SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 9-15

by Travis Clark
November 9, 2020
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 9-15

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to [email protected] as this list will be updated daily. 

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2021

M Sophia Butkovich (Michigan Wolves) committed to Detroit Mercy.

F Emily Duncan (Orlando City/Mosley) committed to Kentucky.

M Allison Perry (Dallas Sting/Wakeland) committed to Mississippi State.

M Dana Fish (North Shore United (WI)) committed to Valparaiso.

GK Samantha Ciccone (Beach FC (CA)/La Salle) committed to Denver.

F Francesca Highton (NYSC) committed to Rhode Island.

D Ashleigh Fortunate (NYSC) committed to Buffalo.

GK Julia Ortega (West Coast SC (NorCal)/Campolindo) committed to Arizona State.

GK Payton Cahill (Eclipse Select (IL)/Hill-Murray) committed to Wake Forest.

F Alexis Gutierrez (West Coast SC (NorCal)) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (840+)

Class of 2022

F Henley Tippins (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Georgetown.

D Helen Symbas (Concorde Fire SC/Westminster Schools) committed to Virginia.

F Avery Christopher (St. Louis Scott Gallagher - Illinois/O'Fallon) committed to Western Kentucky.

M Vickie Jones (California Magic/Arroyo) committed to Michigan.

GK Kailey Kimball (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to Purdue.

D Allison Schmidt (Internationals SC (OH)) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Aubrey Hahn (Eclipse Select (IL)/Batavia) committed to Iowa.

GK Brooke Potter (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to Wake Forest.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (145+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2021

F Melanie Harradine (Strikers FC/Laguna Hills) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

GK Kyrie Codd (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Biola.

Class of 2022

M Amanda Palmer (Nationals/Sterling Heights Stevenson) committed to Grand Valley State.

M/D Kaylah Joyce (Michigan Burn/Anchor Bay) committd to Grand Valley State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

GK Lauren Lacy (Pride SC/Pine Creek) committed to Lesley.

D Sophia Stimson (McLean Youth Soccer/Bishop O'Connell) committed to William Smith(w).

F Chelsea Fallon (Florida Elite Soccer Academy) committed to Suffolk.

GK Grace Kuropatkin (Scorpions SC/Thayer Academy) committed to the University of Rochester.

D Caroline Davis (Loudoun Soccer Club) committed to Christopher Newport.

M Emily Hyde (Capital Futbal Club/Silverton) committed to Linfield.

NAIA

Class of 2021

F Alina Garcia (West Coast SC (NorCal)) committed to Indiana Tech.

D Alyssa William (West Coast SC (NorCal)) committed to Indiana Tech.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA

DIVISION I

Class of 2021

F Michael Catanzarite (Empire United/Jamesville-Dewitt) committed to Liberty.

F Lateef Omidiji Jr (Feyenoord) committed to UNLV.

M Josh O'Brien (De Anza Force) committed to Washington.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (185+)

Class of 2022

F Colton Sessoms (North Carolina Fusion/Davie) committed to UNC Greensboro.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 (20+)

DIVISION II

None reported. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2021

F Vincent Luglio (Chicago Fire Juniors) committed to Colorado College. 

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.