Text size

HS Boys: TDS Spring All-Region

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 27, 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

VIRGINIA
[Virginia]
 
F Clay Obara Frank Cox (Va.) Jr. James Madison
F Daniel Starr Albemarle (Va.) Jr. Virginia Tech
MF Tyler Clegg Forest Park (Va.) Sr.  James Madison
MF Johnny Eberle Forest Park (Va.) Sr. William & Mary
MF Bardia Kimiavi South Lakes (Va.) Sr. Northwestern
MF Bryan Silver Oakton (Va.) Sr. Notre Dame
D Peter King Cosby (Va.) Sr.  
D Mason McClendon First Colonial (Va.) Jr. Virginia Tech
D Damani Osei Cosby (Va.) Jr. Santa Clara
D Aidan Sullivan Briar Woods (Va.) Sr. Binghamton
GK Noah Sutherland James River (Va.) Sr. Lehigh
Coach Shelley Blumenthal Blacksburg (Va.)    

SOUTH CAROLINA 
[South Carolina]
 
F Spender Ayen [Gray Collegiate sc-m] (S.C.) Sr. Presbyterian
F Grayson Barber Cardinal Newman (S.C.) Sr. Clemson
F Andrew Halloran Riverside (S.C.) Sr. South Carolina
F Charlie Marino Wando (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
F Carlos Pacheco Berea (S.C.) Sr. USC Upstate
MF Mikey Chappelear [May River sc-m] (S.C.) Jr.  
MF Keaton Hubbard Eastside (S.C.) Sr. Furman
MF John Martin Daniel (S.C.) Sr. Clemson
D Josh Corning Chapin (S.C.) Sr. South Carolina
D Andrew Pickhardt Wando (S.C.) Sr. College of Charleston
GK James Hooten Northwestern (S.C.) Sr. Michigan State
Coach Karl Casida Berea (S.C.)    

GEORGIA 
[Georgia]
 
F Hayden Fontana Lambert (Ga.) Jr.  
F Charlie Ham Westminster Schools (Ga.) Jr.  
F Omar Hernandez Dalton (Ga.) Jr. Wake Forest
F Jacob Myers Frederica Academy (Ga.) Sr. Davidson
MF Jake Donaldson McIntosh (Ga.) Sr. Dayton
MF Jack Jacquet Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) Jr.  
MF Garrett Singletary Greenbrier (Ga.) Sr. Furman
D Ramon Munoz Kell (Ga.) Sr. Georgia State
D Ethan Rose Cambridge (Ga.) Sr. South Carolina
Chris Spaid  Chattahoochee (Ga.) Sr. Air Force
GK Eric Nunez Union Grove (Ga.) Sr. Georgia Southern
Coach Scott Snyder Westminster Schools (Ga.)    

SOUTHEAST 
[Alabama and Tennessee]
 
F Ben Brock McCallie School (Tenn.) Sr.  
F Eli Click Dobyns-Bennett (Tenn.) Sr. East Tennessee State
F Brooks Rice Spain Park (Ala.) Sr. UNC Greensboro
F Latham Spadafora St. George's (Tenn.) Sr. Air Force
MF Grant Caldwell [Houston tn-m] (Tenn.) Jr.  
MF Atakelti Gebregzabher Station Camp (Tenn.) Sr. Memphis
MF Collin Lewis Bearden (Tenn.) Jr.  
D Jonah Bryan McCallie School (Tenn.) Sr. Lee
D Connor DeFreece Christian Brothers (Tenn.) Sr.  
D Jack Edwards University School of Jackson (Tenn.) Sr. Memphis
GK Garrett Beam Christ Presbyterian Academy (Tenn.) Sr.  
Coach Sean McBride Homewood (Ala.)    

MIDWEST 
[Iowa and Nebraska]
 
F Duncan McGuire Creighton Prep (Neb.) Jr. Creighton
F Carlos Salazar Omaha South (Neb.) Jr.  
F Keaton Woods Cedar Rapids Washington (Iowa) Jr.  
MF Royce Austen Kearney (Neb.) Jr.  
MF Luka Nedic Lincoln North Star (Neb.) Jr.  
MF/F Peter Novoa Omaha Westside (Neb.) Sr. MIT
MF Jordy Triana West Des Moines Valley (Iowa) Sr.  
D Brian Covarrubias Grand Island (Neb.) Sr. Northern Kentucky
D Jackson Meyer Iowa City (Iowa) Sr. Drake
D Boston Riley Cedar Rapids Prairie (Iowa) Sr. Wisconsin-Platteville
GK Jacob Hardy Kearney (Neb.) Jr.  
Coach Scott Steinbrook  Kearney (Neb.)    

SOUTH CENTRAL 
[Arkansas and Oklahoma]
 
F Ruben Carrasco Tulsa Union (Okla.) Sr. Northern Oklahoma(m)
Daryl Dike Edmond North (Okla.) Sr. Virginia
F Colby Leonard Fort Gibson (Okla.) Sr.  
Jose Vega Springdale (Ark.) Jr.  
MF Michael Duran East Central (Okla.) Sr.  
MF Sebastian Estrada Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Jr.  
MF  Daniel Mondragon Warren (Ark.) Sr.  
MF Ruben Torres Tulsa Union (Okla.) Sr.  
D Jack Bos Siloam Springs (Ark.) Sr. John Brown
D T.J. Renyer Mustang (Okla.) Jr.  
GK Brennan Whalen Bishop Kelley (Okla.) Jr.  
Coach Michael Wilson Tulsa Union (Okla.)    

NORTHWEST 
[Alaska and Washington]
 
F Avery Jacobson Roosevelt (Wash.) Sr. Relands(m)
F Alec LaBarge Sumner (Wash.) Jr.  
F Bobby Stoyanov Mountlake Terrace (Wash.) Sr. Richmond Intl.
MF J.J. Allen Todd Beamer (Wash.) Sr.  
MF Edwin Aquino Pasco (Wash.) Jr.  
MF Noah Krozel Colony (Alaska) Jr.  
MF Michael Rojas [Royal wa-m] (Wash.) Sr. Washington
MF Dakota Stamnes [Mount Vernon wa-m] (Wash.) Sr. Western Washington
D Kendall Burks Stadium (Wash.) Sr. Cal State Bakersfield(m)
D Torin Dye Issaquah (Wash.) Sr.  
GK  Ryan Davies Roosevelt (Wash.) Jr.  
Coach Filomon Afenegus Columbia River    

WEST 
[Utah and Wyoming]
 
F Hayden Christensen Herriman (Utah) Sr.  
F Carson Ecalono Pleasant Grove (Utah) Jr.  
MF Josh Affleck Alta (Utah) Sr.  
MF David Brog Brighton (Utah) Sr. St. Mary's (CA)
MF Carter Johnson Herriman (Utah) Sr. Utah Valley
MF Parker Longbottom Cheyenne Central (Wyo.) Sr. Laramie County CC
MF Jorge Valdizan Pleasant Grove (Utah) Sr. Utah Valley
D Nic Gindulis [Natrona County wy-m] (Wyo.) Sr. Adams State
D Alex Pasmann Brighton (Utah) Sr. Pacific University
D Cameron Pennock Pleasant Grove (Utah) Jr.  
GK JD Myers Herriman (Utah) Sr.  
Coach Ryan Mitchell Herriman (Utah)    
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.