Text size

HS Girls: TeamSnap Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 18, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
GK  Makayla Aman  Perry Jr.  Arizona
Brianna Atterbury  Hamilton Jr. Arizona State
MF  Michaela Burke  Gilbert Christian Sr.  
Chloe Christakos Chaparral Sr. Bucknell
Amanda Dahl  Perry Jr.  Portland State
MF  Isabel Deustch Desert Vista Sr.  
GK  Kinsey Ehmann  [Xavier Prep az-w] Jr.  Pepperdine
Kyla Ferry  [Xavier Prep az-w] So.  Colorado
GK  Madison Hargis  Salpointe Catholic Jr.  
Quiqui Hita [Xavier Prep az-w] Sr. UNC Greensboro
Audree Incardone  Red Mountain Sr.  Arizona State
Jackie Igulu  [Palo Verde az-w] Sr.  Benedictine (AZ)(w)
F Olivia Nguyen  Corona del Sol  Jr.  Arizona State
MJ Roe  Anthem Preparatory Academy So.  Portland
Kalena Teufel  Arcadia Jr. San Francisco
Chanel Thomas  Desert Mountain Sr.  Mississippi
Erika Yost  Fountain Hills Sr.  Oklahoma
         
  CALIFORNIA      
SaraJayne Affleck Aliso Niguel So. BYU
Lauola Amanoni  Palo Alto  Sr.  San Jose State
GK  Angelina Anderson Carondelet So.  California
D Jillian Arriola  Palos Verdes Jr.  UC Santa Barbara
Belinda Ascencio  [Soledad ca-w]  Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
Batya Bagully San Marcos So.  Hawaii
GK  Hillary Beall  Crean Lutheran  Sr.  Michigan
MF  Reina Bonta  [Bishop O’Dowd ca-w] Sr.  Yale
MF Sidra Bugsch Davis Sr.  Cal Poly
Haley Brown  Las Lomas  Sr.  Cal State Fullerton
GK  Lauren Brzykcy San Clemente Sr. UCLA
Gillian Cabral  Carondelet Sr.   
MF Bianca Caetano-Ferrara Cathedral Catholic Sr.   
Francesca Camahort  The Branson School  Sr.   
Kayla Cannon  West Torrance Sr.  Long Beach State
Laura Carceroni  Mountain View  Jr.  UC Santa Barbara
Sydney Carr El Modena Sr.  UC Irvine
Haley Chitwood  Kennedy-Fremont  Jr.  UNLV
GK  Zoe Clevely Edison Sr.  Pepperdine
MF Madison Cook  Tesoro  Sr.  Pepperdine
MF  Jayne Cowell Presentation  Jr.   
Brooke Crisp  Redwood Sr.  
D Isabella Cross [Granada Hills ca-w] Sr.  Greensboro College
Ashley Cruz Oxnard Sr.  Cal State Northridge(w)
D Madison Curry  Santa Margarita So.  Princeton
Julia Curtis Davis Sr.  Santa Clara
F Isabella D’Aquila JSerra So. Santa Clara
F Megan Day  La Mirada So.  Cal State Fullerton
D Madelyn Desiano  Aliso Niguel Jr.  UCLA
MF  Luca Deza [Notre Dame-Belmont ca-w]  Sr.  California
Jessica Dondlinger Fowler Sr.  Fresno Pacific
D Katie Dove Torrey Pines Sr.   
Kristen Enriquez  Westlake Sr.   
MF  Samantha Fairweather Westlake Sr. San Diego
MF  Kamryn Farro  Livermore  So.  St. Mary’s (CA)(w)
Mia Fishel  Patrick Henry So.  UCLA
MF  Samantha Fisher Grace Brethren  Sr.  Notre Dame
F Annabella Folino  Aliso Niguel Jr.  BYU
GK  Hayley Garriott  South Torrance Jr.   
D Jordyn Gather JSerra Fr.  
Jordyn Geller  Moorpark Sr.  Columbia
MF/F Devyn Gilfoy  Liberty Sr.  Pepperdine
MF  Hanna Goff  Glendora Sr.  Washington State
Claire Grouwinkel   South Torrance Sr.  UC Irvine
Katie Guenin  Menlo-Atherton  Sr.   
MF  Josie Guinn Vista Murrieta Sr. BYU
Simone Handy  La Mirada Sr.   
Eden Hardy  Arcadia Sr.  Oregon
MF  Sarah Hernandez Moorpark Jr.  Louisville
MF  Faith Harper Mater Dei Sr.  Michigan
Natasha Harris  Mountain View  Sr.  San Jose State
GK  Rachel Harris  Huntington Beach Sr.  Arkansas
Zoe Hasenauer Royal Jr. Oregon
Monserrat Hernandez Marquez  Aptos  Jr.  Cal Poly
F Lauren Hess Locquiao  Poway Sr.  Georgetown
MF  Kameryn Hoban La Costa Canyon Sr.  Loyola Marymount
MF  Samantha Hobert JSerra Sr.  Arizona State
MF  Iliana Hocking  Canyon/Anaheim Jr.  Arizona
Paige Howard Harvard-Westlake Sr.  Penn
Gabrielle Hurtado  La Mirada Sr. San Jose State
MF  Miranda Jimenez Madera South Sr.  Kentucky
D Emily Johnson Newport Harbor So.  
MF Amanda Jones Los Alamitos Sr.  Arizona State
D Isabelle Juarez Bishop Amat Sr.  TCU
MF  Leah Kellogg  Los Alamitos Sr.  Kansas State
MF  Madison Kennel  Redondo Union Sr.  Northwestern
Emily Knous  Long Beach Poly Jr.  Arizona
MF  Ally Lacarra-Platt Los Alamitos Sr.  Cal Poly Pomona
Jess Lazo  Palos Verdes Sr.  Kentucky
Elle Lindenlaub  Westlake Jr.  
MF  Jesse Loren  Redondo Union Jr.  Colorado
GK  Clara Luehrs  Palo Alto  Jr.   
D Jalyn Lupo Steele Canyon Jr.  Loyola Marymount
GK  Shelby Madden  Scripps Ranch Sr.  Texas
Katie Martinez Huntington Beach Sr.  New Mexico State
MF  Remy Mathews Aliso Niguel Sr.  Rice
MF  Caitlin McCarthy Carlsbad Sr.  
Robyn McCarthy Liberty Sr.   
MF  Amber McCorkle Torrey Pines Sr.  Loyola Marymount
Leyla McFarland  Eastlake Jr.  
Tara McKeown Newbury Park Sr.  USC
D Aaqila McLyn  Long Beach Poly Sr.  Washington State
MF  Madison Mercado  Cathedral Catholic So.  Notre Dame
GK  Katie Meyer  Newbury Park Jr.  Stanford
MF  Arianna Miles Harvard-Westlake Jr.   
MF  Taylor Mitchell Sierra Canyon Sr.  Duke
GK  Ashley Morton  Livermore  Sr.  Sonoma State
MF  Lily Nabet  Chaminade Sr.  Duke
D Natalie Nurcanyan Clovis North Sr.  San Francisco State
Riley O’Toole [Point Loma ca-w] Sr.  
F Elizabeth Ospeck Carondelet Fr.  
MF Erin Ospeck Carondelet Sr.  Notre Dame
Kayla Pak  Diamond Bar Sr.  Pacific
F Grace Park San Luis Obispo Sr. Cal Poly
Sarah Pilster  Long Beach Poly Sr.  Long Beach State
Brittany Pollard Agoura Jr.  Santa Clara
Lucy Rickerson [Bishop’s ca-w] Sr.  Princeton
MF  Sage Robledo  South Hills So.  Loyola Marymount
Trinity Rodman  Corona del Mar Fr.  
Alexandra Romero  Livermore  Sr.  Air Force
GK  Briana Ruelas [Granada Hills ca-w] Sr.  
Alexis Rushlow Glendora Sr.  Texas Tech
Corina Sagato El Camino Real Jr. Texas Southern
Sophia Serfain  Bishop Amat Sr.  Stanford
Taylor Scott Hart Sr.   
