Text size

HS Boys: TDS Spring State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 27, 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Spring High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ALABAMA      
D Ethan Acton Oak Mountain Sr.  
F Avery Atkins Auburn Sr.  
MF Ethan Harradine Mountain Brook Sr.  
F Christian Hernandez Fort Payne Sr.  
F Kelan LeBlanc Enterprise Sr.  
D Noah Lunsford Chelsea Sr.  
MF  Stanford Massie Homewood Sr.  
D Cruz Miranda Fort Payne Sr.  
GK Ian Myers Homewood Sr.  
F Brooks Rice Spain Park Sr. UNC Greensboro
MF  Miguel Tizapa Cullman Sr.  
MF Rodolfo Zuniga Auburn Sr.  
         
  ALASKA      
MF Noah Krozel Colony Jr.  
         
  ARKANSAS      
D Jack Bos Siloam Springs Sr. John Brown
GK Eric Flores Fort Smith Northside Sr.  
Elliott Hankins Little Rock Christian Jr.  
D Willie Hernandez Rogers Sr.  
F Jason Mendoza Fort Smith Northside Sr.  
D Marcos Miranda Russellville Sr.  
MF  Daniel Mondragon Warren Sr.  
F Joe Pacheco Jonesboro Jr.  
D/MF Breck Rambo Benton Sr.  
Jose Vega Springdale  Jr.  
         
  GEORGIA      
F Tobey Aggeler LaFayette So.  
MF Baylor Asher East Coweta Sr.  
GK Chris Block Westminster Schools Sr.  
GK Cooper Bowen-Johnson Gainesville Jr.  
D Logan Brown McIntosh Sr.  
MF Trevor Byrne [South Forsyth ga-m] Sr. Florida Atlantic(m)
GK Max Carlson Parkview Sr. Emory
D Dylan Carthy Peachtree Ridge Sr.  
D Noah Cooper Chattahoochee  Sr.  
F John Crawley Cambridge Sr.  
MF/D Addison Dattilo McIntosh Jr.  
F Joshua Deane Duluth Sr. Georgia Southern
MF Daniel DeSouza Westminster Schools Jr.  
MF Jake Donaldson McIntosh Sr. Dayton
F Hayden Fontana Lambert Jr.  
MF Hector Fuentes Berkmar Sr. Clayton State
MF Kyle Garnett [Hebron ga-m] Sr. Furman
F Gibou George Norcross Sr. Georgia State
MF Alex Glomba Newnan Sr.  
MF Angel Gonzalez Campbell Jr.  
MF Miguel Gonzalez [Central Gwinnett ga-m] Jr.  
F Charlie Ham Westminster Schools Jr.  
F Angel Guevara Brookwood Sr.  
MF Andy Hernandez [Archer ga-m] Sr.  
F Omar Hernandez Dalton Jr. Wake Forest
MF Jack Jacquet Greater Atlanta Christian Jr.  
MF Ryan Kapper Chattahoochee  Sr.  
MF Logan Logue Veterans Sr. Georgia State
F Abraham Lopez [Wesleyan ga-m] Sr. Georgia State
MF Drew Moses [Richmond Academy ga-m] Jr.  
F Jacob Myers Frederica Academy Sr. Davidson
D Ramon Munoz Kell Sr. Georgia State
GK Eric Nunez Union Grove Sr. Georgia Southern
F Gui Paulino Heritage Jr.  
GK Wesley Petry Alpharetta Sr.  
F Sam Pompeo [Starr’s Mill ga-m] Sr.  
MF Logan Racine Lambert Sr.  
MF Jarvin Ramirez Cambridge Sr.  
GK Gunther Rankenburg Hillgrove Sr. Georgia State
F Carlos Reyes [West Forsyth ga-m] Sr. College of Charleston
F Nathan Rincon Dalton Jr.  
MF Zach Robinson [Heritage School ga-m] Sr.  
D Ethan Rose Cambridge Sr. South Carolina
MF Tony Saldana Dalton Sr.  
F Dalton Seckinger [Peachtree Ridge Sr.  
D Justin Schaufele Westminster Schools Sr.  
MF Ryam Shanahan [Starr’s Mill ga-m] Jr.  
GK Nic Sides Cambridge Sr.  
MF Garrett Singletary Greenbrier Sr. Furman
Chris Spaid  Chattahoochee  Sr. Air Force
F Gavin Stewart [Benedictine ga-m] So.  
D Will Stoever [Benedictine ga-m] Sr.  
D Jacob Stevens McIntosh Sr.  
D Jack Sutton Norcross Sr.  
D Erik Ulloa Windsor Forest Sr.  
F Reda Vanden-Bossch Alpharetta Sr.  
Oscar Venegas  Greater Atlanta Christian Sr.  
James Williams Peachtree Ridge Jr.  
MF Adam Zbib Alpharetta Sr.  
         
  IOWA      
F Gada Ambo Iowa City West Jr.  
MF Thomas Bean Cedar Rapids Xavier Sr.  
MF Kevin Duque Storm Lake Sr.  
F Dustin Harris Bettendorf Sr.  
D Jackson Meyer Iowa City Sr. Drake
MF Conner James Lewis Central Sr.  
GK Cole Jensen Lewis Central Jr.  
D Jack Nurre Ankeny Sr.  
MF Will Overberg Ankeny Centennial Sr.  
F Ethan Poulter Pella Sr.  
D Boston Riley Cedar Rapids Prairie Sr. Wisconsin-Platteville
F Gerardo Rosiles Storm Lake Sr.  
MF Jordy Triana West Des Moines Valley Sr.  
MF Matt Walter Cedar Rapids Prairie Sr. Wisconsin-Platteville
F Ben Webster Des Moines Christian Sr.  
F Keaton Woods Cedar Rapids Washington Jr.  
         
  NEBRASKA      
D Michael Ambrose Creighton Prep Jr.  
MF Royce Austen Kearney Jr.  
D Johan Centeno Omaha South Sr.  
D Brian Covarrubias Grand Island Sr. Northern Kentucky
GK Jacob Hardy Kearney Jr.  
F Duncan McGuire Creighton Prep Jr. Creighton
F Jason Moneymaker Bellevue West Sr.  
MF Sam Mormino Omaha Westside Sr.  
MF Luka Nedic Lincoln North Star Jr.  
MF/F Peter Novoa Omaha Westside Sr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology
MF Pierce O'Brien Creighton Prep Sr.  
MF Cole Quandt Lincoln Southwest Sr.  
F Carlos Salazar Omaha South Jr.  
D Tyler Sanne Lincoln Southwest Sr.  
MF Anudan Thapa Millard South Sr.  
GK Griffin Trude Omaha Westside Sr.  
F Jonathan Velasquez Lincoln North Star Sr.  
         
  OKLAHOMA      
GK Logan Campbell Tulsa Union Jr.  
F Ruben Carrasco Tulsa Union Sr. Northern Oklahoma(m)
Daryl Dike Edmond North  Sr. Virginia
D Brandon Duong Edmond Santa Fe Sr.  
MF Michael Duran East Central Sr.  
MF Will Edwards Jenks So.  
MF Sebastian Estrada Bishop Kelley Jr.  
GK Pedro Garcia [U.S. Grant ok-m] Sr.  
D Jordan Jerles Norman North Jr.  
MF Drew Karnig Edmond North  Sr.  
F Colby Leonard Fort Gibson Sr.  
F Eddy Mbosowo Edmond North  Sr.  
F D’waylan McIntosh Broken Arrow Sr.  
F Matt McLaws Deer Creek Jr.  
MF Marco Mendoza [U.S. Grant ok-m] Sr.  
F Vlad Munteanu Stillwater Sr.  
MF Carter Noble Deer Creek Sr.  
D Damola Olaniran [Booker T. Washington ok-m] Jr.  
D T.J. Renyer Mustang Jr.  
D/F Mario Rivadavia Broken Arrow Sr.  
D Seth Ryan Verdigris Sr.  
F Tate Tettleton Norman North Jr.  
MF Ruben Torres Tulsa Union Sr.  
GK Brennan Whalen Bishop Kelley Jr.  
         
