SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 22-28

by Travis Clark
November 22, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 22-28

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Some were revealed or announced after National Signing Day.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Morgan Lietz (Sockers FC/Aurora Christian) committed to Iowa.

D Ella Raimondi (Internationals SC (OH)/Villa Maria Academy) committed to Dayton.

F Riley Kaali-Nagy (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Northern Colorado.

M Madison Allshouse (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Army.

D Payton Whitney (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Army.

D Zoe Park (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Hawaii.

M Alyssa Glover (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Wyoming.

F Jada Cross (Utah Royals FC - AZ/Desert Ridge) committed to Eastern Washington.

D Taylor Gentry (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Gonzaga.

M Abby Bush (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Northern Colorado.

M Iman Mustafa (San Juan SC/Oak Ridge) committed to West Virginia.

F Evelyn Pazienza (Racing Louisville FC Academy) committed to Louisville.

M Riley Goss (Richmond United) committed to Louisville.

M Tusca Mahmoudpour (Virginia Union) committed to Miami (FL).

F Kalliyan Pho (West Florida Flames) committed to North Florida.

F Aleksandra Fekany (Orlando City SC) committed to North Florida.

D Jocelyn Ollivierre (Pride SC) committed to LSU.

D August Hunter (Seattle United) committed to Harvard.

M Alyssa Hackett (Rochester Rhinos/Spencerport) committed to Saint Peter's.

M Brianna Werner (Bethesda SC/Glenelg High School) committed to Coastal Carolina.

GK Gabriella Becker (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lindbergh) committed to Missouri State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Katie Piburn (Beach FC (CA)/Los Alamitos) committed to Seattle.

M Crosby Nicholson (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Palm Harbor University) committed to Baylor.

F Daniella Alali (LA Breakers FC/Warren) committed to Washington.

M Grace Ivey (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bartram Trail (St. Johns)) committed to Texas A&M.

M Ella Rucka (Chicago Inter/Minooka Community) committed to UT Martin.

F Olivia Collins (Boise Thorns/Bozeman) committed to Boise State.

M Emma Rhoades (Nationals/Lake Fenton) committed to Pittsburgh.

M Erin Ellsworth (So Cal Blues/Bishop's) committed to UC Santa Barbara.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Meg Gonzalez (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

D Jolie Jiricek (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Colorado Mines.

M Winter Woolley (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Western Colorado University.

F Jessica Rockwell (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Colorado-Colorado Springs.

M Brooke Davis (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Midwestern State.

F Mae Swenson (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Flagler.

F Anna Lantz (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Rockhurst.

M Isa Durkin (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Katherine Bartkus committed to Smith.

M Sophia Gambuti (Cedar Stars Academy/Passaic County Technical Institute) committed to Trinity (Conn.).

F Maria Romo-Nichols (Colorado Rapids/Kent Denver School) committed to Johns Hopkins.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Morgan Fletemeyer (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Taylor.

GK Jana Kavas (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to MidAmerica Nazarene.

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

M Robbie Mora-Arias (Placer United SC) committed to Gonzaga.

F Jackson Finn (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Albany.

GK Aden Mills (Baltimore Armour) committed to Marshall.

D Evan Gomillion (PDA) committed to Rutgers.

M Ethan Gill (Concorde Fire SC/Woodward Academy) committed to Holy Cross.

GK Josh Caron (Clearwater Chargers/Berkeley Prep) committed to High Point.

M Michael Chiha (PA Classics) committed to La Salle.

D Jacob Stazenski (Crew SC Academy) committed to Boston College.

M Baylen Young (Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Tampa Jesuit) committed to Davidson.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Nate Zimmermann (PDA/Delbarton School) committed to Notre Dame.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

M Cooper Landry (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Metropolitan State College-Denver.

GK Jakob Buhrkuhl (Dallas Texans/Mansfield) committed to Dallas Baptist.

M Samuel Metzger (Carolina Velocity FC/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to Lenoir-Rhyne.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Jagger Hooper (Colorado Rapids Youth Soccer) committed to Concordia-Moorhead.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.