Sydney Sharp  Palos Verdes So.  Denver
D Hannah Sharts Westlake Sr.  UCLA
MF Delanie Sheehan  Liberty Sr.  UCLA
Sydney Shepherd  Monte Vista Jr.  Michigan
MF  Nadiyah Siqueiros Mayfair Jr.  Long Beach State
MF  Lauren Sisneros Liberty Sr.  
Emily Smith  Leigh  Sr.  California
Bridget Stokdyk  Harvard-Westlake Jr.  Brown
Nicole Sweeney  [Branham ca-w]  So.  Santa Clara
Nicolette Trucco  California  So.   
Cassidy Tshimbalanga  Carondelet Jr.   
Jo van Hasselt  Sacred Heart Cathedral  Sr.   
MF  Emma Vanderhyden Vista Murrieta Sr.  Eastern Washington
Madison Warren South Hills Jr.  TCU
D Claire Watkins Helix Jr. Oregon
MF  Kayleigh Webb San Marcos Jr.  Colorado
MF  Kennedy Wesley Valley Christian So. Stanford
Brittany Wiehe  Mater Dei Sr.  Eastern Washington
F Samantha Williams JSerra Fr.  
D/MF Stacia Williams Clovis Sr.  Fresno Pacific
GK  Courtney Worstell Moorpark Sr.  Washington State
D Shelby Wray  Steele Canyon Sr.   
MF  Amaya Zabalza Archbishop Mitty  Sr.  UC Santa Barbara
         
  FLORIDA      
MF Madison Allen Oviedo Jr. Vanderbilt
GK  Acelyn Aydogmus  [Mariner fl-w]  Jr.   
MF  Leila Azari Bolles School Sr. Vanderbilt
D Nicole Barnett Montverde Academy Sr.  FIT
Karina Bermudez  [Terra fl-w]  Sr.  North Florida
Sarah Borer  American Heritage-Delray Jr.   
Bryse Boyer  [Park Vista fl-w]  Sr.  FIT
Allison Breed Oxbridge Academy Jr.   
GK  Ryleigh Brown Cardinal Gibbons Sr. American University(w)
MF  Sydney Brown  Oviedo Jr.  
MF  Kendra Cashion  Boca Raton  Jr.   
Kendaya Chin-Jackson  [University School fl-w]  Sr.  Youngstown State
GK  Merissa Chu  Oxbridge Academy So.   
Madison Ciccone  Douglas Jr.   
F Camille Copperthite Oviedo Sr.  
GK  Jenny Corzo  Archbishop McCarthy  Sr.   
Payton Crews St. Johns Country Day Jr.  TCU
GK  McKinley Crone [Edgewater fl-w] Sr.  Oklahoma
GK  Julia Curatolo  Montverde Academy Jr.  Southern Miss(w)
MF  Caroline Davidson  Bishop Moore  Sr.   
D Destiny Deluca  Melbourne  Sr.   
Chyanne Dennis  American Heritage-Plantation Sr.  South Florida
MF  Alisa Detlefsen  St. Johns Country Day Jr.  Troy University
Taylor Dobles  American Heritage-Plantation So.  LSU
F Bella Dorosy St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.  Florida State
MF  Piper Dotsikas  Ponte Vedra  Jr.  UCF
Kayla Edmonds  American Heritage-Delray Sr.  Alabama State
Marlee Fray  American Heritage-Plantation So.  UCF
Alivia Gonzalez  Palm Harbor University  So.  Florida
Maya Gordon  Cypress Bay  So.  LSU
Brooke Green  Clay Sr.  Flagler College(w)
MF  Julia Grosso  St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.  Kentucky
MF  Morgan Hawes  [North Broward Prep fl-w]  Sr.  Florida Gulf Coast
Sydney Henderson Lake Mary  Sr.   
MF  Kaelyn Jones Winter Park Jr.  
Hollyn Knight Viera  Sr.  North Florida
GK  Alexa Kovi  Wellington  Jr.   
MF  Maddison Krstec  Lakewood Ranch Sr.  Maryland
Taylor Kruse  North Fort Myers  Jr.   
Emily Lamas  Palmetto  Jr.  Stetson
GK Montana Ligman  [Coral Reef fl-w]  Sr. Rhode Island
MF  Keli Lindquist  Merritt Island  Sr.  UCF
Kamy Loustau  St. Johns Country Day So.   
F Emily Madril  Navarre (Fla.) Sr. Florida State
Haley Mallion  St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.  TCU
Dayana Martin  Boca Raton  Jr.   
MF  Mary McCormick  St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.   
Kylie McCue  Cypress Bay  Sr.  Ohio(w)
MF  Hannah Mendez  [Holy Names fl-w]  Sr.  North Florida
D Erin Mikalsen Oviedo Sr.  East Carolina
GK  Kendell Mindnich  Melbourne  Sr.  Southern Miss(w)
Meghan Miserendino  Wellington  Jr.   
MF  Nikki Molina  [Lourdes fl-w]  Jr.  Villanova
MF  Jamie Morris  Douglas  So.   
MF  Sydny Nasello  [Land O’Lakes fl-w]  Jr.  South Florida
MF Abbey Newton St. Johns Country Day Jr.  LSU
Chloe O’Neill  St. Thomas Aquinas  Jr.  Ohio State
MF  Tara Pak  American Heritage-Delray Sr.  UNC-Wilmington(w)
GK  Abigail Pangallo  St. Thomas Aquinas  Sr.  Northwestern State
K.K. Pawelczyk  Cardinal Gibbons Sr.  Troy University
Julia Petrillo  [Holy Names fl-w]  Sr.  Connecticut
F Mircle Porter [Matanzas fl-w] Sr.  Florida Atlantic
MF  Maddi Powell  [Leon fl-w] Jr.   
Melissa Rabinowitz  [University School fl-w]  Sr.   
Taylor Radecki  Bartram Trail  So.  Florida State
Mary Raymond  Palm Harbor University  So.  Samford
MF  Gabby Sanon  [Western fl-w]  Sr.   
Maria Santin  Montverde Academy Sr.  Monroe College
MF Isabella Santini  [Spanish River fl-w]  Sr.   
MF  Sydney Sauer [Spanish River fl-w]  Jr.   
MF  Jordan Schaefer  Oxbridge Academy Sr.  Maryland
Jaida Scott American Heritage-Plantation Sr.  UCF
MF  Morgan Sherman  [North Broward Prep fl-w]  Sr.  James Madison
MF  Sophie Shrader  Newsome  So.  Florida Gulf Coast
F Shaya Smart Montverde Academy Jr. Wake Forest
MF  Evanthia Spyredes  [Pine Crest fl-w]  Jr.   
Jordan Stack  Bloomingdale  Sr.  Arkansas
Lissy Stoffel  Clay Sr.  Florida Tech
Olivia Talmage  Fort Myers  Sr.  Rollins College(w)
MF  Sophia Thompson  Creekside  Sr.  Northeastern
D Cristina Velasquez Lake Nona Jr.  
Nicole Vernis  Benjamin School  So.   
MF  Emma Voigt  Menendez  Jr.  North Florida
GK  Brianna Waggoner  Oviedo Sr.  Florida Atlantic
Sabrina Wagner  [Mitchell fl-w]  Sr.  South Florida
GK Cassidy Wasdin  St. Johns Country Day Sr.  Florida Atlantic
MF Allyssa Woodring  Palm Harbor University  Sr.   
         
  HAWAII      
D Allison Candelario Punahou Sr.  
MF  True Dydasco  Punahou Sr. Oregon
MF Sunshine Fontes Pearl City So. Hawaii
F Emi Higgins Hawaii Prep Sr.  
F Kylee Kim-Bustillos Iolani Sr. CS Sacramento(w)
MF  Skylar Littlefield  Baldwin Sr.  
GK Kawai Scanlan Iolani Sr.  
Daelenn Tokunaga Pearl City Jr. Hawaii
F Mia Watanabe Iolani Fr.  
D Karlin Wurlitzer Mililani Jr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
D Gabbi Angelle  St. Scholastica Jr.  LSU
Sarah Beadle  [Ascension Epsicopal la-w] Sr.  LSU
GK  Taylor Benoit E.D. White Sr.  Nicholls State(w)
Grace Champagne  [Vandebilt la-w] Sr.   
Katherine DeHoog  Mount Carmel  Sr.   
Lizzie Doll  Northshore Sr.   
Hope Hoffman  Mount Carmel  Sr.   
D Renee Lyles  [Loyola College Prep la-w] Sr.   
Jamie Raines  Lakeshore Jr.   
GK  Bailey Scott  Fontainebleau Sr.  Southeastern La.(w)
GK  Madeline Talbot C.E. Byrd Sr.  Stephen F. Austin
Sydney Vincens St. Scholastica So.  
MF  Aubrey Viso  [St. Joseph’s Academy la-w]  Sr.  Clemson
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
Alexis Arnoult  Gulfport Sr.  Louisiana-Lafayette
Tay Collum  Northwest Rankin Sr.  UAB
Kaylee Foster Ocean Springs So.   
D Erica Gaddie  West Lauderdale Sr.   
GK  Sarah Gilliland  Northwest Rankin Sr.   
MF Jocelyn Jones Brandon Jr. Georgia State
Morgan O’Connor  Oxford Fr.  
MF  Maggie Overby  Madison Central Sr. Memphis
Mary Margaret Parker  Sacred Heart Sr.   
D Abbi Russell  Northwest Rankin Jr.  
D Kate Russell Snopek  Madison Central Sr.   
MF  Gabrielle Vincent  West Harrison Sr.  William Carey
Savanna Young Richland Jr.  
         
  TEXAS      
MF  Maddison Algya Marcus Jr.  Baylor
Hannah Allred Nolan Catholic Sr. SMU
GK  Leah Archer Ursuline Academy Sr.  
MF  Alexandra Arenas  Ursuline Academy Sr.   
Marissa Arias  [Brandeis tx-w]  So.   
MF  Christina Arteaga  Hendrickson  Sr.  Abilene Christian
Jazmin Baltazar  Harlandale  Jr.   
MF  Kendall Bates  Melissa  Jr.  Texas A&M
F Haley Berg Celina Sr. Texas
Bailey Bowers  Brazoswood  Jr.   
GK  Kelsey Brann  Atascocita  Sr.  Tulsa
Lilly Bravenec  Cinco Ranch  Sr.   
MF  Dawson Brinkley  Alamo Heights  Jr.   
Zionah Browne  Klein  Sr.  Baylor
Elli Brunts Ursuline Academy Sr. Saint Louis
Ansley Bunger Byron Nelson  Sr.  Arkansas
GK  Lexi Burke  Byron Nelson  Jr.   
Hannah Col Westwood  Sr.  Maryland
Grace Collins  Houston Memorial  So.  TCU
GK  Cailey Croson  Tompkins  Sr.  Incarnate Word
MF  Mia Czarnecki  [Austin tx-w]  So.   
MF  Alyssa D’Aloise Ursuline Academy Jr.   
Destiny Davis  [Clemens tx-w]  Sr.  Stephen F. Austin
Ariel Diaz  Monterey  Sr.  North Texas
F Presley Echols Highland Park Fr. Texas
MF  Grace Erdman  Vandegrift  Sr.   
Annie Ewton  Salado  Sr.   
MF  Cami Floth Keller Sr.  New Mexico
Kelly Flynn  Vandegrift  Sr.   
GK  Heather Gallier  Giddings  Sr.   
Ingrid Garcia  Harlandale  Jr.   
GK  MaKenna Garcia Hendrickson  Fr.   
MF Allisyn Gardner Southlake Carroll Sr. Arkansas
Jazmin Grant  Atascocita  Sr.   
Alexandria Griffin Southlake Carroll Sr. Texas Tech
Avery Hall  McKinney Boyd  Sr.  Kansas
Hayley Halliday  Cypress Ranch  Sr.   
Gracie Harr  Sachse  So.  Tulsa
F Summerlyn Heller Veritas Academy Sr. Dallas Baptist
Ana Helmert  The Woodlands Sr.  South Alabama
Hailey Hoppe  Rouse  Sr.  Northern Illinois
D Sarah Houchin Coppell Sr. Auburn
Haylee Hulse Grapevine  Sr.  Central Arkansas
MF  Bryana Hunter  Hendrickson  Jr.  Arkansas
D/MF  Ally Jackson  Allen  Jr.  Oklahoma State
GK  Payton Jamieson  [Centennial tx-w] Sr.  Mercer
Adrianna Jimmerson  Creekview  Sr.  UTEP
MF  Mazie Jones  [San Antonio Lee tx-w]  Jr.   
D Sierra Jones Highland Park Jr. Texas Tech
Madison Kent  Clements Jr.  Rice
GK  Bella Killgore  Houston Memorial  Jr.   
Trinity King  Wakeland  Sr.  Rice
MF  Gisselle Kozarski  [Steele tx-w]  Fr.   
GK  Brooke Lampe  [Lake Ridge tx-w]  Sr.  North Texas
Julia Laskaris  [Plano tx-w]  Sr.  Villanova
Allison Lawrence  Concordia Lutheran Sr.   
Katie Lawrence  Concordia Lutheran Sr.  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Alyssa Malonson Klein Sr.  Auburn
Lauren Marks  Episcopal School of Dallas  So.  Yale 
Brittany Martin Southlake Carroll Sr. Texas Tech
MF Riley Mattingly Marcus Jr. Alabama
MF Caitlyn McDonald Sachse Jr.  Sam Houston
MF  Avery McNeme  Monterey  Sr.  Angelo State
Ellis Miller  [Dallas Episcopal tx-w] Sr.  Colgate
F/MF Taylor Moon Marcus Jr. Baylor
GK  Christa Morovitz  San Antonio Reagan Sr.  Texas-Dallas
MF  Abbi Neece  Argyle  Sr.  Arkansas
MF  Sarah O’Neal  Highland Park  Jr.  Vanderbilt
Barbara Olivieri  Tompkins  Fr.   
MF  Alondra Olmos  Kennedale  Sr.  Dallas Baptist
Taylor Olson San Antonio Reagan Sr.  Oklahoma State
F Diana Ordonez Prosper So. Texas A&M
Samantha Palomino  [Brandeis tx-w]  Jr.   
MF  Courtney Pawlik  Ridge Point  Sr.  Sam Houston
MF  Berklee Peters Keller Sr. North Texas
MF  Sarah Piper  The Woodlands So.  Duke
MF  Jasmine Richards  The Woodlands Jr. Oklahoma
Sydney Richards  [Plano tx-w]  Sr.  Auburn
MF  Kimberly Rodriguez  Porter  Sr.  Oklahoma State
MF Kat Rogers Prosper Jr. Alabama
Alexandra Russell  Cinco Ranch  So.  Texas A&M
MF  Allison Schachter  Bellaire  Jr.  Penn
MF  Courtney Sebazco  Timber Creek tx-w]  Jr.  SMU
Rheagen Smith  Greenhill School  Sr.  Texas A&M
MF  Sophie Smith  Grapevine  Jr.  Louisiana Tech
MF  Ashley Stamps  San Antonio Johnson  Jr.  
MF  Emily Strophauer  Cedar Ridge  Sr.  Abilene Christian
Taryn Torres  [Centennial tx-w] Sr.  Virginia
GK  Samantha Upton  Sachse  Jr.  Midwestern State
Sydney Von Rosenberg [Boerne Champion tx-w]  Sr.  Washington & Lee
F/MF AK Ward Keller Sr. Mississippi State
Haley Ward  Timber Creek  Sr.   
F/MF Rachel Wasserman Highland Park Jr. Penn State
Micayla Weathers Coppell So.   
MF  Hannah Webb  Mansfield  Sr.  Oklahoma State
GK Margaret Weber Coppell Sr. Clemson
Grace Wiltgen  Denton  Jr.  Kansas
Jayme Woodfill  Hendrickson  Sr.  Dallas Baptist
 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.