Recruiting Roundup: January 15-21
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Kaylee Titus (OPSA Magic/Century) committed to Northwestern.
M Mairin Boyle (Burlington Youth Soccer) committed to Vanderbilt.
F Faith Preziosi (Princeton SA/Parsippany) committed to Iona College(w).
D Julia Martin (Orlando City) committed to North Florida.
F Carolyn Brussel (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to St. Bonaventure.
M Jennifer Bonifazio (ISA Elite/St. Anthony's) committed to Fairfield.
M Jessica Mazo (Yankee United) committed to Saint Joseph's.
D Jillian Wachira (PDA/West Windsor-Plainsboro North) committed to Harvard.
F Meghan Root (WNY Flash/Pioneer) committed to Syracuse.
D Telisa Washington (Massapequa SC) committed to Delaware State.
M Anna Brewer (Medway) committed to Sacred Heart.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Julianna Bonner (Maryland United/Wilde Lake) committed to Lehigh.
M Whitney Wiley (Vienna Youth Soccer/Flint Hill School) committed to New Hampshire.
M Darby Bevis (NC Fusion/Community School of Davidson) committed to Gardner-Webb.
F Danielle Rooney (PDA/Camden Catholic) committed to La Salle.
F Halle McCabe (FC Stars/Marlboro) committed to Northeastern.
M Carlee Giammona (Heat FC/Palo Verde) committed to Mississippi State.
D Madeline Cruz (Madison 56ers) committed to Wisconsin.
F Diana Ordonez (FC Dallas/Prosper) committed to Virginia.
F Claire Broderdorp (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Elon.
Class of 2020
D Victoria Romero (Legends FC/Webb) committed to Notre Dame.
D Averi Visage (Tophat SC/Harrison) committed to Virginia Tech.
F Kiley Hamou (Albertson SC/Ward Melville) committed to Princeton.
M Ande Allison (Cincinnati United Premier) committed to New Hampshire.
D Kennedy Carter (LAFC Slammers Academy/JSerra) committed to Utah.
D Jenna Studer (Arsenal FC) committed to Arizona.
F Samantha Ruelas (Legends FC/Diamond Bar) committed to UC Davis.
M Morgan Bentley (Concorde Fire/Brookwood) committed to Louisville.
M Erin Carleton (Concorde Fire) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Riley Sherron (Sporting Blue Valley SC/Blue Valley West) committed to Missouri State.
M Brianna Russo (Eastern) committed to Monmouth.
M Sara Brocious (PDA/Eastern) committed to Saint Joseph's.
Class of 2021
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Alyssa Silva (Livermnor Fusion/Livermore) committed to Sonoma State.
M Ashton Hall (Colorado Storm/Monarch) committed to Colorado Mesa University.
F Sydney Carney (NEFC-Breakers/Algonquin) committed to Southern New Hampshire.
Class of 2019
M Kylie Saliby (West-Mont United) committed to Shippensburg.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
GK Kayla Strehle (Florida Kraze/Krush/West Orange) committed to Spalding.
F Kaylee Francis (FC Boston Scorpions) committed to Regis.
NAIA
M Blake Allison (Boonville) committed to Saint Louis College of Pharmacy.
D Emma Brandes (Panathinaikos/St. Charles) committed to Lyon College.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
GK Nick Woodard (Toledo Celtics) committed to Dayton.
M Stephen Nichols (Baltimore Armour) committed to Loyola (MD).
GK Samuel Gomez (St. Louis Park/Webster Groves) committed to Syracuse.
D Ethan Harvey (FC United (IL)/Naperville North committed to High Point.
M Jake Donaldson (McIntosh) committed to Dayton.
GK Andrew Chwalik (Northern Steel) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
M Mark McEntosh (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to Gonzaga.
D Lucas Marshall (Strikers FC/Aliso Niguel) committed to George Washington.
M Nate Antignani (Continental FC DELCO) committed to Rider.
F Trey Asensio (Internationals SC (OH)/Bexley) committed to Cincinnati.
F Kamer Nuhiu (Oakwood SC) committed to Hartford.
D Marcelo Lage (FC Boston Bolts/Brooks School) committed to George Washington.
M Cristian Suvak (New England Aztec/Winchester) committed to Connecticut.
M Vittorio Luzio (FC Boston Bolts) committed to Columbia.
D Tyler Stott (NEFC NPL/Westborough) committed to Boston College.
D Facundo Costantini (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Rodrigo Almeida (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
M Alec Szwarcewicz (Global Premier occer/Newton South) committed to Holy Cross.
GK Jack Cisneros (Loudoun Soccer Club/Riverside) committed to Lafayette.
F Yann Kouemi (Baltimore Celtic/Watkins Mill) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
M Jacob Frank (Penn Fusion SA/Bishop Shanahan) committed to High Point.
M Obinna Onuoha (Patriot FC/Pennsbury) committed to Mount St. Mary's.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Davis Eddleman (Concorde Fire/Lambert committed to Xavier.
M Michael Anderson (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to DePaul.
M Cameron Cilley (San Jose Earthquakes/De La Salle) committed to Stanford.
F Riley Copeland (North Carolina Fusion/Pinecrest) committed to Navy.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
M JD Hauenstein (Montana State-Billings) is transferring to Cal State Dominguez Hills.
M Shimon Hilton (Penn Fusion SA/Bishop Shanahan) committed to Slippery Rock.
F Rob Dunne (Abbey Villa SC/Medway) committed to Babson.
M Nicholas Bernardi (Abbey Villa SC/Framingham) committed to Merrimack.
F Michael Budrewicz (Masconomet) committed to Saint Anselm.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Herson Morales (Baltimore Celtic) committed to Johns Hopkins.
D Nathan Talesnick (ACYS Spirit United) committed to Gordon.
F Cory Northrup (OBGC Soccer/River Hill) committed to Saint Vincent.
M Kyle Ruark (Rockhurst Jesuit) committed to University of Chicago.
M Mitch Collins (St. John's Prep) committed to Babson.
D Gage Chester (Knoxville FC) committed to Emory and Henry.
NAIA
M Diego Carrasco (Knoxville FC) committed to Milligan.
M Jared Rey (Davie United/Chaminade) committed to Briar Cliff.
NJCAA
D Jordan McNay (Quincy) committed to John Wood.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Rocky Mountains High School Round Up
- Commitments: Top Striker Picks Portland
- Mid-Atlantic Regional HS Round Up
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: Top U17 Players
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March