Lipscomb

Lipscomb (Men's)

OVERALL: 12-4-2
CONF: 5-2-0
Program Information
Nickname: Bisons
Conference: ASUN
State: Tennessee
City: Nashville
Enrollment: 4686
Head Coach: Charles Morrow
Phone Number 615-498-5366
Last Season 5-5-2 1-2-1
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: 6
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: 1
Conference Top 20: 6
Goals For / Goals Against: 41 / 23
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 139-143-22

Roster

NAME CLASS POS Hometown
00 Luke Wilson GK SR Columbia, TN
0 Micah Bledsoe GK SR Cincinnati, OH
1 Christopher Zappia GK SR Raleigh, NC
2 Austin Eager D SR Carrollton, TX
3 John Wynia MF SR , TX
4 Eduardo Reza MF SR Denver, CO
4 Scott Gulden D SR Drammen
5 Honore Kalala D JR Hobro
5 Daniel Muhlbauer MF SR Vaihingen an der Enz
6 Ben Locke MF JR Cincinnati,, OH
7 Louis Robinson D SR Nottingham, EN
7 Cameron Botes D SR Matthews, NC
8 Luca Naumann MF SO Berlin
9 Daniel Vieira MF SR Johnnesburg
10 Ivan Sakou F SR Yaounde
10 Ivan Alvarado MF SR Fort Worth, TX
11 Austin Strout MF SR Grand Prairie, TX
12 Javanne Smith F SO Nottingham, EN
12 Joe Kerridge MF SR Golden, CO
13 Javier Leija MF SR DFW, TX
14 Troy Barr D SR Lancaster, PA
14 Ryan Birchfield MF SR Ipswich, EN
15 Malik Shaheed F SR Lubbock, TX
16 Scout Monteith MF SR Charlotte, NC
17 Trystan Innes MF SR Cornelius, NC
18 Josue Chavez D SR Longmont, CO
18 Hayes Wood MF JR Chattanooga, TN
20 Tyrese Spicer F SO Trincity
20 Jonathan Ramirez MF SR Waco, TX
21 Shpend Rexhepi D SR Nashville, TN
22 Logan Paynter F SR Bradenton, FL
23 Ryan Dougherty MF SR Pittsburgh, PA
23 Jake Harr MF SR Pickerington, OH
24 Anthony Bellini MF SR Tampa, FL
25 Brandon Braumuller F SR Kissimmee, FL
26 Kyle Smith MF SR Independence, OH
28 Bennie Harris D SR Dunwoody, GA
29 Noah Gulden D JR Hattingan
29 Jake Zec D SR Broomfield, CO
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
at UCLA 11-7-1 2-1 (W) 1-0-0 0-0-0 8/26 10:30 PM
at San Diego 3-14-0 4-0 (W) 2-0-0 0-0-0 8/29 9:00 PM
vs Memphis 6-9-2 2-1 (W) 3-0-0 0-0-0 9/3 8:00 PM
at Evansville 4-14-2 4-1 (W) 4-0-0 0-0-0 9/6 6:00 PM
at East Tennessee State 4-8-2 3-3 (D) 4-0-1 0-0-0 9/11 8:00 PM
vs Belmont 13-5-1 1-1 (D) 4-0-2 0-0-0 9/14 8:00 PM
at Bellarmine* 7-8-2 2-1 (W) 5-0-2 1-0-0 9/18 7:00 PM
at Butler 7-8-3 1-3 (L) 5-1-2 1-0-0 9/21 7:00 PM
vs Stetson* 8-7-2 2-3 (L) 5-2-2 1-1-0 9/25 8:00 PM
vs Liberty* 7-9-0 1-0 (W) 6-2-2 2-1-0 10/2 8:00 PM
at North Florida* 5-7-1 0-2 (L) 6-3-2 2-2-0 10/9 7:00 PM
vs FGCU* 4-8-1 2-1 (W) 7-3-2 3-2-0 10/16 8:00 PM
at Jacksonville* 3-10-1 3-0 (W) 8-3-2 4-2-0 10/23 7:00 PM
vs Mercer 10-8-0 3-1 (W) 9-3-2 4-2-0 10/26 8:00 PM
vs Central Arkansas* 11-6-0 1-0 (W) 10-3-2 5-2-0 10/30 8:00 PM
vs Stetson 8-7-2 4-0 (W) 11-3-2 5-2-0 11/7 3:00 PM
vs Central Arkansas 11-6-0 4-1 (W) 12-3-2 5-2-0 11/13 7:00 PM
at Hofstra 17-2-2 2-4 (L) 12-4-2 5-2-0 11/18 7:00 PM