Recruiting Roundup: February 18-24

Recruiting Roundup: February 18-24
by Sheldon Shealer
February 18, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

M Rebecca Bartosh (Toronto Blizzard Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Chloe Briede (Tophat SC) committed to Indiana.

M Monique Perrier (Weston FC DA) committed to George Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,200+)

Class of 2020

D Jayden Rea (Colorado Rapids ECNL/Broomfield) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.

GK Caroline Doss (Piedmont Triad FC) committed to Wofford.

M Molly McClelland (WNY Flash) committed to Binghamton.

D Delaney Brown (Concorde Fre SC ECNL) committed to Miami (FL).

F/M Mia Burns (SoCal Blues DA/Mater Dei) committed to Boise State.

F Annie Bagnall (Lehigh Valley United) committed to Siena College.

M Morgan Miles (Washington Premier) committed to Boise State.

F McKenna Robinson (Northern Steel/Butler) committed to St. Bonaventure.

D Anna DeLeon (Strikers FC) committed to Florida.

M Rachel DeRuby (WNY Flash) committed to Liberty.

F Lauren Prentice (Tampa Bay United) committed to George Washington.

F Ainsley Jeffrey (Dallas Sting 02 ECNL) committed to Arkansas.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (710+)

Class of 2021

M Maria Poulos (SUSA) committed to Binghamton.

F Erin Hogan (Sky Blue-NYSC) committed to Binghamton.

M Michaela Justiniani (So Cal Blues) committed to Boise State.

D Alexa Vega (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to UC Davis.

M Brigitte Bussiere (PDA) committed to South Carolina.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (200+)

Class of 2022

M Ally Lemos (Legends FC) committed to UCLA.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

GK Sara Maleski (Chicago Soccer Academy/St. Charles North) committed to Mississippi College.

M Michaela Boyd (FC Bucks/Neshaminy) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.

Class of 2020

Isabella Woliver (Dallas Sting/Frisco Independence) committed to Regis.

DIVISION III

M Calli Masters (Crossfire United/West Linn) committed to Lesley.

M Taylor Duran (Randall) committed to East Texas Baptist.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Reagan Hess (Randall) committed to Tabor.

Class of 2020

D Avery Smith (KC Fusion) committed to Kansas Wesleyan.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

GK Kenzie Galvin (Blackfoot) committed to Treasure Valley CC.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Jacob Bilyeu (Scott Gallagher Elite/Oakville) committed to SIUE.

F Dylan Ladda (TSF Academy) committed to College of Charleston.

M Liam Salmon (Ajax FC) committed to Marist.

GK Garrett Anderson (GPS Orlando) committed to North Florida.

D Jeffrey Dove (Solar SC) committed to Saint Francis (PA)(m).

D Brendan Fischer (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.

GK Anthony Petrucci (PDA/West Orange) committed to St. John's.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (750+)

Class of 2020

F Alex Salvino (FC United DA) committed to Notre Dame.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Lukas Muhlbauer (SV Waldperlach) committed to Texas A&M International.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

M Aidan Sullivan (North Carolina FC Youth ECNL) committed to Rhodes.

D Benjamin Pelz (Chicago Fire) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

M Jacob Allmon (Seattle United) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

M Justin Blachman (Eastside FC) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

D Troy Lehenbauer (Pateadores) committed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

F Chad Feingold (Silicon Valley SA) committed to Redlands.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines