Recruiting Roundup: December 25-31
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Ariana Escobedo (Seattle Reign Academy/[Wenatchee wa-w]) committed to Eastern Washington.
GK Natalie Kelchner (Connecticut FC) committed to Marist.
GK Michele Silva (Matchfit Academy/Mahwah) committed to Maine.
D/F Ava Nkadi (NorCal Blues/Oak Ridge) committed to St. Mary's (CA).
D Ashley Svec (Team Challenger FC/Avon) committed to Bowling Green.
M Tracey Mills (McLean Youth Soccer/Potomac School) committed to Dartmouth.
D Courtney Supp (Pennridge) committed to Lehigh.
M Zoe Janes (Empire United/Fairport) committed to Niagara.
M Emily Wolak (Empire United) committed to Evansville.
M Luca Fahmer (WNY Flash/Spencerport) committed to Marist.
F Hannah Callaghan (Rochester Rhinos/Wheatland-Chili) committed to Buffalo.
F Abbey Callaghan (Rochester Rhinos/Wheatland-Chili) committed to Buffalo.
F Abby Murphy (Medway) committed to Marist.
M Aidan Reineman (Real So Cal/Brentwood School) committed to Cornell.
F Jordan Di Verniero (Florida Kraze Krush/Spruce Creek) committed to Harvard.
Class of 2019
GK Maya Bellomo (Michigan Hawks) committed to Baylor.
GK Clarissa Grajeda (Los Angeles Premier FC) committed to UC Davis.
F Marissa Orlando (NEFC-Breakers/Peabody) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
D Zoe Jacobs (Davis) committed to BYU.
M Haley Pursel (Quakertown) committed to Lafayette.
M Anna Salvucci (Penn Fusion/Episcopal Academy) committed to South Carolina.
F Jenny Mandarano (Rochester FC/York) committed to Buffalo.
M Waniya Hudson (Super 9 SC/Greece Athena) committed to Notre Dame.
Class of 2020
F Kyra Reeves (Austin Lonestar/Pflugerville) committed to Missouri.
F Grace Terrill (Central Washington Sounders) committed to Eastern Washington.
F Caitlin Donovan (Conestoga) committed to La Salle.
D Jordyn Smith (Kentucky Fire/North Oldham) committed to Coastal Carolina.
D Alyssa OBrien (Mustang SC/Dougherty Valley) committed to UC Santa Barbara.
F Audra Clark (Lonestar SC/Medina) committed to Nebraska.
M McKenna Carbon (Slammers SC/Santiago/Corona) committed to Cal Poly.
F Ali Gessner (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Cincinnati.
Class of 2021
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Megan Geary (Washingtonville) committed to Dominican (N.Y.)
M Kelsey Burr (Sheehan) committed to Southern Connecticut.
M Jackie Ziegler (Neshaminy) committed to Holy Family.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Catie Smith (Warwick Valley) committed to SUNY Cortland.
D Gianna Romano (Valley Central) committed to Farmingdale State.
M Julie Rebh (Council Rock South) committed to Haverford.
M Emily Lorry (Friends Central School) committed to Connecticut College.
GK Jordyn Wight (Albion SC/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Academy of Art.
NAIA
Class of 2018
F Lindsey Sightler (Technical SC/Airport) committed to Columbia College (SC).
F Emma Singleton (Players SC (NV)/Legacy) committed to McPherson.
Class of 2019
F Maddi Avery ([Central sd-w]) committed to Northwestern (Iowa).
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Caleb Franke (Orlando City SC) committed to Florida International.
M Robert Rao (Schwaben Nationals/Carmel Catholic) committed to DePaul.
M Conor O'Donnell (Council Rock North) committed to Lafayette.
F Obi Onuoha (Pennsbury) committed to Temple.
M Antonio Pineda (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Statesville) committed to High Point.
D Jameson Weber (FSA FC United/Northwestern Regional) committed to Siena College.
GK Keegan Gruss (FC Wisconsin/Milwaukee Marquette) committed to Wisconsin.
M/F Daniel Cabrera (Orlando City SC/Olympia) committed to South Florida.
M Joseph DaLuz (Nomads SC/St. Augustine) committed to Georgetown.
D Kevin Escobar (Philadelphia Union) committed to Delaware.
Class of 2019
F Karsen Henderlong (Indiana Fire/Crown Point) committed to Xavier.
F Cameron Harper (Pateadores SC) committed to UCLA.
D Andre Reynolds (Chicago Fire) committed to Brown.
GK Grant Abbott (St. Louis FC) committed to Akron.
M Kurt Lehmkuhl (Crew SC Academy) committed to Cornell.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
D Dylan Peyton (Dallas Texans 99 Red/Plano Senior) committed to Rogers State.
F Micah Garnett (Dallas Texans 99 Red) committed to St. Edward's.
F Connor Willis (Mass Premier Soccer) committed to Assumption.
F Jonathan Hernandez (Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail) committed to Dominican University.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Connor Fife (Holy Ghost Prep) committed to Gettysburg.
GK Thomas Gallina (Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit) committed to SUNY Oneonta.
M Ronan Higgins (Shipley School) committed to Dickinson.
M Stephen Carton (Ocean Twp. United SA/Ocean Township) committed to Muhlenberg.
M Oliver Kendall (Colorado Rush) committed to Kenyon.
F Jimmy Towers (Lehigh Valley United/Boyertown) committed to McDaniel.
F Sebastian Simon (Vardar Development Academy) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(m).
NAIA
Class of 2018
F Lucky Puengrod (Loyola Marymount) is transferring to Westmont.
Class of 2019
D Mason Ginni (Galt FC/Liberty Ranch) committed to Westmont.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Pacific Northwest High School Round Up
- Generation adidas Cup: U17 Players (...)
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2025
- Southeast Regional High School Round Up
- 2024 Men’s DI Recruiting Rankings: March
- 2025 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- California High School Round Up
- Texas & Oklahoma High School Round Up