

F Abbey Callaghan (Rochester Rhinos/Wheatland-Chili) committed to Buffalo

F Abby Murphy (Medway) committed to Marist.

M Aidan Reineman (Real So Cal/Brentwood School) committed to Cornell.

F Jordan Di Verniero (Florida Kraze Krush/Spruce Creek) committed to Harvard.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

GK Maya Bellomo (Michigan Hawks) committed to Baylor.

GK Clarissa Grajeda (Los Angeles Premier FC) committed to UC Davis.

F Marissa Orlando (NEFC-Breakers/Peabody) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.

D Zoe Jacobs (Davis) committed to BYU.

M Haley Pursel (Quakertown) committed to Lafayette.

M Anna Salvucci (Penn Fusion/Episcopal Academy) committed to South Carolina

F Jenny Mandarano (Rochester FC/York) committed to Buffalo

M Waniya Hudson (Super 9 SC/Greece Athena) committed to Notre Dame

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Kyra Reeves (Austin Lonestar/Pflugerville) committed to Missouri.

F Grace Terrill (Central Washington Sounders) committed to Eastern Washington.

F Caitlin Donovan (Conestoga) committed to La Salle

D Jordyn Smith (Kentucky Fire/North Oldham) committed to Coastal Carolina

D Alyssa OBrien (Mustang SC/Dougherty Valley) committed to UC Santa Barbara

F Audra Clark (Lonestar SC/Medina) committed to Nebraska

M McKenna Carbon (Slammers SC/Santiago/Corona) committed to Cal Poly

F Ali Gessner (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Cincinnati

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Megan Geary (Washingtonville) committed to Dominican (N.Y.)

M Kelsey Burr (Sheehan) committed to Southern Connecticut.

M Jackie Ziegler (Neshaminy) committed to Holy Family

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Catie Smith (Warwick Valley) committed to SUNY Cortland.

D Gianna Romano (Valley Central) committed to Farmingdale State.

M Julie Rebh (Council Rock South) committed to Haverford

M Emily Lorry (Friends Central School) committed to Connecticut College

GK Jordyn Wight (Albion SC/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Academy of Art

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Lindsey Sightler (Technical SC/Airport) committed to Columbia College (SC)

F Emma Singleton (Players SC (NV)/Legacy) committed to McPherson

Class of 2019

F Maddi Avery ([Central sd-w]) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Caleb Franke (Orlando City SC) committed to Florida International.

M Robert Rao (Schwaben Nationals/Carmel Catholic) committed to DePaul

M Conor O'Donnell (Council Rock North) committed to Lafayette

F Obi Onuoha (Pennsbury) committed to Temple

M Antonio Pineda (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Statesville) committed to High Point

D Jameson Weber (FSA FC United/Northwestern Regional) committed to Siena College

GK Keegan Gruss (FC Wisconsin/Milwaukee Marquette) committed to Wisconsin

M/F Daniel Cabrera (Orlando City SC/Olympia) committed to South Florida.

M Joseph DaLuz (Nomads SC/St. Augustine) committed to Georgetown.

D Kevin Escobar (Philadelphia Union) committed to Delaware.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

F Karsen Henderlong (Indiana Fire/Crown Point) committed to Xavier.

F Cameron Harper (Pateadores SC) committed to UCLA.

D Andre Reynolds (Chicago Fire) committed to Brown

GK Grant Abbott (St. Louis FC) committed to Akron

M Kurt Lehmkuhl (Crew SC Academy) committed to Cornell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Dylan Peyton (Dallas Texans 99 Red/Plano Senior) committed to Rogers State.

F Micah Garnett (Dallas Texans 99 Red) committed to St. Edward's.

Connor Willis (Mass Premier Soccer) committed to Assumption

F Jonathan Hernandez (Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail) committed to Dominican University

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Connor Fife (Holy Ghost Prep) committed to Gettysburg.

GK Thomas Gallina (Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit) committed to SUNY Oneonta.

M Ronan Higgins (Shipley School) committed to Dickinson

M Stephen Carton (Ocean Twp. United SA/Ocean Township) committed to Muhlenberg

M Oliver Kendall (Colorado Rush) committed to Kenyon

F Jimmy Towers (Lehigh Valley United/Boyertown) committed to McDaniel

F Sebastian Simon (Vardar Development Academy) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Lucky Puengrod (Loyola Marymount) is transferring to Westmont.

Class of 2019

D Mason Ginni (Galt FC/Liberty Ranch) committed to Westmont.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.