SIMA Recruiting Roundup: December 14-20

by Travis Clark
December 14, 2020
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: December 14-20

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Torie Reardon (Washington Premier FC/Curtis) committed to UNLV.

D Grace Ellis (Birmingham United SA/Vestavia Hills) committed to North Alabama.

D Hailey Lander (FC Dallas/Denton Guyer) committed to Louisiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1100+)

Class of 2022

F Tiana Ramirez (FC Copa) committed to Marist.

D Bianca Cardano (NEFC/Minnechaug) committed to Massachusetts.

M Olivia Rush (Michigan Hawks/Troy) committed to Minnesota.

F Amelia Abusham (Strikers FC) committed to Army.

D Gabrielle Lassiter (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Army.

F Kameron Simmonds (Richmond United) committed to Tennessee.

M Anna Rupert (Arlington SA/Washington-Liberty) committed to Syracuse.

GK Mia Hamant (Marin FC/Redwood) committed to Washington.

D Acadia Murphy (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to Ball State.

D Leah Klurman (PDA/Scotch Plains-Fanwood) committed to Tennessee.

F Alexis Washington (IMG Academy) committed to Oklahoma.

F Lumi Kostmayer (NYSC) committed to Stanford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (300+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

None reported. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Madison Culli (Arlington Aces) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

F Jessica Camatrao (Waunakee Area SC) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

D Jordana Discher (D'Feeters SC/Plano West) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor(w).

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.


BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Neal Carlson (Chattonooga Red Wolves) committed to SMU.

GK Nicholas Lemen (FC Cincinnati/Lakota East) committed to Vermont.

M Dawson Malcolm (Charlotte SA/Clover) committed to Clemson.

GK Stephen O'Hearn (Tormenta FC) committed to Georgia State.

F Niklas Schaffner (Jacksonville Armada FC/Atlantic Coast) committed to North Florida.

GK Christian Matson (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Saint Joseph's.

M Gabriel Norris (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Highlands) committed to Robert Morris.

M Ahmed Mohammed (Arlington SA) committed to George Mason.

M Sebastian Pandovski (Bavarian SC/Whitefish Bay) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

M Jackson Wrobel (Alabama FC) committed to Wofford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (370+)

Class of 2022

M Justin Conyers (Real So Cal/Moorpark) committed to UC Irvine.

F Tyler Trimnal (Charlotte SA) committed to Clemson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (30+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Dylan Bloch (Florida West FC/Barron Collier) committed to Berry.

GK Benjamin Gibeau (SC Wave/Cedarburg) committed to Skidmore.

NAIA

Class of 2021

GK Jonathan Otero (Legends FC/Carter) committed to Ottawa (Ariz.).

NJCAA

None reported.