Club Soccer Team Rankings

Please click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank Team Name Head Coach Comments
1 CASL - ECNL
Raleigh, NC
Paul Forster Leads the ECNL Southeast Conference with a 5-0-2 record.
2 Eclipse Select (IL) - ECNL
Currently leads the ECNL Midwest Conference.
3 Michigan Hawks - ECNL
Livonia, MI
Doug Landefeld Currently second in ECNL's Midwest Conference; sole loss is to #2 Eclipse Select.
4 Virginia SA - Heat Blue
Steve Smith Virgina Youth Soccer State Cup winner; begins US Youth Soccer National League play at the end of November.
5 Dallas Sting - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Antonio Pecorari Currently in 3rd place in ECNL's Texas Conference.
6 Colorado Rush - Nike ECNL
Littleton, CO
Andrew Kummer Currently in 2nd place in ECNL's Mountain West Conference.
7 Legends FC
Glendora, CA
Currently leads the Southern California Developmental Soccer League and the Far West Regional League.
8 Dallas Texans - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Leo Maric Leads the ECNL Texas Conference with a perfect 10-0-0 record.
9 Mustang SC - ECNL
Chad Harper Currently leads the ECNL Northwest Conference.
10 LAFC So Cal - ECNL
Calabasas, CA
Kristy Walker Currently sits in 2nd place in ECNL's SoCal Conference.
11 San Diego Surf - ECNL
San Diego, CA
12 Slammers FC - ECNL
Walid Khoury
13 Tulsa SC - ECNL
Tulsa, OK
Donivan Bradshaw
14 FC Boston Scorpions - ECNL
Sydney Stoll
15 OP - ECNL
Columbus, OH
16 Bethesda SC - ECNL
Bethesda, MD
Ellis Pierre
17 TSJ FC Virginia - ECNL
Terry Foley
18 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy - ECNL
Greenville, SC
Andrew Hyslop
19 Concorde Fire SC - ECNL
Atlanta, GA
Brian Moore
20 PDA - ECNL
Zarephath, NJ
Larry Hart
21 Virginia Union - ECNL
McLean, VA
Brent Leiba
22 Crossfire Premier SC - ECNL
Kirkland, WA
Tim Reynolds
23 So Cal Blues - ECNL
24 Indiana Fire Juniors - ECNL
Carmel, IN
Gary Yohe
25 Maryland United FC - ECNL
Shannon Cirovski
26 GSA - Phoenix Red ECNL
Lilburn, GA
Andy Trevers
27 Lonestar SC - ECNL
Darren Warham
28 Soccer Domain FC 09 - Lynx
Montclair, NJ
29 Blast FC - Red
30 Solar Soccer Club - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Adrian Solca
31 Utah Avalanche - ECNL
Gabe Smart
32 D'Feeters SC - ECNL
Farmers Branch, TX
Hugh Bradford
33 FC Stars of Massachusetts - ECNL
Acton, MA
David Baker
34 LA Galaxy South Bay
35 Washington Premier FC - ECNL
Tacoma, WA
Brian van Blommestein
36 World Class FC - ECNL
Jeff Eisele
37 Sporting Blue Valley SC - ECNL
Kansas City, KS
Huw Williams
38 Pleasanton Rage - ECNL
Pleasanton, CA
Walter Pratte
39 West Coast Football Club - ECNL
Gus Castaneda
40 Minnesota Thunder Academy - ECNL
41 Real Colorado - ECNL
Highlands Ranch, CO
Lorne Donaldson
42 Lou Fusz SC - Wipke
St. Louis, MO
Jim Wipke
43 West Florida Flames - ECNL
Rhys Lloyd
44 Herndon FC - Elite
Herndon, VA
45 Challenge SC - ECNL
Houston, TX
46 Colorado Storm - ECNL
Dave Morgan
47 SC del Sol - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ
Les Armstrong
48 FC Delco - ECNL
Coatesville, PA
Nick Chrisanthon
49 Orlando City - ECNL
Orlando, FL
Alan Hough
50 Internationals SC (OH) - ECNL
Cleveland, OH

Club Rankings HQ