Text size

Recruiting Roundup: March 4-10

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: March 4, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

GK Hannah Parrish (Baylor) is transferring to Lipscomb.

M Summer Chaffin (Dallas Texans) committed to Oklahoma State.

M Eva Mitchell (Kentucky) transferred to Baylor.

GK Morgan McGruder (FC Kansas City/Blue Valley North) committed to UMBC.

M Abbey Newton (LSU) transferred to Florida State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,360+)

Class of 2020

F Carly Retterer (California Thorns FC) committed to Dartmouth.

F Sydnie Myers (Austin Sting/Round Rock) committed to North Texas.

M Brianna Bugle (LA Breakers ECNL) committed to Cal State Fullerton.

M Chloe Japic (California Thorns) committed to Baylor.

F Kaitlyn Zeeb (PDA/Piscataway) committed to Sacred Heart.

D Delaney Hemperly (Dallas Texans DA) committed to Baylor.

M Caitlyn Matthews (Dallas Texans/Flower Mound) committed to Central Arkansas.

D Sarah Santos (LAFC Slammers) committed to San Jose State.

M Abigail Knobel (Match Fitch Academy) committed to Vermont.

Haley Anspach (Cleveland FC/Medina) committed to Miami (OH).

F Anika Haski (Washington Spirit Academy - MD) committed to George Washington.

M Chloe Japic (California Thorns FC) committed to Baylor.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (730+)

Class of 2021

D Cassandra Taylor (Dallas Sting ECNL/Allen) committed to Texas Tech.

F Delaney Dawes (United Futbol Academy) committed to College of Charleston.

GK Tara Tesmond (Team Chicago) committed to Indiana State.

M Isabella Ternero (San Juan SC) committed to Long Beach State.

M Lauren Montgomery (Beach FC (VA)/First Flight) has committed to Mississippi.

M Caroline Coleman (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Pepperdine.

D Madeline Bellaver (FC Pride/Hamilton Southeastern) committed to Youngstown State.

F Ruby Hladek (SoCal Blues/San Juan Hills) committed to BYU.

D Emma Phillips (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Northwestern.

D Sydney Hunt (Dallas Sting) committed to Purdue.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (210+)

Class of 2022

D Meighan Farrell (Mustang SC/Northgate) committed to Arizona State.

F Josie Master (So Cal Blues/Mater Dei) committed to Colorado.

D Elise Evans (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Stanford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

F Hayleigh Young ([Central sd-w]) committed to Southwest Minnesota State University.

M Lexi Bearden (Alcoa) committed to Lincoln Memorial.

D Cressy Kerr (Shattuck St. Mary's) committed to Union University.

Class of 2020

D Kylie Brown (SJEB Rush/Delsea Regional) committed to West Chester.

Kaitlyn Riggleman (Fredericksburg FC/Riverbend) committed to Fairmont State.

M Katherine Walker (Yucaipa) committed to Stanislaus State.

GK Bethany Tee (Yucaipa) committed to Azusa Pacific.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Grayson Jons (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to McDaniel.

M Jordyn Turner (W.T. Woodson) committed to Rochester Institute of Technology.

NAIA

Class of 2019

D Mikayla Smith (Northridge) committed to Saint Francis (Ind.).

F Laynie Smith (Barren County) committed to Midway.

NJCAA

Class of 2019

M Jayana Nicholson (Richmond) committed to Cape Fear Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

D Maximos Sacarellos (PA Classics) committed to UMBC.

D Ezekiel Ayilola (Baltimore Celtic/Meade) committed to UMBC.

M Jorge Albayeros (FC Florida) committed to Florida Atlantic.

M Eli Carr (Richmond United/Chancellor) committed to Longwood.

M Erick Gallinar (Cerritos College) is transferring to UC Riverside.

M Jayson Repine (Kendal SC/Belen Jesuit) committed to Niagara.

D Noah Haddad (Colorado Rush) committed to Radford.

M Sean Karani (Sporting KC) committed to Temple.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (780+)

Class of 2020

M Brett Chrisman (FC United (IL) DA) committed to Colgate.

M Silas Goss (Strikers GCSC) committed to UNC Asheville.

D William Wagner (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Kentucky.

D Joshua Hallenberger (Houston Dynamo) committed to Clemson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

Miwoned Siraj (Union City SC/James Logan) committed to Notre Dame de Namur.

F Andrea DiSomma (Penn United Force/Manheim Township) committed to Lock Haven.

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

D Patrick O'Neill (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.

M Thomas David (Beadling SC/Quaker Valley) committed to Eastern.

M Thomas Vessey III (Mid-City Lions) committed to Eastern.

D Daniel Panto (Barca Academy (NY)/Massapequa) committed to Eastern.

F Jaron Berry (Richmond United) committed to Virginia Wesleyan

F Bennett Caruso (Ohio Elite SA/Summit Country Day) committed to Mount Union.

NAIA

Class of 2019

M Jake O'Neil (Spartans FC/Yucaipa) committed to Multnomah University.

M Caden Mink (Yucaipa) committed to Menlo.

NJCAA

M Erique Holloway (Haysville Campus) committed to Hesston College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.