Text size

HS Boys: TDS Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 25, 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
GK Ricardo Arteaga North Sr.  
Carter Clemmensen Brophy Prep Sr. UC Santa Barbara
Ethan Cohen Chaparral Sr.  
MF Tucker Fenton Sunnyslope Sr.  
MF Samuel Fletcher Brophy Prep Sr. UC Santa Barbara
F Esteban Franco Gila Ridge Sr.  
F Jesus Garcia Chandler Sr.  
D Deric Hall Brophy Prep Jr.  
MF Brendan Hicks Desert Vista Sr. Butler
D Ty Iannone Desert Vista Sr.  
MF Connor McCabe Brophy Prep Sr. Northwestern
MF Tobin Shanks Brophy Prep Sr. SMU
F Ramon Urbano Yuma Catholic Sr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA      
D David Aguilera Downey Sr.  
F Mariano AlaTorre [Sam Lorenzo ca-m] Sr.  
GK Ryan Allen Bishop O'Dowd Sr.  
F Guillermo Alvarez Escalon Jr.  
F Angel Amezcua Alisal Jr.  
MF Ethan Atterberry Folsom Sr.  
F Diego Avila Loyola Sr.  
MF Blake Bowen San Clemente Jr. San Diego State
F Julian Boyce McClatchy Jr.  
Diego Caballero  Hueneme Sr. Cal State Chico
F Kyle Carey Santa Margarita Sr. Loyola-Marymount
F Donald Casey San Diego Sr.  
MF Marcos Ceballos Lindsay Sr. UC Merced
F Manuel Ceja San Benito Sr.  
Arath Chavez  Galt  Sr. Sacramento State
GK James Choi University Sr.  
Nick Cirrito Mater Dei Sr. San Diego
Aiden Cuevas Loyola Sr. UC San Diego
Frank Daroma Dunn School Jr. UC Santa Barbara
F Branden Dolezal San Luis Obispo Jr. UC Santa Barbara
D Kellen Dresdow Clayton Valley Sr.  
MF Bryan Duarte Paramount Sr.  
MF Josh Edwards McClatchy Sr.  
F Oscar Ferreira Dos Pueblos Sr. UC Santa Barbara
F Andy Garcia El Camino Real Sr.  
F Leonardo Garcia-Guerra Palm Desert Sr.  
F Kevin Grewal Folsom Jr.  
F Luke Giusto De La Salle Sr.  
MF Gavin Guilfoyle Santa Barbara Sr.  
D Cole Hackett [Bellarmine ca-m] Sr.  
Sebastian Hertel University Jr.  
D Christian Honig Jesuit Jr.  
F Gabe Hyman Burlingame Sr.  
MF Nomar Ibarra Cathedral Sr. UC Riverside
D Koosha Jadbabaei San Clemente Jr.  
D Jared Johnson Burlingame Sr.  
MF Adam Joss Junipero Serra Sr. Whitman
MF Stefan Jung Marin Academy Sr. California
F Dallas Kaauwai Crescenta Valley Sr.  
F Samuel Kanghere Newark Memorial Jr.  
F Ben Kikanovic Antelope Sr.  
MF Owen Lambe Santa Barbara Sr. Cal State Fullerton
F Davian Marquez Galt Jr.  
D Hugo Mendoza Clovis Sr.  
Corbin Mercado Servite Sr. Loyola-Marymount
F Pedro Mercado San Marcos Sr.  
MF Oliver Mesa Paramount Sr.  
F Noel Moncada Millikan Sr.  
F/MF Mateo Pasqua West Campus Jr.  
MF Giovanni Passarelli Warren Sr. Biola
MF Rodolfo Pedroza Overfelt Sr.  
MF Allen Perez Norwalk Sr.  
F Andres Perez Pittsburg Sr.  
MF James Person De La Salle Sr.  
MF Quentin Petcu Folsom Sr.  
D Sam Pinto Miramonte Sr.  
F Angel Reyes La Mirada Sr.  
F Rodolfo Rivera Pacheco Sr.  
GK Ben Roach Santa Barbara Sr. UC Santa Barbara
MF/D Josh Robertson Archbishop Mitty Sr.  
MF Eduardo Rodriguez Arlington Sr. Sonoma State
F Eamon Rogan Redwood Sr.  
MF Bryan Rosales Montgomery Sr.  
MF Oscar Rubalcava Clovis Sr. Biola
F Tanner Ruddy Prospect Sr. Cal State Monterey Bay
D Edward Salazar Cathedral Sr. Cal State Fullerton
MF Isais Sanchez Aliso Niguel Jr.  
MF Jose Sanchez San Marcos Sr.  
F Jardel Santos Aquinas Sr.  
D Sam Sells Los Gatos Jr.  
Jack Sauls  Jesuit  Sr. Loyola-Marymount
GK Oscar Sierra Paramount Sr.  
MF Jack Singer Branson School Sr. California
MF  Jaden Slusiewicz Aliso Niguel Sr. Air Force
MF  Henry Smith-Hastie Loyola Jr. SMU
GK Marco Sobrevilla Livingston Sr.  
Alan Soto  Montgomery Jr.  
Alpha Sowe Dunn School Jr.  
F Juan Carlos Torres Santa Barbara So.  
MF Tim Treinen Flintridge Prep Sr. Johns Hopkins
MF Marc Trejo Servite Sr.  
F Martin Velazquez Paramount Sr.  
F Sebastian Vazquez Paramount So.  
F Jordan Vice Jesuit  Sr. UC Davis
D Jackson Walsh De La Salle Sr.  
MF Tristan Weber San Clemente Sr. Portland
D Tim Weidinger Las Lomas Jr.  
GK Parker Whitcomb Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr. Oberlin
F David Woodruff St. Ignatius Sr.  
MF  Carson Wyatt  Montgomery  Sr.  
MF Jota Yamaguchi Archbishop Mitty Sr. UC San Diego
         
  FLORIDA      
F Sam Abraham Spruce Creek Sr.  
MF Leonardo Acosta Miami Beach Sr.  
F Jose Aguilar Miami Beach Sr.  
MF  Rodrigo Almeida  Montverde Academy Sr. Pittsburgh
D Christopher Altonen Boca Raton  Sr. VMI
F Justin Amis Wiregrass Ranch Fr.  
GK Garrett Anderson [Lake Highland Prep fl-m] Jr.  
F Tristen Andre [Mitchell fl-m] Sr.  
MF  Camilo Baquero  Freedom Sr.  
D Stephen Barker [Ida Baker fl-m] Sr. Florida College
D Yannick Blackman Pembroke Pines Charter Sr.  
MF Jett Blaschka Montverde Academy Sr. Marquette
D Nicolas Boucher Montverde Academy Sr. Palm Beach Atlantic
MF Zane Bubb Creekside Sr. North Florida
D Daniel Cannon Montverde Academy Sr. Marshall
D Matheus Chiste [Monarch fl-m] Sr. Alderson-Broaddus
Facundo Costantini  Montverde Academy Sr. Pittsburgh
D Will Cotter Palm Harbor University Sr.  
F Gustavo Curiel Cypress Bay Jr.  
F Reed Davis Fleming Island Sr. Jacksonville
Ryan DeBiase Boca Raton  Sr.  
D Michele Di Miele Cypress Bay Sr. Florida International
GK Edward Douglass Montverde Academy Sr. UCF
D Conrado Duhour Immaculata-La Salle Sr. Fordham
D Kyle Ferguson Melbourne  Sr.  
MF Ian Flores Wiregrass Ranch Sr. Oglethorpe
D Kharym Florvil American Heritage-Delray Sr. Northeastern
D Gabriel Frydman University School Sr. Penn
F Jose Fuentes [DeLand fl-m] Sr.  
F Lucas Gobea Tampa Jesuit So.  
F Andres Gonzalez [Miami Reagan fl-m] Jr.  
GK Simon Grande Montverde Academy Sr. Marshall
MF Benjamin Grossi [American Heritage fl-m] Jr. Lafayette
F Alexandre Guichard American Heritage-Delray Sr.  
F Lucas Hauth Fleming Island Sr. Davidson
F Andrew Henderson Oakleaf Sr. Stetson
Ducarmel Jeannestin  Auburndale  So.  
MF Drew Keener [Eau Gallie fl-m] Sr. Lynn
D Noah Kurtz Tampa Jesuit Sr. Tampa(m)
F Nelson Libbert Pensacola Catholic Jr.  
D Christian Licea Montverde Academy Sr. Appalachian State
MF  Nick Lodovico  American Heritage-Delray Sr. North Florida
MF Hale Lombard Palm Harbor University Sr.  
GK Brian Lopez American Heritage-Delray Sr.  
D Royce Luedde Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  
MF Matheus Machado Celebration Jr.  
GK Abdiel Martinez Gulliver Prep Sr.  
MF Jeffrey Masser Tampa Jesuit Jr. UNC Wilmington
F Kevin Medeiros Immaculata-La Salle Sr.  
Pablo Medina Miami Jackson Sr.  
MF Paris Mihaj Palm Harbor University Jr.  
D Federico Mion Gulliver Prep Jr.  
MF  David Mizrahi University School Jr.  
F Luis Molina John I. Leonard Sr.  
MF  Trent Morrison [Columbia fl-m] Sr. Memphis
F Gavin Mott-Smith Lincoln Sr.  
MF  Rodolfo Motta Alvarez Winter Park Jr.  
F Ashton Neff [Sanford Seminole fl-m] Sr.  
MF  Reginald Nicolas  Melbourne  Sr. Jacksonville
F John Nalus [Atlantic fl-m] Sr.  
F Fernando Novaes Montverde Academy Sr. UC Dominguez Hills(m)
MF Miguel Ortiz Ridgeview Jr.  
D Grant Patton Fletcher Sr.  
GK Alexander Pearce St. Thomas Aquinas Jr.  
MF Franco Perez Daytona Seabreeze Sr.  
MF Leo Perez Mariner So.  
Douglas Phillips American Heritage-Delray Sr.  
MF Gordon Phipps Cypress Bay Sr. South Florida
D Arrio Rusnak Montverde Academy Sr.  
D Alexander Salvador Bolles School Sr. Jacksonville
GK Brian Salzman Ponte Vedra Sr.  
D Carson Sapp Mandarin Sr. Jacksonville
MF  Brian Schaefer Fletcher So.   
F Morris Senior [American Heritage fl-m] Jr.  
MF Noah Sims Auburndale  Jr.  
D Bennett Smith [Sanford Seminole fl-m] Sr.  
Bryson Smith Melbourne  Sr. North Florida
MF Sebastian Smith University School So.  
MF  Rafael Souza  Montverde Academy Sr. Palm Beach Atlantic
GK Ryan Stevens Seminole Sr. North Florida
D/MF Nate Thompson [Seabreeze fl-m] Sr.  
D Cale Torres [American Heritage fl-m] Jr.  
Jackson Trudel  Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  
F Eric Ugarte Plant City Sr. Southeastern
MF Justin Uhrmacher [Sandalwood fl-m] Sr.  
F Pablo Vargas  Lakewood Ranch Sr.  
MF Sebastian Vidarte [American Heritage fl-m] Jr.  
F Christian Vinasco [North Broward Prep fl-m] Jr.  
MF Jackson Walti Montverde Academy Sr. Pittsburgh
F Patrick Wendell Fletcher Sr.  
Daniel Wintermeier  Palm Harbor University Jr. Stetson
D Nicholas Wlodarczyk Cape Coral Sr. Florida College
F Juan Zamora [LaBelle fl-m] Sr.  
         
  HAWAII      
MF  Angelo Deloso-Flocco Baldwin Jr.  
D Christopher Espinoza Punahou Sr.  
D Hayden Hawes Baldwin Sr.  
D Sihkea Jim Hawaii Prep Jr.  
MF  Alexander Liu Iolani Sr. Loyola Marymount
MF Noah Mokulehua Kaiser  Sr.  
D Lincoln Oishi Iolani Jr.  
F Jake Schneider Hawaii Prep Jr.  
F Makana Srivongsana Kaiser  Sr.  
D Branden Wong Kapolei Sr.  
D Zakariya Woolley King Kekaulike Sr.  
F Sean Yoshida Kapolei Sr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
F Sebastian Aguilar Holy Cross Sr.  
F Parrish Anderson Episcopal of Acadiana Jr.  
D Austin Breaux Vandebilt Catholic Sr.  
MF Braden Brignac New Orleans Jesuit Sr.  
D Chad Cadiere Holy Cross So.  
MF Brandon Core Covington Sr. UAB
D Christian de Gracia New Orleans Jesuit Sr.  
F Angelo Fabricio St. Amant Sr. LSU-Eunice
D Ethan Garvey Holy Cross Jr.  
F Clayton Gill Northlake Christian Sr.  
GK Shane Lanson New Orleans Jesuit Sr. SMU
MF Colin Moser [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
MF Nicholas Panks Northshore Sr.  
F Blake Robbins Brother Martin Jr.  
F/D Mason Robicheaux [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr. Appalachian State
D Hector Rodriguez St. Amant Sr. LSU-Eunice
MF Kenroy Rodriguez [Grace King la-m] Jr.  
F Justin Savoy [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
GK Kyle Schmitt [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
D Jordan Servat E.D. White Sr.  
MF Ryan Simoneaux Brother Martin Sr.  
D Gabe Sims New Orleans Jesuit Jr.  
D Zachary Stolberg Brother Martin Jr.  
MF Chris Tadros New Orleans Jesuit Jr.  
MF Collin Toups E.D. White Sr.  
MF Collin Turner Denham Springs Jr.  
MF Connor Walmsley [St. Paul’s la-m] Jr.  
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
F Caleb Burke Ocean Springs Sr.  
F Keaton Calhoun Oxford Sr. Mississippi College
MF Carter Halbert Tupelo Sr. Mississippi College
D Ashton LeBlanc Gulfport  Jr.  
F Tanner McCraney Jackson Prep Sr.  
F Clayton O'Daniel Tupelo Sr. Itawamba CC
MF Peyton Ratcliff Northwest Rankin Sr.  
D Gavin Taylor Gulfport  Jr.  
D Kyle Watson Madison Central Sr.  
GK Peyton Wilbanks Madison Central Jr.  
         
  TEXAS      
F Nahom Abebe Bryan Adams Sr.  
F Kevin Adolfo Rowlett So.  
F William Aguilar [San Antonio Lee tx-m] So.  
F Jose Alas Meza Rio Honda Sr.  
GK Eugene Albo San Antonio Reagan  Jr.  
F Jesus Aleman Pasadena Memorial Sr.  
MF Andres Amaro Bowie Sr.  
F Christian Ammonds Marble Falls Sr.  
MF  Rodrigo Arellano  Hendrickson  Jr.  
GK Jose Bailon Grand Prairie Sr.  
D Arturo Barrera Duncanville Jr.  
D Jeremy Basso Coppell Jr.  
GK Charles Beck Seven Lakes Sr. Incarnate Word
D Dylan Behr Frisco Centennial Sr.  
F Bayne Bentley Lake Travis Sr. Navy
Chase Billings  [Clemens tx-m]  Sr.  
F Tanner Binion McKinney Boyd Sr. High Point
F Danny Bonilla Conroe So.  
GK Austin Branam Lake Travis Sr.  
D Joe Burt Cinco Ranch Jr.  
F Albert Campbell University So.  
GK Stephen Canty [Kerrville Tivy tx-m] Sr.  
Guillermo Carrillo East View Sr.  
GK Gabriel Castaneda [Tempe tx-m] Sr.  
MF  Manuel Castrejon [La Joya Juarez-Lincoln tx-m]  Sr.  
MF Brandon Cerda Mansfield Lake Ridge Sr. San Diego State
GK Chase Coy McKinney Boyd  Sr. Rogers State
F Mario De Los Santos Valley View Jr.  
MF Heriberto Diaz [Ferris tx-m] Sr.  
Cameron Dicker  Lake Travis  Sr. Texas (football)
MF Chase Drackett Marcus Sr. Ouachita Baptist
F Yaya Dosso Hillcrest Sr.  
D Daniel Duran Alief Elsik Sr. Western Texas(m)
MF  Jose Echeverria [Brownsville Lopez tx-m] Sr.  
F Raul Ekmeiro Seven Lakes Sr.  
MF Guy Esquivel [R.L. Turner tx-m] Sr. Incarnate Word
GK Hayes Ewald [Austin tx-m] Sr.  
MF Ryan Figert Rockwall Sr.  
MF Christopher Flores Valley View So.  
MF Jasub Flores [Arlington Lamar tx-m] So.  
Marlon Flores-Flores  [Brandeis tx-m]  Sr. St. Mary's (TX)(m)
F Travis Floyd Midlothian Heritage tx-m] Sr. East Texas Baptist
Edson Fonseca [La Joya Lincoln-Juarez tx-m] Fr.   
Devin Francois Hendrickson Sr.  
Jaron Frye [Liberty Hill tx-m] So.  
Jacob Galan  San Antonio Reagan  Sr. Trinity(m)
F Marcio Galeano North Shore  Sr.  
MF Jose Galindo Dripping Springs Sr.  
Jose Gallegos  Central Catholic  So.  
F Kevin Garcia Mexia Jr.  
MF Ronaldo Garcia [Austin tx-m] So.  
MF Ben Gilbert Covenant School Jr.  
Christian Gomez Mesquite Sr.  
F Cole Guindon [Frisco Reedy tx-m] Sr. Kentucky
Haris Gusic Plano East Sr. Texas-Dallas
Tom Haney  Strake Jesuit  Sr. SMU
GK Blake Havern The Woodlands  Sr.  
F Tyler Imig McKinney Sr.  
D Osvaldo Jaimes West Mesquite Sr.  
MF Baltazar Jimenez Grand Prairie So.  
MF Connor Jones [Richardson Pearce tx-m] Sr. Trinity(m)
MF Nathaniel Kopetsky Sam Houston Jr.  
F Layee Kromah Alief Elsik Sr. Illinois Central(m)
MF Sebastian Leal [Pasadena Dobie tx-m] Sr.  
F Mayno Linares Alief Elsik So.  
MF Miguel Maynez [Frisco Lone Star tx-m] Sr.  
D Matt Mazur [Frisco Wakeland tx-m] Sr. Kentucky
F Benji Merrick Lovejoy Jr.   
MF Jacob Miller [Frisco Wakeland tx-m] Sr.  
GK  Sammy Miranda  Langham Creek  Sr.  
MF Ahmed Mohamed Eastside Memorial Sr.  
D Jack Monte McKinney Boyd Sr. Northeastern
MF Luiz Morales Irving Sr.  
MF Rolando Nieto Waxahachie Sr.  
MF Alexis Ochoa Conroe  Sr.  
GK Arlen Oni Tompkins So.  
F Jose Ortiz Sam Houston So.  
F Diego Palti [Frisco Lone Star tx-m] Sr.  
MF Kevin Parra Mesquite So.  
  Jordan Pierce Highland Park Jr.  
MF  Wyatt Priest Coppell Sr. SMU
Leo Pruneda [La Joya Lincoln-Juarez tx-m] Sr.  
F Omar Quintana Caney Creek  Sr.  
F Gerardo Reyes [La Joya Lincoln-Juarez tx-m] Sr.  
GK Matt Rhoda Frisco Sr.  
MF  Adolfo Rodriguez Waco Sr.  
JonConnor Rule  [San Antonio Clark tx-m] Jr.  
F Junior Saavedra West Mesquite So.   
D Josef Schmidt Tompkins Sr.  
GK Austin Simigian Coppell Jr.  
Ryder Sousa  The Woodlands  Sr.  
D Mario Trevizo Sam Houston Sr.  
MF Pete Townsend  Wylie East Sr.  
D Jose Umana Alief Elsik Sr. Western Texas(m)
GK Carlos Vega Arlington Jr.  
MF Breyton Wardlaw Midway Sr. Texas-Dallas
GK Eliaz Zamora Alief Elsik Sr. Western Texas(m)
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.