HS Boys: TDS Fall All-Region

by Sheldon Shealer
July 21, 2020
HS Boys: TDS Fall All-Region

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2019-2020 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Fall High School All-Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. The 88 players who make the all-region list are eligible for the 24-player All-America list.

NORTHEAST
[Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island and Vermont]

F Bilal Hersi Lewiston (Maine) Sr. Siena College
Scott Testori Daniel Hand (Conn.) Jr.  
F Alfonso Vazquez Windham (Conn.) Sr. USL-Hartford Athletic
F Michael Willis Longmeadow (Mass.) Sr. Massachusetts
F/M Alec Hughes Glastonbury (Conn.) Sr. Massachusetts
M Charlie Adams Hanover (N.H.) Sr. Brown
Tyler Fidrych Stonington (Conn.) Sr. Connecticut
M Max Murray Kennebunk (Maine) Sr. Vermont
D Cullen Swett Champlain Valley Union (Vt.) Sr. Vermont
D Tyler Warren Danbury (Conn.) Sr. Northwestern
GK Jake Reed Cumberland (R.I.) Sr. Rhode Island
Coach Brian Buczek Stowe (Vt.)    

EAST 
[New Jersey and New York]
 

MID-ATLANTIC 
[D.C., Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, North Carolina, Virginia (fall), West Virginia]

[Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin]

[Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky]

[Colorado, Kansas, Missouri]

F Thad Dewing Air Academy (Colo.) Sr. Air Force
F Oboyo Kuot Rampart (Colo.) Sr. Colorado-Colorado Springs
F Christian Kraus Rockwood Summit (Mo.) Sr. South Carolina
F Jony Munoz Olathe West (Kan.) Sr. Liberty
F Tiago Ramos Gateway Legacy Christian (Mo.) Sr.  
M Gustavo Gutierrez Broomfield (Colo.) Sr.  
M Henry Lawlor DeSmet (Mo.) Sr.  
Eduardo Rodrigues Gateway Legacy Christian (Mo.) Sr. Saint Louis
D Nick Grewe DeSmet (Mo.) Sr. Bellarmine
D Drew Meara Lee's Summit West (Mo.) Sr.  
GK Shae Wirt St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) Sr. Utah Valley
Coach Matt Trumpp Olathe West (Kan.)    

WEST
 
[Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota]

F Marcos Delgado Durango (Nev.) Sr. CSUN
F Gabriel Legendre Cleveland (N.M.) Sr. Fort Lewis
F Edgar Monroy Corvallis (Ore.) Sr. Yavapai College
F Christian Nava Albuquerque (N.M.) So.  
M Scott Gustafson Ashland (Ore.) Sr. Washington
M Andres Labate West Salem (Ore.) Sr. Gonzaga
M Gavin Owens North Valleys (Nev.) Sr.  Sacramento State
M Aidan Semelsberger Los Alamos (N.M.) Jr. Denver
D Caden Buckley Bishop Gorman (Nev.) Sr. Santa Clara
D Jordan Sykes Skyview (Idaho) Jr.  
GK Sam Bell Marist (Ore.) Sr. Winthrop
Coach Lucien Starzynski Albuquerque (N.M.)    

PREP SCHOOLS
 
[Programs that are eligible for the Prep Top 10, but not the FAB 50]

F Sammed Bawa Taft School (Conn.) Sr. North Carolina
Jai Bean South Kent School (Conn.) Jr. Duke
Joshua Bolma South Kent School (Conn.) Jr. Maryland
Hassane Diakho South Kent School (Conn.) Sr. Lehigh
M Harry Roberts Noble and Greenough (Mass.) Sr. Princeton
M/D Mateo Rodriguez Cortina Northwood School (N.Y.) Sr. Cornell
M/D David Walley Milton Academy (Mass.) Sr. Columbia
D Ekrem Hadzic Worcester Academy (Mass.) Sr. Stonehill
D Mbongeni Kanyane Putnam Science Academy (Conn.) Sr. Dayton
Mohammed Seidu South Kent School (Conn.) Jr.  
GK Khamari Hadaway Northfield Mount Hermon (Mass.) Sr. Princeton
Coach James Proctor Worcester Academy (Mass.)    
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines