Text size

SIMA Recruiting Roundup: December 14-20

Article Written by Travis Clark
Published: December 14, 2020

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Torie Reardon (Washington Premier FC/Curtis) committed to UNLV.

D Grace Ellis (Birmingham United SA/Vestavia Hills) committed to North Alabama.

D Hailey Lander (FC Dallas/Denton Guyer) committed to Louisiana.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (1100+)

Class of 2022

F Tiana Ramirez (FC Copa) committed to Marist.

D Bianca Cardano (NEFC/Minnechaug) committed to Massachusetts.

M Olivia Rush (Michigan Hawks/Troy) committed to Minnesota.

F Amelia Abusham (Strikers FC) committed to Army.

D Gabrielle Lassiter (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Army.

F Kameron Simmonds (Richmond United) committed to Tennessee.

M Anna Rupert (Arlington SA/Washington-Liberty) committed to Syracuse.

GK Mia Hamant (Marin FC/Redwood) committed to Washington.

D Acadia Murphy (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to Ball State.

D Leah Klurman (PDA/Scotch Plains-Fanwood) committed to Tennessee.

F Alexis Washington (IMG Academy) committed to Oklahoma.

F Lumi Kostmayer (NYSC) committed to Stanford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (300+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

None reported. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Madison Culli (Arlington Aces) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

F Jessica Camatrao (Waunakee Area SC) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.

D Jordana Discher (D'Feeters SC/Plano West) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor(w).

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.


BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

D Neal Carlson (Chattonooga Red Wolves) committed to SMU.

GK Nicholas Lemen (FC Cincinnati/Lakota East) committed to Vermont.

M Dawson Malcolm (Charlotte SA/Clover) committed to Clemson.

GK Stephen O'Hearn (Tormenta FC) committed to Georgia State.

F Niklas Schaffner (Jacksonville Armada FC/Atlantic Coast) committed to North Florida.

GK Christian Matson (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Saint Joseph's.

M Gabriel Norris (Pittsburgh Riverhounds/Highlands) committed to Robert Morris.

M Ahmed Mohammed (Arlington SA) committed to George Mason.

M Sebastian Pandovski (Bavarian SC/Whitefish Bay) committed to Wisconsin-Milwaukee.

M Jackson Wrobel (Alabama FC) committed to Wofford.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (370+)

Class of 2022

M Justin Conyers (Real So Cal/Moorpark) committed to UC Irvine.

F Tyler Trimnal (Charlotte SA) committed to Clemson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (30+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Dylan Bloch (Florida West FC/Barron Collier) committed to Berry.

GK Benjamin Gibeau (SC Wave/Cedarburg) committed to Skidmore.

NAIA

Class of 2021

GK Jonathan Otero (Legends FC/Carter) committed to Ottawa (Ariz.).

NJCAA

None reported.

 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. © 2021 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.