Text size

Recruiting Roundup: February 11-17

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: February 10, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

Estefany Hernandez (Abilene SC/Abilene) committed to Abilene Christian.

D Kevyn Hillegass (Heat FC/Bishop Gorman) committed to Boist State(w).

M Brooke Mobeck (Arsenal FC) committed to Oregon State.

D Payton VanMiddlesworth (Ohio Elite SA/Richmond) committed to UNC Wilmington. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,075+)

Class of 2020

M/F Julia Pell (Santa Rosa United/Maria Carrillo) committed to Boise State.

D Celine Margrit Gehrig (Slammers FC) committed to Long Beach State.

D Nicole Laz (Slammers FC) committed to Houston.

F Kassidy Sayles (Heat FC/Palo Verde) committed to Boise State.

D Sydney Bender (Slammers FC) committed to Army.

M Aaliyah Tu'ua (Slammers FC/Troy) committed to UC Riverside.

M Briana Hernandez (LA Galaxy Academy) committed to Grambling State.

D Aubirie Rasheed (Slammers FC) committed to Oregon State.

GK Sydney Davis (Utah Royals AZ FC) committed to Air Force.

F Madelaine Rhodes (Florida Krush/Vero Beach) committed to Florida.

M Alejandra Melendez (Lamorinda United/Bishop O'Dowd)) committed to Montana.

M Natalie Nevins (PDA/West Orange) committed to Saint Joseph's.

GK Michayla Gussler (Ohio Premier) committed to Stanford.

F Kailey Scott (Orlando City) committed to UCF.

F Kiran Singh (Challenge SC) committed to UTSA.

D Alyssa Bourgeois (Boston Breakers Academy) committed to Boston University.

M Brooke Franklin (Oklahoma Energy FC) committed to Central Arkansas.

M Maronne Suzuki (Crossfire Premier) committed to San Diego.

M Kayla Primm (OP) committed to The Citadel.

GK Haven Empey (Celtic FC/American Fork) committed to BYU.

F Alexandra Goffi (Weston FC) committed to Middle Tennessee.

Hannah Joella (Real Colorado/Mountain Vista) committed to Missouri.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (685+)

Class of 2021

M Jaedyn Gregg (Slammers FC) committed to Washington State.

F Lexie Yela (Legends FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.

F Jordyn Levy (SUSA) committed to Indiana.

F Jennifer McGuire (OC Surf) committed to Northwestern.

GK Isabella Grust (San Diego Surf) committed to Northwestern.

M Gabriella Grust (San Diego Surf) committed to Northwestern.

M Courtney Fernau (AZ Arsenal) committed to New Mexico.

M Avery Tharrington (Braddock Road YC) committed to Virginia Tech

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (185+)

Class of 2022

F Naomi Splittorff (FC Pride) committed to Purdue.

M Teah Vloedman (Lonestar FC) committed to Texas Tech.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2019

D Katherine French (Slammers FC) committed to Concordia (Calif.).

D Hanna Kim (Slammers FC) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

M Carla Jooste (FC Portland/Camas) committed to Mercy.

M Callie Rheaume (FC Salmon Creek/Camas) committed to Hawaii Pacific.

Jazzlyn Paulson (FC Salmon Creek/Camas) committed to Simon Fraser.

Class of 2020

M Ava Behr (Ohio Galaxies FC) committed to Fairmont State University(w).

D Aizlin Coleman (Dallas Sting ECNL) committed to Texas Woman's.

DIVISION III

None reported this week.  

NAIA

None reported this week. 

NJCAA

M Sadie Serrano ([Lee Williams az-w]) committed to Mesa Community College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2019

F Stefan Copetti (Vaughan SC) committed to Marist.

D Christian Vinasco (Boca United FC/Doral Academy) committed to Stetson.

GK Brendan Pulley (North Carolina FC Youth Academy) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Jeremiah Edouard (Boca United) committed to East Tennessee State.

M Ethan Gamero (Houston Dynamo) committed to UAB.

M Marcus Brenes (PDA) committed to Villanova.

GK Kevin Klausz (Quickstrike FC/Arlington) committed to Northwestern.

M Sebi Morrello (TSF Academy/West Essex) committed to Fairleigh Dickinson.

GK Bennett Scheib (TwinStars Academy) committed to St. John's.

GK Liam Cummings (Philadelphia Union) committed to Temple.

GK Eoin Gawronski (Philadelphia Union) committed to Temple.

F Tristan Stotler (Lou Fusz) committed to Drake.

GK Andres Quevedo (FC Dallas) committed to Syracuse.

M Kaleem Shabout (Solar SC) committed to UNC Asheville.

D Shamar Rainford (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Massachusetts.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (700+)

Class of 2020

Taylor Calheira (Brausa USA) committed to UMBC.

F Spencer Hanks (Baltimore Celtic/Arundel) committed to UMBC.

D Dillon Nesteruk (Brausa USA/Eastern Technical) committed to UMBC.

M Michael Schaefer (Loudoun Soccer Club) committed to Old Dominion.

M Layton Purchase (Real Colorado) committed to Stanford.

D Antino Lopez (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Duke.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported this week. 

DIVISION III

Class of 2019

GK Dylan Ioffreda (PA Classics) committed to Haverford.

D Alex Ferrara (Manhattan SC) committed to SUNY Cortland.

Garrett Jackson (Crossfire Oregon/West Linn) committed to St. Mary's (Minn.).

GK Aidan Cerveny (San Diego Surf/Cathedral Catholic) committed to Swarthmore.

M Alex Ferrara (STA/Scotch Plains-Fanwood) committed to Rowan.

M Michael Ferrara (STA/Scotch Plains-Fanwood) committed to Rowan.

NAIA

GK Ethan Haege (Gateway Rush) committed to Saint Louis College of Pharmacy.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.