Text size

HS Boys: TeamSnap Winter State Stars

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: July 18, 2017

CLICK HERE FOR THE COMPLETE 2016-17 TEAMSNAP ALL-AMERICA, ALL-REGION, STATE STARS

The Winter High School State and Region teams are compiled by TopDrawerSoccer with consultation with coaches and media members from around the country. Players who make the state all-star list are eligible for the region all-stars. The All-America list is selected from the eight regional all-star teams.

  ARIZONA      
F Danny Baca Gilbert Sr. Fort Lewis
MF Robby Baca Gilbert Sr. Fort Lewis
GK  Alan Cazares Tolleson Union Sr.  
MF Gabriel Claudio Cibola Sr.  
Carter Clemmensen Brophy Prep Jr. UC Santa Barbara
D Bryan Delgado Coronado Sr.  
MF  Joshua Drack Hamilton Sr. Grand Canyon
MF Samuel Fletcher Brophy Prep Jr.  
MF  Ryan Flood Corona del Sol Sr.  
D Deric Hall Brophy Prep So.  
Nick Mootz Hamilton Jr.  
D Tanner Pile Corona del Sol Sr.  
F Ramon Urbano Yuma Catholic Jr.  
F Armando Valdez Tolleson Union Sr.  
D Miguel Vasquez Tolleson Union Sr.  
MF  Beto Vidana Hamilton Sr.  
GK Justin Zimmerman Campo Verde Sr.  
         
  CALIFORNIA      
D Isaac Addai Rancho Cucamonga Sr. Santa Clara
D Sam Adida La Canada Sr.  
MF Enrique Aguilar Golden Valley Sr. CSU Bakersfield
F Guillermo Alvarez Escalon So.  
F Paul Anderson West Hills Sr.  
F Gabriel Arias Tennyson Sr.  
F Aweyso Aweyso  Crawford Sr. Cal State Dominguez Hills
F Dominic Bair Edison Sr.  
MF Justin Bedig College Park Sr. Sacramento State
D Michael Bertiglia St. Ignatius Sr.  
MF Ryan Bishop Laguna Hills  Sr. Loyola-Marymount
F Ben Blackfield Amador Valley Jr.  
MF Connor Brady [Bellarmine College Prep ca-m] Sr.  
D Drew Brummet Edison Sr.  
D Jonathan Bryant El Toro Sr.  
MF Ian Buehler Marin Academy Sr.  Boston College
D Timothy Burke Servite Sr. Loyola-Marymount
Diego Caballero  Hueneme Jr.  
MF Jason Cabrera Baldwin Park Sr.  
F Jose Carbajal Santa Clara Sr.  
MF Kyle Carey Santa Margarita Sr.  
GK J.T. Carlson San Ramon Valley Sr.  
F Donald Casey San Diego Jr.  
F Gabriel Castillo Nogales Sr.  
MF Julian Castro  Montgomery Sr.  
MF Marcos Ceballos Lindsay Jr.  
F Daniel Cervantes Freedom (Calif.) Sr.  
Arath Chavez  Galt  Jr.   
D Kevin Chavez Downey Sr.  
MF Lucas Churchill  Jesuit  Sr.  California
F Tanner Coleman [Bishop’s School ca-m] Sr.  
Francisco Comparan  Sheldon  Sr.   
F/GK Carlos Contreras [Birmingham ca-m] Sr.  
MF  Devin Cornejo [Valencia ca-m] Sr.  
F Rudy Cruz Norwalk Sr.  
MF Jacob Cuccia Camarillo Sr.  
D Cameron de Oliveira [Notre Dame ca-m] Sr.  
MF Chris DePetro Canyon Crest Academy Sr. Colgate
F Kepler Despinos [Granada Hills ca-m] Sr. Cornell
MF Samuel Dimas Sylmar Sr.  
F Branden Dolezal San Luis Obispo So.  
D Brady Douglas Mira Costa Sr.  
MF Dara Fakhfouri South Torrance Sr.  
F Josh Ferguson  [Valencia ca-m] Sr.  
F Grant Fidler Centennial (Calif.) Sr.  UC Davis
D Michael Flota Cathedral Sr.  
F Dominic Galletti St. Ignatius Sr. Northeastern
F Aldair Garcia Lincoln Sr.  
F Alexis Garcia Royal Sr.  
MF David Garcia [Pacifica ca-m] Sr. California Lutheran
MF Manuel Garcia Cathedral Sr.  
F Luciano Gazcon Loyola Sr. Columbia
D Daniel Glickstein Oak Park Sr.  CS San Marcos
Mario Gomez  Rancho Cotate  Sr.  Cal State Fullerton
D Francisco Gonzales Watsonville Sr.  
GK  Rene Gonzalez Redlands East Valley Sr.  
D Danny Gutierrez [Granada Hills ca-m] Sr.  
F Cristian Guzman Tennyson Sr.  
D Jake Haupt St. Augustine Sr. UC Davis
MF Will Hayward South Torrance Sr. Brown
GK Javier Hernandez Pittsburg Sr.  
F Jose Hernandez Indian Springs Sr.  
MF Miguel Hernandez Mountain View-CIF-SS Sr.  
F Alec Hooper Redlands East Valley Sr.  
MF Garrett Howell Amador Valley Sr.  
MF  Spencer Hoyle  Folsom Sr.   
MF Nate Huntington University Sr.  
GK Mac Hutchins El Toro Sr.  
Bryan Ibarra Godinez Sr.  
GK  Michael Ingraham St. Augustine  Sr.  
MF Omar Jiron De La Salle Sr. Sacramento State
James Johnson Saugus Sr.  
F Brett Jones Laguna Hills Sr. UC San Diego
MF Adam Joss Junipero Serra Jr.  
F Grant Joyce Corona del Mar Sr.  
MF Stefan Jung Marin Academy Jr. California
MF Jordan Karam Torrey Pines Sr.  
F Matthew Keeth St. Francis Sr.  
MF  Sam Kemper Edison Sr.  
GK Seth Ketterer Carlsbad Sr.  
Andrew Kettle  Pioneer  Sr.   
F Jake Lasso-Spell [Burroughs ca-m] Sr.  
F London Lombana [Newark ca-m] Jr.  
GK Ivan Lumbrano [Pacifica ca-m] Jr.  
F Nick Mann Amador Valley Jr.  
D Jose Marquez Godinez Jr.  
D Adrian Martinez Jordan Sr.  
MF Imran Matin Foothill Sr.  
MF  Eric Mattice Folsom Sr.   
D Jack Meeker La Canada Sr.  
D Hugo Mendoza Clovis Jr.  
F Jesus Mendoza Paso Robles Sr.  
Corbin Mercado Servite Jr. Loyola-Marymount
MF Oliver Mesa Paramount Jr.  
MF Franco Mestre Coronado Sr. St. Mary’s (CA)(m)
F Rodney Michael Dunn School Sr. UC Santa Barbara
MF/D  Eduardo Miranda  Alisal  Sr.   
F Allen Moiseyev [Notre Dame ca-m] Sr.  
D Arlo Moore-Bloom Berkeley Sr.  
R.J. Moorhouse [Consumnes Oaks ca-m] Sr. Sacramento State
F Chris Morales Maranatha Jr.  
GK John Morgan [Burroughs ca-m] Sr.  
MF Blake Moser Coronado Sr.  
D Tyler Moss Jesuit  Sr.  Sacramento State
MF Oscar Munoz Freedom (Calif.) Sr.  
MF Brian Nevarez Pacheco Sr. San Jose State
MF Cameron Niven Moorpark Sr.  
MF Michael Oakson Mission Viejo Sr. CS Fullerton(m)
MF Jonathan Oritz Nogales Sr.  
F Herminio Padilla Sunny Hills Sr.  
D David Paine South Torrance Sr.  
MF  Alexis Palacios Godinez Sr.  
GK  Jesus Parra Alisal  Sr.   
F Jonah Peck Glendora Sr.  
Dylan Penn  St. Ignatius Sr.  California
F Christian Perez Paramount Sr.  
F Oscar Perez El Camino Real Sr.  
MF Keanu Pessoa Agoura So.  
MF Max Peterson Berkeley Sr.  
F Christian Pinzon Bellflower Sr. Cal State Fullerton
D Cole Prince West Torrance Sr.  
F Rodolfo Rivera Pacheco Jr.  
MF Arturo Rocha Oceanside Sr.  
MF  Daniel Rodriguez [Chico Pleasant Valley ca-m] Sr.  
D Mauricio Rodriguez El Monte Sr.  
F Omar Rodriguez San Pasqual Sr.  
Adam Roeckler Tesoro Sr.  
MF Alexander Roman Bell Gardens Sr.  
F Braedon Rouff Clovis Sr.  
Jesus Salazar Paramount Sr.  
F Will Sampson Palos Verdes Sr.  
MF  Louis Sanchez  Monterey  Sr.   
Jack Sauls  Jesuit  Jr. Loyola-Marymount
MF  Ty Shikashio  Branham  Sr.   
GK Oscar Sierra Paramount Jr.  
MF  Eddie Silverbush  Ponderosa  Jr.   
MF Romio Sislian Hoover Sr.  
Alan Soto  Montgomery So.   
MF Alejandro Torres Santa Paula Sr.  
F Jose Torres Montclair Sr.  
Daniel Trejo Mendota Sr.  
D Michael Tufenkian Maranatha Sr.  
F Wilbert Valle Servite Sr.  
F Andrew Vasquez Norwalk Jr.  
D Connor Veronese El Dorado Sr.  
GK Gabriel Virgen Santa Clara Sr.  
GK Eric Waltz Valley Christian So.  
MF Donovan Wilson Oceanside Sr.  
D Jacob Wright San Ramon Valley Sr. Holy Cross
MF  Carson Wyatt  Montgomery  Jr.   
         
  FLORIDA      
MF  Rodrigo Almeida  Montverde Academy Jr.   
F Scotty Benoit Hagerty Sr.  
MF  Ammar Bektic [Mandarin fl-m] Sr.  Daytona State College(m)
F Jack Bingemann Ponte Vedra Sr.  
D Yannick Blackman Pembroke Pines Charter Jr.  
Nick Burgess  [West Shore fl-m]  Sr.  North Florida
D Matthew Cavanaugh Montverde Academy Sr.  Cal State Bakersfield(m)
D Casey Conn Douglas Sr.  
Facundo Constantini  Montverde Academy Jr.   
F J.T. Cooper Berkeley Prep Fr.  
MF David Corredor Cypress Bay Sr.  
MF  Shea Curry  Montverde Academy Sr.  St. Bonaventure
F Davi Da Cruz [Monarch fl-m] So.  
F Reed Davis Fleming Island Sr. Jacksonville
Ryan DeBiase Boca Raton  Jr.   
GK Sebastian Deckers Cypress Bay Sr.  
F Miguel DeLeon [Taylor fl-m] Sr.  
MF Ethan Dudley Bartram Trail Jr.  
Kizza Edward Montverde Academy Sr. Pittsburgh
D Nate Ellis Lakewood Ranch Sr.  
F Joe Estes Tate Sr.  North Florida
MF Daniel Fantauzzi [West Broward fl-m] Sr. Johnson and Wales(m)
D William Fierro Cypress Bay Sr.  
Felipe Fonseca  [Boca Christian fl-m]  Sr.  FAU(m)
Leonardo Gama  Montverde Academy Jr.   
F Trevor Gawlikowski Forest Hill Sr. Detroit(m)
F Truman Gelnovatch Gulliver Prep Jr.  
MF  Jason Gerondidakis  Merritt Island  Sr.  
MF  Usman Gil  Montverde Academy Sr.  Butler
GK Jonathan Gomez [American Heritage fl-m] Sr. UNC Wilmington
MF Owen Green [Doral fl-m] (Fla.) Sr. FIU(m)
F Franklin Hernandez [Cypress Lake fl-m] So.  
Flavian Hunter South Broward Sr.  
F Ervin Ikanovic [Northeast fl-m] Sr.  
MF  Joshua Jackson  Montverde Academy Sr.  Ohio State
Ducarmel Jeannestin  Auburndale  Fr.   
GK Connor Jones Montverde Academy Sr. Virginia
F Wolgy Joseph Fort Lauderdale Sr.  
D Carson King Ponte Vedra Sr.  
Stefan Kneffel  [Boca Christian fl-m]  So.   
Christian Koat  Montverde Academy Sr.  Howard
GK Tanner Kukes Pensacola Catholic Sr. West Florida
D Noah Kurtz Tampa Jesuit Jr.  
MF  Sam Leighton  [West Shore fl-m]  Sr.  FIT
MF  Paul Ligenchy  Palm Beach Lakes  Jr.   
MF  Nick Lodovico  American Heritage-Delray Jr.   
Joe Loonam  [West Boca fl-m]  Sr.   
D Samir Lopez [American fl-m] Sr.  
GK Alex Lorne Creekside Sr. Elon
F Landon Lupo [American Heritage fl-m] Sr.  
MF Daniel Mayorga [Columbus fl-m] Sr. Wofford
MF Kyle McKendrick South Plantation Sr.  
F Danile Medina Cape Coral Sr. Herkimer College(m)
Pablo Medina Miami Jackson Jr.  
GK  Gabriel Mellor Gulliver Prep Jr.   
Tariq Michael  Sunlake Sr.  
Trevon Michael  Sunlake Sr.  
Cameron Michaels  Merritt Island  Sr.   
MF Angel Multon Orangewood Christian Sr. Eastern Florida State College
F Ashton Neff [Sanford Seminole fl-m] Jr.  
MF  Reginald Nicolas  Melbourne  Jr.  Jacksonville
F Benny Ortiz Tampa Jesuit Sr.  
GK  John Pease  Wiregrass Ranch Sr.  Jacksonville
MF Franco Perez [Daytona Seabreeze fl-m] Jr.  
F George Perez  Jupiter  Sr.   
Douglas Phillips American Heritage-Delray Jr.   
F Mateo Pieschacon Cypress Bay Jr.  
MF Royce Pope Tampa Jesuit Sr. Centre
MF Sebastian Restrepo Sunlake Sr.  
D Alessandro Reyes Coral Springs Charter Sr.  
MF Eduardo Reyna [North Broward Prep fl-m] Sr.  
MF  Joao Rosa  Montverde Academy So.   
F William Saccone [Bishop Verot fl-m] Sr.  
Santiago Sarmiento  Montverde Academy Sr.  San Francisco
MF  Patrick Sastre [Westminster Academy fl-m] Sr. Gardner-Webb
F/MF Steven Saunders Merritt Island  Sr.  Jacksonville
Bryson Smith Melbourne  Jr.  Jacksonville
D Matt Smith [Mitchell fl-m] Sr.  
F Rodrigo Souberville Pembroke Pines Charter Sr.  
MF  Joao Souza Montverde Academy Sr.  College of Charleston
MF  Rafael Souza  Montverde Academy Jr.   
MF Estin Thiele [Menendez fl-m] Jr.  
Jackson Trudel  Wiregrass Ranch Jr.  
F Alex Turner Cardinal Mooney Sr. Mercer
MF Eric Ugarte Plant City Jr.  
F Pablo Vargas  Lakewood Ranch Jr.  
F Christian Vinasco [North Broward Prep fl-m] So.  
MF Joseph Vinson [American Heritage fl-m] Jr.  
GK  Chase Vosvick Montverde Academy Sr.  
D Trevor Walsh St. Thomas Aquinas Sr.  
Dan Wintermeier  Palm Harbor University So.   
D Nicholas Wlodarczyk Cape Coral Jr.  
Liam Woehrle  [Lyman fl-m]  Sr.  Loyola-Chicago
F Brian Zuniga Coral Springs Sr.  
         
  HAWAII      
D James Caudell Kealakehe Sr. Washington (Mo.)
MF  Angelo Deloso-Flocco Baldwin Jr.  
MF Jamin Fonseca Mililani Sr.  
MF Braden Kojima [Hawaii Prep hi-m] Sr.  
F Duncan McKenna Punahou Sr.  
MF Noah Mokulehua Kaiser  Jr.  
GK  Jorge Perez-Martin Baldwin Sr.  
MF Laukoa Santos Kealakehe Sr. San Diego State
MF Austin Schneider [Hawaii Prep hi-m] Sr.  
D Peyton Sommer Punahou Sr.  
F Makana Srivongsana Kaiser  Jr.  
D Tasmin Turner Iolani Sr.  
D Branden Wong Kapolei Jr.  
         
  LOUISIANA      
F Briggs Bourgeois St. Amant Sr.  
Eduin Delcid [Woodlawn la-m] Sr.  
F Zac Eisner St. Louis Sr.  
GK Zak Elagamy Acadiana Sr. Marshall
GK Luke Gaskin St. Louis Sr.  
F Joshua Hughes Westminster Christian Sr. Campbell
F Miles Johnson Holy Cross Sr.  
GK Reece Leonhard New Orleans Jesuit Sr.  
D Michael Longo St. Paul's Sr. Christian Brothers
D Jack Meijer St. Thomas More Sr.  
D Trey Menuet Teurlings Catholic So.  
F Evan DeBlanc New Orleans Jesuit Sr.  
F Devin Pathoumthong Mandeville Sr.  
F Gin Pau Airline Sr. Centenary(m)
F Blake Robbins Brother Martin Jr.  
MF Adam Schellang St. Paul's Sr. Christian Brothers
GK Kyle Schmitt St. Paul's Jr.  
D Jordan Servat E.D. White Jr.  
F Austin Sun Chee Fore Lafayette Sr. Auburn-Montgomery(m)
F Reiss Theiler St. Paul's Sr.  
F Robert Wahl Haynes Academy Sr. Delta State
         
  MISSISSIPPI      
GK Zach Beasley Brandon Sr.  
Nate Bond Ocean Springs Sr.  
F Keaton Calhoon Oxford Jr.  
F Caleb Carpenter Clinton Sr.  
F Dennys Diaz Forest Jr.  
MF Brent Hall Jackson Prep Sr.  
MF Mike Jimenez Ocean Springs Jr.  
F Tanner Leggett [Central Hinds ms-m] Sr.  
MF Ethan Loftin Bay Sr. William Carey
F Tyler Musial St. Patrick Sr.  
D Jacob Overton Tupelo Sr.  
D Hunter Patterson  Jackson Prep Sr.  
MF Austin Ramey Jackson Academy Sr. Dallas Baptist
D Sumner Richardson Northwest Rankin Sr. William Carey
MF Chandler Shirley Northwest Rankin Sr. UAB
D John Avery Slay Brandon Sr.  
GK Carson Tackett Northwest Rankin Sr.  
F Parker Trawick  Madison Central Sr.  
MF Ty Ware Northwest Rankin    
         
  TEXAS      
MF  Braulio Adam  [San Antonio Lee tx-m]  Sr.   
F Mark Alvarado [Irving Nimitz tx-m] Jr.  
Matt Alvate  Cypress Lakes  Sr.   
MF Saul Amaya Alief Elsik Sr.  
MF  Rodrigo Arellano  Hendrickson  So.   
Jesus Arenas  [Veterans Memorial tx-m] Sr.   
GK Jose Bailon Grand Prairie Jr.  
D Landon Beach Duncanville Sr.  
GK Edwin Berumen C.E. King  Sr.   
Chase Billings  [Clemens tx-m]  Jr.   
F Tanner Binion McKinney Boyd Jr.  
Bryce Box  Pflugerville Sr.  UT-Rio Grand Valley(m)
MF Giovanni Castillo Sachse Sr.  
Ricardo Castillo  Waller  Jr.   
MF  Manuel Castrejon [La Joya Juarez-Lincoln tx-m]  Jr.  
MF Brandon Cerda Mansfield Lake Ridge Jr.   
GK Chase Coy McKinney Boyd  Jr.  
MF Cal Cranfill Lovejoy Sr.  
Anthony Cuellar [Brownsville Porter tx-m] Sr.  Our Lady of the Lake
GK  Alejandro De La Torre  Georgetown  Sr.   
Cameron Dicker  Lake Travis  Jr.   
Philip Duenez  [Stevens tx-m]  Sr.   
F Yaya Dosso Hillcrest Jr.  
MF  Jose Echeverria [Brownsville Lopez tx-m] Jr.   
D Alejandro Flores  [Pasadena Dobie tx-m]  Sr.  
MF Carlos Flores [Arlington Lamar tx-m] Sr. Midwestern State
Marlon Flores-Flores  [Brandeis tx-m]  Jr.   
Jacob Galan  San Antonio Reagan  Jr.   
Jose Gallegos  Central Catholic  Fr.   
D Alexander Garcia Dallas Jesuit Sr.  
Javier Gonzalez  Klein  Jr.   
MF  Hugo Guajardo  [Progresso tx-m]  Sr.   
GK Fidel Gutierrez Sachse Jr.  
D Edmund Alexander Haas Coppell Sr.  
MF  Jacob Hallenberger  San Antonio Johnson  Sr.  Trinity(m)
Tom Haney  Strake Jesuit  Jr.   
MF Hunter Hasler Hebron Sr. Tulsa
F Calvin Herd Southlake Carroll Sr.  
MF Andrew Hernandez Allen Sr.  
MF  Dadwin Hernandez  [Houston Nimitz tx-m]  Sr.   
D Diego Hernandez Hebron Jr.  
MF  Rory Hogan  St. Thomas  Sr.   
Seth Holzmann  San Antonio Johnson  Sr.  VMI
MF Peter Hmung Lewisville Sr.  
GK  Trent Ivy Plano West Sr.  
F Duncan James Highland Park Sr. Trinity(m)
MF Nathaniel Kopetsky Sam Houston So.  
F Christian Lerma Dallas Jesuit Jr.  
Sabino Lozano  [Pasadena Dobie tx-m]  Sr.   
MF Jonathan Macias Duncanville Sr.   
D Trey Marchino McKinney Boyd Sr. Dayton
MF  Brandon Martinez  Alief Elsik Sr.   
GK Andrew McIlvoy  San Antonio Johnson  Sr.   
MF  Payne McKiver  Stony Point  Sr.  UNC Greensboro
GK  Sammy Miranda  Langham Creek  Jr.   
MF  Wesley Mitchell  The Woodlands Sr.  Trinity(m)
Abdullah Mirza  Foster  Sr.  Houston Baptist
F Jose Ortiz Sam Houston Fr.  
GK Luke Ostrander Dallas Jesuit Sr.  
MF Jackson Padilla Rockwall Sr.  
D Roberto Pereira  [Brownsville Lopez tx-m] Sr.  
Daniel Perez  Channelview  Jr.   
MF  Wyatt Priest Coppell Jr. SMU
MF  Danny Reyes  North Shore  Jr.   
F Matt Ribble Wakeland  Sr.  UT-Tyler
MF  Daniel Rodriguez [San Antonio Clark tx-m] Sr.   
F David Rodriguez [Carrollton Ranchview tx-m] Fr.  
JonConnor Rule  [San Antonio Clark tx-m] So.   
MF  Diego Sardelli  Strake Jesuit  Sr.   
MF Jack Savage [Trinity Christian tx-m] Sr.  
F Cody Sedatole Wakeland Sr.  
MF  Carlos Serrano  Cypress Ridge  Sr.   
Ricardo Sesmas  Cedar Creek  Jr.   
Ryder Sousa  The Woodlands  Jr.   
MF  Justin Sukow  San Antonio Reagan  Sr.  South Carolina
F Nicholas Taylor Coppell Sr. New Mexico
D Matt Thomas Wakeland Sr.  
Corey Thornton  Friendswood  Sr.   
D Mario Trevizo Sam Houston Jr.  
German Unzner  Seven Lakes  Sr.   
GK Cody Wann Midlothian Sr.  
Jaxon Whittington  [College Park tx-m]  Sr.  Southwestern University(m)

 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.