Text size

HS Girls: TDS Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 26, 2018

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2017-18 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
F Naomi Aguilar Millennium Sr. Arizona State
F Brenna Alderson Perry So.  
D Dominique Ballard Arcadia Sr. Arizona State
GK  Rachael Black Pinnacle So. Colorado
D Jolie Bross Notre Dame Prep Sr. Colorado-Mesa
D Brooke Brown Basha Sr. Fort Lewis
MF Taylor Brown [Xavier College Prep az-w] So.  
MF Callie Darst Hamilton Jr. Arizona State
MF McKenzie Davis Chaparral Jr. California Baptist
MF Remmi Deutsch Perry Sr. Grand Canyon
GK  Kinsey Ehmann  [Xavier College Prep az-w] Sr. Pepperdine
Kyla Ferry  [Xavier College Prep az-w] Jr. Colorado
GK  Madison Hargis  Salpointe Catholic Sr.  
MF Xitlaly Hernandez Thunderbird Jr.  
D Nicole Hook [Xavier College Prep az-w] Sr.  
MF Abby Hubbard [Xavier College Prep az-w] Sr. Colorado College
F Kalista Kakou Salpointe Catholic Jr. Eastern Washington
GK  Kayla King Thunderbird Sr. Grand Canyon
D Sienna Kloss Cactus Shadows So.  
F Olivia Knab [Mountain View az-w] Jr. Loyola-Chicago
F Tatianna Lizarraga Catalina Foothills Jr.  
MF Rylee Mitchell Basha Sr. Northern Arizona
D Madison Montgomery Highland Sr. Northern Arizona
D Hannah Osland Notre Dame Prep Sr. Dayton
D Emma Richey Perry Sr.  
MF America Sanchez Highland Sr. Arizona State
D Jordyn Schulte Hamilton Sr.  
F Madelynn Shafer Flagstaff Jr.   
F Lindsay Shipley Notre Dame Prep Sr. High Point
F Isabella Struckman Chaparral So.   
Kalena Teufel  Arcadia Sr. San Francisco
F Anacel Valenzuela-Acosta Millennium So.   
MF Logan VanDine Perry Sr.  
D Kendall Wells Pinnacle So.  
MF Anna White Notre Dame Prep Sr.  
F Cassie Wiens Pinnacle Jr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA      
MF Oryann Addison Valley Christian Sr. Wake Forest
GK  Angelina Anderson Carondelet Jr. California
MF Lily Arbabaraghi Monte Vista Jr.  
MF Colby Barnett Los Alamitos Fr. Santa Clara
MF Rachel Bastone  JSerra So.  Santa Clara
Cecilia Brien Piedmont So.   
F Kaytlin Brinkman Freedom Sr. St. Mary's (CA)
GK Ryan Campbell JSerra So. UCLA
D Vanessa Campos Westminster Sr.  
D Gabby Caracciolo Westlake Sr.  
Laura Carceroni  Mountain View  Sr. UC Santa Barbara
MF Megan Chelf Corona del Mar So. Arizona
Sierra Chhoeung Sunny Hills Sr. Cal State-Los Angeles
Kimi Chin [Salinas ca-w] Sr.  
Haley Chitwood  Kennedy-Fremont  Sr. UNLV
GK McKenna Chupka Davis Sr.  
F Trinity Coker Poway Fr.  
F Areanna Covarrubias Fillmore So.  
MF  Jayne Cowell Presentation  Sr.  
GK Genevieve Crenshaw Cypress Fr. Boise State
MF Gianna Creighton West Hills Jr. UC Irvine
D Sealan Crotty Steele Canyon Sr.  
F Nicole Dallin Paloma Valley So.  
F Isabella D’Aquila JSerra Jr.  Santa Clara
D Megan Day  La Mirada Jr. Cal State Fullerton
F Nye Day Branson School Sr.  
MF Hannah Deljkic Monte Vista Jr. Georgetown
F Brianna Diaz Troy Sr.  
F Maya Doms Davis Jr. Stanford
D Alyssa Duke Upland Jr. Colorado
D Mariah Dunn Rancho Cucamonga Jr. Arizona
D Krista Eberle Eastlake Jr. UNLV
F Peyton Erickson Ventura Jr.  
F Megan Edelman Monte Vista So. UCLA
D Sara Emami Los Gatos Sr.  
D Kamryn Farro  Livermore  Jr. St. Mary’s (CA)
GK Ellie Flad Tamalpais So.  
GK  Kierstin Flint Santa Margarita Sr. SMU
F Ginger Fontenot Moorpark So.  
MF  Paris Fox Archbishop Mitty Sr.  
D Kendyll Fritts JSerra So. UCLA
F Lauren Frohan St. Ignatius Sr.  
GK Marissa Froio Royal Sr. Cal State Northridge
MF Laura Fuentes Newark Memorial Sr. UC Irvine
D Jordyn Gather JSerra So. UCLA
F Julia Gonzalez Flintridge Prep Sr. UC Irvine
F Kitana Gonzalez Maria Carrillo Sr.  
D Brooke Golik Sierra Canyon Sr. SMU
D Hamneet Grewal Royal Sr.  
F Hannah Halford Redwood Sr.  
D Erika Hall Esperanza Sr.  
MF Rilee Harmon Santiago/Corona So. California
D Allison Harper Cypress Sr.  
GK Mackenzie Hatanaka Woodland Sr. UC Santa Barbara
F Ashlin Healy [Our Lady of Peace ca-w] Sr.  
Monserrat Hernandez Marquez  Aptos  Sr. Cal Poly
D Candace Hillegas Maria Carrillo Sr. San Francisco
GK Gloriana Hinojosa Eastlake    
MF/D Alyssa Hornback Huntington Beach Jr.   
F Alexandra Jaquez Bishop Amat Sr.  
D Vanessa Jones Arroyo Sr. Eastern Washington
GK Emily Keller [Pioneer ca-w] Jr.  
GK Amy Kirk Edison Sr.  
F/M Tabitha LaParl Los Alamitos Fr.  
F Karlie Lema Live Oak Fr.  
MF Tatum Lenain Torrey Pines So. Georgetown
D Lexie Lotti St. Ignatius Jr.  
MF Isabel Loza La Mirada So. UCLA
D Devin Lozano Carondelet Sr. California
D Jalyn Lupo Steele Canyon Sr. Loyola Marymount
MF Gabby Maas Rancho Bernardo ca-w] Sr. Gonzaga
F Ava McKenzie Corona del Mar Sr.  
GK Athena Manthouli Branson School Sr.  
GK Alexa Marchnini Buchanan Sr. Northern Arizona
MF Andrea Marrufo Fillmore Jr.  
F Aurea Martin [Christopher ca-w] Jr.   
MF/D Addison Marusich Oaks Christian Sr. Long Beach State
F Kala McDaniel Los Osos Sr. UC Irvine
MF  Macy McHale Archbishop Mitty Sr.  
F Audrey McKeon Aliso Niguel Jr.  
D Amanda Meichty Vista Murrieta Jr. Long Beach State
MF Naya Menezes Scripps Ranch Jr.  
F Sophia Mendoza Archbishop Mitty Sr. Cal Poly
M/D Morgan Meza Los Alamitos Sr. Hawaii
F Arianna Miles Harvard-Westlake Sr.  
F Paivi Miller Sacred Heart Cathedral Sr.  
F Sarah Mirr Foothill Sr.  
F McKenzie Moore Santiago/Corona Sr. Hawaii
F Brooke Oleson  [Salinas ca-w] Sr. Cal Poly
MF Olivia Ortiz San Luis Obispo Jr. Cal Poly
MF Elizabeth Ospeck Carondelet So. Notre Dame
MF Alyssa Ozuna [El Camino ca-w] Sr. Grambling State
MF Jenae Packard Heritage Sr. Pacific
MF Bethan Parry Mountain View Sr. San Francisco
M Allison Pelstring El Dorado Jr. Gonzaga
D Lily Perryman St. Francis Sr. Boston University
D Sasha Pickard [Saratoga ca-w] Jr.  
Katya Pourteymour Cathedral Catholic Sr.  
GK Abby Prager Mount Carmel Sr. Lewis and Clark
Hailey Prentice Archbishop Mitty Sr. St. Mary's (CA)
D Grace Radeski Montgomery Sr. Nevada
Alexa Riddle [Pacifica ca-w] Sr. Central Christian (KS)
Brianne Riley Santa Margarita Jr.  Gonzaga
F Alexandra Romero Livermore  Sr. Air Force
MF  Jennifer Rose [Canyon ca-w] Sr. Texas Tech
F Mia Roth Santa Margarita Sr. Purdue
MF Keely Roy Cardinal Newman Jr.  
F Brooke Rubinstein Davis Jr. Cal Poly
D Sophia Runte Las Lomas Sr.  
F Sydney Schultz River City Sr. Loyola Marymount
Sydney Shepherd  Monte Vista Sr. Michigan
MF Jadyn Shinn Sierra (Calif.) Jr. California
MF Samantha Smigliani La Jolla Jr.  
F Glory Smith Newbury Park Sr. Eastern Washington
Hailey Smith Archbishop Mitty Sr. Washington State
F Erika Sosa [Marina ca-w] Sr. Sacramento State
GK Maddie Soto Upland Sr.  
D Shianne Swift Olympian Sr. South Carolina State
F Brooke Tafoya Mayfair Sr.  
Lucienne Tang Mountain View Sr. UC San Diego
MF  Emily Tomz Palo Alto Sr.  
MF Amethyst Trang Flintridge Sacred Heart Sr. UC Irvine
Nicolette Trucco  California  Jr. Cal Poly
Cassidy Tshimbalanga  Carondelet Sr. UCLA
Reilyn Turner Laguna Beach S0.  
F Mackenzie Vehlow Temecula Valley Jr. Harvard
Madison Warren South Hills Sr. TCU
MF Joey Westcott Agoura Sr. Cal State Northridge
D Danielle Wiens Villa Park Sr.  
D Sierra Withers El Camino Real Sr.  
F Alexandria Wright Carlsbad Fr. UCLA
D Sammy Zanini Ventura Sr. Cal State San Marcos
GK Lauren Zontos Presentation Fr.  
         
  FLORIDA      
F Alyssa Abbondandolo Oasis Sr. Florida Gulf Coast
D Karleigh Acosta Mariner  Sr. Northwestern State
D Breanna Alarcon American Heritage-Delray Sr. Lynn
MF Tori Alfero American Heritage-Plantation Sr. Villanova
D Maya Alicea Cardinal Gibbons Jr. Furman
MF Madison Allen Oviedo Sr. Vanderbilt
MF Dani Anderson Nease Sr. Jacksonville
GK  Julie Arciprete Bartram Trail So.  
F Morgan Armstrong St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr. South Carolina
D Jaime Arrington [Spanish River fl-w] Jr.  
D Naja Ashman [Stanton fl-w] Sr. George Mason
F Lauryn Auger Wellington  Sr.  
GK  Acelyn Aydogmus  Mariner  Sr. Troy University
MF Lexi Bolton Dwyer Sr. UTSA
Sarah Borer  American Heritage-Delray Sr. Long Island
D Brooke Boutchie Taravella Sr. St. Peter's
Allison Breed Oxbridge Academy Sr. Villanova
MF  Sydney Brown  Oviedo Sr. UCF
GK Samantha Blanford Oviedo Sr. Valdosta State
D Maya Cabrera Pembroke Pines Charter So. Florida International
F Olivia Candelino Bolles School So.  
MF  Kendra Cashion  Boca Raton  Sr. Troy University
GK  Merissa Chu  Oxbridge Academy Jr.  
MF Kelsey Clark [West Boca fl-w] Jr.  
D Kimmy Cover Archbishop McCarthy Fr.  
F Payton Crews St. Johns Country Day Sr. TCU
GK  Julia Curatolo  Montverde Academy Sr. Southern Miss
MF Cameron Dade Bolles School Sr.  
GK Malia Dalzell Flagler Palm Coast Sr.  
MF Amanda DaSilva North Fort Myers  Sr. Evansville
MF/F Maddie DeFranco Bartram Trail Sr.  
MF  Alisa Detlefsen  St. Johns Country Day Sr. Troy University
F Jordan Diverniero Spruce Creek Sr. Harvard
MF  Piper Dotsikas  Ponte Vedra  Sr. UCF
MF Devyn Encalada Archbishop McCarthy Jr.  
Marlee Fray  American Heritage-Plantation Jr. UCF
MF Brianna Garcia Naples Sr. George Washington
MF Eden Gardner Estero Jr.  
Alivia Gonzalez  Palm Harbor University  Jr. Florida
Maya Gordon  Cypress Bay  Jr. LSU
Tori Grambo Bartram Trail So.   
F Nina Gulati [Bishop Verot fl-w] Jr.  
MF Grace Haggerty Bishop Moore Sr. Rhode Island
MF Emilee Hauser North Fort Myers  So. Arkansas
Lauren Hollis Creekside Sr. East Carolina
GK Kailey Homoky St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr. Iona College
MF Grace Howell Timber Creek Sr. Saint Leo
Chloe Iuliano [Bishop Snyder fl-w] So.   
MF  Kaelyn Jones Winter Park Sr. Valdosta State
F Isabelle Kadzban Lake Mary So.  
GK  Clare Keenan [Leon fl-w] Jr. Coastal Carolina
D Alex King [Stanton fl-w] Jr.  
D Aunikah King Bolles School Sr.  
D Quinn Knapp Boca Raton  Sr. Tampa
F Bella Kober Nease Jr. South Florida
GK  Alexa Kovi  Wellington  Sr.  
Taylor Kruse  North Fort Myers  Sr. West Florida
MF Chloe Laureano American Heritage-Plantation Jr. Yale
MF Cassie Lawson Archbishop McCarthy So.  
F Gabby Lindo Pembroke Pines Charter Jr.  
F Julia Lombardo Flagler Palm Coast Sr. North Florida
Kamy Loustau  St. Johns Country Day Jr.  
D Alanna Lutchmansingh Cardinal Gibbons Sr. Georgia Southern
MF Mackenzie Maggio Melbourne Sr. USC Upstate
F Sofia Mallardi Archbishop McCarthy Jr.  
F Bianca Mandrini [Coral Reef fl-w] Sr.  
Dayana Martin  Boca Raton  Sr. UCF
GK Elizabeth Matei American Heritage-Plantation Jr. Columbia
D Karina McCarthy St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.  
Allie McMandon Menendez Sr.  
MF  Nikki Molina  Lourdes  Sr. Villanova
MF  Jamie Morris  Douglas  Jr.  
MF Ariana Munoz Bolles School Sr. Miami (FL)
MF  Sydny Nasello  [Land O’Lakes fl-w]  Sr. South Florida
MF Abbey Newton St. Johns Country Day Sr. LSU
D Cecilie Nielsen Montverde Academy So.  
MF Rainey Niles Gulf Breeze Sr. Louisiana
GK Taylor O'Bryne Lakeland Christian Sr. Davidson
Chloe O’Neill  St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr. Villanova
MF Jenna Oldham Newsome Sr. Boston University
D Kirsten Pavlisko St. Johns Country Day Sr. Florida State
F/D Mary Peace Lakeland Christian Sr. Florida
MF Brielle Pearce Jupiter Sr.  
MF Lander Peck [Bishop Verot fl-w] Jr. Florida Gulf Coast
MF Sarah Preston Oviedo Sr. St. Edwards's
GK Amanda Puig Lourdes  Sr.  
MF Taylor Radecki  Bartram Trail  Jr. Florida State
F Victoria Ramos Cooper City Sr.  
MF Mary Raymond  Palm Harbor University  Jr. Samford
F Carter Register Melbourne So. Florida Tech
MF Selena Salas Alonso Montverde Academy Sr.  
D Emmy Schleifer American Heritage-Delray Fr.  
F Emma Shirzad Benjamin School  Fr.  
F Sophie Shrader  Newsome  Jr. Florida Gulf Coast
D Tesa Simmons Oviedo Sr.  
MF Keiarra Slack Benjamin School  Sr. Missouri
F Shayla Smart Montverde Academy Sr. Wake Forest
MF  Evanthia Spyredes  [Pine Crest fl-w]  Sr. Cornell
F Maggie Struble Estero Jr.  
D Tatum Tauscher Ponte Vedra Sr.  
MF  Delaney Tauzel Creekside So.  Florida
MF Maria Tregansin Montverde Academy Fr.  
D Cristina Velasquez Lake Nona Sr.  
MF Nicole Vernis  Benjamin School  Jr. Florida
MF  Brooke Walsh Viera Sr. Lipscomb
GK Cassidy Wasdin Bolles School Sr. Florida Atlantic
D Sydney Washington Nease Sr. Emory
F Taylor Yount Mariner  Jr. Samford
         
  HAWAII      
D Kaila Ambrosio KS-Hawaii Jr. UNLV
MF  Chai Cortez Maui Sr. Oregon
D Mia Rose Daly King Kekaulike Sr. LIU Brooklyn
F Erynn Duquette King Kekaulike Sr.  
MF  Sunshine Fontes Pearl City Jr. UCLA
D Emma Gusman Punahou Sr. Pacific University
F Kaile Halvorsen Kaiser Sr. Santa Clara
F Hevanilea Haunga [Kamehameha Schools - Hawaii] Sr. UNLV
F D'awncey Jones-Black [Kamehameha-Kapalama] Jr.  
F Ilihia Keawekane KS-Hawaii Sr. Oregon State
D Jodi Lillie Mililani Sr. Hawaii-Hilo
MF  Hunter Malaki Pearl City Sr.  
GK Malie Kuia Baldwin Jr.  
D Carley Park [Kamehameha hi-w] Fr.  
F Ciana Rivera Castle Sr. Northern Arizona
MF  Kelsey Takahashi Iolani So.  
GK Naomi Takata Pearl City Jr.  
D Tausani Tavale [Kamehameha-Kapalama] So.  
Daelenn Tokunaga Pearl City Sr. Hawaii
F Mia Watanabe Iolani So.  
MF  Sierra Wheeler Iolani So.  
D Kelsey Wong Iolani So. Loyola Marymount
D Nicole Wong Iolani Jr.  
D Karlin Wurlitzer Mililani Sr. Idaho State
MF  Jordan Zarate Hawaii Prep hi-w] Sr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
D Camille Alack Destrehan Sr.  
MF Anna Katherine Aluise [Newman la-w] Sr.  
F Brogan Bernadas St. Scholastica Sr. Southeastern Louisiana
MF Brittney Bertram Northshore Jr.  
D Meredith Davis Mandeville Jr.  
F Adelaide Gaffney St. Amant Jr.  
F Katie Greene Mandeville Sr.  
GK Amanda Hilliard Baton Rouge Sr.  
MF Meghan Johnson [St. Joseph's la-w] Sr. LSU
GK Elizabeth Kalmbach St. Scholastica Jr. Stetson
MF Noelle Kelley Destrehan Jr.  
D Celia Kurtz Mount Carmel Sr.  
MF Olivia Labarre University Lab Sr.  
F Makenzie Maher Denham Springs Sr. LSU
F Maddie Moreau St. Thomas More Jr. LSU
Jamie Raines  Lakeshore Sr.  
F Alyssa Reeves University Lab So.  
D Lindsey Reaux St. Thomas More Sr.  
MF  Addie Roemerhauser Sacred Heart Jr.  
MF Peyton Scheuermann St. Scholastica Jr.  
MF Mary Lynn Schwing St. Scholastica Sr.  
D Olivia Singleton Dominican Jr.  
MF Sydney Steiner Ben Franklin Sr.  
D Molly Thompson Vandebilt Catholic Sr.  
Lily Valiulis [Loyola College Prep la-w] Sr.  
Sydney Vincens St. Scholastica Jr. Alabama
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
Maddie Beets Long Beach Sr. Pearl River CC
D Lucy Cavett Madison Central Sr.  
D Tay Collum Northwest Rankin Sr. UAB
Alyssia Davis Northwest Rankin So.  
MF Zoe Ellis Brandon Sr.  
Esmeralda Figueroa Northeast Jones Sr.  
D Abbie Hanna Germantown Sr.  
MF Kelsay Himel Ocean Springs Sr. William Carey
MF Emma Hunt Ocean Springs Sr. Mississippi State (track)
MF Jocelyn Jones Brandon (Miss.) Sr. Georgia State
D Maddie LaFleur Madison Central Sr.  
Mattie Lewis Germantown Sr.  
D Callie Minshew Brandon (Miss.) Jr.  
Lonnie Mulligan Oak Grove Sr. Mississippi
Morgan O’Connor  Oxford So.  
D Sam Pennock Germantown Sr.  
MF Marion Pohl Bay Jr.  
D Abbi Russell  Northwest Rankin Sr.  
Macey Spencer Florence Sr.  
MF Maggie Starns Oak Grove Jr.  
Taytum Terrell Hattiesburg Jr.  
GK Alexis Wilson Long Beach Sr. Jones County JC
         
  TEXAS      
MF  Maddison Algya Marcus Sr. Baylor
D Payton Adams Wakeland Jr.  
Marissa Arias  [Brandeis tx-w]  Jr. Auburn
D Kenzie Arrington Hendrickson  Jr.  
Katarina Baehren Cypress Ranch Jr. Alabama
Khori Banks San Antonio Johnson So.  
MF  Kathleen Becker Cinco Ranch Sr. UTSA
MF Ann Claire Blalock [Richardson Pearce tx-w] Jr.  
F Samantha Bodden [Veterans Memorial tx-w] Sr. Huston-Tillotson
Kyla Boliek [Liberty Hill tx-w] Jr.  
Bailey Bowers  Brazoswood  Sr. Houston
MF  Dawson Brinkley  Alamo Heights  Sr. Our Lady of the Lake
F Gracie Brian Wakeland Jr. TCU
MF Brooke Briscoe [Liberty Hill tx-w] Jr.  
GK  Lexi Burke  Byron Nelson  Sr.  
D Avery Burchett Tompkins Fr.  
MF Katie Burnside Lorena Jr.  
D Anessa Byerman Clear Springs Sr. Lamar
GK Reagan Byers Ursuline Academy Sr.  
Allie Byrd Kingwood Park Jr. North Texas
D Madison Caffey Nolan Catholic Jr.  
D Emily Chase Southlake Carroll Sr.  
MF Catherine Childs Kingwood Jr.  
Grace Collins  Houston Memorial  Jr. TCU
MF Ella Concannon Westwood Sr. St. Edward's
D Amber Crews Lewisville Sr. Texas A&M-Commerce
MF  Mia Czarnecki  [Austin tx-w]  Jr.  
MF Kennedy Dahlin Byron Nelson  Jr. Houston
MF Jaymee Dotson Princeton Sr.  
F Madison Drenowatz Southlake Carroll Jr.  
F Presley Echols Highland Park So. Texas
F Colleen Feagins Kingwood Jr.  
F Ashton Foytik [New Braunfels Canyon tx-w] Jr.  
GK Olivia Futch Cinco Ranch Sr. UTSA
D Addie Gaetano Houston Memorial Sr.  
D Sofia Garcia Ursuline Academy Jr.  
F Abigail Geiser Nolan Catholic Fr.  
D Peyton Graves The Woodlands Jr. Stephen F. Austin
MF Grace Greenly Round Rock Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor
F Katie Greer [Midlothian Heritage tx-w] Sr.  
MF Abigail Gutierrez [Molina tx-w] So.  
D Kylie Hampton Frisco Centennial Sr. Angelo State
Gracie Harr  Sachse  Jr. Tulsa
Maile Hayes Klein Oak Fr. Texas A&M
Hallie Hausman San Antonio Christian (Texas) Sr. Oklahoma State
F Emma Hawkins North Forney Jr.  
D Kylie Hecht Tomball So.   
MF Westyn Henderson McAllen So.  Texas A&M
GK Tory Hudgens New Braunfels Sr. Southwest
GK Kylee Hudson The Woodlands Jr. Houston
F Sydney Hurlburt Ursuline Academy Sr.  
F Adriana Hutson Taft So.  
MF Ally Jackson  Allen  Sr. Oklahoma State
MF Mallory Johnson Bishop Lynch Jr.  
MF  Mazie Jones  [San Antonio Lee tx-w]  Sr. Louisiana Tech
D Savannah Keziah Tomball Memorial Sr.  
GK  Bella Killgore  Houston Memorial  Sr. Rice
D Cat Klein [Denton Guyer tx-w] Sr. Navy
Kendall Kloza [San Antonio Lee tx-w]  Sr. Virginia Commonwealth
F Kaky Kuby Bishop Lynch Sr.  
D Lauren Lapomarda Prosper So.  
D Chase Malone Bishop Lynch Sr.  
GK Madison Martin Southlake Carroll Jr.  
MF Caitlyn McDonald Sachse Sr. Sam Houston
F Kirsten Meadows McKinney Boyd Sr.  
F Taylor Moon Marcus Sr. Baylor
Kaitlin Moore [Boerne Champion tx-w] Jr. St. Edward's
D Briana Mulderrig John Paul II Sr.  
F Sofia Munoz [Carter tx-w] Sr.  
MF  Sarah O’Neal  Highland Park  Sr. Vanderbilt
Barbara Olivieri  Tompkins  So. Texas A&M
Samantha Palomino  [Brandeis tx-w]  Sr. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
F Jewell Resseguie Cedar Park Sr. St. Edward's
F Jasmine Richards  The Woodlands Sr. Oklahoma
F Kryssie Rivera [Brownsville Pace tx-w] Sr. UTRGV
D Haley Roberson Coppell So.  
F Heavan Rossette Coronado Jr.  
Ali Russell  Cinco Ranch  Jr. Texas A&M
MF Emily Russell Allen  Sr. Arkansas
Haley Shaw Lake Travis So. Texas State
MF  Sophie Smith  Grapevine  Sr. Louisiana Tech
GK Stephanie Starr Marcus Sr. Florida Gulf Coast
F Tamia Tolbert Episcopal School of Dallas Fr. Michigan
D Tyla Tolbert Episcopal School of Dallas Sr. Arizona State
MF Lauren Toma The Woodlands Jr.  
MF Taylor Tufts Southlake Carroll Jr. Oklahoma
F Madalyn Turlington Byron Nelson  Sr.  
D Gigi Upchurch Denton  Jr.  
GK  Samantha Upton  Sachse  Sr. Midwestern State
D Makayla Wang Cinco Ranch Jr.  
F Gabby Ward Incarnate Word Academy Sr. McKendree
F/MF Rachel Wasserman Highland Park Sr. Penn State
F Katie Watson Sharyland Sr.  
Micayla Weathers Coppell Jr.  
Ellie Willmann [San Antonio Churchill tx-w] Sr.  
Kaitlin Word Kilgore Sr. East Texas Baptist
F Ashton Wright Grapevine  Jr.  
MF Grace Yochum Houston Memorial Sr. Oklahoma State
F Sophie Young Argyle So.  
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.