  SOUTH CAROLINA      
GK Mark Abbott River Bluff Sr.  
F Luca Al-Habash Hammond School So.  
F Spender Ayen [Gray Collegiate sc-m] Sr. Presbyterian
F Grayson Barber Cardinal Newman Sr. Clemson
F Angel Barraza Gilbert Jr.  
MF Matthew Binnette Cardinal Newman Jr.  
MF Mikey Chappelear [May River sc-m] Jr.  
D Josh Corning Chapin Sr. South Carolina
F James Cox Bishop England Jr.  
F Martin Cruz Nation Ford Sr.  
MF Jake Cubine Nation Ford Sr.  
D Preston Floyd River Bluff Sr.  
D Dominic Foster J.L. Mann Jr.  
F Jonathan Foster River Bluff Sr. Winthrop
F Carson Guest Northwestern Sr.  
F Andrew Halloran Riverside Sr. South Carolina
D Colin Harris Chapin Sr. Georgia Southern
GK James Hooten Northwestern Sr. Michigan State
MF Keaton Hubbard Eastside Sr. Furman
MF Liam Huddock Wando Sr. College of Charleston
D Jack Humphries Chapin Sr. Lander
D Curtis Johnson Nation Ford Jr.  
MF Henry Loor Bishop England Jr.  
F Charlie Marino Wando Sr. College of Charleston
MF John Martin Daniel Sr. Clemson
F Carlos Pacheco Berea Sr. USC Upstate
D Andrew Pickhardt Wando Sr. College of Charleston
D Aidan Shay Blythewood Sr. Francis Marion
MF Ethan Stevenson Clover So.  
MF Parker Stokes A.C. Flora Sr. Georgia Southern
MF Joseph Todd Eastside Sr.  
MF Maceon Urueta Blue Ridge Sr. South Carolina
MF Grant Wagner Dutch Fork Sr.  
F Sean Walsh [York sc-m] Sr.  
MF Luke Williams St. James Sr.  
F Kevin Wray Wando So.  
         
  TENNESSEE      
D Trey Armour [Lausanne Collegiate tn-m] So.  
GK Garrett Beam [Chris Presbyterian Academy tn-m] Sr.  
MF Kelvin Borges [Lausanne Collegiate tn-m] So.  
F Ben Brock McCallie School Sr.  
D Kris Brucker Collierville Sr.  
D Jonah Bryan McCallie School Sr. Lee
MF Grant Caldwell [Houston tn-m] Jr.  
F Eli Click Dobyns-Bennett Sr. East Tennessee State
D Connor DeFreece Christian Brothers Sr.  
F Stefano Della Rosa [Houston tn-m] Sr. Christian Brothers
D Nic DiMauro [Bartlett tn-m] Jr.  
D Jack Edwards University School of Jackson Sr. Memphis
D William France Christian Brothers Sr.  
MF Atakelti Gebregzabher Station Camp Sr. Memphis
MF Pablo Herrera [Farrgut tn-m] Jr.  
MF Henry Hylbert Montgomery Bell Academy Jr.  
MF Riley Indermuhle Station Camp Jr.  
F Eric Izeguirre Germantown Sr.  
F Tyler Jessen Station Camp Sr.  
MF Wes Jeter Farragut Jr.  
F Christian Kirk Knoxville Catholic Sr.  
F Evan Kleiser Christian Brothers So.  
MF Douglas Krantz Christian Brothers Jr.  
MF Nemo Lazo Blackman Jr.  
MF Brodie Lewis [Houston tn-m] Sr.  
MF Collin Lewis Bearden Jr.  
MF Eemeli Makela Baylor School Sr. Lee
F Charlie Martinez [Sevier County tn-m] Sr.  
GK Shayne Miller Farragut Sr.  
GK Quinten Mitchel Greeneville Sr.  
  Samuel Newman University School of Jackson    
GK Suneil Patel [Lausanne Collegiate tn-m] So.  
MF Thomas Priest McCallie School Sr. Lipscomb
  Will Pucek University School of Jackson    
D Carlos Rivera-Peraza St. George's Sr.  
  Harrison Rody [Chris Presbyterian Academy tn-m]    
MF Logan Stolteborg [Briarcrest tn-m] So.  
F Latham Spadafora St. George's Sr. Air Force
MF Travis Tuerff Father Ryan Sr. Rhodes
MF/D Will Turner Father Ryan Jr.  
D Devin Elyze-Vital Greeneville Jr.  
F J.P. Elyze-Vital Greeneville Jr.  
  Caden Wells St. George's So.  
         
