Club Soccer Team Rankings
Please click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank | Team Name | Head Coach | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CASL - ECNL
Raleigh, NC |
Paul Forster | Leads the ECNL Southeast Conference with a 5-0-2 record. |
2 |
Eclipse Select (IL) - ECNL
|
Currently leads the ECNL Midwest Conference. | |
3 |
Michigan Hawks - ECNL
Livonia, MI |
Doug Landefeld | Currently second in ECNL's Midwest Conference; sole loss is to #2 Eclipse Select. |
4 |
Virginia SA - Heat Blue
|
Steve Smith | Virgina Youth Soccer State Cup winner; begins US Youth Soccer National League play at the end of November. |
5 |
Dallas Sting - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Antonio Pecorari | Currently in 3rd place in ECNL's Texas Conference. |
6 |
Colorado Rush - Nike ECNL
Littleton, CO |
Andrew Kummer | Currently in 2nd place in ECNL's Mountain West Conference. |
7 |
Legends FC
Glendora, CA |
Currently leads the Southern California Developmental Soccer League and the Far West Regional League. | |
8 |
Dallas Texans - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Leo Maric | Leads the ECNL Texas Conference with a perfect 10-0-0 record. |
9 |
Mustang SC - ECNL
|
Chad Harper | Currently leads the ECNL Northwest Conference. |
10 |
LAFC So Cal - ECNL
Calabasas, CA |
Kristy Walker | Currently sits in 2nd place in ECNL's SoCal Conference. |
11 |
San Diego Surf - ECNL
San Diego, CA |
||
12 |
Slammers FC - ECNL
|
Walid Khoury | |
13 |
Tulsa SC - ECNL
Tulsa, OK |
Donivan Bradshaw | |
14 |
FC Boston Scorpions - ECNL
|
Sydney Stoll | |
15 |
Ohio Premier - ECNL
Dublin, OH |
||
16 |
Bethesda SC - ECNL
Bethesda, MD |
Ellis Pierre | |
17 |
TSJ FC Virginia - ECNL
|
Terry Foley | |
18 |
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy - ECNL
Greenville, SC |
Andrew Hyslop | |
19 |
Concorde Fire SC - ECNL
Atlanta, GA |
Brian Moore | |
20 |
PDA - ECNL
Zarephath, NJ |
Larry Hart | |
21 |
Virginia Union - ECNL
McLean, VA |
Brent Leiba | |
22 |
Crossfire Premier SC - ECNL
Kirkland, WA |
Tim Reynolds | |
23 |
So Cal Blues - ECNL
|
||
24 |
Indiana Fire Juniors - ECNL
Carmel, IN |
Gary Yohe | |
25 |
Maryland United FC - ECNL
|
Shannon Cirovski | |
26 |
GSA - Phoenix Red ECNL
Lilburn, GA |
Andy Trevers | |
27 |
Lonestar SC - ECNL
|
Darren Warham | |
28 |
Soccer Domain FC 09 - Lynx
Montclair, NJ |
||
29 |
Blast FC Soccer Academy - Red
|
||
30 |
Solar Soccer Club - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Adrian Solca | |
31 |
Utah Avalanche - ECNL
|
Gabe Smart | |
32 |
D'Feeters SC - ECNL
Farmers Branch, TX |
Hugh Bradford | |
33 |
FC Stars of Massachusetts - ECNL
Acton, MA |
David Baker | |
34 |
LA Galaxy South Bay
|
||
35 |
Washington Premier FC - ECNL
Tacoma, WA |
Brian van Blommestein | |
36 |
World Class FC - ECNL
|
Jeff Eisele | |
37 |
Sporting Blue Valley SC - ECNL
Kansas City, KS |
Colin Bulwich | |
38 |
Pleasanton Rage - ECNL
Pleasanton, CA |
Walter Pratte | |
39 |
West Coast Football Club - ECNL
|
Gus Castaneda | |
40 |
Minnesota Thunder Academy - ECNL
|
||
41 |
Real Colorado - ECNL
Highlands Ranch, CO |
Lorne Donaldson | |
42 |
Lou Fusz Athletic - Wipke
St. Louis, MO |
Jim Wipke | |
43 |
West Florida Flames - ECNL
|
Rhys Lloyd | |
44 |
Herndon FC - Elite
Herndon, VA |
||
45 |
Challenge SC - ECNL
Houston, TX |
||
46 |
Colorado Storm - ECNL
|
Dave Morgan | |
47 |
SC del Sol - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ |
Les Armstrong | |
48 |
FC Delco - ECNL
Coatesville, PA |
Nick Chrisanthon | |
49 |
Orlando City - ECNL
Orlando, FL |
Alan Hough | |
50 |
Internationals SC (OH) - ECNL
Cleveland, OH |