Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Oct. 14-20

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: October 14, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Jazmine Wilkinson (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Arizona State.

D Molly Quarry (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Nebraska.

D Ella Dudley (Jacksonville Armada) committed to New Hampshire.

D Zivana Labovic (Eclipse Select) committed to Michigan State.

M Caitlin Cunningham (BRYC Elite/Washington-Lee) committed to Marquette.

D Chance Hendricks (FC Bucks/Pennridge) committed to Marist.

M Sophie Weeter (FC Pride/Brebeuf Jesuit) committed to Cornell.

M Ana Diaz (United Futbol Academy) committed to Georgia State.

M Allie Raynor (Oakwood SC) committed to Holy Cross

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,150+)

Class of 2021

F Lilliana Gemma (PDA) committed to Navy.

D Mackenzie Duff (SLSG-Missouri/Nerinx Hall) committed to Clemson.

D Shannon McGovern (NYCFC/WCFC/North Rockland) committed to High Point.

GK Anna Pierce (Michigan Hawks) committed to Butler.

M Isabella Muzzolini (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Georgia.

F Hailey Palmer (KC Athletics) committed to Texas Tech.

M Susanna Soderman (Penn Fusion) committed to Villanova.

D Ashlyn Mills (FC Dallas) committed to Missouri.

D Shaye Douglas (So Cal Blues) committed to UC Santa Barbara

M Katelyn Brinkman (Sporting Blue Valley SC) committed to Arkansas.

D Giana Woodfolk (Richmond United) committed to Missouri.

D Ella Rodgers (Solar SC) committed to Arkansas.

D Lauren Reid (Real Colorado) committed to Oregon.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (400+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

F Carson Lengel (FC DELCO/Central Dauphin) committed to Mary Washington.

M Leah Mangold (PDA ECNL/Pingry School) committed to Gettysburg.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Ryan Combe (Black Rock FC) committed to Akron.

F Robert Matei (Sockers FC) committed to American.

M Colton Myers (Armada FC) committed to Stetson.

GK Jaiden Pean (Manhattan SC) committed to Marist.

M Jose Gallegos (San Antonio FC) committed to NC State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (280+)

Class of 2021

GK Luke Snyder (HMMS Eagle FC/Cumberland Valley) committed to High Point.

F Marcus Garcia (Rio Rapids SC) committed to Maryland.

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Liam Carpenter-Shulman (NEFC) committed to Brandeis

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.