SIMA Commitments: May 11-17

by Sheldon Shealer
May 11, 2020
SIMA Commitments: May 11-17

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

F Jael Larson (Rio Rapids SC/Durango) committed to Arizona State.

M Juliette Reitsma (HBO - Netherlands) committed to Louisiana-Monroe.

D Alexis Atkinson (New York SC) committed to Iona College.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,825+)

Class of 2021

D Anessa Arndt (NC Courage) committed to Old Dominion.

GK Damaris Deschaine (Sporta FC (TX)) committed to Arkansas State.

M Jacey Jennings (NEFC/Pentucket) committed to Vermont.

F Kylie Hummel (Mustang SC/[Mont Vista ca-w]) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (770+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

F Morgan Pettlon (Maryville) committed to Missouri Southern State.

GK Kaitlyn Low (Internationals SC (OH)/Walsh Jesuit) committed to Mercyhurst.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Madi VanVors (Center Point-Urbana) committed to Central College.

M Hannah Megyesi ([Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin oh-w]) committed to Mount Union.

M Casey Lam (World Class FC) committed to Tufts.

GK Angela Picheo (Wood-Ridge) committed to Elms.

M Daniela Barrantes Perez (Ellison) committed to Salem.

Class of 2021

M Katy Poltrack (PDA/North Hunterdon) committed to Salisbury.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2020

M Ariana Laboy (Shoemaker) committed to Navarro College.

M Lexi Schroeder (Plattsmouth) committed to Southeast Community College.

  

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Nicolas Blassou (Kenucky) is transferring to American.

D Brennan Rzewuski (Eclipse Select SC) committed to Eastern Illinois.

M Woody Manum (Seattle Sounders) committed to Washington.

M Juan-Alonso Munoz (Jacksonville Armada) committed to Northeastern.

M Emmanuel McCrohan (Nomads DA) committed to Eastern Illinois.

GK Cole Johnson (RSL-AZ) committed to SMU.

M Jack Miller (Hoosier FC) committed to Eastern Illinois.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,250+)

Class of 2021

F Wasswa Robbins (Atlanta United) committed to Navy.

M Phineas Callahan (Beachside SC) committed to Dartmouth.

M Connor Thompson (Seacoast United) committed to Vermont.

GK Anthony Ramos (LA Galaxy) committed to North Carolina.

F Darley Florvil (Minneaplois United/Washburn) committed to Northwestern.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D/M Christian Lombardo (Connecticut FC/Notre Dame-West Haven) committed to New Haven.

M/D Floris van Nijnanten (HBO - Netherlands) committed to Nova Southeastern.

M Andre Rich (Harker Heights) committed to Midwestern State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Emilio Spetic (Croatia Juniors Sc/[Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin oh-w]) committed to Mount Union.

M JP Wiemann (SYA/Westfield) committed to Hood College.

GK Karl Vernet (Seacoast United) committed to Franklin Pierce.

F Vincent Mbo (Harker Heights) committed to Finlandia.

F Ethan Buchanan (Ellison) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor.

D Ethan Villa (Harker Heights) committed to Penn State-Greater Allegheny.

M Michael Casper (Match Fit Academy) committed to Montclair State.

M Noah Benson (Superior) committed to Wisconsin-Superior.

NAIA

Class of 2020

M Gabriel Silva (Harker Heights) committed to Washington Adventist.

NJCAA

Class of 2020

GK Carlos Ruiz (Harker Heights) committed to Paris Junion College(m).

Photo credit: New England Soccer Journal/Evan Scales

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines