ECNL announces NSG rosters for Houston
Players featured in this article:
|
Lola Abraham |
2024
F |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Lauren Anderson |
2025
D |
Tampa Bay
|
|
Abby Ballek |
2025
F |
Real Colorado
|
|
Caroline Birkel |
2025
GK |
SLSG
|
|
Callie Blaylock |
2024
D |
Utah Avalanche
|
|
Riley Bradley |
2025
MF |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Shaela Bradley |
2024
MF |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
Bailey Cate |
2025
F |
Dallas Texans
|
|
Amelia Clark |
2026
MF |
Austin Sting
|
|
Quinn Erim |
2025
F |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Landry Fieker |
2025
MF |
Tulsa SC
|
|
Kennedy Fuller |
2024
MF |
Angel City FC
|
|
Cameron Gabrielson |
2024
GK |
PDA
|
|
Emerson Garcia |
2025
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Liv Geller |
2024
GK |
FC Dallas
|
|
Mia Gildea |
2024
D |
FC Dallas
|
|
Kiara Gilmore |
2025
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Aviana Gutierrez |
2025
GK |
FC Dallas
|
|
Brenna Hallam |
2026
F |
Pride SC
|
|
Jolie Jenkins |
2025
D |
VDA
|
|
Coda Jones |
2025
MF |
Solar SC
|
|
Kendall Lawson |
2026
MF |
Northwest Elite
|
|
Mary Long |
2024
MF |
Slammers
|
|
Sophia Martelli |
2025
F |
Atlanta Fire
|
|
Saige McCusker |
2025
MF |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
Rylee McLanahan |
2026
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Alexis Meyer |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Sophia Mir |
2025
MF |
KC Athletics
|
|
Lindsay Nicholson |
2025
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Maddie Padelski |
2024
F |
Tennessee SC
|
|
GK |
Tulsa SC
|
|
Nevaeh Peregrina |
2024
MF |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Alexandra Pfeiffer |
2026
F |
KC Current
|
|
Alix Regier |
2024
MF |
Energy FC
|
|
Anaiyah Robinson |
2024
F |
Challenge SC
|
|
Beya Rosales |
2024
D |
Kicks FC (TX)
|
|
Abigail Ross |
2025
F |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Paige Santos |
2026
F |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Rory Schank |
2024
MF |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Amelia Severn |
2024
F |
Seattle United
|
|
Addison Stendera |
2025
D |
Pac Northwest SC
|
|
MF |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
|
Addison Tauscher |
2024
GK |
KC Athletics
|
|
Ella Wiederaenders |
2026
GK |
Austin Sting
|
|
Isabel Willems |
2026
GK |
Seattle United
|
|
Campbell Wilson |
2026
F |
Boise Thorns
|
The ECNL Girls is excited to announce the rosters for the ECNL Houston National Selection Games – powered by Beyond Pulse. There will be two National Selection Games in Texas, one featuring U15 players and one featuring U16-17 players, and the two games will take place simultaneously at Meyer Park on February 26, 2022 at 6:00 p.m. The U15 contest will be on Field 22, while the U16/17 game will take place on Field 23.
The ECNL National Selection Games are “all-star” matches that bring top players at each regular season ECNL National Event together for representative competition on the first day of the event. They are one component of the ECNL National Selection Program, which encompasses all player identification and development programs within the league.
Players were selected for the games by ECNL Player Identification staff through a combination of scouting and recommendations based on performances over the past several months. These athletes will not compete for their clubs on this day in order to properly rest and prepare for the National Selection Game.
Both National Selection Games will be uploaded to YouTube in full following the conclusion of the event.
U15 Rosters
East
Emerson Garcia (Solar SC)
Olivia Geller (Solar SC)
Jolie Jenkins (VDA)
Sophia Martelli (Atlanta Fire)
Rylee McLanahan (Oklahoma Energy)
Lindsay Nicholson (Tampa Bay United)
Alexandra Pfeiffer (SLSG Navy)
Abigail Ross (Albion Hurricanes FC)
Addison Stendera (Pacific Northwest)
Ella Wiederaenders (Sting Austin)
Campbell Wilson (Boise Thorns)
West
Lauren Anderson (Tampa Bay United)
Riley Bradley (CESA)
Amelia Clark (Sting Austin)
Brenna Hallam (Pride SC)
Emma Johnson (Indiana Fire)
Coda Jones (Solar SC)
Kendall Lawson (Northwest Elite)
Saige McCusker (Portland Thorns)
Maddie Padelski (Tennessee SC)
Paige Santos (Charlotte Independence)
Isabel Willems (Seattle United)
U16/17 Rosters
East
Callie Blaylock (Utah Avalanche)
Autumn Cayelli (CESA)
Gabrielle Ceballos (Classics Elite)
Aliyah Dockter (Seattle United)
Kennedy Fuller (Solar SC)
Ella Hamner (FC Pride)
Elizabeth Passwaters (Tulsa SC)
Neveah Peregrina (La Roca)
Anaiyah Robinson (Challenge SC)
Rory Schank (Sting Dallas Black)
Amelia Severn (Seattle United)
Caroline Studebaker (Crossfire Premier)
Addison Tauscher (KC Athletics)
Lucia Wells (Pittsburgh Riverhounds)
Addie Whitehouse (Real Colorado)
West
Lola Abraham (Pittsburgh Riverhounds)
Caroline Birkel (SLSG Navy)
Shaela Bradley (Portland Thorns)
Arianna Brothers (Pacific Northwest)
Quinn Erim (Tennessee SC)
Nicola Fraser (Real Colorado)
Cameron Gabrielson (Northwest Elite)
Natalie Gallagher (Sporting Iowa)
Zoe Main (Albion Hurricanes FC)
Alexis Meyer (Colorado Rapids)
Alix Regier (Oklahoma Energy)
Emma Yolinksy (Solar SC)
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Commitments: Koven to High Point
- Big South Women's Breakout Candidates
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-17 Standouts
- Big South Men's Breakout Candidates
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Girls 2027
- 2024 Big 12 Breakout Candidates
- U15 GNT Roster for California Training Camp
- Commitments: Bound for Boise State