Text size

Recruiting Roundup: July 9-15

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 9, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

Allie Larsen (Colorado Rush DA) committed to Montana.

M Molly Massman (Central Coast United/San Luis Obispo) committed to Montana.

D Maddie Stafford ([Medina oh-m]) committed to Miami (OH)

D Caitlynn Owens (Rush Wisconsin/Middleton) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

D KK Haug (Minnesota Thunder/Blake School) committed to Brown.

GK Morgan Turcotte (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Eastern Kentucky.

GK Alexandra Helbling (Colorado Rush/Highlands Ranch) committed to Richmond.

D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.

GK Sarah Melen (Dallas Texans/John Paul II) committed to Kent State.

F Shalom Prince (Colorado Rush) committed to Oklahoma.

Natalia O'Leary (Bayside FC Bolts/Tabor Academy) committed to Rhode Island.

Mikayla Bates (PDA/Notre Dame) committed to Mount St. Mary's

GK Noel Miller (Florida Kraze/Krush/Lake Mary) committed to Arkansas State

M Julianna Stureman (IMG Academy) committed to Boston University

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Kate Colvin (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to New Mexico.

M Olivia Neidhardt (Classic Eagles) committed to Marshall.

M Camryn Borg (Mtn. View Los Altos/Leigh) committed to UC Davis.

M Abigail Rodriguez (Lonestar SC/Del Valle) committed to West Virginia

F Mallory Mooney (Colorado Storm) committed to Auburn.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Olivia Molina (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to San Diego.

F Gia Girman (PDA South/Nottingham) committed to Rutgers.

F Aidan Brown (Crossfire United/Clackamas) committed to Oregon State

F Marina Vera (FC Dallas) committed to North Texas

M Sophia Fisher (SC del Sol) committed to Notre Dame.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Cara Zimmerman (GPS Florida West) committed to Eckerd.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

D Beth Staufenberger (Maryland United FC/St. Mary's Ryken) committed to Shenandoah

Class of 2019

F Sydney Essler (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Rosemount mn-w]) committed to Washington (Mo.).

NAIA

Class of 2018

F Katherine Owings (Clayton) committed to Johnson & Wales

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Salvatore Rasizzi (NYCFC) committed to Army.

F Chris Alwang (Oakwood SC) committed to Connecticut.

F Noah Boffo (Ohio Premier) committed to Xavier.

D Daniel Wintermeier (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Palm Harbor University) committed to Stetson

M Brayden Durbin (Crew SC Academy/Pickerington North) committed to Ohio State

D Ethan Del Hierro (Loudoun SC Academy) committed to James Madison

M Shawn Coles (Commack SC/Hauppauge) committed to St. John's.  

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

Tyler Carvalho (Shelton) committed to Western Connecticut State

NAIA

F Adam Foltz (Alamogordo) committed to the University of the Southwest

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.