Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 27-Dec. 3

by Sheldon Shealer
November 27, 2017
Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 27-Dec. 3

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK MacKenna Carmichael (San Diego Surf) committed to USC

F Penelope Hocking (So Cal Blues) committed to USC.

M MacKenna Havenor (Rio Rapids SC/Albuquerque) committed to New Mexico.

F Brenna Rill (Skyview) committed to Idaho.

F Stephanie Tsangaris (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Fairfield.

Sydney Kulenguski (Arlington SA/W.T. Woodson) committed to Seton Hall.

F Morgan Rees (Lower Merion SC/Harriton) committed to Drexel.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Hailey Braemer (Tenneessee SC/Ensworth School) committed to Davidson.

D Taylor O'Neill (Heat FC) committed to Xavier.

M Samantha Francis (NCFC/Wakefield) committed to Western Kentucky.

GK Katherine McElroy (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Michigan.

F Gianna Gourley (Heat FC) committed to Iowa.

GK Hallie Byzewski (Portland Thorns Academy/West Linn) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

M Abigail Sena (Heat FC) committed to Evansville.

F Kiera Haggerty (East Meadow SC/St. Francis Prep) committed to Iona College.

M Lindsey Repper (East Meadow SC/Mepham committed to Sacred Heart.

M/D Alexa Chiarenza (Western NY Flash Academy/Grand Island committed to Buffalo.

M Candice Kasahara (Western NY Flash Academy/Williamsville North committed to Buffalo.

M Lauren Elwer (Bishop Kelly committed to Gonzaga.

F Lily Farkas (FC Kansas/St. Teresa's Academy) committed to Michigan.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Megan Rucker (Mustang SC/Bella Vista) committed to Oregon.

D Kamryn Arrington (Solar Dallas) committed to Arkansas.

M Taylor Puckett (Heat FC) committed to Yale.

M Harper Hughes (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Utah

D Hallie Meadows (Tophat SC/Mountain Brook) committed to South Carolina.

M Mackenzie Davis (Heat FC/Palo Verde) committed to Baylor

GK Alia Skinner (United Soccer Alliance) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Emma Hiscock (Michigan Hawks) committed to Louisville.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Karli Potts (Slammers FC/Santiago/Corona) committed to Fort Hays State.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Coby Atkinson (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to San Diego State.

GK Jared Nenno (Arlington SA/North Point) committed to VMI.

F Ethan Willie (Darlington Academy) committed to Wofford.

M Andrew Schweinert (Bavarian SC/Brookfield Central) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

M Saviour Anyagri (Hotchkiss School) committed to Wofford.

M Edwin Quiroz (CSUN/NW Nazarene) is transferring to San Diego State.

F Robby Jacobs (Clemson/Colorado Academy) is transferring to San Diego State

M Thomas Perrigo (Virginia Rush) committed to VCU.

GK Gregory Monroe (NY Elite FC/Shenendehowa) committed to Siena College.

M Yugo Suzuki (Richmond United) committed to VCU.

M Larson Rogers (Volcano Vista) committed to New Mexico

F Blake Arndt (Wichita Northwest) committed to Central Arkansas

M James McCully (Nauset) committed to New Hampshire

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

M Evan Rasmussen (Libertyville FC/Libertyville) committed to Michigan.

F Aidan Rocha (Bethesda SC Academy) committed to Georgetown.

F Austin Wehner (Placer United) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Trevor Berk (North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage) committed to Mount Olive.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines