Text size

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: August 24-30

Article Written by Travis Clark
Published: August 24, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Morgan Shansky (Beadling SC) committed to Akron.

D Carley Rynex (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to VCU.

D Mira Pierre-Webster (REX Ontario) committed to Western Michigan.

M Penny Murphy (Pleasanton Rage/Amador Valley) committed to Nevada.

D Kaysey Castro (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Bowling Green.

D Taylor Gambardella (Connecticut FC/Guilford) committed to Marist.

M Ava Nielsen (SUSA FC Academy/St. Anthony's) committed to Louisville.

GK Celia Braun (Bethesda SC) committed to Boston University.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (840+)

Class of 2022

GK Olivia Bodmer (PDA) committed to Rutgers.

M Hannah Boughton (Dallas Texans) committed to Missouri.

D Rachel Herman (FC Stars of Massachusetts/Dover-Sherborn) committed to Penn.

M Kirti Craig (PDA/Spotswood) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.

D Baylor Goldthwaite (NC Courage/Durham Academy) committed to Wake Forest.

D Charis Toney (MVLA/Mountain View) committed to Northwestern.

F Marlee Heaven (Bethesda SC/Richard Montgomery) committed to Navy.

F Emerson Jennings (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Louisville.

GK Olivia Dietrich (Real Colorado/Holy Family) committed to Texas Tech.

D Allyson Brown (Lonestar SC/Rouse) committed to Utah.

D Jordan Townsend (Bethesda SC/Liberty) committed to Navy.

M Mary Hardin (Concorde Fire SC/Fellowship Christian) committed to Georgia.

F Sutton Webb (Charlotte Independence SC/Salisbury) committed to Georgia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

D Sofia Carrera (Bethesda SC/Oakdale) committed to Bridgewater.

F Elizabeth Rusnak (Bethesda SC) committed to Dickinson.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

BOYS

DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Vincent Bennage (FC Wisconsin Nationals/Kenosha Tremper) committed to Davidson.

D James McReynolds (Cincinnati United Premier/Mason) committed to Eastern Illinois.

F Roman Warren (IMG Academy) committed to UC Irvine.

D Samson Bjarnason (Bethesda SC) committed Harvard.

F Joaquin Acuna (Bonita Storm/Golden Gate (Naples)) committed to North Florida.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (185+)

Class of 2022

F Michael Carrero (Tampa Bay Rowdies) committed to North Florida.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

D Asa Tuke (Black Rock FC) committed to Washington and Lee.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2020 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.