  UTAH      
MF Josh Affleck Alta Sr.  
MF David Brog Brighton Sr. St. Mary's (CA)
F Hayden Christensen Herriman Sr.  
F Carson Ecalono Pleasant Grove Jr.  
F Connor Ecalono Pleasant Grove Sr.  
F Walker Heaton Desert Hills Sr.  
MF Carter Johnson Herriman Sr. Utah Valley
F Nathan Mumford American Fork Sr.  
GK JD Myers Herriman Sr.  
D Alex Pasmann Brighton Sr. Pacific University
D Cameron Pennock Pleasant Grove Jr.  
D Alessio Tufano [Layton Christian ut-m] Sr.  
MF Jorge Valdizan Pleasant Grove Sr. Utah Valley
MF CJ Wiggins Pleasant Grove Sr.  
         
  VIRGINIA      
GK Justin Acey Frank Cox Sr. Virginia Wesleyan
D Daniel Ahrens Mills Godwin Sr.  
F P.J. Allen [Northside va-m] Sr.  
MF Carter Averette Midlothian Jr.  
D Austin Bissell Blacksburg Sr. Radford
MF Ndayizeye Bonere Roanoke Patrick Henry Jr.  
F Campbell Brickhouse Charlottesville Sr. William & Mary
D Myles Brown Hickory Sr.  
F Parker Caterbone Smithfield Sr. Longwood
GK Nathan Christenson West Potomac Sr. James Madison
GK Jack Cisneros Riverside Sr. Lafayette
MF Tyler Clegg Forest Park Sr.  James Madison
F Will Collins James River Sr. Christopher Newport
MF Alex Corado Stone Bridge Sr. Radford
MF Alex Daglish [Maggie Walker va-m] Sr.  
MF Emory Davis [Fluvanna va-m] So.  
D Samuel Dickinson Blacksburg Jr.  
F Kahlil Dover South Lakes Sr. Virginia Tech
MF Johnny Eberle Forest Park Sr. William & Mary
MF Chris Escobar Chancellor Sr.  
MF Kaiden Fields Grassfield Jr.  
D Masaro Furosnio Oakton Sr.  
D Ryan Hall Deep Run Sr.  
F Connor Hester John Champe Sr. James Madison
F Ali Jammi Maury Sr. Christopher Newport
MF Daniel Kang W.T. Woodson Sr. Virginia Tech
D Jacob Kautzman South County Sr. Mary Washington
MF Jin Kim Mills Godwin Jr.  
MF Bardia Kimiavi South Lakes Sr. Northwestern
D Peter King Cosby Sr.  
MF Ted Ku-Dipietro Oakton So.  
F Adam Laundree Robinson Sr.  
MF Parker Lawson Deep Run Sr.  
GK Thomas Leckrone Albemarle Sr.  
F Brandon Mahon Albemarle Jr.  
D Mason McClendon First Colonial Jr. Virginia Tech
MF Carlos Mercado George Mason Sr.  
MF Blake Myers [Lord Botetourt va-m] Sr.  
MF Adam Nogle Grassfield Sr.  
F Clay Obara Frank Cox Jr. James Madison
D Damani Osei Cosby Jr. Santa Clara
F Ricardo Osuna [Galax va-m] Sr.  
MF Thomas Perrigo [Kempsville va-m] Sr. VCU
D Logan Pheng J.R. Tucker Sr. VMI
D C.J. Poulsen [Cave Spring va-m] Sr.  
F Ryan Powell Battlefield Sr. William & Mary
MF Bailey Prosser Blacksburg Sr.  
F James Declan Quill George Mason Fr.  
MF Daniel Salom Blacksburg So.  
GK Bryson Sanchez [Lord Botetourt va-m] Sr.  
F Tyler Schardein Deep Run Sr. Randolph-Macon
MF Bryan Scoffield Mountain View Sr. Radford
F Arfenne Senior Meadowbrook Sr. Randolph-Macon
F Angel Servellon Mejia [Stuart va-m] Sr.  
MF Bryan Silver Oakton Sr. Notre Dame
MF Cameron Smith Atlee Sr.  
F Daniel Starr Albemarle Jr. Virginia Tech
D Gabe Smith Robinson Sr. Randolph-Macon
D Aidan Sullivan Briar Woods Sr. Binghamton
GK Noah Sutherland James River Sr. Lehigh
F Ethan Taylor Kellam So.  
MF Leif VanSkyle Riverbend Sr. James Madison
MF Andrew Weber Albemarle Sr.  
         
  WASHINGTON      
MF J.J. Allen Todd Beamer Sr.  
MF Edwin Aquino Pasco Jr.  
D Candler Bolte Columbia River Sr.  
D Kendall Burks Stadium Sr. Cal State Bakersfield(m)
D Jared Butler Sumner Jr.  
D Rowan Calvert Roosevelt Jr.  
F Ethan Carlson {puyallup wa-m] Sr. Embry-Riddle
GK Noah Carver Franklin Pierce Sr.  
MF Ivan Ceja Pasco Sr.  
F Jake Connop Columbia River So.  
MF Ryan Connop Columbia River Sr.  
F Oscar Cortez Pasco Sr.  
F Gilberto De La Luz Franklin Pierce Sr.  
GK  Ryan Davies Roosevelt (Wash.) Jr.  
D Torin Dye Issaquah Sr.  
MF Zak Gregg Todd Beamer SJr.  
F Angel Herrera [Lincoln wa-m] Sr. Puget Sound
F Avery Jacobson Roosevelt Sr. Relands(m)
MF Samuel Johnson {Archbishop Murphy wa-m] Sr.  
D Logan Kinney Gig Harbor Jr.  
D Reis Kissel Mercer Island Sr.  
MF Jack Kolosvary Columbia River Sr.  
F Alec LaBarge Sumner Jr.  
D Tannar Larson [Aubun Riverside wa-m] Sr.  
MF Hunter Leach [La Center wa-m] Sr.  
D Nathan Martinez Pasco Sr.  
F Elliot Misic Shorecrest Sr.  
GK Lucas Richardson Skyline Sr.  
MF Michael Rojas [Royal wa-m] Sr. Washington
MF Dakota Stamnes [Mount Vernon wa-m] Sr. Western Washington
F Bobby Stoyanov Mountlake Terrace Sr. Richmond Intl.
F Joey Underwood Issaquah Sr.  
F Alex Velasco [Kentlake wa-m] Sr. Highline College(m)
F Jackson Winterrowd [North Thurston wa-m] Sr.  
F Levan Zhividze [Evergreen wa-m] Sr. Corban
         
  WYOMING      
D Nic Gindulis [Natrona County wy-m] Sr. Adams State
MF Parker Longbottom Cheyenne Central Sr. Laramie County CC
GK Patrick Marchal Green River Sr.  
MF Victor Quinones Thunder Basin    
D Kyle Reynolds Laramie Sr.  
GK Tanner Riedel Laramie Sr.  
D Dylan Stupak Kelly Walsh Sr. Laramie County CC
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.