Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 12-18

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 12, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Giuliana Cunningham (Sockers FC) committed to Baylor.

F Bailey Hall (Pacific NW/Kennedy Catholic) committed to Seattle.

M Annie Sorando (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Charlotte

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Lauren Durbin (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Florida.

M Catherine Bakken (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Air Force.

GK MacKenzie Bryant (Colorado Storm ECNL/Cherry Creek) committed to Colgate.

GK Tara Hoffman (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Indiana State.

M Alysa Vazquez (Sunrise SC/Puetro Rico U17s/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to American.

D Alexis Thomsen (Elite Girls Academy/Elkhorn) committed to Nebraska.

D Abigail Grady (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Colgate.

M Ashley Grisley (Tampa Bay Rowdies) committed to Florida Atlantic.

D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.

M Jenna Kemp (Lobos Rush/Germantown Houston) committed to Mississippi.

D Myah Isais (Colorado Storm/Pine Creek) committed to New Mexico.

GK Mackenzie Simon (International SC) committed to Youngstown State.

F Caitlin Alcoba (Sky Blue-NYSC/Harrison) committed to Manhattan

M Marcella Brooks (Heat FC/Centennial) committed to UNLV.

M Jadyn Shinn (San Jose Earthquakes/Sierra) committed to California.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Madison Radke (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Creighton.

M/D Ellie Johnston (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Wyoming.

D Riley Mullady (Ohio Premier) committed to Louisville.

M Marissa LeVine (Legends FC/Vista Murrieta) committed to UC Irvine.

Lauren Deckert (Ohio Elite/Highlands) committed to Louisville.

D Chloe Davis (Lonestar SC/Belton) committed to Rutgers.

M Olivia Reese (Maryland United/St. John's) committed to Maryland.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

M Brooke Roberts (Dallas Sting/Plano West) committed to Arkansas.

F Olivia Ramirez (Dallas Sting/John H. Guyer) committed to Iowa State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Gabby Ward (Corpus FC/Incarnate Word Academy) committed to McKendree University.

F/GK Elyse Waterhouse (Albion SC/High Tech) committed to Maryville.

Class of 2019

M Elise Freeman (LA Galaxy San Diego/Cathedral Catholic) committed to California Baptist.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Savannah McHam (Austin Texans/Burnet) committed to Concordia-Texas(w).

M Rachel Kohl (NSA Premier/Neuqua Valley) committed to Milwaukee Engineering.

Class of 2019

GK Lindy Moss (ASA U17/Episcopal) committed to Babson.


NAIA

Class of 2019

F Ariana Stoltzfus (Elkhart County United/Northridge) committed to Spring Arbor

NJCAA

Class of 2018

D Nicole Haidar (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

D Sydney Vrieze (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Elizabeth Stelley (Rochester Mayo) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Micayla Biffert (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

M Makenzie Swanson-Larson (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

F Valya Urbach (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

D Michael Neff (FC Copa/Holmdel) committed to Monmouth.

M Dane Schnell (New Zealand U17s) signed with Sacramento State.

F Arath Chavez (Galf FC/Galt) committed to Sacramento State.

D Chaise Thiel (IMG Academy) committed to Ohio State.

F Josh Dabora (De Anza Force/Redwood) committed to Penn State.

F Alexander Franklin (Chicago Inferno/St. Edward) committed to Marquette.

GK Gabriel Cinanni (Ottawa Fury/Berkshire School) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Zach Kirkwood (Liverpool FC/John Paul II) committed to South Carolina.

D Liam Bennett (GPS NH NPL/Concord) committed to New Hampshire.

D Khai Brisco (Seattle Sounders/Renton) committed to Washington.

M Henrique Cruz (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Pittsburgh

F Celio Pompeu (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Pittsburgh

F Jayson Baca (Colorado Rapids/Denver East) committed to New Mexico.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Chase Inscho (Vardar) committed to Michigan State

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Giancarlo Castillo (AFC Apex Utah/Copper Hills) committed to Dixie State.

D Traedon Chamberlain (AFC Apex Utah/Brighton) committed to Dixie State.

D Erik Siekkinen (Hood River) committed to Colorado Mines

M Corey Lundeen (Eagles SC (CA)/Arroyo Grande) committed to Point Loma Nazarene

GK Robert White (Mount Olive SC/Hackettstown) committed to Seton Hill

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Julio Ardon (OBGC Roadrunners/South River) committed to Eastern.

D Noah Barney (NEFC NPL) committed to Union.

D Jonathan Thomson (FC Premier (TX)/Corsicana) committed to Centenary (LA).

M Justin Kochman (TSF Academy/Glen Rock) committed to Stevens Institute of Technology

GK Jacob Humer (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Roanoke College

F Jake Persenico (Chicago Alliance/St. Charles North) committed to Dubuque

F Thompson Schollaert (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.