Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 10-16

by Sheldon Shealer
February 10, 2020
Recruiting Roundup: Feb. 10-16

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

M Mia Staley (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail) committed to North Alabama.

M Maddison Bondon (Atlanta Fire United/Peachtree Ridge) committed to Auburn. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,100+)

Class of 2021

F Kelly Poole (Charlotte Independence/Cuthbertson) committed to George Washington.

GK Talia Nowlan (Tampa Bay United) committed to Middle Tennessee. 

D Maggie Mockenhaupt (Virginia Development Academy) committed to George Washington.

M Jordan Felton (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Miami (FL).

M Jessica Carlton (Legends FC) committed to Yale.

D Abigail Baldridge (FC United (IL)) committed to Louisville. 

F Cally Togiai (Crossfire United/Tualatin) committed to Portland.

F Caetlyn Johannes (Valley Isle Soccer Academy) committed to Arizona State.

GK Jordyn Gunnarson (FC Dallas) committed to Texas A&M.

F Dilary Heredia-Beltran (Sporting Blue Valley SC) committed to West Virginia.

F Autumn Thompkins (SoCal Blues) committed to UC Irvine.

D Isabella Tway (Albion Hurricanes SC/Cinco Ranch) committed to Sam Houston State.

M Kindall Duke (OP/Marysville) committed to Western Michigan. 

F Aaliyah Bluett (Challenge SC/Cypress Ranch) committed to Oregon State.

F Elizabeth Rappole (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Yale. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (615+)

Class of 2022

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

D Sully Kelly (Iowa Rush/Assumption) committed to Fort Hays State.

M Danielle DeVine (Kingdom SC/Marshall) committed to Indianapolis.

M Brooke Bennett (FC Frederick/Linganore) committed to Shepherd. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Taylor Waters (Sting/Dripping Springs) committed to California Lutheran.

D Shannon McWilliams (Fairfield) is transferring to St. Thomas (Minn.). 

M Megan Sidaway (Nationals Union) committed to Centre.

M Annabel Justice (Tennessee SC/Greenwood) committed to Centre.

F Isabella Struckman (Sereno SC/Chaparral) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(w).

D Sarah Neltner (Ohio Premier) committed to Washington (Mo.). 

GK Emily Arnold (Baltimore Celtic/Hereford) committed to Washington (Md.).

NAIA

Class of 2020

D Arianna Gomez (FC Golden State/San Jacinto) committed to Graceland(w).

D Savannah Wenger (AIS Action/Franklin County) committed to Bryan College.

NJCAA

D Megan Toops (Smith-Cotton) committed to State Fair CC.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

MEric Danquah (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Louisville.

D Emmanuel Hagan (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Roland Dearborn (Chicago Rush/Dundee-Crown) committed to Northern Illinois.

D Edward Mensah (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Penn State.

D Richard-Miguel LaPointe-Guevara (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Jacksonville.

F Lucca Dourado (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to UCF.

D Anderson Rosa (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to UCF.

M James Dunning (Sparta Rotterdam) committed to Utah Valley. 

M Chris Geddis (Ohio Premier/Big Walnut) committed to Wright State.

GK Eliot Jones (New England Revolution) committed to Stanford.

GK Zac Moore (SJEB Rush) committed to UMBC.

M Phillip Beck (FASA/Riverbend) committed to Longwood.

M Tenneyson Wnek (Wilmington Hammerheads/New Hanover) committed to Lafayette. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (760+)

Class of 2021

GK Lucas Hatsios (Real Salt Lake) committed to NC State. 

D Skyler Stricker (Solar SC) committed to Liberty.

F James Declan Quill (Braddock Road YC/George Mason) committed to Virginia Tech. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

M Cortez Herring (Wilmington Hammerheads/Fayetteville Academy) committed to Wingate. 

D Jordan Goodfellow (Southwestern Youth Association) committed to Chowan. 

F Alexander Huguez (Real Salt Lake AZ) committed to Adams State.

D Seth Davis (Vestavia Hills SC/Hoover) committed to Southern Indiana.

M Timothy Smith (KC Scott Gallagher/Lee's Summit) committed to Maryville. 

Elliot Ruoo (LA Galaxy OC) committed to Biola.

DIVISION III

Class 2020

F Eli Sass (Lonestar SC/Dripping Springs) committed to Southwestern.

D Jalen Chavez (Lonestar SC/Dripping Springs) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor.

D Na'im Roberts (Baltimore Celtic/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Cabrini. 

F Marc Borbonus (Solar SC/Wakeland) committed to Mary Hardin-Baylor.

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Headlines