YNT Regional ID - San Jose 06
Players featured in this article:
|
Lorenzo Avalos |
2024
D |
San Jose
|
|
Fidel Barajas |
2024
F |
Real Salt Lake
|
|
GK |
De Anza Force
|
|
Colin Davis |
2024
F |
Ballistic United Soccer Club
|
|
Mateo Lopez |
2024
GK |
San Jose
|
|
Erick Luna |
2024
D |
San Jose
|
|
Peter Martinez |
2024
D |
San Jose
|
|
Cruz Medina |
2024
F |
San Jose
|
|
John Nicolson |
2024
GK |
San Jose
|
|
Colin Pearce |
2024
MF |
De Anza Force
|
|
Jose Ponce |
2024
MF |
Sacramento Republic FC
|
|
Jermaine Spivey |
2024
F |
San Jose
|
|
Jude Stone |
2025
MF |
Santa Rosa
|
|
Sean Ueda |
2024
MF |
De Anza Force
|
|
Eli Wachs |
2024
MF |
Huntsville FC
|
|
Ermias Yohannes |
2024
D |
Sacramento Republic FC
|
U.S. Soccer is hosting regional talent identification centers at key markets across the country. There was one held in the 2006 and 2007 age group last week on Sept. 30 in San Jose, California for the top talent in Northern California.
San Jose Earthquakes were well represented in the 2006 age group with 13 players selected for the event. The staff working the event were Alex Zotinca, Gonzalo Segares, Erik Visser, Chris Ziemer, Deejae Johnson, and Joe Cannon.
2006 YNT Regional Identification Roster - San Jose
Arteen Arianmanesh (Ballistic United), Lorenzo Avalos (San Jose Earthquakes), Jacob Balinsat (Sacramento Republic), Fidel Barajas (San Jose Earthquakes), Luke Burton (SF Glens), Alejandro Caracheo Luna (Sacramento Republic), Colin Davis (Ballistic United), Simon Diaganna (San Jose Earthquakes), Daniel Fergoso (San Jose Earthquakes), Beto Fernandez (San Jose Earthquakes), Ethan Flamenco (SF Glens), Jonathan Garcia (Breakers FC), Gary Green (SF Glens), Mateo Lopez (San Jose Earthquakes), Erick Luna (San Jose Earthquakes), Peter Martinez (San Jose Earthquakes), Cruz Medina (San Jose Earthquakes), Edwin Mendoza (San Jose Earthquakes), Christian-Arseni Metelitsa (De Anza), Jack Middleton (De Anza), Sammy Navarette (San Jose Earthquakes), John Nicolson (De Anza), Colin Pearce (De Anza), Joshua Pereda (Breakers FC), Jose Ponce (Sacramento Republic), Jermaine Spivey (San Jose Earthquakes), Jude Stone (Santa Rosa United), Roka Tsunehara (De Anza), Sean Ueda (De Anza), Oscar Verhooven (San Jose Earthquakes), Jordan Victor (Sacramento Republic), Eli Wachs (De Anza), Savir Wangoo (Ballistic United), Ermias Yohannes (Sacramento Republic)
pictore: twitter.com/quakesacademy
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Commitments: Koven to High Point
- Big South Women's Breakout Candidates
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-17 Standouts
- Big South Men's Breakout Candidates
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Girls 2027
- 2024 Big 12 Breakout Candidates
- U15 GNT Roster for California Training Camp
- Commitments: Bound for Boise State