SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 18-24
Players featured in this article:
|
Kendall Campbell |
2024
F |
LA Breakers FC
|
|
Annie Paden |
2024
F |
FC United (IL)
|
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Sydney Lane (SLSG-IL) committed to SIUE.
M Lily Erb (Austin Sting/Austin Bowie) committed to Texas State.
D Jessica Shivers (Dallas Sting) committed to Colorado State.
D Kendall Campbell (LAFC So Cal/Paraclete) committed to Pepperdine.
M Becca Stoeckmann (Madison 56ers) committed to Memphis.
Gk Alexa Gianoplus (TSJ FC Virginia/Langley) committed to Vanderbilt.
Class of 2023
GK Alyssa Savig (Placer United SC/Granite Bay) committed to Stanford.
F Jordynn Dudley (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Cambridge) committed to Florida State.
D Moriah Watkins (IMG Academy) committed to Purdue.
M Cuyler Zulauf (United Futbol Academy (GA)/Alpharetta) committed to South Carolina.
F Elizabeth Bautista (Valley Isle Soccer Academy/Maui) committed to UNLV.
GK Maya Naimoli (FC Bucks/Episcopal Academy) committed to Ohio State.
F Madelyn Baird (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Elon.
F Camille Landphair (Sporting Iowa/Dike-New Hartford) committed to Northern Iowa.
D Shania Spriggs (Concorde Fire SC/Loganville) committed to Missouri.
D Regan Kelly (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Lakewood Ranch) committed to South Florida.
F Hannah Jibril (Pipeline SC) committed to NC State.
F Alexandra Ross (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Virginia.
GK Victoria Safradin (Internationals SC) committed to Virginia.
D Abigail Unkraut (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Penn State.
M Soleil Dimry (Slammers HB Koge) committed to California.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
D Daniela Perez (Diablo FC/Clayton Valley Charter) committed to Sarah Lawrence.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Enrique Schissler (Baltimore Armour/Archbishop Curley) committed to St. John's.
M Cade Whitmire (Solar SC/Keller) committed to SMU.
F Nick Yushchak (Real New Jersey SC) committed to St. John's.
M Connor Mucchetti (Bethesda SC) committed to St. John's.
M Keegan Peat (Wilmington Hammerheads FC/Ashley) committed to UNC Asheville.
M Phillie Villapudua (Barca Academy) committed to Grand Canyon.
M Ryan Edwards (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to FGCU.
D Sean Jennings (Philadelphia Union) committed to Penn.
M Justin Faison (Slammers FC/Servite) committed to Sacramento State.
D Lucas Gimenez (Slammers FC/Servite) committed to Sacramento State.
GK Aidan Crawford (FC United) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
Class of 2023
F Duncan Jarvie (Real Colorado) committed to Stanford.
D Michael Melilli (Tampa Bay United) committed to North Carolina.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
F Frank Miedema (FC United) committed to Western Washington.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
D David Armini (Northfield Mount Hermon) committed to Williams.
D Matthew Sharretts (Seacoast United/Pinkerton Academy) committed to Connecticut College.
D James Paden (FC United (IL)/New Trier) committed to Kenyon.
M Mateo Pacelli (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks/Torrey Pines) committed to Bowdoin.
F Sam Gibson (FC United (IL)/Chicago (Latin)) committed to Williams.
M Maxwell Hodny (Moorhead High School) committed to Concordia-Moorhead.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew