HS Boys: TDS Winter State Stars

by Sheldon Shealer
July 21, 2020
HS Boys: TDS Winter State Stars

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2019-2020 TDS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State Stars are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight all-region teams.

  ARIZONA      
F Marlon Arce Alhambra Sr.  
D Andrew Bebbington Chaparral Sr. Grand Canyon
F Charlie Cobb Brophy Prep Jr.  
D Wyatt Deutsch Perry Sr. Chandler-Gilbert(m)
Jacob Flores Corona del Sol Sr.  
D Ryan Galloway Red Mountain Sr. Presbyterian
F Gabriel Gonzalez Coronado Sr.  
M Kelvin Guerrero Tolleson Union Sr.  
F Aysa Hamid Chaparral So.  
D Anthony Hidalgo Brophy Prep Sr.  
M Mathew Holmes Ironwood Sr.  
F Alexander Huguez Sunrise Mountain Sr. Adams State
F Michael Huss Northwest Christian Sr. Liberty
GK Cole Johnson Chaparral Sr. SMU
GK Tyler Kirberg Sandra Day O'Connor Sr. UCLA
D Conner Leber Brophy Prep Sr. Cal Poly
M Julio Lemas Sunnyside Sr.  
Josh Martinez Hamilton So.  
F Fabian Mendoza Sunnyside Sr.  
Francesco Montanile Brophy Prep Sr. UC Irvine
M/F Sergio Pacheco Washington Sr.  
F Tony Perez Mesa Sr.  
D Carlos Sagate Carl Hayden Sr.  
F/M Luke Schaefer Hamilton So.  
Eduardo Serrano Brophy Prep Sr. Cornell
Brayan Susano Mesa Sr.  
F Iann Topete San Luis Sr.  
F Edwin Yepiz Carl Hayden Jr.  
D Austin Yowell Notre Dame Prep Sr. Belmont
GK Jacob Zimmerman Campo Verde Sr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA      
M Melvin Alvarado Hoover Jr.  
M Steven Anderson [Riverside Poly ca-m] Sr. Loyola Marymount
F Jose Aquilar Artesia Sr.  
D Alex (AJ) Arriola Palos Verdes Jr.  
Miguel Arroyo Long Beach Poly Sr.  
M Diego Baca San Jose Lincoln Sr.  
GK Jeffrey Barahona San Francisco Lincoln Sr.  
M Kellan Barry [San Louis Obispo ca-m] Sr. SMU
F Dylan Bartlett Palos Verdes Sr. Santa Clara
F Zack Batchelder Montgomery Sr. UC Davis
D Freddy Bautista Sanger Sr. UC Merced
D Trevor Bay San Clemente Sr.  
GK Nick Bello Torrey Pines Sr. SOKA(m)
F Elijah Beverly Jesuit Jr.  
D Kyle Biagan [Irvine University ca-m] Sr.  
M Cody Black Torrey Pines Sr. SMU
D Dominik Borucki [Corona Santiago ca-m] Sr.  
D Kevin Box Sacred Heart Prep Sr.  
M Gabriel Bracken Serra Berkeley  Sr.  
D Clayton Branco San Ramon Valley Sr.  
M Creighton Braun JSerra Sr. San Diego
F Andres Bravo [Marquez ca-m] Jr.  
M Ellis Brenneman Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr.  
M Saul Bronstone Las Lomas Sr.  
D Christian Brueggeman St. John Bosco Sr.  
M Cristobal Campoy Tustin Sr.  
M Marco Carbajal San Leandro Sr.  
D Hayden Carlson Dos Pueblos Sr. UC Davis
M Cesar Caro San Pasqual Sr.  
D Jonathan Carrillo Cathedral Sr.  
F Max Carvalho JSerra Jr.  
M Edgar Castenada Clayton Valley Charter Sr.  
M Leo Castro-Guerrero Cathedral Catholic Sr.  
D Justin Carreon Mater Dei Catholic Sr. Cal State San Marcos
F Ruthwick Challagonda Terra Linda Sr.  
M Xandro Chavez Clovis Sr.  
M Andy Cheplyansky Harker Sr.  
M Julian Churchill Jesuit Sr. Washington
D Rogelio Cisneros Rancho Cotate Sr.  
D Dalton Cleary International Sr.  
D Elijah Cofer Bishop Amat Sr. San Francisco State
M Nicholas Coldiron Archbishop Mitty Jr.  
M Curtis Collazos Culver City Sr. Cal State San Marcos
GK Alessandro Compoginis Soquel Sr.  
F Tanner Coombs La Habra Sr.  
F O'Neal Almeida Diaz Mission Viejo Sr.  
F Tamba Di Mattia Santa Clara Jr.  
F Grayson Doody Loyola Sr. UCLA
F Emmanuel Duran Vintage Jr.  
M Jorge Duran Dinuba Sr.  
F/M Marc Eidelhoch [Lick-Wilmerding ca-m] Jr.  
GK Julian Escobar Mount Pleasant Sr.  
GK Fernando Escobedo Clayton Valley Charter Sr.  
F Kevin Estrada Leadership Jr.  
M/F Eduardo Exiga Bellflower Sr.  
D Hayden Fargo Redwood Sr.  
GK Andre Flores Tesoro Jr.  
F Iven Flores [Encina Prep ca-m] Sr.  
F Buba Fofanah Cate School Sr. Portland
F Stanley Gaither Redwood Sr.  
F Edgar Garcia Santa Maria Sr.  
M Asa Gibson San Clemente Sr. UC San Diego
M Dominic Giusto De La Salle Sr. UC Davis
D Jaeson Gonzalez Branham Sr.  
F Manuel Gonzalez [Burroughs ca-m] Jr.  
F Rhys Gourdie [Del Notre ca-m] Sr. San Diego
M Pablo Greenlee Harvard-Westlake Sr. UCLA
D Tomas Griego Loyola Sr. San Francisco State
F Jose Guerrero Hilmar Jr.  
M Moises Gutierrez El Camino Real Sr.  
D Tate Hackett Bellarmine Prep Jr.  
F James Hahn Gunn Sr.  
F Alexander Halevy Garces Memorial Jr.  
D Paxton Hall Bellarmine Prep Jr.  
F Fynn Hayton-Ruffner Albany Jr.  
M Moises Hernandez San Luis Obispo Sr. Cal Poly
M Jake Himelstein [Galileo ca-m] Sr.  
M Aidan Holmes Corona del Mar Sr. Boston University
M Stacy Holmes Franklin Sr. Sacramento State
F Eloge Iradukunda Preuss School Sr. San Diego State
F Liam Johnson Sacred Heart Prep Sr. Santa Clara
F Matt Kahn Jesuit Sr.  
F Brima Kamara Dunn School Sr.  
F Carson Kendall JSerra Sr. Loyola-Marymount(m)
F Charlie Kosakoff Torrey Pines So.  
M Jake Kosakoff Torrey Pines Sr. UC San Diego
M Kalani Kossa-Rienzi Berkeley  Sr. Washington
GK Connor Lambe Santa Barbara Sr.  
D Alex Lazo Watsonville Sr.  
F Jeal Leal Watsonville Jr.  
M Landon Leal Ruiz Vintage So.  
GK Maclean Learned Lincoln Sr. Sacramento State
GK Alex Ledesma Bellflower Jr.  
M Dylan Lee [Sunny Hills ca-m] Sr.  
D Salvador Leon Napa Jr.  
M Ritchie Londono North Torrance Sr.  
F Alex Lopez Ygnacio Valley Sr. Humboldt State
M Casey Lund El Segundo Sr. Middlebury
D Jack Maguire Jesuit Sr. Washington
F Jesus Malgoza Servite Jr.  
M Michael Maloney Loyola Sr. Siena College
D Edgar Martinez Santa Ana Valley Sr.  
M Gabriel Martinez Bellarmine Prep Sr.  
F Michael McKibben North Torrance Jr.  
D Steven McKimmey Mater Dei Sr.  
F Jake Means Simi Valley Sr. UC Irvine
F AJ Meade-Tatum Palos Verdes Sr.  
M Alejandro Mendez Cathedral Sr. Mount Sac
F Elvis Mensah San Luis Obispo Sr. Academy of Art
F Wyatt Meyer St. Mary's Sr. California
M Chris Meyers Jesuit Sr. Washington
M Andres Meza Bakersfield Foothill Sr.  
M Turner Mills Mater Dei Sr.  
GK David Mitzner Servite Sr. Portland
Michael Maloney Loyola Sr. Siena College
M Josue Martinez Godinez Sr.  
F Isaac Morfin Clayton Valley Charter Jr.  
D Diego Navarro Godinez Sr.  
M Tony Negrete St. John Bosco Jr.  
M Danny Nunez Helix Sr.  
Tyler Oakson Mission Viejo Sr. SMU
M Adrian Ochoa Bishop Amat Jr.  
F Luis Ochoa Mendota Jr.  
GK Landon Ogles Rancho Bernardo Sr.  
D Ben Parker De La Salle Sr.  
M Dane Pendleton Prospect Jr.  
F Cristian Perez East Union Jr.  
D Drew Phillips San Francisco University Jr.  
D Xavier Pineda Servite Sr.  
F Gabriel Plasencia Bishop O'Dowd Jr.  
F Armando Quintero Paramount Sr.  
D Aldo Ramirez La Habra Sr.  
D Diego Ramos Ygnacio Valley Jr.  
D Eli Ristovski Redondo Union Sr. Cal Poly Pomona
M Matt Ritchey West Torrance Sr.  
F Noah Robertson Archbishop Mitty Jr.  
M Miguel Rodriguez Anderson Sr.  
M Ramiro Rosas De La Salle Jr.  
M Dylan Rogers Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr.  
F Daniel Ruiz Granite Hills So.  
M Gael Ruiz Hilltop Sr.  
M/F Sebastian Rus Fountain Valley Jr.  
M Ian Ryan [Urban ca-m] Sr.  
M Sawyer Sachen Aliso Niguel So.  
F Jose Salgado Torrey Pines Sr.  
M Uriel Sanchez Servite Sr. Cal State Dominguez Hills
M Alfonso Sandoval Newark Memorial Sr.  
F Ian Scheringer Antioch Sr.  
F Christian Silva Clovis North Jr.  
F Alpha Sowe Dunn School Sr. Cal State Dominguez Hills
D Danny Starkweather Redlands East Valley Sr. Yavapai College
D Dylan Studer Simi Valley Sr. Moorpark(m)
M Nelson Tabarez San Clemente Jr.  
D Isaac Tamer St. Augustine Sr.  
D Angel Tapia Vintage Sr.  
F Luca Thomaseto El Camino Real Sr.  
Enrique Tiscareno Channel Islands Sr.  
F Juan Carlos Torres Santa Barbara Sr.  
M Miguel Tostado [Menlo-Athlerton ca-m] Sr. UC Santa Barbara
F Ricardo Tovar Herrera Mount Pleasant Jr.  
D Young Truong West Hills Sr.  
M Daniel Tuscano San Clemente Sr. Westmont
D Christopher Urugutia Cathedral Sr.  
Andrew Valverde North Torrance Sr. UCLA
D Adrian Vasquez San Francisco Lincoln Sr.  
F Saul Vasquez Pittsburg Sr.  
D Angel Vega Bellflower Jr.  
F Erick Velasco Norwalk Jr.  
M Rudy Viana Cathedral Sr.  
F Luis Villegas Sanger Sr. UC Merced
D Kevoni Walker Fresno Central Jr.  
Kevin Welch Montgomery Sr. UC Davis
GK Jax Williams Pittsburg Sr.  
D Sean Williamson Clovis Sr. Cal State Dominguez Hills
M Ben Wold Amador Valley Sr.  
D Luke Woodhouse Lowell Sr.  
M Cesar Zamora Santa Ana Sr.  
F Charlie Zuniga Arlington Sr. UC Riverside
         
  FLORIDA      
F Joaquin Acuna [Golden Gate fl-m] Jr.  
F Zady Adlam [Boone fl-m] Sr.  
F Omi Alvarado [John I. leonard fl-m] Sr.  
F Nathan Ashley St. Andrew's Sr. SMU
D Ryan Baker Boca Raton Jr.  
F Luis Baldivieso Naples Sr.  
F Sebastian Baredes University School Sr.  
D Vinicius Belon Montverde Academy Sr. Pittsburgh
Carson Bien Tampa Jesuit  Sr.  
F Zachary Board Tampa Jesuit Sr. North Florida
M Ryan Bourne Suncoast Jr.  
D Elliot Brennan [Community School fl-m] Sr. i2i Academy
M Rafael Camargo Boca Raton Sr.  
F Joel Castellanos University School Sr.  
F Cole Cecconi Trinity Prep Sr.  
D Maximilian Clivio Gulliver Prep Sr. Tufts
F Josh Cole [Pine Ridge fl-m] Sr.  
M Daniel Comas-Sanchez Belen Jesuit Sr. NYU
F Ashton Cooper Pembroke Pines Charter Sr.  
M Brian Corion South Broward Sr.  
M Olivier Correa Montverde Academy Sr. Jacksonville
GK Noah Craig St. Cloud Sr.  
M Mason Dalton [Lake Gibson fl-m] Sr.  
D Conor Deal American Heritage-Delray Jr.  
D Jack Dearie Nease Sr. Virginia Tech
M Vicente DeBrito Royal Palm Beach Jr.  
F Nicholas Diaz Cypress Bay Sr.  
D Will Diaz Seminole Sr.  
F Christian Dohler [North Broward Prep fl-m] So.  
GK Jacob Dunne Niceville Sr.  
F Jose Escobar Fort Pierce Central Sr.  
F Liam Etan Niceville Sr.  
D Christian Fischer [Seacrest Country Day fl-m] Sr.  
GK Delwin Flores American Heritage-Delray Sr.  
D Ludyn Garcia Lely Sr.  
D Jordan Geisler Naples Jr.  
F Knox Gibson Lakeland Christian Sr. Covenant
F Lucas Gobea Tampa Jesuit Sr.  
M Garrett Godfrey Fleming Island Sr.  
F David Gomez Lely Sr.  
M Gabriel Gonzalez Fort Lauderdale Jr.  
M Pete Gonzalez Bishop Moore Sr.  
D Matthew Gordon Pembroke Pines Charter Jr.  
M Nico Gosendi [Ponte Vendra fl-m] Sr.  
M Logan Harrelson Niceville Jr.  
M Mateo Hernandez Pembroke Pines Charter Sr.  
M Randie Hernandez [East Ridge fl-m] Sr.  
F Patrick Horan Canterbury School Sr. Rollins
M Santa Ihara Montverde Academy Sr. Duke
F Adel Iriskic Mandarin Sr.  
Ducarmel Jeannestin  Auburndale  Sr.  
F Tyler Jones [Spanish River fl-m] Jr.  
F Jacob Jordan Lakewood Ranch Sr.  
F John Atem Kato Montverde Academy Jr.  
D Mark Kurtevski South Broward Sr.  
M Richard Lapointe Montverde Academy Sr. Jacksonville
M Malcolm Lewis Wiregrass Ranch Sr. North Florida
Christian Lizyness Olympia Jr.  
F Jacob Longway Seminole Sr.  
F Daniel Lvov Boca Raton Sr.  
F Armando Maldonado [Lake Gibson fl-m] Jr.  
D Christian Maldonado American Heritage-Plantation Sr.  
M Spencer Mallion St. Thomas Aquinas Sr. South Carolina
M Nick Marchionni American Heritage-Delray Sr. Tufts
F Rumanique Martie [Trinity Christian fl-m] Sr.  
M Daniel Matthysse Park Vista Sr.  
D Chadi Mayati Montverde Academy Jr.  
F Alex McAninley Bishop Kenny Sr.  
D Colby McCrone Creekside Jr.  
F Jacob McLeod Creekside Sr.  
D/M Ben McQuay Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  
D Edward Mensah Montverde Academy Sr. Penn State
GK Simon Mertnoff University School Sr.  
F Jordan Minaca J.W. Mitchell Sr.  
F Cory Mitchell Winter Park Sr.  
D Lucas Montes Fort Lauderdale Sr.  
D Connor Moore Fletcher Sr.  
D Thomas Moore Boca Raton Sr.  
F David Morales Ponte Vedra Sr.  
Juan-Alonso Munoz Bolles School Sr. Northeastern
M Joao Negrao Boca Raton Sr.  
F/M Sean Paul Negron Mariner Jr.  
M Caue Novaes Montverde Academy Jr.  
D Reeves Oakman West Orange Jr.  
F/M Aden O'Hara Melbourne Jr.  
M Savio Palushi Nease Sr.  
M Danny Paniagua Palmetto Jr.  
F Juan Parra Cape Coral Sr.  
Jack Patching Navarre Sr. West Florida
F Sebastian Paz Gulliver Prep Sr. Bucknell
M Maxim Pencak Bishop Moore Sr. Jacksonville
M Jonathan Pereira Highlands Christian Sr.  
F Leonardo Perez Mariner Sr. Navy
GK Rob Petronzio Lely Jr.  
D Oliver Petrillo Tampa Jesuit Sr.  
GK Alejandro Pineda Boca Raton Sr.  
GK Nicola Piras Sarasota Sr.  
M/D Derek Pope Tampa Jesuit Sr.  
M Wenderle Preservil Gainesville Sr.  
F Nicholas Ramsden Leon Sr.  
M Ricardo Rego Montverde Academy Jr.  
M Diego Reyes [Spanish River fl-m] Jr.  
F/M Felipe Rodrigues Montverde Academy Sr.  
D Victor Savu St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  
M Brian Schaefer Fletcher Sr. South Florida
M Brock Seneff Lake Highland Prep Sr.  
GK Mason Shale Montverde Academy Fr.  
M Sebastian Smith University School Sr. North Florida
D Sebastian Soriano Cypress Bay Sr. Northeastern
D Joao Pedro Souza Montverde Academy Sr. Boston University
F Jadon Swartzlander Spruce Creek So.  
F Lucas Valois Montverde Academy Jr.  
F Tony Watson Tampa Catholic Sr.  
D Tyler Williams J.W. Mitchell Sr.  
M Misei Yoshizawa Montverde Academy So.  
GK Andrew Zalewa Stanton Sr.  
         
  HAWAII      
M Travis Brubaker Kalani Jr.  
D Treyden Buder-Nakasone Punahou Sr.  
Jvon Cunningham Mililani Sr.  
M Johnnie Dodge Punahou Sr. Sonoma State
D Kyle Foss Mililani Jr.  
GK Nicholas Gaston Mililani Sr.  
M John Grover Waiakea Sr.  
F Dominic Gusman Punahou Sr. Whitworth
F Conor Hunt Hawaii Prep Sr.  
F Tommy Mascaro-Keahi Kapolei Sr. CSUN
GK Cade Matsumoto Punahou So.  
M Liam McGehee Mililani Sr. Whitworth
M Jacob Moore Punahou Sr.  
D Cypress Navarro-Acio Kapolei Sr.  
GK Zane Willman Hawaii Prep Sr. Cal Poly
M Joseph Wren Kapolei Sr. Utah Valley
M Tytan Yamanaka Kaiser Sr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
F/M Andres Alvarado Pearl River Jr.  
F James Bradford [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
F Tyler Bridgewater St. Amant Jr.  
D Carlos Castellanos Holy Cross Jr.  
F William Chevalier Denham Springs Sr.  
F Michael Dufour [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
F Adrian Eaglin Beau Chene Sr.  
D Gabe Gordon New Orleans Jesuit Sr.  
M Benjamin Katzenmeter [Baton Rouge Catholic la-m] Sr.  
D Aidan Kriek Lusher Charter So.  
M James Leaber Vandebilt Catholic Sr.  
D Patrick Maloney St. Thomas More Sr.  
D Raleigh Martin [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
D Tochi Mbagwu [Baton Rouge Episcopal la-m] Sr.  
M Sinjin Mills Holy Cross Jr.  
D Matt Monsour [Loyola la-m] Sr.  
F Emmett Morrison [Isadore Newman la-m] Sr.  
D Nils Newhauser University Lab Sr.  
GK Jorge Ovalle Slidell Sr.  
M Ben Schwing [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr. Christian Brothers
M/D Nick Sepulvado C.E. Byrd Jr.  
M/D Jimmy Till [St. Paul’s la-m] Sr.  
F Peter VanHoy Captain Shreve Jr.  
F Jacob Vekic Mandeville Sr.  
F Zach Whisenand University Lab Sr.  
F Zayne Zezulka Dutchtown Sr. Furman
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
F Fabien Barker Madison Central Sr.  
D Edward Brown Oxford Sr.  
M Luke Bryant Clinton Sr. Davidson
M Andrew Craig Northwest Rankin Sr. Jones College(m)
Santiago Diosa Northwest Rankin Sr. Mississippi College
M Alessandro Doria Biloxi Sr.  
M Sam Drennan Jackson Prep Sr.  
D Brandon Elkins St. Stanislaus Sr. Pearl River Community College
GK Gabe Evans Ocean Springs Sr. Meridian Community College
F Elian Fajardo Oak Grove Sr. Jones College(m)
M Cole Farrior [Madison Ridgeland Academy ms-m] Sr. Auburn-Montgomery(m)
M Heath Flathau Sacred Heart Sr. UAB
D Eli Harrist Brandon Jr.  
F Lee Hill Newton County Jr.  
M Austin Lamb Florence Sr. Hinds Community College
GK Gannon Lee Gulfport Sr. St. Leo(m)
F Aden Knight Ocean Springs Jr.  
D K.J. Mack Ocean Springs Sr. Jones College(m)
D Jackson Rester Ocean Springs Jr.  
F Jorge Ruedas  Ripley Sr.  
M Max Spencer New Albany Sr. East Central Community College
M Ashton Taylor Center Hill Sr. Mississippi Gulf Coast(m)
F Kieran Theriot St. Aloysius Sr. Mississippi Delta (baseball)
D Stanley Trzaska Long Beach Sr. Mississippi Gulf Coast(m)
GK Garrett Wise Madison Central Sr. Jones College(m)
         
  TEXAS      
M Anson Abshire [Waco Midway tx-m] Jr.  
D Peyton Adkins Kingwood Park Sr.  
M Miguel Adoboe Sachse Sr.  
F Kevin Adolfo Rowlett Sr.  
M Byron Aguilar W.T. White Sr.  
F Carlos Aguilar Arlington Sr.  
F Wilmar Aguilar San Antonio LEE Sr. Incarnate Word
D Andrei Aguirre Alief Elsik Sr.  
Shane Anderson Frisco Sr. Oral Roberts
F Axel Hevener Arano [College Park tx-m] Sr.  
M Ben Arney Lake Travis Sr.  
F Adrian Barboza Hutto Sr.  
M Justin Barnett Midlothian Sr. West Texas A&M
GK CJ Barta Friendswood Sr.  
GK Joseph Batrouni San Antonio LEE Jr.  
M Bryson Bezdek Wakeland Sr. Columbia
M Sebastian Blaas Coppell Jr.  
F Danny Bonilla Conroe Sr. Murray State College
F Marc Borbonus Wakeland Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor
F Mark Boswell Brownsville Veterans Memorial Sr.  
M Henry Bowland San Antonio LEE Jr.  
D Santiago Brignone Seven Lakes Sr.  
Connor Brown Plano West Sr.  
D Erick Bustos Grand Prairie Sr.  
M Jack Campbell St. Thomas Episcopal Sr.  
M Cesar Canales Hillcrest Sr.  
GK Jimmy Castillo Arlington Sr.  
F/M Santiago Castorena Little Elm Sr.  
M Harvey Castro Marcus Sr. SMU
F/M Zac Castro Marcus So.  
D Mav Cazares Irving Sr.  
F/M Jesus Cervantes Kingwood Park Jr.  
M Miguel Chavarria Alief Elsik Sr. Richland College
D Jalen Chavez Dripping Springs Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor
M Paul Claffey L.D. Bell Jr.  
F Sam Coad Marcus Sr. UNC Greensboro
M/F Conner Contreras Mansfield Legacy Sr.  
D Walter Constanza Spring Woods Sr.  
D Matthew Dieb Mansfield Summit Sr. East Texas Baptist
F Juan Pablo Dominguez Seven Lakes Sr.  
M Elijah Donaho [Pasadena Dobie tx-m] Sr.  
M/F Efren Duarte John Marshall So.  
M/F Alvin Duran [South Hills tx-m] Sr.  
M/D Andrew Erickson San Antonio LEE Jr. Kentucky
F Sergio Escareno [La Joya Lincoln-Juarez tx-m] Sr.  
F Danny Espinoza Tompkins Sr. Memphis
M Jonathan Espinoza Garay Sharpstown Sr.  
D MJ Fleeks Coppell Sr.  
F Skyler Frey [San Antonio Churchill tx-m] Sr. Southwestern
Todd Fuller Wakeland Sr. Texas-Tyler
D Lohan Galais Colleyville Heritage Jr.  
F Francies Galdino Stratford Sr.  
M Jose Gallegos  Central Catholic  Sr. USL-San Antonio FC
M Jonny Garcia Lubbock-Cooper Sr.  
M Oscar Garcia East View Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor
M Garrett Garvin Midlothian Heritage Sr.  
GK Israel Gonzalez Wichita Falls Sr.  
M Jack Griffiths Boerne Champion Sr.  
F Alex Hernandez San Antonio Southwest Sr.  
M Carlos Hernandez Naaman Forest Sr.  
F/M Fabio Hernandez Jersey Village Sr.  
D Stephen Hernandez L.D. Bell Jr.  
D Matt Hilborn The Woodlands Jr.  
M William Hitchcock Wakeland Sr. VCU
GK Christian Hutchinson Palestine Sr.  
M Caleb Iverson China Spring Sr. Saint Louis
M Baltazar Jimenez Grand Prairie Sr.  
GK Casey Jones [Bridgeland tx-m] Sr.  
D Jacob Jones Central Catholic  Sr. West Texas A&M
D Eric Jorgensen Southlake Carroll Sr.  
GK Konnor Koethe Midlothian Heritage Sr.  
M Joseph Kuri TMI Sr. Trinity (Texas)
GK Rodrigo Lazo Seven Lakes Sr.  
GK Landon Leach Flower Mound Jr.  
GK Jackson Leavitt Allen Jr.  
M Oswaldo Leon San Antonio Southwest Sr.  
M Teddy Libby Flour Bluff Sr. Colorado College
F Mayno Linares Alief Elsik Sr. UAB
D Jackson Macias [Clemens tx-m] Sr.  
M Albert Maradiaga Brownsville Veterans Memorial Sr.  
F Adrian Martinez San Benito Sr.  
F Felipe Medina [Arlington Bowie tx-m] Sr.  
F Johan Medina [Arlington Bowie tx-m] Fr.  
D Jonathan Mendez [Pasadena Dobie tx-m] Sr.  
GK Muhib Methani Colleyville Heritage Sr.  
M/D Anthony Mohammed Burleson Jr.  
D Marcus Momolu Sam Houston Sr.  
M Brandon Montes Brownsville Porter Sr.  
D Nathaniel Moonesinghe Wakeland  Sr. University of Chicago
D Sam Navarrete Mesquite Sr.  
F Kyle Nimon Birdville Jr.  
M Parker Odle Keller Sr.  
D Roberto Palomo [Hanna tx-m] Sr.  
M Jedrek Pantoja [San Elizario tx-m] Jr.  
F Patricio Parra [TMI tx-m] Jr.  
GK Owen Passmore Hebron Sr.  
Robbie Pino Southlake Carroll Sr. University of Chicago
M Tomas Pondeca Marcus Sr.  
M Brock Pope Lake Dallas Sr. Bradley
F Carson Prestridge Rowlett Sr.  
F Ryan Reagor Mansfield Sr.  
GK Joshua Redding Waxahachie Sr.  
M Edgar Renteria Alief Elsik Sr. Richland College
M Arquimedes Reyes Sharpstown Sr.  
D Chris Rios-Cruz Central Catholic  Sr. Fort Hays State
M Alan Rivera Stony Point So.  
Bryce Robisch Tompkins Jr.  
M/D Andderson Rocha [Los Fresnos tx-m] Sr.  
F Diego Rodas [Braswell tx-m] Sr.  
D Adrian Rodriguez Valley View Jr.  
M Eduardo Rodriguez Grand Prairie Jr.  
M Valentin Ruiz Grand Prairie Jr.  
M/F Pato Sanchez Southlake Carroll Jr.  
D Andres Santos Duncanville Sr.  
F Johnathan Sauceda Mansfield Sr. Manhattan
F Junior Saavedra West Mesquite Sr.  
GK Ryan Saunders L.D. Bell Jr.  
D Zach Schmidt Midlothian Heritage Sr.  
Aidan Shimmick Colleyville Heritage Jr.  
F Vann Morgan Smith Alamo Heights Sr. Trinity (Texas)
Edgar Soto Belton  Sr. Grand Canyon
Cooper Stephens Bishop Lynch Sr. St. Mary's Texas
M/F Tyler Thronson Alamo Heights Sr.  
F Jason Triqueros Torres Klein Forest Jr.  
F Roman Torres [Williams Prep tx-m] Sr.  
F Jorge Ugaz [Clemens tx-m] Sr.  
F Victor Unzueta [San Elizario tx-m] Sr.  
GK Paulo Valente Tompkins Jr.  
F Danny Vargas Cinco Ranch Fr.  
D Aldo Vera Mansfield Legacy Jr.  
M Nick Wanzer Frisco Centennial Sr. Mercer
GK Karl Wendel Hendrickson Sr.  
F Omar Zamora Bel Air Sr.  
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

High School Rankings HQ