Recruiting Roundup: February 19-25

by Sheldon Shealer
February 19, 2018
Recruiting Roundup: February 19-25

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Karley Weeks (Pateadores SC/Redlands East Valley) committed to San Francisco

M Riley Abate (FSA FC United/Avon) committed to Marist

F Ariel Loevy (FCUSA Philadephia/Conestoga) committed to Drexel

F Jillian Klem (Connecticut FC/Cheshire) committed to Sacred Heart

M Kaitlyn Bumgarner (Lonestar SC San Antonio/Smithson Valley) committed to UTSA

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D/M Madisyn Flammia (Atlanta Fire/Mosley) committed to Southern Mississippi.

M Lauren Drysdale (Strikers FC/Beckman) committed to Army.

D Tara Sumer (Solar Academy/Southlake Carroll) committed to Baylor.

D Danielle Borrino (Middletown SC (NJ)/Red Bank Catholic) committed to Siena College

F Olivia Ortiz (San Luis Obispo) committed to Cal Poly

M Frances O'Donnell (Davis Legacy/Maria Carrillo) committed to Vermont

D Caroline Lyman (Eclipse Select (IL)/Hinsdale Central) committed to Missouri

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

F Nicole Kevdzija (Internationals SC (OH)/Strongsville) committed to Purdue.

M Victoria Kevdzija (Internationals SC (OH)/Strongsville) committed to Purdue.

F Elizabeth Ospeck (Mustang SC/Carondelet) committed to Notre Dame.

GK Alexa Madueno (FC Elk Grove) committed to San Diego State.

GK Emily Puricelli (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/St. Joseph's Academy) committed to Saint Louis

M Christin Baumbick (Internationals SC (OH)/Magnificat) committed to Ohio State.

F Jazmyne Iljana (FC Dallas/Nimitz) committed to Navy

F Sarah Brunner (United Soccer Alliance/Mandarin) committed to Virginia

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Kellie Pagador (Placer United) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Taylor Jones (Classic FC (NM)/Eldorado) committed to Colorado Mesa University

D Makayla Netcott (Diablo FC) committed to Holy Names

F Stephanie Cumez (St. James) committed to Converse

Class of 2019

D Morgan Curtis (PDA/Toms River North) committed to West Chester

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Yasmin Thorpe (Damascus SC/South Carroll) committed to Emory and Henry.

NAIA

Class of 2018

D/F Jasmine Mathis (RYSA/Martin Luther King Jr.) committed to Point University.

M Caitlyn Ellerbeck (FC Europa/Conestoga) committed to SCAD Savannah

NJCAA

M Morgan Miller (Space Coast United/Melbourne) committed to Eastern Florida State College

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Ricardo Hernandez (Boca United DA) committed to Gardner-Webb.

GK Jake Lofgren (Alliance Academy/Reeths-Puffer) committed to Dayton

F Charlie Baird (England) committed to Appalachian State.

F Cole Reardon (Match Fit Academy/Hackettstown) committed to St. John's.

D Nick Feeney (Sockers FC/[Notre Dame il-m]) committed to Bradley

GK Matt Tibbetts (New England Revolution/Lenox) committed to Holy Cross

M Bishop Washington (Washington Timbers) committed to Santa Clara

GK Finn Simmersbach (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to San Diego State

D Darling Ngoh (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee

F Jaren Suttles (FC Boston Bolts) committed to Army

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M/F Omar Hernandez (Chattanooga FC/Dalton) committed to Wake Forest.

M Jorge Hernandez (LA Galaxy) committed to UC Irvine

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week.

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Gareth Kemp (LDC United/Manheim Central) committed to Lock Haven.

M Zendon Andrews (Socastee) committed to University of South Carolina-Lancaster

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Jovan Banks (DCPDA) committed to Lycoming.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines