Recruiting Roundup: Jan. 29-Feb. 4
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Grace Haggerty (Florida Kraze/Krush) committed to Rhode Island.
F Elle Lindenlaub (Real So Cal) committed to California.
M Madison Garza (Dallas Texans/Birdville) committed to ULM(w).
D Olivia Brown (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to Nebraska.
D Victoria Ubben (Sporting Iowa/Ankeny Centennial) committed to Drake.
F Talia Tyler (Alliance Academy/Muskegon Catholic Central) committed to Columbia.
D Kiersten Hening (Richmond United/James River) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Stevie Maddox (West Coast FC/Chino Hills) committed to Grambling State.
D Jaycee Helmer (Three Lions FC/Munster) committed to Butler.
GK Emily Graham (Lyons Township SC) committed to Purdue.
F Kelsey Murphy (Quickstrike FC/Putnam Valley committed to Albany.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Lauren Milner (Team Challenger/North Ridgeville) committed to Bowling Green.
D Caroline Manley (Lobos Rush) committed to Middle Tennessee.
M Jacqueline Koerwitz (San Juan SC) committed to Miami (FL).
F Haley Sorrell (FC Dallas DA) committed to Georgia.
M Alexa Correa (New Jersey Stallions/Ramsey) committed to Monmouth.
M Dori Rizzo (Match Fit Academy) committed to American.
F Mareonna Henderson (ISC Gunners) committed to Eastern Washington.
D/M Ashley Molz (SAC Premier) committed to American.
M Cailin Panacek (Continental FC ECNL) committed to American.
M Grace Bodker (Classic Eagles FC/Big Walnut) committed to Murray State.
GK Angeline Friel (Tampa Bay United/St. Petersburg) committed to Northeastern.
F Chloee Kooker (Iowa Rush/Ankeny) committed to Indiana State.
M Rielyn Hamilton (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Akron.
M Becky Dean (Cincinnati Development Academy/Mount Notre Dame) committed to Butler.
M Hannah Hagen (Colorado Storm/Cherry Creek) committed to Wyoming.
Class of 2020
D Olivia Redden (World Class FC) committed to Fordham.
D Victoria Haugen (FC Virginia) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Chloe Landers (Connecticut FC/Glastonbury) committed to Connecticut.
D Lilliana Graves (Weston FC/American Heritage-Plantation) committed to UCF.
Class of 2021
M Ella Hauser (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Clemson.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
M Grace Howell (Orlando City/Timber Creek) committed to Saint Leo.
F Emma Lyon (Beach FC (CA)) committed to Notre Dame de Namur.
GK Nahomi Lopez (Iowa Rush/Ankeny Centennial) committed to Tiffin.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Thalia Georgiou (West Coast FC) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
M Natalie Herring (So Cal Blues) committed to Transylvania.
GK Kelsey Bland (So Cal Blues) committed to Chapman.
F Jenna Hansen (Spanish Fort) committed to Birmingham-Southern.
M Ashley Yurich (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to St. Mary's College (Md.).
GK Madelyn Cunningham (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Gettysburg.
NAIA
Class of 2018
M Chailey Bollens (So Cal Blues) committed to York College.
D Stephanie Dye (So Cal Blues) committed to York College.
M Jazmin Rebollo (Arsenal FC (CA)/Alverno) committed to Jamestown.
M Isabella Glavin (Ahwatukee Foothills SC/Desert Vista) committed to Benedictine University at Mesa.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Lane Carroll (FC Dallas TRI/Virginia) committed to UNC Asheville.
M Ryan Dougherty (Internationals SC (OH)) committed to Lipscomb.
M Todd Smith (Empire United) committed to Vermont.
D Chun Yin Cheng (Black Rock FC/Hotchkiss School) committed to Michigan.
GK Kent Dickey (Richmond United) committed to Villanova.
GK Gabriel Gjergji (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Butler.
M Ben Shepherd (Real Colorado/Mountain Vista) committed to New Mexico.
F Yassine Elkahloun (Baltimore Armour) committed to UMBC.
M Andrew Minnis (John Hardin) committed to IUPUI.
M James Huff (Team Challenger FC) committed to Dayton.
M Ethan Stoneman (Sockers FC Chicago) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
M Hilli Goldhar (Sigma FC) committed to Syracuse.
D Morgan Hebard (Strikers FC/JSerra) committed to Army.
F Blake Rutenberg (Farmington) committed to Bryant.
F Alistair Johnston (St. John's) transferred to Wake Forest.
M Marvin Arias (Real So Cal) committed to CSUN.
D Braden Teller (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Campbell.
M Jalen Duran (North Carolina FC Youth/[Wake Forest-Rolesville nc-m]) committed to UNC Asheville.
M Ivan Nikolic (Sigma FC) committed to Akron.
M Nick McCausland (Internationals CS (OH)) committed to Akron.
D Alexander Payne (North Carolina FC Youth/Fuquay-Varina) committed to UNC Asheville.
F Lefteri Fegaras (Three Lions FC/LaPorte) committed to IPFW(m).
D Jaxson Barnwell (United Soccer Academy Mount Pleasant/Hanahan) committed to VMI(m).
GK Tyler McElhinney (Dix Hills SC/Jericho) committed to Loyola (MD).
D Aboubacar Keita (Cres CS Academy) committed to Virginia.
M Jose Sosa (Strikers FC/Servite) committed to Pacific.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Herbie Steigelman (Armada FC Pro Academy) committed to North Florida.
M Will Jackson (Internationals SC (OH)/Hudson) committed to Akron.
M Jose Perez (Yavapai College) commited to transfer to Portland.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Luis Flores Hernandez (Santa Clara Sporting/Halstrom) committed to Notre Dame de Namur.
D Chance Mullen (FC Frederick/Frederick) committed to Millersville.
D Alex Petty (FC Frederick/Boonsboro) committed to Shippensburg.
D Diego Caballero (Hueneme) committed to Cal State Chico.
F Bill Hadam (Knoxville FC) committed to Carson-Newman.
M Wayne Mabya Abeid (Pipeline CS/Calvert Hall) committed to Shepherd.
D Felipe Latorre (Seven Lakes) committed to St. Edward's.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F William Flannery (SAC Premier) committed to Dickinson.
D Nico Lindsay (FC Frederick/South Carroll) committed to Rhodes.
GK Brice Gambill (FC Frederick/[Thomas Johnson md-m]) committed to Franklin and Marshall.
GK Brayden Fugini (FC Frederick/South Carroll) committed Lebanon Valley.
M Joseph Daly (North Carolina FC) committed to Lynchburg.
M Daniel Tittelmayer (Delran SC/Delran) committed to Arcadia.
F Matthew Lynch (PA Classics/Lancaster Mennonite) committed to Eastern.
M Matthew Mitchell (Kirkwood SC/St. Georges Technical) committed to Eastern.
F David Pagella (Cedar Stars Academy/West Milford Township) committed to Eastern.
D Alex McGlynn (SAC/Archbishop Spalding) committed to Eastern.
GK Arath Viesca (Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods) committed to Eastern.
M Alessandro Truppi (STA Soccer/Hunterdon Central) committed to Eastern.
F Pascal Verna (HMMS/West Shore Christian Academy) committed to Eastern.
D Travis Barclay (Michigan Wolves-Hawks/Jackson) committed to Eastern.
D Levi Williams (FC Frederick/Francis Scott Key) committed to Eastern.
GK Treyton Nickel (Elite FC/Seven Lakes) committed to Texas-Dallas.
D Connor Marohn (Mustang FC/Monta Vista) committed to California Lutheran.
F Oliver Hamby (Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial) committed to Texas-Dallas.
GK Michael Nyc (FC United (IL)/Stevenson) committed to Washington and Lee.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew