HS Boys: TDS Winter State Stars
July 21, 2020
Players featured in this article:
|
Jose Escobar |
2024
D |
Inter Miami CF
|
|
Jordan Geis |
2024
F |
MVLA
|
|
Daniel Mancera |
2026
|
|
CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2019-2020 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS
The Winter High School State Stars are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight all-region teams.
ARIZONA | ||||
F | Marlon Arce | Alhambra | Sr. | |
D | Andrew Bebbington | Chaparral | Sr. | Grand Canyon |
F | Charlie Cobb | Brophy Prep | Jr. | |
D | Wyatt Deutsch | Perry | Sr. | Chandler-Gilbert(m) |
M | Jacob Flores | Corona del Sol | Sr. | |
D | Ryan Galloway | Red Mountain | Sr. | Presbyterian |
F | Gabriel Gonzalez | Coronado | Sr. | |
M | Kelvin Guerrero | Tolleson Union | Sr. | |
F | Aysa Hamid | Chaparral | So. | |
D | Anthony Hidalgo | Brophy Prep | Sr. | |
M | Mathew Holmes | Ironwood | Sr. | |
F | Alexander Huguez | Sunrise Mountain | Sr. | Adams State |
F | Michael Huss | Northwest Christian | Sr. | Liberty |
GK | Cole Johnson | Chaparral | Sr. | SMU |
GK | Tyler Kirberg | Sandra Day O'Connor | Sr. | UCLA |
D | Conner Leber | Brophy Prep | Sr. | Cal Poly |
M | Julio Lemas | Sunnyside | Sr. | |
M | Josh Martinez | Hamilton | So. | |
F | Fabian Mendoza | Sunnyside | Sr. | |
M | Francesco Montanile | Brophy Prep | Sr. | UC Irvine |
M/F | Sergio Pacheco | Washington | Sr. | |
F | Tony Perez | Mesa | Sr. | |
D | Carlos Sagate | Carl Hayden | Sr. | |
F/M | Luke Schaefer | Hamilton | So. | |
M | Eduardo Serrano | Brophy Prep | Sr. | Cornell |
M | Brayan Susano | Mesa | Sr. | |
F | Iann Topete | San Luis | Sr. | |
F | Edwin Yepiz | Carl Hayden | Jr. | |
D | Austin Yowell | Notre Dame Prep | Sr. | Belmont |
GK | Jacob Zimmerman | Campo Verde | Sr. | |
CALIFORNIA | ||||
M | Melvin Alvarado | Hoover | Jr. | |
M | Steven Anderson | [Riverside Poly ca-m] | Sr. | Loyola Marymount |
F | Jose Aquilar | Artesia | Sr. | |
D | Alex (AJ) Arriola | Palos Verdes | Jr. | |
M | Miguel Arroyo | Long Beach Poly | Sr. | |
M | Diego Baca | San Jose Lincoln | Sr. | |
GK | Jeffrey Barahona | San Francisco Lincoln | Sr. | |
M | Kellan Barry | [San Louis Obispo ca-m] | Sr. | SMU |
F | Dylan Bartlett | Palos Verdes | Sr. | Santa Clara |
F | Zack Batchelder | Montgomery | Sr. | UC Davis |
D | Freddy Bautista | Sanger | Sr. | UC Merced |
D | Trevor Bay | San Clemente | Sr. | |
GK | Nick Bello | Torrey Pines | Sr. | SOKA(m) |
F | Elijah Beverly | Jesuit | Jr. | |
D | Kyle Biagan | [Irvine University ca-m] | Sr. | |
M | Cody Black | Torrey Pines | Sr. | SMU |
D | Dominik Borucki | [Corona Santiago ca-m] | Sr. | |
D | Kevin Box | Sacred Heart Prep | Sr. | |
M | Gabriel Bracken Serra | Berkeley | Sr. | |
D | Clayton Branco | San Ramon Valley | Sr. | |
M | Creighton Braun | JSerra | Sr. | San Diego |
F | Andres Bravo | [Marquez ca-m] | Jr. | |
M | Ellis Brenneman | Sacred Heart Cathedral | Sr. | |
M | Saul Bronstone | Las Lomas | Sr. | |
D | Christian Brueggeman | St. John Bosco | Sr. | |
M | Cristobal Campoy | Tustin | Sr. | |
M | Marco Carbajal | San Leandro | Sr. | |
D | Hayden Carlson | Dos Pueblos | Sr. | UC Davis |
M | Cesar Caro | San Pasqual | Sr. | |
D | Jonathan Carrillo | Cathedral | Sr. | |
F | Max Carvalho | JSerra | Jr. | |
M | Edgar Castenada | Clayton Valley Charter | Sr. | |
M | Leo Castro-Guerrero | Cathedral Catholic | Sr. | |
D | Justin Carreon | Mater Dei Catholic | Sr. | Cal State San Marcos |
F | Ruthwick Challagonda | Terra Linda | Sr. | |
M | Xandro Chavez | Clovis | Sr. | |
M | Andy Cheplyansky | Harker | Sr. | |
M | Julian Churchill | Jesuit | Sr. | Washington |
D | Rogelio Cisneros | Rancho Cotate | Sr. | |
D | Dalton Cleary | International | Sr. | |
D | Elijah Cofer | Bishop Amat | Sr. | San Francisco State |
M | Nicholas Coldiron | Archbishop Mitty | Jr. | |
M | Curtis Collazos | Culver City | Sr. | Cal State San Marcos |
GK | Alessandro Compoginis | Soquel | Sr. | |
F | Tanner Coombs | La Habra | Sr. | |
F | O'Neal Almeida Diaz | Mission Viejo | Sr. | |
F | Tamba Di Mattia | Santa Clara | Jr. | |
F | Grayson Doody | Loyola | Sr. | UCLA |
F | Emmanuel Duran | Vintage | Jr. | |
M | Jorge Duran | Dinuba | Sr. | |
F/M | Marc Eidelhoch | [Lick-Wilmerding ca-m] | Jr. | |
GK | Julian Escobar | Mount Pleasant | Sr. | |
GK | Fernando Escobedo | Clayton Valley Charter | Sr. | |
F | Kevin Estrada | Leadership | Jr. | |
M/F | Eduardo Exiga | Bellflower | Sr. | |
D | Hayden Fargo | Redwood | Sr. | |
GK | Andre Flores | Tesoro | Jr. | |
F | Iven Flores | [Encina Prep ca-m] | Sr. | |
F | Buba Fofanah | Cate School | Sr. | Portland |
F | Stanley Gaither | Redwood | Sr. | |
F | Edgar Garcia | Santa Maria | Sr. | |
M | Asa Gibson | San Clemente | Sr. | UC San Diego |
M | Dominic Giusto | De La Salle | Sr. | UC Davis |
D | Jaeson Gonzalez | Branham | Sr. | |
F | Manuel Gonzalez | [Burroughs ca-m] | Jr. | |
F | Rhys Gourdie | [Del Notre ca-m] | Sr. | San Diego |
M | Pablo Greenlee | Harvard-Westlake | Sr. | UCLA |
D | Tomas Griego | Loyola | Sr. | San Francisco State |
F | Jose Guerrero | Hilmar | Jr. | |
M | Moises Gutierrez | El Camino Real | Sr. | |
D | Tate Hackett | Bellarmine Prep | Jr. | |
F | James Hahn | Gunn | Sr. | |
F | Alexander Halevy | Garces Memorial | Jr. | |
D | Paxton Hall | Bellarmine Prep | Jr. | |
F | Fynn Hayton-Ruffner | Albany | Jr. | |
M | Moises Hernandez | San Luis Obispo | Sr. | Cal Poly |
M | Jake Himelstein | [Galileo ca-m] | Sr. | |
M | Aidan Holmes | Corona del Mar | Sr. | Boston University |
M | Stacy Holmes | Franklin | Sr. | Sacramento State |
F | Eloge Iradukunda | Preuss School | Sr. | San Diego State |
F | Liam Johnson | Sacred Heart Prep | Sr. | Santa Clara |
F | Matt Kahn | Jesuit | Sr. | |
F | Brima Kamara | Dunn School | Sr. | |
F | Carson Kendall | JSerra | Sr. | Loyola-Marymount(m) |
F | Charlie Kosakoff | Torrey Pines | So. | |
M | Jake Kosakoff | Torrey Pines | Sr. | UC San Diego |
M | Kalani Kossa-Rienzi | Berkeley | Sr. | Washington |
GK | Connor Lambe | Santa Barbara | Sr. | |
D | Alex Lazo | Watsonville | Sr. | |
F | Jeal Leal | Watsonville | Jr. | |
M | Landon Leal Ruiz | Vintage | So. | |
GK | Maclean Learned | Lincoln | Sr. | Sacramento State |
GK | Alex Ledesma | Bellflower | Jr. | |
M | Dylan Lee | [Sunny Hills ca-m] | Sr. | |
D | Salvador Leon | Napa | Jr. | |
M | Ritchie Londono | North Torrance | Sr. | |
F | Alex Lopez | Ygnacio Valley | Sr. | Humboldt State |
M | Casey Lund | El Segundo | Sr. | Middlebury |
D | Jack Maguire | Jesuit | Sr. | Washington |
F | Jesus Malgoza | Servite | Jr. | |
M | Michael Maloney | Loyola | Sr. | Siena College |
D | Edgar Martinez | Santa Ana Valley | Sr. | |
M | Gabriel Martinez | Bellarmine Prep | Sr. | |
F | Michael McKibben | North Torrance | Jr. | |
D | Steven McKimmey | Mater Dei | Sr. | |
F | Jake Means | Simi Valley | Sr. | UC Irvine |
F | AJ Meade-Tatum | Palos Verdes | Sr. | |
M | Alejandro Mendez | Cathedral | Sr. | Mount Sac |
F | Elvis Mensah | San Luis Obispo | Sr. | Academy of Art |
F | Wyatt Meyer | St. Mary's | Sr. | California |
M | Chris Meyers | Jesuit | Sr. | Washington |
M | Andres Meza | Bakersfield Foothill | Sr. | |
M | Turner Mills | Mater Dei | Sr. | |
GK | David Mitzner | Servite | Sr. | Portland |
M | Michael Maloney | Loyola | Sr. | Siena College |
M | Josue Martinez | Godinez | Sr. | |
F | Isaac Morfin | Clayton Valley Charter | Jr. | |
D | Diego Navarro | Godinez | Sr. | |
M | Tony Negrete | St. John Bosco | Jr. | |
M | Danny Nunez | Helix | Sr. | |
M | Tyler Oakson | Mission Viejo | Sr. | SMU |
M | Adrian Ochoa | Bishop Amat | Jr. | |
F | Luis Ochoa | Mendota | Jr. | |
GK | Landon Ogles | Rancho Bernardo | Sr. | |
D | Ben Parker | De La Salle | Sr. | |
M | Dane Pendleton | Prospect | Jr. | |
F | Cristian Perez | East Union | Jr. | |
D | Drew Phillips | San Francisco University | Jr. | |
D | Xavier Pineda | Servite | Sr. | |
F | Gabriel Plasencia | Bishop O'Dowd | Jr. | |
F | Armando Quintero | Paramount | Sr. | |
D | Aldo Ramirez | La Habra | Sr. | |
D | Diego Ramos | Ygnacio Valley | Jr. | |
D | Eli Ristovski | Redondo Union | Sr. | Cal Poly Pomona |
M | Matt Ritchey | West Torrance | Sr. | |
F | Noah Robertson | Archbishop Mitty | Jr. | |
M | Miguel Rodriguez | Anderson | Sr. | |
M | Ramiro Rosas | De La Salle | Jr. | |
M | Dylan Rogers | Sacred Heart Cathedral | Sr. | |
F | Daniel Ruiz | Granite Hills | So. | |
M | Gael Ruiz | Hilltop | Sr. | |
M/F | Sebastian Rus | Fountain Valley | Jr. | |
M | Ian Ryan | [Urban ca-m] | Sr. | |
M | Sawyer Sachen | Aliso Niguel | So. | |
F | Jose Salgado | Torrey Pines | Sr. | |
M | Uriel Sanchez | Servite | Sr. | Cal State Dominguez Hills |
M | Alfonso Sandoval | Newark Memorial | Sr. | |
F | Ian Scheringer | Antioch | Sr. | |
F | Christian Silva | Clovis North | Jr. | |
F | Alpha Sowe | Dunn School | Sr. | Cal State Dominguez Hills |
D | Danny Starkweather | Redlands East Valley | Sr. | Yavapai College |
D | Dylan Studer | Simi Valley | Sr. | Moorpark(m) |
M | Nelson Tabarez | San Clemente | Jr. | |
D | Isaac Tamer | St. Augustine | Sr. | |
D | Angel Tapia | Vintage | Sr. | |
F | Luca Thomaseto | El Camino Real | Sr. | |
M | Enrique Tiscareno | Channel Islands | Sr. | |
F | Juan Carlos Torres | Santa Barbara | Sr. | |
M | Miguel Tostado | [Menlo-Athlerton ca-m] | Sr. | UC Santa Barbara |
F | Ricardo Tovar Herrera | Mount Pleasant | Jr. | |
D | Young Truong | West Hills | Sr. | |
M | Daniel Tuscano | San Clemente | Sr. | Westmont |
D | Christopher Urugutia | Cathedral | Sr. | |
M | Andrew Valverde | North Torrance | Sr. | UCLA |
D | Adrian Vasquez | San Francisco Lincoln | Sr. | |
F | Saul Vasquez | Pittsburg | Sr. | |
D | Angel Vega | Bellflower | Jr. | |
F | Erick Velasco | Norwalk | Jr. | |
M | Rudy Viana | Cathedral | Sr. | |
F | Luis Villegas | Sanger | Sr. | UC Merced |
D | Kevoni Walker | Fresno Central | Jr. | |
M | Kevin Welch | Montgomery | Sr. | UC Davis |
GK | Jax Williams | Pittsburg | Sr. | |
D | Sean Williamson | Clovis | Sr. | Cal State Dominguez Hills |
M | Ben Wold | Amador Valley | Sr. | |
D | Luke Woodhouse | Lowell | Sr. | |
M | Cesar Zamora | Santa Ana | Sr. | |
F | Charlie Zuniga | Arlington | Sr. | UC Riverside |
FLORIDA | ||||
F | Joaquin Acuna | [Golden Gate fl-m] | Jr. | |
F | Zady Adlam | [Boone fl-m] | Sr. | |
F | Omi Alvarado | [John I. leonard fl-m] | Sr. | |
F | Nathan Ashley | St. Andrew's | Sr. | SMU |
D | Ryan Baker | Boca Raton | Jr. | |
F | Luis Baldivieso | Naples | Sr. | |
F | Sebastian Baredes | University School | Sr. | |
D | Vinicius Belon | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Pittsburgh |
F | Carson Bien | Tampa Jesuit | Sr. | |
F | Zachary Board | Tampa Jesuit | Sr. | North Florida |
M | Ryan Bourne | Suncoast | Jr. | |
D | Elliot Brennan | [Community School fl-m] | Sr. | i2i Academy |
M | Rafael Camargo | Boca Raton | Sr. | |
F | Joel Castellanos | University School | Sr. | |
F | Cole Cecconi | Trinity Prep | Sr. | |
D | Maximilian Clivio | Gulliver Prep | Sr. | Tufts |
F | Josh Cole | [Pine Ridge fl-m] | Sr. | |
M | Daniel Comas-Sanchez | Belen Jesuit | Sr. | NYU |
F | Ashton Cooper | Pembroke Pines Charter | Sr. | |
M | Brian Corion | South Broward | Sr. | |
M | Olivier Correa | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Jacksonville |
GK | Noah Craig | St. Cloud | Sr. | |
M | Mason Dalton | [Lake Gibson fl-m] | Sr. | |
D | Conor Deal | American Heritage-Delray | Jr. | |
D | Jack Dearie | Nease | Sr. | Virginia Tech |
M | Vicente DeBrito | Royal Palm Beach | Jr. | |
F | Nicholas Diaz | Cypress Bay | Sr. | |
D | Will Diaz | Seminole | Sr. | |
F | Christian Dohler | [North Broward Prep fl-m] | So. | |
GK | Jacob Dunne | Niceville | Sr. | |
F | Jose Escobar | Fort Pierce Central | Sr. | |
F | Liam Etan | Niceville | Sr. | |
D | Christian Fischer | [Seacrest Country Day fl-m] | Sr. | |
GK | Delwin Flores | American Heritage-Delray | Sr. | |
D | Ludyn Garcia | Lely | Sr. | |
D | Jordan Geisler | Naples | Jr. | |
F | Knox Gibson | Lakeland Christian | Sr. | Covenant |
F | Lucas Gobea | Tampa Jesuit | Sr. | |
M | Garrett Godfrey | Fleming Island | Sr. | |
F | David Gomez | Lely | Sr. | |
M | Gabriel Gonzalez | Fort Lauderdale | Jr. | |
M | Pete Gonzalez | Bishop Moore | Sr. | |
D | Matthew Gordon | Pembroke Pines Charter | Jr. | |
M | Nico Gosendi | [Ponte Vendra fl-m] | Sr. | |
M | Logan Harrelson | Niceville | Jr. | |
M | Mateo Hernandez | Pembroke Pines Charter | Sr. | |
M | Randie Hernandez | [East Ridge fl-m] | Sr. | |
F | Patrick Horan | Canterbury School | Sr. | Rollins |
M | Santa Ihara | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Duke |
F | Adel Iriskic | Mandarin | Sr. | |
F | Ducarmel Jeannestin | Auburndale | Sr. | |
F | Tyler Jones | [Spanish River fl-m] | Jr. | |
F | Jacob Jordan | Lakewood Ranch | Sr. | |
F | John Atem Kato | Montverde Academy | Jr. | |
D | Mark Kurtevski | South Broward | Sr. | |
M | Richard Lapointe | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Jacksonville |
M | Malcolm Lewis | Wiregrass Ranch | Sr. | North Florida |
M | Christian Lizyness | Olympia | Jr. | |
F | Jacob Longway | Seminole | Sr. | |
F | Daniel Lvov | Boca Raton | Sr. | |
F | Armando Maldonado | [Lake Gibson fl-m] | Jr. | |
D | Christian Maldonado | American Heritage-Plantation | Sr. | |
M | Spencer Mallion | St. Thomas Aquinas | Sr. | South Carolina |
M | Nick Marchionni | American Heritage-Delray | Sr. | Tufts |
F | Rumanique Martie | [Trinity Christian fl-m] | Sr. | |
M | Daniel Matthysse | Park Vista | Sr. | |
D | Chadi Mayati | Montverde Academy | Jr. | |
F | Alex McAninley | Bishop Kenny | Sr. | |
D | Colby McCrone | Creekside | Jr. | |
F | Jacob McLeod | Creekside | Sr. | |
D/M | Ben McQuay | Wiregrass Ranch | Sr. | |
D | Edward Mensah | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Penn State |
GK | Simon Mertnoff | University School | Sr. | |
F | Jordan Minaca | J.W. Mitchell | Sr. | |
F | Cory Mitchell | Winter Park | Sr. | |
D | Lucas Montes | Fort Lauderdale | Sr. | |
D | Connor Moore | Fletcher | Sr. | |
D | Thomas Moore | Boca Raton | Sr. | |
F | David Morales | Ponte Vedra | Sr. | |
M | Juan-Alonso Munoz | Bolles School | Sr. | Northeastern |
M | Joao Negrao | Boca Raton | Sr. | |
F/M | Sean Paul Negron | Mariner | Jr. | |
M | Caue Novaes | Montverde Academy | Jr. | |
D | Reeves Oakman | West Orange | Jr. | |
F/M | Aden O'Hara | Melbourne | Jr. | |
M | Savio Palushi | Nease | Sr. | |
M | Danny Paniagua | Palmetto | Jr. | |
F | Juan Parra | Cape Coral | Sr. | |
M | Jack Patching | Navarre | Sr. | West Florida |
F | Sebastian Paz | Gulliver Prep | Sr. | Bucknell |
M | Maxim Pencak | Bishop Moore | Sr. | Jacksonville |
M | Jonathan Pereira | Highlands Christian | Sr. | |
F | Leonardo Perez | Mariner | Sr. | Navy |
GK | Rob Petronzio | Lely | Jr. | |
D | Oliver Petrillo | Tampa Jesuit | Sr. | |
GK | Alejandro Pineda | Boca Raton | Sr. | |
GK | Nicola Piras | Sarasota | Sr. | |
M/D | Derek Pope | Tampa Jesuit | Sr. | |
M | Wenderle Preservil | Gainesville | Sr. | |
F | Nicholas Ramsden | Leon | Sr. | |
M | Ricardo Rego | Montverde Academy | Jr. | |
M | Diego Reyes | [Spanish River fl-m] | Jr. | |
F/M | Felipe Rodrigues | Montverde Academy | Sr. | |
D | Victor Savu | St. Thomas Aquinas | Sr. | |
M | Brian Schaefer | Fletcher | Sr. | South Florida |
M | Brock Seneff | Lake Highland Prep | Sr. | |
GK | Mason Shale | Montverde Academy | Fr. | |
M | Sebastian Smith | University School | Sr. | North Florida |
D | Sebastian Soriano | Cypress Bay | Sr. | Northeastern |
D | Joao Pedro Souza | Montverde Academy | Sr. | Boston University |
F | Jadon Swartzlander | Spruce Creek | So. | |
F | Lucas Valois | Montverde Academy | Jr. | |
F | Tony Watson | Tampa Catholic | Sr. | |
D | Tyler Williams | J.W. Mitchell | Sr. | |
M | Misei Yoshizawa | Montverde Academy | So. | |
GK | Andrew Zalewa | Stanton | Sr. | |
HAWAII | ||||
M | Travis Brubaker | Kalani | Jr. | |
D | Treyden Buder-Nakasone | Punahou | Sr. | |
M | Jvon Cunningham | Mililani | Sr. | |
M | Johnnie Dodge | Punahou | Sr. | Sonoma State |
D | Kyle Foss | Mililani | Jr. | |
GK | Nicholas Gaston | Mililani | Sr. | |
M | John Grover | Waiakea | Sr. | |
F | Dominic Gusman | Punahou | Sr. | Whitworth |
F | Conor Hunt | Hawaii Prep | Sr. | |
F | Tommy Mascaro-Keahi | Kapolei | Sr. | CSUN |
GK | Cade Matsumoto | Punahou | So. | |
M | Liam McGehee | Mililani | Sr. | Whitworth |
M | Jacob Moore | Punahou | Sr. | |
D | Cypress Navarro-Acio | Kapolei | Sr. | |
GK | Zane Willman | Hawaii Prep | Sr. | Cal Poly |
M | Joseph Wren | Kapolei | Sr. | Utah Valley |
M | Tytan Yamanaka | Kaiser | Sr. | |
LOUISIANA | ||||
F/M | Andres Alvarado | Pearl River | Jr. | |
F | James Bradford | [St. Paul’s la-m] | Sr. | |
F | Tyler Bridgewater | St. Amant | Jr. | |
D | Carlos Castellanos | Holy Cross | Jr. | |
F | William Chevalier | Denham Springs | Sr. | |
F | Michael Dufour | [St. Paul’s la-m] | Sr. | |
F | Adrian Eaglin | Beau Chene | Sr. | |
D | Gabe Gordon | New Orleans Jesuit | Sr. | |
M | Benjamin Katzenmeter | [Baton Rouge Catholic la-m] | Sr. | |
D | Aidan Kriek | Lusher Charter | So. | |
M | James Leaber | Vandebilt Catholic | Sr. | |
D | Patrick Maloney | St. Thomas More | Sr. | |
D | Raleigh Martin | [St. Paul’s la-m] | Sr. | |
D | Tochi Mbagwu | [Baton Rouge Episcopal la-m] | Sr. | |
M | Sinjin Mills | Holy Cross | Jr. | |
D | Matt Monsour | [Loyola la-m] | Sr. | |
F | Emmett Morrison | [Isadore Newman la-m] | Sr. | |
D | Nils Newhauser | University Lab | Sr. | |
GK | Jorge Ovalle | Slidell | Sr. | |
M | Ben Schwing | [St. Paul’s la-m] | Sr. | Christian Brothers |
M/D | Nick Sepulvado | C.E. Byrd | Jr. | |
M/D | Jimmy Till | [St. Paul’s la-m] | Sr. | |
F | Peter VanHoy | Captain Shreve | Jr. | |
F | Jacob Vekic | Mandeville | Sr. | |
F | Zach Whisenand | University Lab | Sr. | |
F | Zayne Zezulka | Dutchtown | Sr. | Furman |
MISSISSIPPI | ||||
F | Fabien Barker | Madison Central | Sr. | |
D | Edward Brown | Oxford | Sr. | |
M | Luke Bryant | Clinton | Sr. | Davidson |
M | Andrew Craig | Northwest Rankin | Sr. | Jones College(m) |
M | Santiago Diosa | Northwest Rankin | Sr. | Mississippi College |
M | Alessandro Doria | Biloxi | Sr. | |
M | Sam Drennan | Jackson Prep | Sr. | |
D | Brandon Elkins | St. Stanislaus | Sr. | Pearl River Community College |
GK | Gabe Evans | Ocean Springs | Sr. | Meridian Community College |
F | Elian Fajardo | Oak Grove | Sr. | Jones College(m) |
M | Cole Farrior | [Madison Ridgeland Academy ms-m] | Sr. | Auburn-Montgomery(m) |
M | Heath Flathau | Sacred Heart | Sr. | UAB |
D | Eli Harrist | Brandon | Jr. | |
F | Lee Hill | Newton County | Jr. | |
M | Austin Lamb | Florence | Sr. | Hinds Community College |
GK | Gannon Lee | Gulfport | Sr. | St. Leo(m) |
F | Aden Knight | Ocean Springs | Jr. | |
D | K.J. Mack | Ocean Springs | Sr. | Jones College(m) |
D | Jackson Rester | Ocean Springs | Jr. | |
F | Jorge Ruedas | Ripley | Sr. | |
M | Max Spencer | New Albany | Sr. | East Central Community College |
M | Ashton Taylor | Center Hill | Sr. | Mississippi Gulf Coast(m) |
F | Kieran Theriot | St. Aloysius | Sr. | Mississippi Delta (baseball) |
D | Stanley Trzaska | Long Beach | Sr. | Mississippi Gulf Coast(m) |
GK | Garrett Wise | Madison Central | Sr. | Jones College(m) |
TEXAS | ||||
M | Anson Abshire | [Waco Midway tx-m] | Jr. | |
D | Peyton Adkins | Kingwood Park | Sr. | |
M | Miguel Adoboe | Sachse | Sr. | |
F | Kevin Adolfo | Rowlett | Sr. | |
M | Byron Aguilar | W.T. White | Sr. | |
F | Carlos Aguilar | Arlington | Sr. | |
F | Wilmar Aguilar | San Antonio LEE | Sr. | Incarnate Word |
D | Andrei Aguirre | Alief Elsik | Sr. | |
M | Shane Anderson | Frisco | Sr. | Oral Roberts |
F | Axel Hevener Arano | [College Park tx-m] | Sr. | |
M | Ben Arney | Lake Travis | Sr. | |
F | Adrian Barboza | Hutto | Sr. | |
M | Justin Barnett | Midlothian | Sr. | West Texas A&M |
GK | CJ Barta | Friendswood | Sr. | |
GK | Joseph Batrouni | San Antonio LEE | Jr. | |
M | Bryson Bezdek | Wakeland | Sr. | Columbia |
M | Sebastian Blaas | Coppell | Jr. | |
F | Danny Bonilla | Conroe | Sr. | Murray State College |
F | Marc Borbonus | Wakeland | Sr. | Mary Hardin-Baylor |
F | Mark Boswell | Brownsville Veterans Memorial | Sr. | |
M | Henry Bowland | San Antonio LEE | Jr. | |
D | Santiago Brignone | Seven Lakes | Sr. | |
M | Connor Brown | Plano West | Sr. | |
D | Erick Bustos | Grand Prairie | Sr. | |
M | Jack Campbell | St. Thomas Episcopal | Sr. | |
M | Cesar Canales | Hillcrest | Sr. | |
GK | Jimmy Castillo | Arlington | Sr. | |
F/M | Santiago Castorena | Little Elm | Sr. | |
M | Harvey Castro | Marcus | Sr. | SMU |
F/M | Zac Castro | Marcus | So. | |
D | Mav Cazares | Irving | Sr. | |
F/M | Jesus Cervantes | Kingwood Park | Jr. | |
M | Miguel Chavarria | Alief Elsik | Sr. | Richland College |
D | Jalen Chavez | Dripping Springs | Sr. | Mary Hardin-Baylor |
M | Paul Claffey | L.D. Bell | Jr. | |
F | Sam Coad | Marcus | Sr. | UNC Greensboro |
M/F | Conner Contreras | Mansfield Legacy | Sr. | |
D | Walter Constanza | Spring Woods | Sr. | |
D | Matthew Dieb | Mansfield Summit | Sr. | East Texas Baptist |
F | Juan Pablo Dominguez | Seven Lakes | Sr. | |
M | Elijah Donaho | [Pasadena Dobie tx-m] | Sr. | |
M/F | Efren Duarte | John Marshall | So. | |
M/F | Alvin Duran | [South Hills tx-m] | Sr. | |
M/D | Andrew Erickson | San Antonio LEE | Jr. | Kentucky |
F | Sergio Escareno | [La Joya Lincoln-Juarez tx-m] | Sr. | |
F | Danny Espinoza | Tompkins | Sr. | Memphis |
M | Jonathan Espinoza Garay | Sharpstown | Sr. | |
D | MJ Fleeks | Coppell | Sr. | |
F | Skyler Frey | [San Antonio Churchill tx-m] | Sr. | Southwestern |
M | Todd Fuller | Wakeland | Sr. | Texas-Tyler |
D | Lohan Galais | Colleyville Heritage | Jr. | |
F | Francies Galdino | Stratford | Sr. | |
M | Jose Gallegos | Central Catholic | Sr. | USL-San Antonio FC |
M | Jonny Garcia | Lubbock-Cooper | Sr. | |
M | Oscar Garcia | East View | Sr. | Mary Hardin-Baylor |
M | Garrett Garvin | Midlothian Heritage | Sr. | |
GK | Israel Gonzalez | Wichita Falls | Sr. | |
M | Jack Griffiths | Boerne Champion | Sr. | |
F | Alex Hernandez | San Antonio Southwest | Sr. | |
M | Carlos Hernandez | Naaman Forest | Sr. | |
F/M | Fabio Hernandez | Jersey Village | Sr. | |
D | Stephen Hernandez | L.D. Bell | Jr. | |
D | Matt Hilborn | The Woodlands | Jr. | |
M | William Hitchcock | Wakeland | Sr. | VCU |
GK | Christian Hutchinson | Palestine | Sr. | |
M | Caleb Iverson | China Spring | Sr. | Saint Louis |
M | Baltazar Jimenez | Grand Prairie | Sr. | |
GK | Casey Jones | [Bridgeland tx-m] | Sr. | |
D | Jacob Jones | Central Catholic | Sr. | West Texas A&M |
D | Eric Jorgensen | Southlake Carroll | Sr. | |
GK | Konnor Koethe | Midlothian Heritage | Sr. | |
M | Joseph Kuri | TMI | Sr. | Trinity (Texas) |
GK | Rodrigo Lazo | Seven Lakes | Sr. | |
GK | Landon Leach | Flower Mound | Jr. | |
GK | Jackson Leavitt | Allen | Jr. | |
M | Oswaldo Leon | San Antonio Southwest | Sr. | |
M | Teddy Libby | Flour Bluff | Sr. | Colorado College |
F | Mayno Linares | Alief Elsik | Sr. | UAB |
D | Jackson Macias | [Clemens tx-m] | Sr. | |
M | Albert Maradiaga | Brownsville Veterans Memorial | Sr. | |
F | Adrian Martinez | San Benito | Sr. | |
F | Felipe Medina | [Arlington Bowie tx-m] | Sr. | |
F | Johan Medina | [Arlington Bowie tx-m] | Fr. | |
D | Jonathan Mendez | [Pasadena Dobie tx-m] | Sr. | |
GK | Muhib Methani | Colleyville Heritage | Sr. | |
M/D | Anthony Mohammed | Burleson | Jr. | |
D | Marcus Momolu | Sam Houston | Sr. | |
M | Brandon Montes | Brownsville Porter | Sr. | |
D | Nathaniel Moonesinghe | Wakeland | Sr. | University of Chicago |
D | Sam Navarrete | Mesquite | Sr. | |
F | Kyle Nimon | Birdville | Jr. | |
M | Parker Odle | Keller | Sr. | |
D | Roberto Palomo | [Hanna tx-m] | Sr. | |
M | Jedrek Pantoja | [San Elizario tx-m] | Jr. | |
F | Patricio Parra | [TMI tx-m] | Jr. | |
GK | Owen Passmore | Hebron | Sr. | |
M | Robbie Pino | Southlake Carroll | Sr. | University of Chicago |
M | Tomas Pondeca | Marcus | Sr. | |
M | Brock Pope | Lake Dallas | Sr. | Bradley |
F | Carson Prestridge | Rowlett | Sr. | |
F | Ryan Reagor | Mansfield | Sr. | |
GK | Joshua Redding | Waxahachie | Sr. | |
M | Edgar Renteria | Alief Elsik | Sr. | Richland College |
M | Arquimedes Reyes | Sharpstown | Sr. | |
D | Chris Rios-Cruz | Central Catholic | Sr. | Fort Hays State |
M | Alan Rivera | Stony Point | So. | |
D | Bryce Robisch | Tompkins | Jr. | |
M/D | Andderson Rocha | [Los Fresnos tx-m] | Sr. | |
F | Diego Rodas | [Braswell tx-m] | Sr. | |
D | Adrian Rodriguez | Valley View | Jr. | |
M | Eduardo Rodriguez | Grand Prairie | Jr. | |
M | Valentin Ruiz | Grand Prairie | Jr. | |
M/F | Pato Sanchez | Southlake Carroll | Jr. | |
D | Andres Santos | Duncanville | Sr. | |
F | Johnathan Sauceda | Mansfield | Sr. | Manhattan |
F | Junior Saavedra | West Mesquite | Sr. | |
GK | Ryan Saunders | L.D. Bell | Jr. | |
D | Zach Schmidt | Midlothian Heritage | Sr. | |
F | Aidan Shimmick | Colleyville Heritage | Jr. | |
F | Vann Morgan Smith | Alamo Heights | Sr. | Trinity (Texas) |
M | Edgar Soto | Belton | Sr. | Grand Canyon |
M | Cooper Stephens | Bishop Lynch | Sr. | St. Mary's Texas |
M/F | Tyler Thronson | Alamo Heights | Sr. | |
F | Jason Triqueros Torres | Klein Forest | Jr. | |
F | Roman Torres | [Williams Prep tx-m] | Sr. | |
F | Jorge Ugaz | [Clemens tx-m] | Sr. | |
F | Victor Unzueta | [San Elizario tx-m] | Sr. | |
GK | Paulo Valente | Tompkins | Jr. | |
F | Danny Vargas | Cinco Ranch | Fr. | |
D | Aldo Vera | Mansfield Legacy | Jr. | |
M | Nick Wanzer | Frisco Centennial | Sr. | Mercer |
GK | Karl Wendel | Hendrickson | Sr. | |
F | Omar Zamora | Bel Air | Sr. |
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Dallas Cup U16 Boys to Watch
- Dallas Cup U15/16 Girls to Watch
- Commitments: NorCal Standout to Cal Poly
- Club Soccer Standouts: March 16-17
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings