Text size

Recruiting Roundup: April 9-15

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: April 9, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

M Erin Mcrae (Carolina Rapids/Mallard Creek) committed to Stetson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

F Alaina Nasello (SLSG-Mo) committed to Oakland.

D Madisyn Opstal (Tampa Bay United Rowdies) committed to Wake Forest.

D Gabrielle Abbey (Norman Youth Soccer/Norman North) committed to Oral Roberts.

D Marissa Menendez (AFA Fillies/Villa Duchesne) committed to UIC.

F Alexandra Landino (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Fairfield

D Jordan Lund (SC del Sol/Cactus Shadows) committed to Oklahoma.

M Mia Isaac (Maryland United/Huntingtown) committed to Maryland

M Gabrielle Weilding (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.

D Michaela Johnson (LA Galaxy/Mira Costa) committed to Oral Roberts

M Sophia Meier (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Northern Iowa.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

GK Summer Holt (San Juan SC/Granite Bay) committed to TCU.

M Felicia Knox (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Alabama.

Liva Helt (Sky Blue-PDA) committed to Columbia.

D Emily Coe (Penn Fusion DA/Westtown School) committed to Lafayette.

D Emma Misal (Penn Fusion DA/Red Land) committed to Rutgers.

M Kristi Vierra (South Shore Select Sc) committed to Wake Forest.

D Sydney Panek (Minnestoa Thunder/Mahtomedi) committed to Northwestern

GK Mary Norman (Slammers FC/Bakersfield Foothill) committed to Cal Poly.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

F Samiah Phiri (Solar SC/MacArthur) committed to Oklahoma State.

D Emily Mason (Sky Blue-PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Rutgers

D Destinee Duran-Wise (SC del Sol/University) committed to Grand Canyon

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Julia Osborne (Maplebrook SA/Armstrong) committed to Minnesota Duluth.

Class of 2019

GK Mackenzie Ellis (Warren County United) committed to Humboldt State.

D Chase Bibbey (Arsenal FC (CA)/Upland) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

M Jazmin Rebollo (Arsenal FC (CA)/Alverno) committed to Holy Names.

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M/F Audrey Mecklenburg (Carroll) committed to Wesleyan (Ga.).

M/F Mackenzie Love (Lake-Lehman) committed to Misericordia

D/GK Haylee Niemann (Players SC/Arbor View) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

D Raegan Dufoe (Center Point-Urbana) committed to Coe

NAIA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

Class of 2018

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK James Ford (PDA) committed to Fordham.

GK Owen Jack (Cape Coral SA) committed to Stetson.

M Jose Facusse (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Seton Hall.

M Michael Branche (Arlington SA/Landon School) committed to Dayton.

D Christopher Spaid (Atlanta Fire/Chattahoochee) committed to Air Force

F Vladimir Jokic (Indiana Fire) committed to Omaha.

M Milo Garvanian (Colorado Rapids) committed to North Carolina

D James Orozco (North Carolina FC Youth Soccer) committed to NC State

D Jackson Meyer (Iowa City) committed to Drake

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Julian Hinojosa (FC Dallas Academy) committed to Furman.

F Blake Bowen (West Coast FC/San Clemente) committed to San Diego State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Enoch Mushagalusa (Colorado Rapids) committed to Fort Lewis

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

F Tolu Iluyomade (SAC Showcase Premier/Mount St. Joseph) committed to Lycoming.

M Noah Wright (Potomac SC) committed to Alvernia.

F Taylor Kauffman (Rage Soccer Club) committed to Alvernia.

D Drew List (SAC Showcase Premier/[Calvert Hall md-m]) committed to Goucher.

M Jaylen Clark (SAC Showcase Premier/Catonsville) committed to McDaniel.

GK Marcus Martin (Washington Premier FC) committed to Pacific Lutheran.

M Justin Mittereder (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to Mary Washington

M Connor Owenburg (Smithtown Kickers SC/Sayville) committed to SUNY Cortland

GK Christian Mercadante (Black Rock FC/Wilbraham & Monson) committed to Roanoke College

F Colin Harris (Milwaukee Marquette) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology

D Boston Riley (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville

F Matt Walter (Cedar Rapids Prairie) committed to Wisconsin-Platteville

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

D William Ingram (Buford) committed to University of South Carolina-Union.

Vance Bartelt (Benton Community) committed to San Diego Mesa College.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.