Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 16-22

September 16, 2019
Recruiting Roundup: Sept. 16-22

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Haley Woodaz (FC Tampa Lady Rangers/Carrollwood Day School) committed to Jacksonville.

D Camille Jernigan (North Carolina FC/Wakefield) committed to Longwood.

D Sierra Ransweiler (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to Oregon State.

D Brooke Fallis (Kansas City Athletics/St. Teresa's Academy) committed to Tulsa.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,150+)

Class of 2021

M Alice Barbieri (MVLA) committed to Oregon.

M Karina Barkmeyer (So Cal Blues/Mission Viejo) committed to San Jose State.

F Jaci Budaj (Connecticut FC/Glastonbury) committed to Sacred Heart.

M Meghan Guarente (South Jersey Barons SA) committed to New Hampshire.

M Kaylee Dressback (Alabama FC/Vestavia Hills) committed to Houston.

GK Kelsey Hoopes (Mustang SC) committed to BYU.

M Taylor Gardner (PDA/Camden Catholic) committed to Marist.

D Kennedy Rieple (Cleveland FC/Lake Catholic) committed to Ohio University.

GK Kaitlyn Williams (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Binghamton.

M Michaela Salvati (PDA/Bishop Eustace) committed to Lafayette.

M Erin Sullenberger (New Jersey Rush/Bishop Eustace) committed to Boston University.

M Sunni DiElmo (PDA) committed to La Salle.

D Alexa Joshi (Eclipse Select) committed to Illinois.

D Juliana Ryan (PDA/[St. Joseph-by-the-Sea ny-w]) committed to Massachusetts.

M Lauren Meeks (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Miami (FL).

D Lydia Self (Hamilton Southeastern) committed to Northern Kentucky.

D Maddie Angelo (Pennridge) committed to Youngstown State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (400+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Lauren Roeske (HMMS Eagle) committed to Clarion(w).

M Haleigh Ray (Byron Nelson) committed to McMurry.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Maggie Corbett (Lexington Catholic) committed to Centre.

Class of 2021

M Bella De La Cruz (DeKalb) committed to Milwaukee Engineering.

D Bree Owen (Daviess County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Peighton Sowder (Madison Southern) committed to Asbury University.

M Brooklyn Motske (Pacifica Christian) committed to Vanguard.

Tatum Price (Cincinnati United Southeast) committed to Milligan

F Sinai Bernal (Midwest Premier Academy) committed to Bellevue.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Jason Pereira (PDA/Seton Hall Prep) committed to Providence.

M Sebastian Smith (Palau Soccer Academy) committed to North Florida.

F Branden Johns (Baltimore Armour) committed to Villanova.

GK Ryan Foley (BW Gottschee/Valley Stream North) committed to St. John's.

F Miguel Ramirez (Atlanta United) committed to Duke.

F Leonardo Perez (Cape Coral SA/Mariner) committed to Navy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (280+)

Class of 2021

M Joseph Skinner (Carolina Rapids) committed to UNC Greensboro.

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Ethan Nichols (Rush Wisconsin) committed to William Jewell.

D Alex Holt (Vestavia Hills SC/Vestavia Hills) committed to Rollins.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines